Nila Infrastructures Share Price

Nila Infrastructures Share Price

NSE: NILAINFRA
|
Construction

₹ 6.87

+₹0.04 (0.59%)
1D
Last updated 13 Oct, 2026, 15:55 IST

Nila Infrastructures Share Price Today

As of 14 Oct 2026, Nila Infrastructures share price is ₹6.87. The stock opened at ₹6.90, compared to its previous close of ₹6.83. During today's trading session, Nila Infrastructures share price moved in the range of ₹6.83 to ₹6.99, with an average price of ₹6.91 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹5.90 and a high of ₹10.58. On the performance front, Nila Infrastructures share price has declined by 17.13% over the last six months and is down 33.30% on a year-on-year basis.


₹6.83
0.59% up today
₹6.99
1D LOW
1D HIGH

Nila Infrastructures Returns Calculator

Volume
54,791
Average traded price
₹6.87
Last traded time
03:55:57 13 Oct
Last traded quantity
10

Circuit
L
H
₹5.47
₹8.19
52-week
L
H
₹5.90
₹10.58
Mkt Cap Cr
269.81

P/E
10.7

P/B
1.44

ROA
3.32%
ROE
12.43%

ROCE
20.53%

Quick Ratio
0.96

EV/EBITDA
6.17
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 5 of 5
Performance
Excellent
Nila Infrastruct outperforming all market indices
Step 3 of 5
Valuation
Fairly Valued
Nila Infrastruct appears to be fairly valued compared to its peers
Step 5 of 5
Earnings
Excellent
Nila Infrastruct revenue, operating profit and net profit are growing
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
Man Infra4,730.9721.442.047.75%8.85%12.62%3.813.83
PSP Projects2,995.5340.82.372.38%4.39%7.51%1.1412.18
GLASS WALL SYSTEM (I) LTD2,240.590.00.030.87%38.62%50.09%1.390.0
M AND B ENGINEERING LTD1,552.4916.072.368.32%14.1%18.97%1.28.4
B.L.Kashyap & Son1,285.911901.332.440.04%2.58%11.6%1.0917.28
PRANAV CONSTRUCTIONS LTD1,104.8315.51.966.35%28.91%24.72%1.069.41
BEML Land Assets651.74284.55580.7117.48%0.96%-16.44%1.42606.33
Cons. Const. Consort571.85-128.02.05-0.89%-3.7%-1.54%1.3114.12
PANSARI DEVELOPERS LTD465.2223.584.074.07%12.9%11.83%0.5916.8
CHAVDA INFRA LIMITED352.6818.491.63.81%7.71%11.87%—8.13

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About Nila Infrastructures

Nila Infrastructures Share Price
ISIN
INE937C01029
Sector Market Cap
₹ 269.81 Cr

Nila Infrastructures Limited is an India-based infrastructure company. The Company is involved in the construction, as well as development of infrastructure projects. The Company’s primary area of operation includes construction and development of infrastructure projects mainly into affordable housing. The Company’s projects include GSRTC Bus Terminals at Amreli and Modasa on PPP basis, Integrated Group Housing facility of Vivyan Infraprojects LLP and AMC, PMC Office Building for Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Ltd, Vadodara Urban Development Authority (VUDA) Sewasi, Adani Pratham Ahmedabad, BRTS, (Phase 1 & Phase 2) Ahmedabad, Bus Shelters for AMTS & RMC Ahmedabad & Rajkot, RJD Textile Park Surat, Applewood Township Ahmedabad, Venus IVY Ahmedabad, Atuulyam Ahmedabad, Asmaakam Ahmedabad, Anaahata Ahmedabad, Anvayaa Ahmedabad, Anuraadhaa Ahmedabad, and others.

Nila Infrastructures Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: Nila Infrastructures reported revenue of ₹337.22 crore in FY26 vs ₹262.04 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 28.69% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: Nila Infrastructures reported an operating profit of ₹40.91 crore in FY26 vs ₹32.08 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 27.52% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: Nila Infrastructures reported a net profit of ₹30.32 crore in FY26 vs ₹23.85 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 27.13% on a yearly basis.

Nila Infrastructures Quarterly Result Highlights

  • Nila Infrastructures reported revenue of ₹78.24 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹84.55 crore in Mar 2026, representing a decrease of 7.46% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • Nila Infrastructures reported an operating profit of ₹10.35 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹10.11 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 2.37% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • Nila Infrastructures reported a profit of ₹7.62 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹7.50 crore in Mar 2026, reflecting an increase of 1.60% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of Nila Infrastructures stood at ₹0.59 during Jun 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
61.90%
FII
0.28%
Other DII
0.03%
Retail and other
37.79%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Sep 20250.35%
Dec 20250.28%
Mar 20260.34%
Jun 20260.28%
1 day
+0.59%

1 week
+2.54%

1 month
+3.46%

1 year
-33.30%

3 years
+5.69%

5 years
-1.15%
Day
Open / Close
Change %
13 Oct 26
₹6.90 / ₹6.87
+0.59%

12 Oct 26
₹6.70 / ₹6.83
+3.64%

09 Oct 26
₹6.48 / ₹6.59
+1.85%

08 Oct 26
₹6.54 / ₹6.47
-2.41%
Show more

Nila Infrastructures Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Consolidated

