Monte Carlo Fashions Share Price

Monte Carlo Fashions Share Price

NSE: MONTECARLO
|
Textile
|
S Cap
₹ 568.00
+₹23.80 (4.37%)
1D
Last updated 03 Sep, 2026, 10:50 IST

Monte Carlo Fashions Share Price Today

As of 3 Sep 2026, Monte Carlo Fashions share price is ₹568.00. The stock opened at ₹549.80, compared to its previous close of ₹544.20. During today's trading session, Monte Carlo Fashions share price moved in the range of ₹546.05 to ₹570.05, with an average price of ₹558.05 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹464.00 and a high of ₹860.95. On the performance front, Monte Carlo Fashions share price has declined by 0.36% over the last six months and is down 5.55% on a year-on-year basis.


₹546.05
4.37% up today
₹570.05
1D LOW
1D HIGH

Monte Carlo Fashions Returns Calculator


Circuit
L
H
₹435.40
₹653.00
52-week
L
H
₹464.00
₹860.95

About Monte Carlo Fashions

Monte Carlo Fashions Share Price
ISIN
INE950M01013
Sector Market Cap
₹ 1,129.07 Cr

Monte Carlo Fashions Limited is an India-based apparel company. The Company is engaged in manufacturing of designer woolen/cotton readymade apparels and trading of readymade apparels including blankets under its brand MONTE CARLO for men, women and kids. The Company also has a presence in home textiles. It also includes sub-brands, such as Rock.it, Cloak & Decker, Luxuria, and Tweens brands. The Company’s products are available pan India through a network of exclusive brand outlets (EBOs), multi-brand outlets (MBOs), shops in shops (SIS), distributors, national chain stores along with easy availability across various e-commerce platforms like Amazon, Flipkart and Myntra. Its distribution network covers 21 states and four union territories. The Company has a presence in approximately 2,116 MBOs, 411 EBOs and over 1,324 NCS & SIS model outlets. Its products range includes sweaters, t-shirts, jackets, trousers, sportswear, cardigan, dresses, tunics and others.

Monte Carlo Fashions Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: Monte Carlo Fashions reported revenue of ₹1,312.11 crore in FY26 vs ₹1,135.58 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 15.55% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: Monte Carlo Fashions reported an operating profit of ₹147.19 crore in FY26 vs ₹113.91 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 29.22% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: Monte Carlo Fashions reported a net profit of ₹112.06 crore in FY26 vs ₹81.17 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 38.06% on a yearly basis.

Monte Carlo Fashions Quarterly Result Highlights

  • Monte Carlo Fashions reported revenue of ₹159.50 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹288.32 crore in Mar 2026, representing a decrease of 44.68% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • Monte Carlo Fashions reported an operating loss of ₹31.71 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹4.96 crore in Mar 2026, representing a decrease of 739.31% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • Monte Carlo Fashions reported a loss of ₹23.42 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹5.03 crore in Mar 2026, reflecting a decrease of 565.61% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of Monte Carlo Fashions stood at ₹39.15 during Jun 2026.
Know more
Promoters
73.17%
FII
1.21%
Other DII
1.57%
Retail and other
24.05%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign institutions - FII
FII shareholding by period
Sep 20251.12%
Dec 20251.18%
Mar 20261.29%
Jun 20261.21%
Mkt Cap Cr
1,129.07

P/E
10.77

P/B
1.25

ROE
12.37%

D/E
0.65

ROCE
12.69%

Div. Yield
3.67%

EPS(TTM)
53.89
Turnover
0.67

EV/EBITDA
6.61

Net Margin
8.76%

Op. Margin
20.77%

ROA
5.46%

Quick Ratio
0.91

Curr. Ratio
3.55
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 5 of 5
Performance
Excellent
Monte Carlo Fas. outperforming all market indices
Step 3 of 5
Valuation
Fairly Valued
Monte Carlo Fas. appears to be fairly valued compared to its peers
Step 3 of 5
Earnings
Neutral
Monte Carlo Fas. earnings growth is positive
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROED/EROCEBook ValueDiv. YieldTurnoverEPS(TTM)
Grasim Industries2,25,029.0019.912.154.80%0.236.76%812.260.30%0.545.13
Welspun India18,715.6066.023.844.16%0.295.87%43.140.05%1.082.56
Vardhman Textiles17,438.0019.781.627.09%0.188.46%351.820.85%0.7525.58
Arvind15,579.8036.223.4310.24%0.4412.86%131.260.76%1.0511.36
Trident12,266.0030.863.017.90%0.389.60%7.982.08%0.900.74
Swan Energy9,065.1742.911.243.64%0.084.48%146.560.05%0.040.88
Indo Count Industries8,582.6858.753.765.38%0.368.01%116.960.35%0.867.30
Garware Tech Fibres8,169.2637.855.8814.67%0.0220.05%135.760.12%0.8321.28
KUSUMGAR LIMITED0.0067.9710.1225.88%0.5723.74%56.330.00%1.048.68
PDS5,003.4626.882.826.33%0.0811.62%49.970.47%0.302.27

Monte Carlo Fashions Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Consolidated

