Milestone Furniture Limited Share Price

Milestone Furniture Limited Share Price

BSE: 541337
|
Household Products

₹ 26.90

+0.00 (0.00%)
1D
Last updated 09 Oct, 2026, 13:43 IST

--
0.00% up today
--
1D LOW
1D HIGH

Milestone Furniture Limited Returns Calculator

Volume
--
Average traded price
--
Last traded time
01:43:44 09 Oct
Last traded quantity
3,000

Circuit
L
H
₹25.56
₹28.24
52-week
L
H
₹13.86
₹31.66
Mkt Cap Cr
25.01

P/E
0.0

P/B
0.16

ROA
-1.92%
ROE
-1.94%

ROCE
-1.91%

Quick Ratio
68.44

EV/EBITDA
0.0
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 4 of 5
Performance
Good
Milestone Furn. outperforming most market indices
Step 3 of 5
Valuation
Fairly Valued
Milestone Furn. appears to be fairly valued compared to its peers
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
LG ELECTRONICS INDIA LTD1,19,185.6464.4715.3413.38%21.98%27.56%1.5139.14
Dixon Techno77,490.9037.2216.5710.87%30.76%38.12%0.7625.14
Havells India66,025.7640.476.9811.06%17.88%23.02%0.7424.2
Voltas33,783.3376.425.33.05%5.9%8.67%0.9142.34
Blue Star32,176.6663.29.385.94%15.38%17.99%0.8734.71
Amber Enterprises (I)23,030.20186.365.270.9%4.66%8.48%0.727.73
Kaynes Technology21,678.2562.74.575.01%7.66%10.97%1.5829.4
Avalon Technologies15,269.23118.9422.0210.57%15.65%18.01%1.1267.03
PG Electroplast15,031.8173.014.933.4%6.45%9.61%0.8532.46
Crompt Grea Con Elec13,200.25-61.614.4-3.48%11.31%22.64%1.1184.69

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About Milestone Furniture Limited

Milestone Furniture Limited Share Price
ISIN
INE424Z01011
Sector Market Cap
₹ 25.01 Cr

Milestone Furniture Limited is an India-based office furniture manufacturing company. The Company manufactures a range of products, such as office furniture, residence furniture, school furniture, retail furniture, and hospital furniture. The office furniture includes panel-based system, tiles-based system, desking, cabin tables, conference room, cafeteria, and executive and staff chairs. The school furniture includes school desk, teacher tables, benches, writing board, and training chair. The residence furniture includes modular bed, modular kitchen, modular wardrobe, modular dressing table, sofa, modular television (TV) unit, and modular side table. The retail furniture includes display unit, display rack, and display counter. The hospital furniture includes walker, intensive care unit (ICU) bed / normal bed, stretcher, wheelchair and all types of hospital equipment. It offers types of tabletop laminate in particle board, MDF, commercial ply, and marine ply.

Milestone Furniture Limited Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: Milestone Furniture Limited reported revenue of ₹0.00 crore in FY25 vs ₹0.00 crore in FY24.
  • Operating Profit: Milestone Furniture Limited reported an operating loss of ₹0.48 crore in FY25 vs ₹0.63 crore in FY24. It showed an increase of 23.81% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: Milestone Furniture Limited reported a net loss of ₹0.48 crore in FY25 vs ₹0.63 crore in FY24. It showed an increase of 23.81% on a yearly basis.
Know more
Promoters
0.00%
FII
0.00%
Other DII
0.00%
Retail and other
100.00%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Jun 20250.00%
Sep 20250.00%
Mar 20260.00%
Jun 20260.00%
1 day
--

1 week
--

1 month
--

1 year
--

3 years
--

5 years
--
Day
Open / Close
Change %
09 Oct 26
₹27.45 / ₹26.90
+2.67%

05 Oct 26
₹25.29 / ₹26.20
+3.48%

01 Oct 26
₹25.33 / ₹25.32
+4.93%

30 Sep 26
₹21.85 / ₹24.13
+4.91%
Show more

Milestone Furniture Limited Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Revenue₹0.00₹0.00₹0.00₹0.00
Other Income₹0.00₹0.00₹0.00₹0.00
Total Revenue₹0.00₹0.00₹0.00₹0.00
Total Expenses₹0.48₹0.63₹0.66₹1.53
Profit Before Tax-₹0.48-₹0.63-₹0.66-₹1.53
Tax₹0.00₹0.00₹0.00₹0.00
Profit After Tax-₹0.48-₹0.63-₹0.66-₹1.53
EPS - Basic-₹0.52-₹0.68-₹0.71-₹1.65
EPS - Diluted-₹0.52-₹0.68-₹0.71-₹1.65

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Profit before tax-₹0.48-₹0.63-₹0.66-₹1.53
Income before WC changes-₹0.09-₹0.15-₹0.02-₹1.37
Change in Assets₹0.00₹0.00₹0.00₹1.25
Change in Liabilities₹0.01₹0.01₹0.02₹0.00
Change in WC₹0.01₹0.01₹0.02₹1.25
Cash flow from Operations-₹0.08-₹0.14₹0.00-₹0.12
Cash flow from Investing₹0.00₹0.00₹0.00₹0.00
Cash flow from Financing₹0.08₹0.14₹0.00₹0.12
Total Cash Flow₹0.00₹0.00₹0.00₹0.00
Cash (Start of the year)₹0.03₹0.03₹0.03₹0.03
Cash (End of the year)₹0.03₹0.03₹0.03₹0.03

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Non-Current Assets₹9.03₹9.43₹9.91₹10.55
Current Assets₹16.14₹16.14₹16.14₹16.14
Total Assets₹25.17₹25.56₹26.04₹26.69
Current Liabilities₹0.20₹0.19₹0.18₹0.17
Net Current Asset₹15.94₹15.94₹15.95₹15.97
Non-Current Liabilities₹0.50₹0.42₹0.28₹0.28
Equity Capital₹24.47₹24.95₹25.58₹26.24
Total Equity & Liabilities₹25.17₹25.56₹26.04₹26.69
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
25.56
9000
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 0
Ask Total: 9000
Buy orders: 0%
Sell orders: 100%
Bearish
5
Neutral
3
Bullish
0
Neutral
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
57.78
Neutral

ATR (14)
1.02
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
90.18
Bearish

STOCH RSI (14)
87.29
Bearish

ADX(9)
25.62
Bearish

UO(9)
65.93
Neutral

ROC(12)
-2.89
Bearish

WillR(14)
-19.2
Bearish
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
25.11
25.69

10D
24.89
25.42

20D
26
25.37

50D
25.26
25.64

100D
26.89
26.49
Volume trend — traded volume by day
9 Oct0L
Average0L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
Milestone Furniture Limited Share Price
Milestone Furniture Limited
Household Products
Add Stock
Add Another

Milestone Furniture Limited Share Price FAQs









Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.