Parsvnath Developers Share Price

Parsvnath Developers Share Price

NSE: PARSVNATH
|
Construction

₹ 2.41

+₹0.04 (1.69%)
1D
Last updated 13 Oct, 2026, 15:29 IST

Parsvnath Developers Share Price Today

As of 13 Oct 2026, Parsvnath Developers share price is ₹2.41. The stock opened at ₹2.41, compared to its previous close of ₹2.37. During today's trading session, Parsvnath Developers share price moved in the range of ₹2.41 to ₹2.41, with an average price of ₹2.41 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹1.35 and a high of ₹18.75. On the performance front, Parsvnath Developers share price has declined by 70.67% over the last six months and is down 84.22% on a year-on-year basis.


₹2.41
1.69% up today
₹2.41
1D LOW
1D HIGH

Parsvnath Developers Returns Calculator

Volume
58,382
Average traded price
₹2.41
Last traded time
03:29:11 13 Oct
Last traded quantity
400

Circuit
L
H
₹2.33
₹2.41
52-week
L
H
₹1.35
₹18.75
Mkt Cap Cr
101.83

P/E
-0.23

P/B
60.69

ROA
-8.36%
ROE
22.6%

ROCE
-1.68%

Quick Ratio
0.17

EV/EBITDA
24.34
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 5 of 5
Performance
Excellent
Parsvnath Devl. outperforming all market indices
Step 1 of 5
Valuation
Overvalued
Parsvnath Devl. appears overvalued compared to its peers
Step 5 of 5
Earnings
Excellent
Parsvnath Devl. revenue, operating profit and net profit are growing
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
Man Infra4,730.9721.442.047.75%8.85%12.62%3.813.83
PSP Projects2,995.5340.82.372.38%4.39%7.51%1.1412.18
GLASS WALL SYSTEM (I) LTD2,240.590.00.030.87%38.62%50.09%1.390.0
M AND B ENGINEERING LTD1,552.4916.072.368.32%14.1%18.97%1.28.4
B.L.Kashyap & Son1,285.911901.332.440.04%2.58%11.6%1.0917.28
PRANAV CONSTRUCTIONS LTD1,104.8315.51.966.35%28.91%24.72%1.069.41
BEML Land Assets651.74284.55580.7117.48%0.96%-16.44%1.42606.33
Cons. Const. Consort571.85-128.02.05-0.89%-3.7%-1.54%1.3114.12
PANSARI DEVELOPERS LTD465.2223.584.074.07%12.9%11.83%0.5916.8
CHAVDA INFRA LIMITED352.6818.491.63.81%7.71%11.87%—8.13

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About Parsvnath Developers

Parsvnath Developers Share Price
ISIN
INE561H01026
Sector Market Cap
₹ 101.83 Cr

Parsvnath Developers Limited is an India-based real estate company. The Company is primarily engaged in the business of promotion, construction and development of integrated townships, residential and commercial complexes, multi-storeyed buildings, flats, houses, apartments, shopping malls, information technology (IT) parks, hotels, special economic zones (SEZ), and others. Its residential projects include Parsvnath Castle, Parsvnath Estate, Parsvnath Majestic Towers, Parsvnath Edens, Parsvnath Platinum, Parsvnath Green Ville, Parsvnath Presidency, Parsvnath Majestic Floors, Parsvnath Paradise, Parsvnath Royale Floors, Parsvnath Gardenia, and Parsvnath Pratishtha. Its township projects include Parsvnath City, Parsvnath Greens, Parsvnath King Citi, Parsvnath Narayan City, Parsvnath Royale Floors, Parsvnath Royale Villas, and Parsvnath Paliwal City. Its retail projects include Parsvnath Kaushambi Mall, Parsvnath Bibhab Plaza, Parsvnath Planet, and Parsvnath Arcadia.

Parsvnath Developers Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: Parsvnath Developers reported revenue of ₹303.46 crore in FY25 vs ₹493.72 crore in FY24. It showed a decrease of 38.54% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: Parsvnath Developers reported an operating loss of ₹338.43 crore in FY25 vs ₹507.31 crore in FY24. It showed an increase of 33.29% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: Parsvnath Developers reported a net loss of ₹347.30 crore in FY25 vs ₹594.15 crore in FY24. It showed an increase of 41.55% on a yearly basis.

Parsvnath Developers Quarterly Result Highlights

  • Parsvnath Developers reported revenue of ₹67.96 crore in Dec 2025, compared with ₹55.14 crore in Sep 2025, representing an increase of 23.25% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • Parsvnath Developers reported an operating loss of ₹149.49 crore in Dec 2025, compared with ₹152.10 crore in Sep 2025, representing an increase of 1.72% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • Parsvnath Developers reported a loss of ₹149.49 crore in Dec 2025, compared with ₹153.83 crore in Sep 2025, reflecting an increase of 2.82% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of Parsvnath Developers stood at ₹7.94 during Dec 2025.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
46.68%
FII
0.11%
Other DII
0.01%
Retail and other
53.20%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Dec 20251.47%
Mar 20261.23%
Jun 20261.22%
Sep 20260.11%
1 day
+1.72%

1 week
+9.22%

1 month
+37.79%

1 year
-84.22%

3 years
-78.36%

5 years
-85.81%
Day
Open / Close
Change %
12 Oct 26
₹2.37 / ₹2.37
+1.72%

09 Oct 26
₹2.33 / ₹2.33
+1.75%

08 Oct 26
₹2.29 / ₹2.29
+1.78%

07 Oct 26
₹2.25 / ₹2.25
+1.81%
Show more

Parsvnath Developers Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Consolidated

