PMC FINCORP LIMITED Share Price

PMC FINCORP LIMITED Share Price

BSE: 534060
|
Investment

₹ 1.76

+₹0.01 (0.57%)
1D
Last updated 14 Oct, 2026, 10:12 IST

PMC FINCORP LIMITED Share Price Today

As of 14 Oct 2026, PMC FINCORP LIMITED share price is ₹1.76. The stock opened at ₹1.72, compared to its previous close of ₹1.75. During today's trading session, PMC FINCORP LIMITED share price moved in the range of ₹1.71 to ₹1.77, with an average price of ₹1.74 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹1.44 and a high of ₹2.27.


₹1.71
0.57% up today
₹1.77
1D LOW
1D HIGH

PMC FINCORP LIMITED Returns Calculator

Volume
99,604
Average traded price
₹1.73
Last traded time
10:12:43 14 Oct
Last traded quantity
5

Circuit
L
H
₹1.40
₹2.10
52-week
L
H
₹1.44
₹2.27
Mkt Cap Cr
122.48

P/E
19.11

P/B
0.73

ROA
3.36%
ROE
3.31%

ROCE
6.55%

Quick Ratio
2.03

EV/EBITDA
11.03
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 5 of 5
Performance
Excellent
PMC Fincorp outperforming all market indices
Step 1 of 5
Valuation
Overvalued
PMC Fincorp appears overvalued compared to its peers
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
Bajaj Finance6,11,824.5328.985.253.69%16.68%9.91%0.4817.44
Bajaj Finserv2,81,273.9113.313.522.72%12.58%10.69%0.2411.65
Shriram Finance2,18,413.5219.32.073.51%15.21%10.99%3.5712.52
ICICI PRUDENTIAL AMC LTD1,46,666.2742.0835.1655.6%79.42%103.71%0.6531.43
JIO FIN SERVICES LTD1,40,646.9268.051.021.26%1.17%1.71%0.6644.92
Cholamandalam In & Fin Co1,36,339.5523.714.452.34%17.18%8.84%0.9214.51
TATA CAPITAL LIMITED1,38,764.7725.323.111.89%10.57%7.98%0.3315.2
Bajaj Holdings & Invs1,20,123.6413.361.6410.56%11.15%11.67%1.4513.23
Power Finance Corp1,10,932.923.30.782.7%18.22%9.82%0.919.79
Muthoot Finance1,05,267.049.22.65.48%28.01%13.5%0.499.17

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About PMC FINCORP LIMITED

PMC FINCORP LIMITED Share Price
ISIN
INE793G01035
Sector Market Cap
₹ 122.48 Cr

PMC Fincorp Limited is an India-based non-banking financial company. The Company is primarily engaged in financing and investment related activities. The Company is in the business of providing loans and investments. The Company provides working capital solutions to all kinds of businesses ranging from small startups to large corporations. The Company's products include loans against securities (LAS) and business loans.

PMC FINCORP LIMITED Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: PMC FINCORP LIMITED reported revenue of ₹18.50 crore in FY26 vs ₹21.53 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 14.07% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: PMC FINCORP LIMITED reported an operating profit of ₹8.80 crore in FY26 vs ₹18.43 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 52.25% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: PMC FINCORP LIMITED reported a net profit of ₹6.15 crore in FY26 vs ₹14.35 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 57.14% on a yearly basis.

PMC FINCORP LIMITED Quarterly Result Highlights

  • PMC FINCORP LIMITED reported revenue of ₹6.38 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹3.78 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 68.78% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • PMC FINCORP LIMITED reported an operating profit of ₹5.72 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹0.26 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 2,300.00% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • PMC FINCORP LIMITED reported a profit of ₹4.32 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹0.41 crore in Mar 2026, reflecting an increase of 1,153.66% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of PMC FINCORP LIMITED stood at ₹0.09 during Jun 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
20.89%
FII
0.00%
Other DII
0.00%
Retail and other
79.11%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Dec 20250.00%
Mar 20260.00%
Jun 20260.00%
Sep 20260.00%
1 day
+1.74%

1 week
-4.89%

1 month
+10.76%

1 year
-7.89%

3 years
+3.55%

5 years
-7.41%
Day
Open / Close
Change %
13 Oct 26
₹1.72 / ₹1.75
+1.74%

12 Oct 26
₹1.79 / ₹1.72
-3.37%

09 Oct 26
₹1.73 / ₹1.78
+1.71%

08 Oct 26
₹1.76 / ₹1.75
-2.23%
Show more

PMC FINCORP LIMITED Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue--------
Other Income₹0.00₹0.00₹0.10₹0.02
Total Revenue₹18.24₹21.24₹15.66₹8.50
Total Expenses₹9.44₹2.82₹3.08₹14.86
Profit Before Tax₹8.80₹18.43₹12.59-₹6.36
Tax₹2.64₹4.08₹1.24₹0.00
Profit After Tax₹6.15₹14.35₹11.35-₹6.36
EPS - Basic₹0.09₹0.20₹0.21-₹0.12
EPS - Diluted₹0.09₹0.20₹0.21-₹0.12

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹8.80₹18.43₹12.59-₹6.36
Income before WC changes₹12.57₹11.55₹8.60₹3.35
Change in Assets-₹15.26-₹37.60₹3.23-₹9.26
Change in Liabilities₹0.05-₹0.70-₹1.80₹2.48
Change in WC-₹15.21-₹38.30₹1.43-₹6.78
Cash flow from Operations-₹6.74-₹27.97₹10.03-₹4.16
Cash flow from Investing₹3.57-₹1.58-₹0.68-₹21.20
Cash flow from Financing-₹41.05₹75.81-₹8.92₹21.43
Total Cash Flow-₹44.22₹46.25₹0.44-₹3.92
Cash (Start of the year)₹47.19₹0.94₹0.50₹4.43
Cash (End of the year)₹2.97₹47.19₹0.94₹0.50

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹180.68₹169.28₹132.28₹131.97
Current Assets₹9.24₹50.99₹3.99₹1.98
Total Assets₹189.92₹220.27₹136.27₹133.94
Current Liabilities₹4.22₹51.24₹2.54₹30.57
Net Current Asset₹5.02-₹0.25₹1.45-₹28.60
Non-Current Liabilities₹0.00₹0.00₹18.55₹0.00
Equity Capital₹185.70₹169.03₹115.18₹103.37
Total Equity & Liabilities₹189.92₹220.27₹136.27₹133.94
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
27854
1.75
5000
1.74
110904
1.73
17782
1.72
20713
1.71
Ask
Qty
1.76
16538
1.77
9006
1.78
16600
1.79
102342
1.8
19883
Bid Total: 182253
Ask Total: 164369
Buy orders: 53%
Sell orders: 47%
Bearish
2
Neutral
4
Bullish
2
Neutral
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
49.46
Neutral

ATR (14)
0.15
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
18.18
Bullish

STOCH RSI (14)
11.53
Bullish

ADX(9)
21.57
Bearish

UO(9)
40.55
Neutral

ROC(12)
-4.35
Bearish

WillR(14)
-60.38
Neutral
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
1.76
1.77

10D
1.84
1.79

20D
1.77
1.78

50D
1.72
1.76

100D
1.79
1.77
Volume trend — traded volume by day
14 Oct0L
13 Oct2L
12 Oct5L
9 Oct3L
8 Oct6L
7 Oct7L
Average4L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
PMC FINCORP LIMITED Share Price
PMC FINCORP LIMITED
Investment
Add Stock
Add Another

PMC FINCORP LIMITED Share Price FAQs












Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.