ODYSSEY CORPORATION LTD. Share Price

ODYSSEY CORPORATION LTD. Share Price

NSE: ODYCORP
|
Investment

₹ 6.72

+₹0.11 (1.66%)
1D
Last updated 13 Oct, 2026, 15:04 IST

ODYSSEY CORPORATION LTD. Share Price Today

As of 13 Oct 2026, ODYSSEY CORPORATION LTD. share price is ₹6.72. The stock opened at ₹6.69, compared to its previous close of ₹6.61. During today's trading session, ODYSSEY CORPORATION LTD. share price moved in the range of ₹6.44 to ₹6.73, with an average price of ₹6.59 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹5.71 and a high of ₹8.48. On the performance front, ODYSSEY CORPORATION LTD. share price has declined by 8.95% over the last six months and is down 8.95% on a year-on-year basis.


₹6.44
1.66% up today
₹6.73
1D LOW
1D HIGH

ODYSSEY CORPORATION LTD. Returns Calculator

Volume
30,991
Average traded price
₹6.68
Last traded time
03:04:12 13 Oct
Last traded quantity
1

Circuit
L
H
₹5.29
₹7.93
52-week
L
H
₹5.71
₹8.48
Mkt Cap Cr
59.96

P/E
3.9

P/B
0.3

ROA
7.59%
ROE
2.66%

ROCE
6.42%

EV/EBITDA
3.25
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 1 of 5
Performance
Very Poor
Odyssey Corpn. has not beaten FD return of 7%
Step 3 of 5
Valuation
Fairly Valued
Odyssey Corpn. appears to be fairly valued compared to its peers
Step 5 of 5
Earnings
Excellent
Odyssey Corpn. revenue, operating profit and net profit are growing
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEEV/EBITDA
Bajaj Finance5,96,539.8128.985.253.69%16.68%9.91%17.44
Bajaj Finserv2,78,326.1213.313.522.72%12.58%10.69%11.65
Shriram Finance2,18,413.5219.32.073.51%15.21%10.99%12.52
ICICI PRUDENTIAL AMC LTD1,49,693.6142.0835.1655.6%79.42%103.71%31.43
JIO FIN SERVICES LTD1,41,835.4868.051.021.26%1.17%1.71%44.92
Cholamandalam In & Fin Co1,36,339.5523.714.452.34%17.18%8.84%14.51
TATA CAPITAL LIMITED1,38,764.7725.323.111.89%10.57%7.98%15.2
Bajaj Holdings & Invs1,20,123.6413.361.6410.56%11.15%11.67%13.23
Power Finance Corp1,10,932.923.30.782.7%18.22%9.82%9.79
Muthoot Finance1,05,267.049.22.65.48%28.01%13.5%9.17

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About ODYSSEY CORPORATION LTD.

ODYSSEY CORPORATION LTD. Share Price
ISIN
INE839E01023
Sector Market Cap
₹ 59.96 Cr

Odyssey Corporation Limited is an India-based company. The Company's operations relate to trading of goods, trading in shares, selling of film rights, and consultancy. It focuses on industrial segments, which include Entertainment Events, which focuses on production of feature films and organizing of events; International Trading, which focuses on selling, sourcing, shipping, financing, and trading; Non-Banking Financial Services (NBFC); Mining Division, and Trading Division. The Company's subsidiaries include Odyssey Global Pvt. Ltd., Oddesey Infrabuild Pvt Ltd, and Oddessey Media & Entertainment Pvt Ltd.

ODYSSEY CORPORATION LTD. Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: ODYSSEY CORPORATION LTD. reported revenue of ₹49.38 crore in FY26 vs ₹28.34 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 74.24% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: ODYSSEY CORPORATION LTD. reported an operating profit of ₹11.51 crore in FY26 vs ₹4.83 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 138.30% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: ODYSSEY CORPORATION LTD. reported a net profit of ₹9.82 crore in FY26 vs ₹3.99 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 146.12% on a yearly basis.

ODYSSEY CORPORATION LTD. Quarterly Result Highlights

  • ODYSSEY CORPORATION LTD. reported revenue of ₹13.21 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹21.46 crore in Mar 2026, representing a decrease of 38.44% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • ODYSSEY CORPORATION LTD. reported an operating profit of ₹7.96 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹5.64 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 41.13% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • ODYSSEY CORPORATION LTD. reported a profit of ₹6.49 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹5.20 crore in Mar 2026, reflecting an increase of 24.81% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of ODYSSEY CORPORATION LTD. stood at ₹0.75 during Jun 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
48.24%
FII
0.00%
Other DII
0.00%
Retail and other
51.76%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Feb 20260.00%
Mar 20260.00%
May 20260.00%
Jun 20260.00%
1 day
-0.45%

1 week
-3.50%

1 month
-7.94%

1 year
-8.95%

3 years
-8.95%

5 years
-8.95%
Day
Open / Close
Change %
12 Oct 26
₹6.79 / ₹6.61
-0.45%

09 Oct 26
₹6.99 / ₹6.64
-3.21%

08 Oct 26
₹6.76 / ₹6.86
+2.39%

07 Oct 26
₹6.60 / ₹6.70
-2.19%
Show more

ODYSSEY CORPORATION LTD. Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Consolidated

