MERCURY EV-TECH LIMITED Share Price

MERCURY EV-TECH LIMITED Share Price

NSE: MERCURYEV
|
Automobile

₹ 36.67

+₹0.14 (0.38%)
1D
Last updated 14 Oct, 2026, 14:08 IST

MERCURY EV-TECH LIMITED Share Price Today

As of 14 Oct 2026, MERCURY EV-TECH LIMITED share price is ₹36.67. The stock opened at ₹37.24, compared to its previous close of ₹36.53. During today's trading session, MERCURY EV-TECH LIMITED share price moved in the range of ₹36.50 to ₹37.24, with an average price of ₹36.87 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹30.16 and a high of ₹44.05. On the performance front, MERCURY EV-TECH LIMITED share price has increased by 3.16% over the last six months and is up 3.16% on a year-on-year basis.


₹36.50
0.38% up today
₹37.24
1D LOW
1D HIGH

MERCURY EV-TECH LIMITED Returns Calculator

Volume
32,328
Average traded price
₹36.79
Last traded time
02:08:43 14 Oct
Last traded quantity
257

Circuit
L
H
₹29.23
₹43.83
52-week
L
H
₹30.16
₹44.05
Mkt Cap Cr
704.04

P/E
117.31

P/B
2.3

ROA
1.55%
ROE
3.15%

ROCE
4.36%

Quick Ratio
5.84

EV/EBITDA
60.81
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 1 of 5
Performance
Very Poor
Mercury EV-Tech has not beaten FD return of 7%
Step 1 of 5
Valuation
Overvalued
Mercury EV-Tech appears overvalued compared to its peers
Step 4 of 5
Earnings
Good
Mercury EV-Tech revenue, operating profit and net profit are growing
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
Maruti Suzuki3,55,994.8924.693.39.63%13.7%17.51%0.7613.71
Mahindra & Mahindra3,56,022.3017.593.826.37%18.37%14.63%1.0810.17
Bajaj Auto2,81,650.5824.387.2514.96%27.67%24.52%1.4416.71
Eicher Motors1,95,459.4634.067.8317.95%21.97%27.17%1.5123.21
TVS Motor Company1,90,642.9652.9419.876.37%31.56%16.64%0.923.99
HYUNDAI MOTOR INDIA LTD1,57,803.6132.327.9914.39%27.14%33.27%1.2516.6
TATA MOTORS LIMITED1,53,517.0736.6612.068.0%43.42%45.82%0.5816.9
Tata Motors1,05,333.581.320.9421.86%5.47%2.52%0.531.37
Hero MotoCorp1,00,066.6018.234.6316.41%26.57%33.4%1.6412.08
Ashok Leyland86,551.2523.26.083.69%24.37%12.51%1.1812.18

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About MERCURY EV-TECH LIMITED

MERCURY EV-TECH LIMITED Share Price
ISIN
INE763M01028
Sector Market Cap
₹ 704.04 Cr

Mercury Ev-Tech Limited is an India-based company. The Company is engaged in the business of Manufacturing and Trading of Electronic vehicles and other related renewable energy products. Its products include Mushak Mini Truck, DODO E Passenger, Kala Ghoda, Limosa, Voltus E Loader, Tejashvi Passenger, Butterfly EV, Mercury EZ - High Speed, and Mercury DLX. The Company caters to diverse markets, including electric cars, two-wheelers, commercial vehicles, and industrial fleets. The Company's subsidiaries include EV Nest Private Limited and Powermetz Energy Private Limited.

MERCURY EV-TECH LIMITED Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: MERCURY EV-TECH LIMITED reported revenue of ₹107.94 crore in FY26 vs ₹93.09 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 15.95% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: MERCURY EV-TECH LIMITED reported an operating profit of ₹6.59 crore in FY26 vs ₹9.94 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 33.70% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: MERCURY EV-TECH LIMITED reported a net profit of ₹4.39 crore in FY26 vs ₹7.70 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 42.99% on a yearly basis.

MERCURY EV-TECH LIMITED Quarterly Result Highlights

  • MERCURY EV-TECH LIMITED reported revenue of ₹33.74 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹24.92 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 35.39% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • MERCURY EV-TECH LIMITED reported an operating profit of ₹1.95 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹0.85 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 129.41% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • MERCURY EV-TECH LIMITED reported a profit of ₹1.56 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹0.17 crore in Mar 2026, reflecting an increase of 817.65% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of MERCURY EV-TECH LIMITED stood at ₹0.39 during Jun 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
59.18%
FII
1.70%
Other DII
0.00%
Retail and other
39.13%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Dec 20252.68%
Mar 20262.44%
May 20261.70%
Jun 20261.70%
1 day
-1.06%

1 week
-1.19%

1 month
-12.73%

1 year
+3.16%

3 years
+3.16%

5 years
+3.16%
Day
Open / Close
Change %
13 Oct 26
₹37.19 / ₹36.53
-1.06%

12 Oct 26
₹37.38 / ₹36.92
-0.14%

09 Oct 26
₹36.00 / ₹36.97
+1.34%

08 Oct 26
₹38.70 / ₹36.48
-3.70%
Show more

MERCURY EV-TECH LIMITED Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Consolidated