Income Statement · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Revenue₹1,100.41₹1,061.91₹1,117.71₹904.32
Other Income₹35.17₹27.50₹20.83₹25.49
Total Revenue₹1,135.58₹1,089.41₹1,138.54₹929.81
Total Expenses₹1,021.67₹1,008.74₹966.33₹777.33
Profit Before Tax₹113.91₹80.67₹172.21₹152.48
Tax₹32.74₹20.73₹39.69₹38.54
Profit After Tax₹81.17₹59.94₹132.52₹113.94
EPS - Basic₹39.15₹28.91₹63.92₹54.96
EPS - Diluted₹39.15₹28.91₹63.92₹54.96

Cash Flow · Consolidated

Cash Flow · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹147.19₹113.91₹80.67₹172.21
Income before WC changes₹239.31₹188.86₹146.64₹224.16
Change in Assets-₹155.37-₹119.23₹18.86-₹294.37
Change in Liabilities₹57.99₹26.55-₹36.86₹114.60
Change in WC-₹97.38-₹92.68-₹18.00-₹179.77
Cash flow from Operations₹99.84₹72.81₹81.46-₹5.29
Cash flow from Investing-₹14.15-₹28.54₹3.53-₹46.34
Cash flow from Financing-₹85.08-₹44.77-₹85.22₹52.92
Total Cash Flow₹0.61-₹0.50-₹0.23₹1.29
Cash (Start of the year)₹0.98₹1.48₹1.71₹0.42
Cash (End of the year)₹1.59₹0.98₹1.48₹1.71

Balance Sheet · Consolidated

Balance Sheet · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Non-Current Assets₹552.61₹532.06₹433.76₹312.17
Current Assets₹1,162.90₹984.01₹1,062.66₹809.58
Total Assets₹1,715.51₹1,516.07₹1,496.42₹1,121.75
Current Liabilities₹633.23₹524.30₹543.70₹326.42
Net Current Asset₹529.67₹459.71₹518.96₹483.16
Non-Current Liabilities₹248.24₹196.97₹176.32₹108.07
Equity Capital₹834.04₹794.80₹776.40₹687.26
Total Equity & Liabilities₹1,715.51₹1,516.07₹1,496.42₹1,121.75

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Revenue₹1,100.41₹1,061.91₹1,117.71₹904.32
Other Income₹34.91₹27.50₹20.83₹25.20
Total Revenue₹1,135.32₹1,089.41₹1,138.54₹929.52
Total Expenses₹1,022.91₹1,007.67₹966.11₹776.94
Profit Before Tax₹112.41₹81.74₹172.43₹152.58
Tax₹32.61₹20.73₹39.69₹38.54
Profit After Tax₹79.80₹61.01₹132.74₹114.04
EPS - Basic₹38.49₹29.43₹64.03₹55.00
EPS - Diluted₹38.49₹29.43₹64.03₹55.00

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹146.73₹112.41₹81.74₹172.43
Income before WC changes₹239.37₹188.88₹147.71₹224.38
Change in Assets-₹124.40-₹76.97₹34.84-₹239.62
Change in Liabilities₹26.50-₹18.21-₹52.83₹59.80
Change in WC-₹97.90-₹95.18-₹17.99-₹179.82
Cash flow from Operations₹99.52₹70.40₹82.54-₹5.12
Cash flow from Investing-₹13.77-₹31.94₹2.64-₹47.52
Cash flow from Financing-₹85.67-₹38.12-₹85.22₹52.92
Total Cash Flow₹0.08₹0.34-₹0.04₹0.28
Cash (Start of the year)₹0.90₹0.56₹0.60₹0.32
Cash (End of the year)₹0.98₹0.90₹0.56₹0.60

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Non-Current Assets₹567.12₹534.37₹435.18₹315.28
Current Assets₹1,155.32₹983.09₹1,061.54₹801.34
Total Assets₹1,722.44₹1,517.46₹1,496.72₹1,116.62
Current Liabilities₹640.10₹524.27₹543.64₹321.18
Net Current Asset₹515.22₹458.82₹517.90₹480.16
Non-Current Liabilities₹248.24₹196.97₹176.32₹108.08
Equity Capital₹834.10₹796.22₹776.76₹687.36
Total Equity & Liabilities₹1,722.44₹1,517.46₹1,496.72₹1,116.62
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
1
567.55
1
567.35
6
567.3
14
567.25
18
567.2
Ask
Qty
568.6
9
568.65
3
568.8
16
568.9
27
568.95
8
Bid Total: 40
Ask Total: 63
Buy orders: 39%
Sell orders: 61%
Bearish
1
Neutral
6
Bullish
1
Neutral
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
55.63
Neutral

ATR (14)
15.77
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
43.64
Neutral

STOCH RSI (14)
72.14
Neutral

ADX(9)
26
Bearish

UO(9)
48.53
Neutral

ROC(12)
3.8
Bullish

WillR(14)
-37.04
Neutral
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
536.3
539.42

10D
541.03
537.55

20D
527.3
534.27

50D
535.74
535.85

100D
546.31
546.94
Volume trend — traded volume by day
3 Sep0L
2 Sep0L
1 Sep0L
31 Aug1L
28 Aug0L
27 Aug0L
Average0L
Compare against other stocks
Monte Carlo Fashions Share Price
Monte Carlo Fashions
Textile
Add Stock
Add Another

Monte Carlo Fashions Share Price FAQs