Income Statement · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Revenue--------
Other Income₹9.33₹3.92₹3.66₹4.43
Total Revenue₹37.67₹36.53₹77.85₹104.68
Total Expenses₹32.84₹32.93₹76.35₹98.65
Profit Before Tax₹4.83₹3.60₹1.50₹6.03
Tax₹0.84₹0.05₹0.05-₹0.02
Profit After Tax₹3.99₹3.55₹1.44₹6.05
EPS - Basic₹0.75₹0.91₹0.37₹1.53
EPS - Diluted₹0.38₹0.91₹0.37₹1.53

Cash Flow · Consolidated

Cash Flow · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Profit before tax₹4.83₹3.60₹1.50₹6.03
Income before WC changes₹1.46₹0.03-₹1.92₹2.13
Change in Assets-₹31.87₹7.27₹1.31-₹3.09
Change in Liabilities₹0.11₹1.24₹0.16₹0.30
Change in WC-₹31.77₹8.51₹1.47-₹2.79
Cash flow from Operations-₹31.12₹8.54-₹0.75-₹0.78
Cash flow from Investing-₹19.98-₹8.57-₹1.20₹2.65
Cash flow from Financing₹62.16₹0.71₹1.40-₹1.30
Total Cash Flow₹11.06₹0.68-₹0.56₹0.57
Cash (Start of the year)₹0.74₹0.06₹0.62₹0.05
Cash (End of the year)₹11.80₹0.74₹0.06₹0.62

Balance Sheet · Consolidated

Balance Sheet · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Non-Current Assets₹85.73₹32.03₹11.16₹6.24
Current Assets₹103.43₹60.50₹62.24₹63.84
Total Assets₹189.16₹92.54₹73.41₹70.08
Current Liabilities₹9.39₹4.60₹2.24₹0.59
Net Current Asset₹94.05₹55.91₹60.01₹63.26
Non-Current Liabilities₹10.60₹2.97₹0.30₹0.35
Equity Capital₹169.18₹84.97₹70.87₹69.15
Total Equity & Liabilities₹189.16₹92.54₹73.41₹70.08

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Revenue--------
Other Income₹7.40₹3.92₹3.65₹4.43
Total Revenue₹35.74₹36.53₹77.84₹104.68
Total Expenses₹32.44₹32.81₹76.34₹98.61
Profit Before Tax₹3.30₹3.71₹1.50₹6.07
Tax₹0.48₹0.05₹0.05-₹0.02
Profit After Tax₹2.82₹3.67₹1.45₹6.09
EPS - Basic₹0.53₹0.93₹0.37₹1.55
EPS - Diluted₹0.38₹0.93₹0.37₹1.55

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Profit before tax₹3.30₹3.71₹1.50₹6.07
Income before WC changes₹0.45₹0.07-₹1.91₹2.17
Change in Assets-₹10.46₹8.16-₹2.11-₹4.32
Change in Liabilities-₹24.83-₹2.80₹0.22₹0.28
Change in WC-₹35.29₹5.36-₹1.89-₹4.03
Cash flow from Operations-₹35.29₹5.43-₹4.11-₹1.98
Cash flow from Investing-₹19.93-₹4.38₹3.65₹2.65
Cash flow from Financing₹57.62-₹0.38-₹0.10-₹0.11
Total Cash Flow₹2.40₹0.68-₹0.56₹0.57
Cash (Start of the year)₹0.73₹0.05₹0.61₹0.04
Cash (End of the year)₹3.13₹0.73₹0.05₹0.61

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Non-Current Assets₹116.73₹38.77₹14.72₹11.24
Current Assets₹67.60₹54.74₹62.23₹63.83
Total Assets₹184.34₹93.52₹76.95₹75.07
Current Liabilities₹0.53₹0.38₹0.70₹0.50
Net Current Asset₹67.08₹54.36₹61.53₹63.33
Non-Current Liabilities₹10.60₹2.97₹0.30₹0.35
Equity Capital₹173.20₹90.16₹75.95₹74.22
Total Equity & Liabilities₹184.34₹93.52₹76.95₹75.07
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
49
6.43
150
6.4
1
6.35
500
6.31
500
6.25
Ask
Qty
6.72
708
6.73
200
6.8
51
6.89
300
6.94
203
Bid Total: 1200
Ask Total: 1462
Buy orders: 45%
Sell orders: 55%
Bearish
2
Neutral
5
Bullish
1
Slightly Bearish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
65.52
Neutral

ATR (14)
0.44
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
38.82
Neutral

STOCH RSI (14)
0
Bullish

ADX(9)
23.7
Bearish

UO(9)
47.47
Neutral

ROC(12)
-7.29
Bearish

WillR(14)
-70.27
Neutral
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
6.73
6.72

10D
6.83
6.81

20D
6.93
6.86

50D
7.07
0

100D
7.07
0
Volume trend — traded volume by day
13 Oct0L
12 Oct0L
9 Oct0L
8 Oct0L
7 Oct0L
6 Oct0L
Average0L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
ODYSSEY CORPORATION LTD. Share Price
ODYSSEY CORPORATION LTD.
Investment
Add Stock
Add Another

ODYSSEY CORPORATION LTD. Share Price FAQs












Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.