Nandani Creation Share Price

Nandani Creation Share Price

NSE: JAIPURKURT
|
Textile

₹ 31.10

+₹2.10 (7.24%)
1D
Last updated 13 Oct, 2026, 15:29 IST

Nandani Creation Share Price Today

As of 13 Oct 2026, Nandani Creation share price is ₹31.10. The stock opened at ₹29.00, compared to its previous close of ₹29.00. During today's trading session, Nandani Creation share price moved in the range of ₹28.00 to ₹31.48, with an average price of ₹29.74 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹23.91 and a high of ₹42.74. On the performance front, Nandani Creation share price has increased by 7.01% over the last six months and is down 17.96% on a year-on-year basis.


₹28.00
7.24% up today
₹31.48
1D LOW
1D HIGH

Nandani Creation Returns Calculator

Volume
71,598
Average traded price
₹29.58
Last traded time
03:29:36 13 Oct
Last traded quantity
19

Circuit
L
H
₹23.20
₹34.80
52-week
L
H
₹23.91
₹42.74
Mkt Cap Cr
55.36

P/E
28.43

P/B
0.89

ROA
1.51%
ROE
3.0%

ROCE
6.59%

Quick Ratio
0.91

EV/EBITDA
10.16
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 5 of 5
Performance
Excellent
Nandani Creation outperforming all market indices
Step 3 of 5
Valuation
Fairly Valued
Nandani Creation appears to be fairly valued compared to its peers
Step 3 of 5
Earnings
Neutral
Nandani Creation earnings growth is positive
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
Grasim Industries1,97,015.1117.321.871.98%4.8%6.76%0.8210.59
Welspun India21,091.6074.84.362.74%4.16%5.87%0.9224.69
Vardhman Textiles15,292.5517.781.456.2%7.09%8.46%1.9810.21
Arvind13,850.9532.353.064.87%10.24%12.86%0.5813.96
Trident11,216.2028.222.755.24%7.9%9.6%0.8212.96
Indo Count Industries8,981.7659.513.813.36%5.38%8.01%0.8219.63
Swan Energy8,381.8440.271.171.5%3.64%4.48%1.4918.49
Garware Tech Fibres7,470.5935.575.5311.17%14.67%20.05%1.8221.98
KUSUMGAR LIMITED6,100.5269.2610.3212.38%25.88%23.74%1.330.0
Filatex India4,842.4625.123.197.74%12.18%15.7%0.8114.05

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About Nandani Creation

Nandani Creation Share Price
ISIN
INE696V01013
Sector Market Cap
₹ 55.36 Cr

Nandani Creation Limited is an India-based company engaged in the manufacturing and trading of women's apparel. The Company offers women's apparel like kurtis, ethnic tops, palazzos, patiala salwar suits, dupattas, jackets, leggings, different varieties of bottom wears, shirts, and western wears. Its brands are Jaipur Kurti, Amaiva, and Desi Fusion. Jaipur Kurti is a direct-to-consumer brand that offers ethnic sets, wedding wear, fusion wear, kurtas, and kurtis. Amaiva is a retail store that has been converted into JaipurKurti.com and has eight retail stores. Desi Fusion is a business-to-business brand, offering women's clothing. The Company distributes products through electronic retail (e-retail) brands such as Myntra, Nykaa, Ajio, Amazon, Flipkart, TataCliq, and JK.com. The shop-in-shop distribution is a retail model where the Company establishes mini-stores within large retail spaces like malls and shopping centers. It has one subsidiary company, Desi Fusion India Private Limited.

Nandani Creation Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: Nandani Creation reported revenue of ₹112.87 crore in FY26 vs ₹70.81 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 59.40% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: Nandani Creation reported an operating profit of ₹2.93 crore in FY26 vs ₹5.17 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 43.33% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: Nandani Creation reported a net profit of ₹1.98 crore in FY26 vs ₹3.71 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 46.63% on a yearly basis.

Nandani Creation Quarterly Result Highlights

  • Nandani Creation reported revenue of ₹34.01 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹30.31 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 12.21% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • Nandani Creation reported an operating profit of ₹0.94 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹1.12 crore in Mar 2026, representing a decrease of 16.07% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • Nandani Creation reported a profit of ₹0.68 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹0.75 crore in Mar 2026, reflecting a decrease of 9.33% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of Nandani Creation stood at ₹1.04 during Jun 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
41.65%
FII
2.21%
Other DII
0.00%
Retail and other
56.14%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Sep 20252.21%
Dec 20252.21%
Mar 20262.21%
Jun 20262.21%
1 day
+5.34%

1 week
+11.62%

1 month
+19.48%

1 year
-17.96%

3 years
-63.72%

5 years
-46.64%
Day
Open / Close
Change %
12 Oct 26
₹29.75 / ₹29.00
-1.99%

09 Oct 26
₹33.00 / ₹29.59
-8.67%

08 Oct 26
₹29.00 / ₹32.40
+13.68%

07 Oct 26
₹28.00 / ₹28.50
+4.13%
Show more

Nandani Creation Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Consolidated

