MULTIBASE INDIA LTD. Share Price

MULTIBASE INDIA LTD. Share Price

BSE: 526169
|
Petrochemicals

₹ 168.00

+₹1.45 (0.87%)
1D
Last updated 13 Oct, 2026, 11:25 IST

MULTIBASE INDIA LTD. Share Price Today

As of 13 Oct 2026, MULTIBASE INDIA LTD. share price is ₹168.00. The stock opened at ₹169.60, compared to its previous close of ₹166.55. During today's trading session, MULTIBASE INDIA LTD. share price moved in the range of ₹165.65 to ₹169.70, with an average price of ₹167.68 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹156.00 and a high of ₹265.00.


₹165.65
0.87% up today
₹169.70
1D LOW
1D HIGH

MULTIBASE INDIA LTD. Returns Calculator

Volume
371
Average traded price
₹168.36
Last traded time
11:25:42 13 Oct
Last traded quantity
3

Circuit
L
H
₹133.25
₹199.85
52-week
L
H
₹156.00
₹265.00
Mkt Cap Cr
210.19

P/E
18.37

P/B
2.37

ROA
11.12%
ROE
11.73%

ROCE
15.4%

Quick Ratio
6.44

EV/EBITDA
8.9
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 3 of 5
Performance
Neutral
Multibase India performance is moderate compared to markets
Step 3 of 5
Valuation
Fairly Valued
Multibase India appears to be fairly valued compared to its peers
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
Pidilite Industries1,50,759.2256.3413.9217.34%22.61%29.97%1.937.35
SRF74,509.3434.475.318.95%13.07%13.18%0.6820.6
Linde India51,115.9893.5511.989.41%12.87%17.16%0.7651.75
Gujarat Fluorochemicals49,162.8281.946.295.05%7.13%8.93%0.9736.96
Navin Fluorine43,966.6154.2510.7812.38%16.69%18.14%2.1933.57
Himadri Speciality Chemicals33,274.1441.377.0712.75%15.96%19.45%1.6727.64
Godrej Industries33,215.2015.032.971.75%11.1%9.34%0.3512.5
Aether Industries23,196.2698.639.447.35%8.94%10.61%0.9658.35
Deepak Nitrite22,059.5328.223.799.02%9.43%10.74%1.7317.17
Castrol India19,174.1418.7510.0646.22%46.94%71.77%1.2812.07

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About MULTIBASE INDIA LTD.

MULTIBASE INDIA LTD. Share Price
ISIN
INE678F01014
Sector Market Cap
₹ 210.19 Cr

Multibase India Limited is an India-based company, which is engaged in manufacturing, trading and selling of polypropylene compound, thermoplastic elastomer, silicon master batch and thermoplastic master batch. The Company’s products include Siloxane Masterbatch, Thermoplastic Elastomer, TPSiV Multiflex SiE and Multipro. Masterbatch product is for thermoplastics and provides surface modifier, scratch and mar resistance and processing aid increaser. Thermoplastic Elastomer products serve automotive and consumer and industrial, such as fluid and product delivery, insulation and protection, consumer goods, structural plastics, and others. TPSiV Multiflex SiE offers portable electronics that enhance portable electronic appliances with multi-base thermoplastics, including notebooks, mobile phones, accessories and others. The Company serves a wide array of industries, across automotive, building and construction segments and offering 20 plus products, exporting to global markets.

MULTIBASE INDIA LTD. Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: MULTIBASE INDIA LTD. reported revenue of ₹70.22 crore in FY26 vs ₹76.81 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 8.58% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: MULTIBASE INDIA LTD. reported an operating profit of ₹13.94 crore in FY26 vs ₹19.69 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 29.20% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: MULTIBASE INDIA LTD. reported a net profit of ₹10.43 crore in FY26 vs ₹14.65 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 28.81% on a yearly basis.