Income Statement · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Revenue₹89.64₹22.02₹16.10₹1.18
Other Income₹3.45₹0.50₹0.05₹0.04
Total Revenue₹93.09₹22.53₹16.14₹1.22
Total Expenses₹83.15₹19.64₹14.54₹0.91
Profit Before Tax₹9.94₹2.89₹1.60₹0.32
Tax₹2.25₹0.90₹0.21₹0.09
Profit After Tax₹7.70₹1.99₹1.39₹0.23
EPS - Basic₹0.39₹0.11₹0.08₹0.33
EPS - Diluted₹0.41₹0.11₹0.08₹0.33

Cash Flow · Consolidated

Cash Flow · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Profit before tax₹9.94₹2.89₹1.60₹0.32
Income before WC changes₹10.64₹3.38₹1.67₹0.28
Change in Assets-₹86.07-₹27.17-₹19.45-₹0.67
Change in Liabilities₹32.09₹9.38₹3.66₹0.04
Change in WC-₹53.99-₹17.79-₹15.79-₹0.64
Cash flow from Operations-₹43.83-₹14.61-₹14.08-₹0.36
Cash flow from Investing-₹90.13-₹54.64-₹47.93₹0.04
Cash flow from Financing₹139.09₹61.08₹70.34₹0.00
Total Cash Flow₹5.13-₹8.16₹8.33-₹0.32
Cash (Start of the year)₹0.92₹9.08₹0.75₹1.07
Cash (End of the year)₹6.05₹0.92₹9.08₹0.75

Balance Sheet · Consolidated

Balance Sheet · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Non-Current Assets₹106.07₹81.59₹43.65₹0.38
Current Assets₹229.50₹69.01₹33.30₹1.10
Total Assets₹335.57₹150.60₹76.95₹1.48
Current Liabilities₹31.87₹16.22₹3.91₹0.13
Net Current Asset₹197.63₹52.79₹29.39₹0.97
Non-Current Liabilities₹25.47₹53.69₹22.95₹0.00
Equity Capital₹278.24₹80.69₹50.10₹1.35
Total Equity & Liabilities₹335.57₹150.60₹76.95₹1.48

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Revenue₹67.64₹19.18₹12.93₹1.18
Other Income₹1.42₹0.50₹0.53₹0.04
Total Revenue₹69.07₹19.68₹13.46₹1.22
Total Expenses₹60.75₹16.59₹12.37₹0.91
Profit Before Tax₹8.32₹3.09₹1.09₹0.32
Tax₹1.93₹0.90₹0.21₹0.09
Profit After Tax₹6.39₹2.19₹0.88₹0.23
EPS - Basic₹0.34₹0.13₹0.05₹0.33
EPS - Diluted₹0.35₹0.13₹0.05₹0.33

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Profit before tax₹8.32₹3.09₹1.09₹0.32
Income before WC changes₹8.58₹3.50₹1.14₹0.28
Change in Assets-₹41.93-₹23.61-₹19.61-₹0.67
Change in Liabilities₹2.21₹5.78₹3.62₹0.04
Change in WC-₹39.71-₹17.83-₹15.99-₹0.64
Cash flow from Operations-₹31.62-₹14.53-₹14.81-₹0.36
Cash flow from Investing-₹133.46-₹24.85-₹46.38₹0.04
Cash flow from Financing₹170.09₹31.27₹69.42₹0.00
Total Cash Flow₹5.00-₹8.11₹8.22-₹0.32
Cash (Start of the year)₹0.87₹8.98₹0.75₹1.07
Cash (End of the year)₹5.87₹0.87₹8.98₹0.75

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Non-Current Assets₹66.94₹50.30₹12.44₹0.38
Current Assets₹229.56₹65.76₹63.27₹1.10
Total Assets₹296.50₹116.06₹75.71₹1.48
Current Liabilities₹13.74₹12.41₹3.87₹0.13
Net Current Asset₹215.83₹53.35₹59.40₹0.97
Non-Current Liabilities₹2.68₹23.21₹22.20₹0.00
Equity Capital₹280.08₹80.44₹49.64₹1.35
Total Equity & Liabilities₹296.50₹116.06₹75.71₹1.48
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
11
36.66
100
36.64
79
36.61
79
36.6
26
36.57
Ask
Qty
36.75
480
36.76
11
36.77
2
36.78
26
36.79
1
Bid Total: 295
Ask Total: 520
Buy orders: 36%
Sell orders: 64%
Bearish
2
Neutral
3
Bullish
3
Slightly Bullish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
42.43
Neutral

ATR (14)
1.85
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
16.11
Bullish

STOCH RSI (14)
5.19
Bullish

ADX(9)
20.75
Bearish

UO(9)
40.05
Neutral

ROC(12)
-6.02
Bearish

WillR(14)
-87.5
Bullish
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
36.96
36.89

10D
37.25
37.32

20D
38.45
37.82

50D
37.71
37.58

100D
36.26
0
Volume trend — traded volume by day
14 Oct0L
13 Oct0L
12 Oct1L
9 Oct1L
8 Oct1L
7 Oct3L
Average1L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
MERCURY EV-TECH LIMITED Share Price
MERCURY EV-TECH LIMITED
Automobile
Add Stock
Add Another

MERCURY EV-TECH LIMITED Share Price FAQs












Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.