Income Statement · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹112.64₹69.64₹45.11₹48.88
Other Income₹0.23₹1.17₹0.74₹0.66
Total Revenue₹112.87₹70.81₹45.85₹49.54
Total Expenses₹109.94₹65.63₹45.30₹49.39
Profit Before Tax₹2.93₹5.17₹0.55₹0.14
Tax₹0.95₹1.46₹0.00₹0.03
Profit After Tax₹1.98₹3.71₹0.55₹0.11
EPS - Basic₹1.04₹2.41₹0.48₹0.11
EPS - Diluted₹1.04₹2.41₹0.48₹0.11

Cash Flow · Consolidated

Cash Flow · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹2.93₹5.17₹0.56₹0.14
Income before WC changes₹9.07₹9.52₹4.73₹4.43
Change in Assets-₹35.53-₹25.31-₹21.18-₹0.82
Change in Liabilities₹9.73-₹1.01₹9.31-₹5.20
Change in WC-₹25.80-₹26.32-₹11.87-₹6.02
Cash flow from Operations-₹17.25-₹16.94-₹7.34-₹1.77
Cash flow from Investing-₹0.87-₹0.53-₹0.84-₹2.67
Cash flow from Financing₹18.21₹17.67₹4.93₹7.72
Total Cash Flow₹0.09₹0.20-₹3.25₹3.28
Cash (Start of the year)₹0.46₹0.26₹3.51₹0.23
Cash (End of the year)₹0.55₹0.46₹0.26₹3.51

Balance Sheet · Consolidated

Balance Sheet · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹8.75₹8.64₹11.94₹8.20
Current Assets₹119.68₹84.07₹57.80₹39.95
Total Assets₹128.43₹92.71₹69.74₹48.15
Current Liabilities₹54.58₹32.06₹24.45₹12.99
Net Current Asset₹65.10₹52.01₹33.35₹26.96
Non-Current Liabilities₹7.73₹8.37₹15.42₹6.16
Equity Capital₹66.12₹52.28₹29.87₹29.00
Total Equity & Liabilities₹128.43₹92.71₹69.74₹48.15

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹111.17₹69.52₹43.75₹44.76
Other Income₹0.19₹1.14₹0.48₹0.50
Total Revenue₹111.37₹70.66₹44.23₹45.25
Total Expenses₹108.65₹65.70₹43.68₹45.11
Profit Before Tax₹2.71₹4.96₹0.55₹0.14
Tax₹0.88₹1.38₹0.06₹0.03
Profit After Tax₹1.84₹3.57₹0.49₹0.11
EPS - Basic₹0.96₹2.32₹0.43₹0.11
EPS - Diluted₹0.96₹2.32₹0.43₹0.11

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹2.71₹4.96₹0.55₹0.14
Income before WC changes₹7.84₹8.65₹4.18₹3.40
Change in Assets-₹32.11-₹29.51-₹15.70-₹6.76
Change in Liabilities₹10.92₹2.97₹4.89-₹0.58
Change in WC-₹21.19-₹26.54-₹10.81-₹7.34
Cash flow from Operations-₹13.80-₹18.01-₹6.84-₹4.06
Cash flow from Investing-₹0.78-₹0.35-₹5.22-₹1.55
Cash flow from Financing₹14.68₹18.55₹8.83₹8.87
Total Cash Flow₹0.09₹0.19-₹3.23₹3.26
Cash (Start of the year)₹0.42₹0.24₹3.46₹0.20
Cash (End of the year)₹0.51₹0.42₹0.24₹3.46

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹8.40₹8.06₹10.84₹6.99
Current Assets₹111.44₹79.29₹49.13₹36.49
Total Assets₹119.84₹87.35₹59.97₹43.48
Current Liabilities₹48.19₹28.34₹16.48₹10.45
Net Current Asset₹63.25₹50.95₹32.65₹26.05
Non-Current Liabilities₹6.81₹7.87₹14.62₹4.96
Equity Capital₹64.84₹51.14₹28.88₹28.07
Total Equity & Liabilities₹119.84₹87.35₹59.97₹43.48
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
30.55
9
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 0
Ask Total: 9
Buy orders: 0%
Sell orders: 100%
Bearish
1
Neutral
6
Bullish
1
Neutral
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
59.26
Neutral

ATR (14)
2.13
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
45.78
Neutral

STOCH RSI (14)
47.6
Neutral

ADX(9)
56.1
Bearish

UO(9)
52.73
Neutral

ROC(12)
16.23
Bullish

WillR(14)
-51.49
Neutral
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
29.37
29.09

10D
27.74
28.13

20D
26.35
27.17

50D
26.56
26.89

100D
27.67
27.78
Volume trend — traded volume by day
13 Oct0L
12 Oct0L
9 Oct1L
8 Oct10L
7 Oct2L
6 Oct0L
Average2L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
Nandani Creation Share Price
Nandani Creation
Textile
Add Stock
Add Another

Nandani Creation Share Price FAQs












Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.