Income Statement · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Revenue₹253.93₹462.19₹440.33₹898.93
Other Income₹49.53₹31.53₹38.38₹18.86
Total Revenue₹303.46₹493.72₹478.71₹917.79
Total Expenses₹762.54₹1,062.30₹1,006.59₹1,407.51
Profit Before Tax-₹338.43-₹507.31-₹652.25-₹489.72
Tax₹8.87₹86.84₹146.97₹4.14
Profit After Tax-₹347.30-₹594.15-₹799.22-₹493.86
EPS - Basic-₹7.94-₹13.63-₹18.39-₹11.31
EPS - Diluted-₹7.94-₹13.63-₹18.39-₹11.31

Cash Flow · Consolidated

Cash Flow · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Profit before tax-₹338.31-₹507.56-₹652.25-₹488.93
Income before WC changes₹0.15-₹63.47-₹40.20₹65.43
Change in Assets₹71.07₹302.88₹313.59₹837.72
Change in Liabilities-₹36.75₹21.31₹95.47-₹354.14
Change in WC₹34.31₹324.19₹409.06₹483.59
Cash flow from Operations₹38.00₹260.25₹374.26₹550.29
Cash flow from Investing-₹77.74-₹30.18-₹58.71₹39.29
Cash flow from Financing₹38.80-₹213.84-₹325.07-₹607.56
Total Cash Flow-₹0.94₹16.23-₹9.52-₹17.98
Cash (Start of the year)₹32.16₹15.27₹24.79₹42.77
Cash (End of the year)₹31.22₹32.16₹15.27₹24.79

Balance Sheet · Consolidated

Balance Sheet · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Non-Current Assets₹2,006.05₹2,029.60₹2,513.68₹2,738.65
Current Assets₹3,393.58₹3,918.01₹3,869.20₹4,186.45
Total Assets₹5,399.63₹5,947.61₹6,382.88₹6,925.10
Current Liabilities₹4,375.36₹4,638.21₹4,227.16₹4,450.14
Net Current Asset-₹981.79-₹720.20-₹357.96-₹263.69
Non-Current Liabilities₹2,947.93₹2,913.07₹3,170.26₹2,766.98
Equity Capital-₹1,923.67-₹1,603.67-₹1,014.54-₹292.01
Total Equity & Liabilities₹5,399.63₹5,947.61₹6,382.88₹6,925.10

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Revenue₹86.78₹288.96₹286.73₹744.81
Other Income₹38.46₹29.93₹32.66₹12.32
Total Revenue₹125.24₹318.89₹319.39₹757.13
Total Expenses₹364.71₹528.26₹605.87₹962.16
Profit Before Tax-₹138.92-₹344.69-₹367.05-₹205.03
Tax₹0.21₹77.72₹84.86₹4.14
Profit After Tax-₹139.13-₹422.41-₹451.91-₹209.17
EPS - Basic-₹3.20-₹9.71-₹10.38-₹4.81
EPS - Diluted-₹3.20-₹9.71-₹10.38-₹4.81

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Profit before tax-₹138.80-₹344.92-₹367.14-₹204.24
Income before WC changes-₹62.05-₹5.12-₹117.47₹14.03
Change in Assets₹73.69₹376.99₹363.46₹761.95
Change in Liabilities₹25.01-₹150.00₹173.27-₹476.61
Change in WC₹98.70₹226.99₹536.73₹285.34
Cash flow from Operations₹39.14₹223.62₹419.08₹295.80
Cash flow from Investing-₹87.89-₹6.53-₹3.58-₹51.61
Cash flow from Financing₹48.61-₹216.89-₹419.86-₹247.13
Total Cash Flow-₹0.13₹0.21-₹4.36-₹2.94
Cash (Start of the year)₹2.51₹2.31₹6.67₹9.61
Cash (End of the year)₹2.38₹2.51₹2.31₹6.67

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Non-Current Assets₹1,538.50₹1,510.97₹1,705.24₹1,673.57
Current Assets₹2,273.93₹2,639.51₹2,943.02₹3,668.05
Total Assets₹3,812.43₹4,150.48₹4,648.26₹5,341.62
Current Liabilities₹2,970.36₹3,376.91₹3,410.99₹3,789.97
Net Current Asset-₹696.43-₹737.40-₹467.97-₹121.92
Non-Current Liabilities₹832.37₹624.86₹665.91₹528.30
Equity Capital₹9.70₹148.71₹571.35₹1,023.35
Total Equity & Liabilities₹3,812.43₹4,150.48₹4,648.26₹5,341.62
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
250000
2.41
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 250000
Ask Total: 0
Buy orders: 100%
Sell orders: 0%
Bearish
5
Neutral
1
Bullish
2
Slightly Bearish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
92.05
Bullish

ATR (14)
0.04
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
100
Bearish

STOCH RSI (14)
100
Bearish

ADX(9)
86.09
Bearish

UO(9)
99.29
Bearish

ROC(12)
22.8
Bullish

WillR(14)
0
Bearish
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
2.29
2.29

10D
2.19
2.2

20D
2.02
2.06

50D
1.74
2.05

100D
2.34
2.79
Volume trend — traded volume by day
13 Oct0L
12 Oct3L
9 Oct3L
8 Oct0L
7 Oct0L
6 Oct0L
Average1L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
Parsvnath Developers Share Price
Parsvnath Developers
Construction
Add Stock
Add Another

Parsvnath Developers Share Price FAQs












Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.