MULTIBASE INDIA LTD. Quarterly Result Highlights

  • MULTIBASE INDIA LTD. reported revenue of ₹21.91 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹18.92 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 15.80% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • MULTIBASE INDIA LTD. reported an operating profit of ₹4.36 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹2.59 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 68.34% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • MULTIBASE INDIA LTD. reported a profit of ₹3.36 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹1.99 crore in Mar 2026, reflecting an increase of 68.84% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of MULTIBASE INDIA LTD. stood at ₹8.26 during Jun 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
75.00%
FII
0.00%
Other DII
0.00%
Retail and other
25.00%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Sep 20250.00%
Dec 20250.00%
Mar 20260.00%
Jun 20260.00%
1 day
-0.36%

1 week
-0.92%

1 month
-5.34%

1 year
-32.37%

3 years
-24.42%

5 years
-31.45%
Day
Open / Close
Change %
12 Oct 26
₹167.15 / ₹166.55
-0.36%

09 Oct 26
₹169.40 / ₹167.15
+0.66%

08 Oct 26
₹167.00 / ₹166.05
-1.40%

07 Oct 26
₹169.70 / ₹168.40
-0.71%
Show more

MULTIBASE INDIA LTD. Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹66.57₹70.75₹64.74₹72.22
Other Income₹3.65₹6.06₹7.77₹4.59
Total Revenue₹70.22₹76.81₹72.51₹76.81
Total Expenses₹56.28₹57.11₹57.51₹63.64
Profit Before Tax₹13.94₹19.69₹14.99₹13.17
Tax₹3.51₹5.04₹3.84₹3.38
Profit After Tax₹10.43₹14.65₹11.15₹9.79
EPS - Basic₹8.26₹11.61₹8.84₹7.76
EPS - Diluted₹8.26₹11.61₹8.84₹7.76

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹13.94₹19.69₹14.99₹13.17
Income before WC changes₹11.80₹16.70₹9.83₹10.34
Change in Assets-₹0.26-₹6.10₹0.06₹2.94
Change in Liabilities₹4.30-₹0.07-₹1.02-₹0.93
Change in WC₹4.04-₹6.16-₹0.96₹2.01
Cash flow from Operations₹12.58₹5.79₹4.55₹8.72
Cash flow from Investing₹1.06₹2.85₹4.26₹2.74
Cash flow from Financing₹0.00-₹70.67-₹2.52-₹1.22
Total Cash Flow₹13.64-₹62.03₹6.28₹10.24
Cash (Start of the year)₹48.48₹110.51₹104.22₹93.98
Cash (End of the year)₹62.12₹48.48₹110.51₹104.22

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹13.57₹13.04₹12.36₹11.38
Current Assets₹89.78₹75.55₹132.09₹125.77
Total Assets₹103.35₹88.58₹144.44₹137.15
Current Liabilities₹12.22₹8.20₹7.66₹9.15
Net Current Asset₹77.56₹67.35₹124.43₹116.62
Non-Current Liabilities₹2.21₹1.88₹2.22₹2.05
Equity Capital₹88.92₹78.51₹134.57₹125.94
Total Equity & Liabilities₹103.35₹88.58₹144.44₹137.15
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
2
168.05
16
168
5
166.5
20
166.1
111
166.05
Ask
Qty
168.5
100
168.75
10
168.8
90
169
150
169.05
7
Bid Total: 154
Ask Total: 357
Buy orders: 30%
Sell orders: 70%
Bearish
1
Neutral
6
Bullish
1
Neutral
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
42.43
Neutral

ATR (14)
4.69
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
25.49
Neutral

STOCH RSI (14)
39.02
Neutral

ADX(9)
11.33
Bullish

UO(9)
39.55
Neutral

ROC(12)
-2.07
Bearish

WillR(14)
-74.51
Neutral
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
167.82
167.89

10D
169
168.9

20D
170.75
170.91

50D
177.25
175.21

100D
180.04
180.08
Volume trend — traded volume by day
13 Oct0L
12 Oct0L
9 Oct0L
8 Oct0L
7 Oct0L
6 Oct0L
Average0L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
MULTIBASE INDIA LTD. Share Price
MULTIBASE INDIA LTD.
Petrochemicals
Add Stock
Add Another

MULTIBASE INDIA LTD. Share Price FAQs












Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.