Income Statement · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹322.71₹246.88₹184.65₹115.09
Other Income₹14.51₹15.16₹13.55₹12.01
Total Revenue₹337.21₹262.04₹198.20₹127.10
Total Expenses₹296.31₹229.96₹182.44₹125.20
Profit Before Tax₹40.91₹32.08₹15.76₹1.90
Tax₹10.58₹8.23₹4.34₹0.69
Profit After Tax₹30.32₹23.85₹11.42₹1.21
EPS - Basic₹0.59₹0.52₹0.29-₹0.01
EPS - Diluted₹0.59₹0.52₹0.29-₹0.01

Cash Flow · Consolidated

Cash Flow · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹40.91₹32.08₹15.76₹1.90
Income before WC changes₹34.03₹22.75₹10.06₹5.67
Change in Assets-₹52.51₹13.20₹22.21-₹387.07
Change in Liabilities₹1.59₹31.80₹35.13₹440.84
Change in WC-₹50.92₹45.00₹57.34₹53.77
Cash flow from Operations-₹25.61₹60.21₹65.38₹58.05
Cash flow from Investing₹9.55-₹24.97-₹27.81-₹3.06
Cash flow from Financing-₹6.81-₹12.34-₹38.98-₹53.66
Total Cash Flow-₹22.87₹22.91-₹1.42₹1.34
Cash (Start of the year)₹23.15₹0.24₹1.66₹0.32
Cash (End of the year)₹0.28₹23.15₹0.24₹1.66

Balance Sheet · Consolidated

Balance Sheet · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹153.00₹154.11₹159.26₹165.33
Current Assets₹740.51₹716.16₹683.10₹652.73
Total Assets₹893.51₹870.27₹842.37₹818.07
Current Liabilities₹670.88₹670.26₹663.01₹656.96
Net Current Asset₹69.63₹45.90₹20.09-₹4.23
Non-Current Liabilities₹35.29₹35.79₹35.60₹28.47
Equity Capital₹187.33₹164.22₹143.75₹132.63
Total Equity & Liabilities₹893.51₹870.27₹842.37₹818.07

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹322.71₹246.88₹185.11₹114.42
Other Income₹15.22₹15.72₹14.11₹13.78
Total Revenue₹337.92₹262.60₹199.22₹128.20
Total Expenses₹300.35₹232.70₹183.37₹125.32
Profit Before Tax₹37.57₹29.89₹15.84₹2.88
Tax₹10.58₹8.35₹4.47₹1.11
Profit After Tax₹26.99₹21.54₹11.37₹1.77
EPS - Basic₹0.69₹0.55₹0.29₹0.05
EPS - Diluted₹0.69₹0.55₹0.29₹0.05

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹37.57₹29.89₹15.84₹2.88
Income before WC changes₹34.31₹22.80₹10.09₹5.67
Change in Assets-₹52.40₹15.59₹15.36-₹386.12
Change in Liabilities₹1.61₹31.76₹42.38₹440.12
Change in WC-₹50.79₹47.35₹57.74₹54.00
Cash flow from Operations-₹25.20₹62.62₹65.81₹58.28
Cash flow from Investing₹9.10-₹27.30-₹28.21-₹3.11
Cash flow from Financing-₹6.77-₹12.41-₹39.02-₹53.82
Total Cash Flow-₹22.88₹22.91-₹1.42₹1.36
Cash (Start of the year)₹23.14₹0.23₹1.65₹0.29
Cash (End of the year)₹0.26₹23.14₹0.23₹1.65

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹170.73₹170.24₹174.81₹181.05
Current Assets₹716.81₹690.38₹656.81₹627.81
Total Assets₹887.53₹860.62₹831.62₹808.86
Current Liabilities₹639.69₹639.09₹631.91₹627.64
Net Current Asset₹77.12₹51.29₹24.91₹0.16
Non-Current Liabilities₹39.99₹40.49₹40.18₹32.92
Equity Capital₹207.85₹181.03₹159.53₹148.29
Total Equity & Liabilities₹887.53₹860.62₹831.62₹808.86
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
6.87
990
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 0
Ask Total: 990
Buy orders: 0%
Sell orders: 100%
Bearish
1
Neutral
6
Bullish
1
Neutral
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
53.22
Neutral

ATR (14)
0.35
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
54.35
Neutral

STOCH RSI (14)
65.56
Neutral

ADX(9)
26.35
Bearish

UO(9)
33.43
Neutral

ROC(12)
0.15
Bullish

WillR(14)
-52.83
Neutral
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
6.64
6.68

10D
6.68
6.68

20D
6.69
6.71

50D
6.9
6.9

100D
7.29
7.17
Volume trend — traded volume by day
13 Oct0L
12 Oct10L
9 Oct0L
8 Oct1L
7 Oct1L
Average2L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
Nila Infrastructures Share Price
Nila Infrastructures
Construction
Add Stock
Add Another

Nila Infrastructures Share Price FAQs












Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.