NANTA TECH LIMITED Share Price

NANTA TECH LIMITED Share Price

BSE: 544668
|
Consumer Durables

₹ 321.00

+₹7.55 (2.41%)
1D
Last updated 13 Oct, 2026, 15:26 IST

NANTA TECH LIMITED Share Price Today

As of 13 Oct 2026, NANTA TECH LIMITED share price is ₹321.00. The stock opened at ₹310.00, compared to its previous close of ₹313.45. During today's trading session, NANTA TECH LIMITED share price moved in the range of ₹303.05 to ₹321.00, with an average price of ₹312.02 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹234.00 and a high of ₹651.40.


₹303.05
2.41% up today
₹321.00
1D LOW
1D HIGH

NANTA TECH LIMITED Returns Calculator

Volume
18,000
Average traded price
₹310.10
Last traded time
03:26:00 13 Oct
Last traded quantity
600

Circuit
L
H
₹297.80
₹329.10
52-week
L
H
₹234.00
₹651.40
Mkt Cap Cr
169.24

P/E
19.68

P/B
3.22

ROA
15.06%
ROE
16.35%

ROCE
20.48%

Quick Ratio
1.75

EV/EBITDA
12.6
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 5 of 5
Performance
Excellent
Nanta Tech outperforming all market indices
Step 3 of 5
Valuation
Fairly Valued
Nanta Tech appears to be fairly valued compared to its peers
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
LG ELECTRONICS INDIA LTD1,19,185.6464.4715.3413.38%21.98%27.56%1.5139.14
Dixon Techno77,490.9037.2216.5710.87%30.76%38.12%0.7625.14
Havells India66,025.7640.476.9811.06%17.88%23.02%0.7424.2
Voltas33,783.3376.425.33.05%5.9%8.67%0.9142.34
Blue Star32,176.6663.29.385.94%15.38%17.99%0.8734.71
Amber Enterprises (I)23,030.20186.365.270.9%4.66%8.48%0.727.73
Kaynes Technology21,678.2562.74.575.01%7.66%10.97%1.5829.4
Avalon Technologies15,388.28118.9422.0210.57%15.65%18.01%1.1267.03
PG Electroplast15,031.8173.014.933.4%6.45%9.61%0.8532.46
Crompt Grea Con Elec13,200.25-61.614.4-3.48%11.31%22.64%1.1184.69

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About NANTA TECH LIMITED

NANTA TECH LIMITED Share Price
ISIN
INE0YJA01011
Sector Market Cap
₹ 169.24 Cr

Nanta Tech Limited is an India-based company, which is engaged in the business of Audio Visual (AV) integration, supply and distribution of AV Products, service robots and software development related services. Its segments include Audio and Visual Devices, and Robotics. It provides end-to-end AV integration solutions which include system design, integration and management and on-site support. The Company is also engaged in the direct selling and distribution of a range of AV products which include indoor and outdoor active LED screens, professional display screens (both touch and non-touch), digital signage displays, digital podiums, video conferencing cameras, processors, media players, speakers, microphones, amplifiers, unified communication (UC) devices as well as mounts, cables, and other related accessories. It is also engaged in the procurement of service robots from various vendors as per its specifications. Its products are sold under the brands NANTA and ALLBOTIX.

NANTA TECH LIMITED Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: NANTA TECH LIMITED reported revenue of ₹70.21 crore in FY26 vs ₹51.24 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 37.02% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: NANTA TECH LIMITED reported an operating profit of ₹11.01 crore in FY26 vs ₹6.26 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 75.88% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: NANTA TECH LIMITED reported a net profit of ₹8.17 crore in FY26 vs ₹4.68 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 74.57% on a yearly basis.
Know more
Promoters
57.36%
FII
0.00%
Other DII
0.72%
Retail and other
41.92%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Sep 20250.00%
Dec 20252.15%
Mar 20260.89%
Jun 20260.00%
1 day
--

1 week
--

1 month
--

1 year
--

3 years
--

5 years
--
Day
Open / Close
Change %
12 Oct 26
₹320.00 / ₹313.45
-4.99%

09 Oct 26
₹310.00 / ₹329.90
+4.40%

08 Oct 26
₹327.00 / ₹316.00
-0.71%

07 Oct 26
₹300.00 / ₹318.25
+5.00%
Show more

NANTA TECH LIMITED Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024
Revenue₹70.10₹51.24₹13.35
Other Income₹0.11₹0.00₹0.00
Total Revenue₹70.22₹51.24₹13.35
Total Expenses₹59.21₹44.93₹10.90
Profit Before Tax₹11.01₹6.30₹2.45
Tax₹2.84₹1.59₹0.62
Profit After Tax₹8.17₹4.71₹1.84
EPS - Basic₹20.20₹13.00₹7.67
EPS - Diluted₹20.20₹13.00₹7.67

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024
Profit before tax₹11.01₹6.26₹2.45
Income before WC changes₹11.52₹6.47₹2.46
Change in Assets-₹26.53-₹13.88-₹8.66
Change in Liabilities₹6.95₹5.61₹6.47
Change in WC-₹19.58-₹8.27-₹2.19
Cash flow from Operations-₹10.01-₹1.88₹0.20
Cash flow from Investing-₹20.30-₹2.09₹0.00
Cash flow from Financing₹31.39₹3.81₹0.01
Total Cash Flow₹1.08-₹0.16₹0.21
Cash (Start of the year)₹0.05₹0.21₹0.00
Cash (End of the year)₹1.13₹0.05₹0.21

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024
Non-Current Assets₹21.99₹2.10₹0.19
Current Assets₹58.10₹29.07₹15.35
Total Assets₹80.09₹31.17₹15.54
Current Liabilities₹27.19₹16.57₹9.48
Net Current Asset₹30.91₹12.50₹5.88
Non-Current Liabilities₹2.93₹0.51₹0.00
Equity Capital₹49.98₹14.09₹6.06
Total Equity & Liabilities₹80.09₹31.17₹15.54
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
319.55
600
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 0
Ask Total: 600
Buy orders: 0%
Sell orders: 100%
Bearish
2
Neutral
4
Bullish
2
Neutral
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
40.6
Neutral

ATR (14)
20.66
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
12.59
Bullish

STOCH RSI (14)
23.48
Neutral

ADX(9)
20.06
Bearish

UO(9)
36.97
Neutral

ROC(12)
-13.91
Bearish

WillR(14)
-87.41
Bullish
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
316.14
320.97

10D
333.8
329.59

20D
350.58
339.71

50D
351.84
362.22

100D
409.48
379.05
Volume trend — traded volume by day
13 Oct0L
12 Oct0L
9 Oct0L
8 Oct0L
7 Oct0L
6 Oct0L
Average0L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
NANTA TECH LIMITED Share Price
NANTA TECH LIMITED
Consumer Durables
Add Stock
Add Another

NANTA TECH LIMITED Share Price FAQs











Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.