Manoj Ceramic Limited Share Price

Manoj Ceramic Limited Share Price

BSE: 544073
|
Trading

₹ 63.50

+0.00 (0.00%)
1D
Last updated 13 Oct, 2026, 15:21 IST

Manoj Ceramic Limited Share Price Today

As of 14 Oct 2026, Manoj Ceramic Limited share price is ₹63.50. The stock opened at ₹63.50, compared to its previous close of ₹63.50. During today's trading session, Manoj Ceramic Limited share price moved in the range of ₹63.50 to ₹63.50, with an average price of ₹63.50 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹57.25 and a high of ₹118.50.


₹63.50
0.00% up today
₹63.50
1D LOW
1D HIGH

Manoj Ceramic Limited Returns Calculator

Volume
1,000
Average traded price
₹63.50
Last traded time
03:21:17 13 Oct
Last traded quantity
1,000

Circuit
L
H
₹50.80
₹76.20
52-week
L
H
₹57.25
₹118.50
Mkt Cap Cr
87.67

P/E
6.96

P/B
0.62

ROA
5.71%
ROE
10.0%

ROCE
13.07%

Quick Ratio
1.8

EV/EBITDA
6.03
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 1 of 5
Performance
Very Poor
Manoj Ceramic has not beaten FD return of 7%
Step 1 of 5
Valuation
Overvalued
Manoj Ceramic appears overvalued compared to its peers
Step 3 of 5
Earnings
Neutral
Manoj Ceramic earnings growth is positive
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
Kajaria Ceramics19,240.6035.136.2813.59%15.83%21.32%2.1519.52
Cera Sanitaryware6,520.0925.844.7413.33%18.21%21.93%2.7218.12
VARMORA GRANITO LIMITED3,007.0951.572.685.13%7.16%9.29%1.150.0
Somany Ceramics2,462.4124.842.985.02%9.64%12.38%0.658.69
Nitco1,995.01-68.545.92-2.67%9.02%6.17%1.09-77.13
Asian Granito Ind1,574.28139.221.00.45%1.37%2.89%1.2816.15
Orient Bell597.1028.271.824.03%3.78%5.35%1.2311.0
CLAY CRAFT INDIA LIMITED330.9812.351.212.25%17.65%19.65%1.250.0
EXXARO TILES LIMITED274.2668.110.980.84%1.01%4.28%0.813.22
MURUDESHWAR CERAMICS168.3217.380.441.64%2.84%4.96%0.557.13

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About Manoj Ceramic Limited

Manoj Ceramic Limited Share Price
ISIN
INE0A6N01026
Sector Market Cap
₹ 87.67 Cr

Manoj Ceramic Limited is an India-based ceramic tile manufacturing company. The Company is engaged in the business of wholesale, retail, distributing, marketing, exporting of wall and floor tiles of various sizes, artificial marbles, composite marbles, quartz stones, natural marble, natural granite, tiles adhesive, sanitary ware and faucets. The Company offers its products under the MCPL brand. Its tile adhesive products include Cluster Floor Thin Set, Nebula Floor & Wall Thin Set Adhesive, Galaxy Grey Floor & Wall Thin Set, Galaxy White Floor & Wall Thin Set, Universe Premium Floor & Wall Thin - Set, Ready - Mix Plaster and Block Joint Mortar. The Company’s wholly owned subsidiary is MCPL Ceramic Limited.

Manoj Ceramic Limited Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: Manoj Ceramic Limited reported revenue of ₹203.00 crore in FY26 vs ₹164.46 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 23.43% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: Manoj Ceramic Limited reported an operating profit of ₹16.52 crore in FY26 vs ₹15.30 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 7.97% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: Manoj Ceramic Limited reported a net profit of ₹12.01 crore in FY26 vs ₹10.91 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 10.08% on a yearly basis.
Know more
Promoters
53.40%
FII
3.54%
Other DII
0.00%
Retail and other
43.06%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Sep 20253.12%
Nov 20252.82%
Mar 20262.29%
Sep 20263.54%
1 day
--

1 week
--

1 month
--

1 year
--

3 years
--

5 years
--
Day
Open / Close
Change %
13 Oct 26
₹63.50 / ₹63.50
0.00%

12 Oct 26
₹68.36 / ₹63.50
-0.16%

09 Oct 26
₹64.74 / ₹63.60
+4.40%

08 Oct 26
₹65.11 / ₹60.92
-14.50%
Show more

Manoj Ceramic Limited Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Consolidated

Income Statement · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹202.62₹164.30₹95.82₹73.51
Other Income₹0.38₹0.16₹1.09₹1.42
Total Revenue₹202.99₹164.47₹96.91₹74.93
Total Expenses₹186.47₹149.16₹88.95₹69.99
Profit Before Tax₹16.52₹15.30₹7.95₹4.94
Tax₹4.51₹4.39₹2.61₹1.26
Profit After Tax₹12.01₹10.91₹5.34₹3.68
EPS - Basic₹9.41₹11.91₹12.15₹6.13
EPS - Diluted₹8.72₹11.09₹12.15₹6.13

Cash Flow · Consolidated

Cash Flow · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹16.52₹15.30₹7.95₹4.94
Income before WC changes₹24.66₹23.75₹14.17₹8.77
Change in Assets-₹62.50-₹68.52-₹25.02-₹17.59
Change in Liabilities₹10.59₹8.93₹0.87-₹0.38
Change in WC-₹51.91-₹59.59-₹24.15-₹17.97
Cash flow from Operations-₹32.40-₹40.31-₹12.59-₹10.27
Cash flow from Investing₹0.20-₹8.19₹7.22₹1.40
Cash flow from Financing₹25.41₹57.76₹29.56₹7.59
Total Cash Flow-₹6.78₹9.26₹24.19-₹1.28
Cash (Start of the year)₹10.75₹1.06₹0.75₹2.03
Cash (End of the year)₹3.74₹10.75₹1.06₹0.75

Balance Sheet · Consolidated

Balance Sheet · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹16.79₹16.82₹8.56₹8.03
Current Assets₹229.38₹173.74₹96.28₹71.37
Total Assets₹246.17₹190.56₹104.84₹79.40
Current Liabilities₹92.88₹54.49₹46.45₹42.36
Net Current Asset₹136.50₹119.25₹49.82₹29.01
Non-Current Liabilities₹14.75₹29.49₹27.61₹23.92
Equity Capital₹138.54₹106.58₹30.78₹13.12
Total Equity & Liabilities₹246.17₹190.56₹104.84₹79.40

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹201.48₹164.33₹95.92₹73.51
Other Income₹0.43₹0.17₹1.09₹1.42
Total Revenue₹201.91₹164.50₹97.01₹74.93
Total Expenses₹185.54₹149.32₹88.57₹69.99
Profit Before Tax₹16.37₹15.18₹8.44₹4.94
Tax₹4.51₹4.39₹2.36₹1.26
Profit After Tax₹11.86₹10.79₹6.08₹3.68
EPS - Basic₹9.30₹11.77₹13.83₹6.13
EPS - Diluted₹8.61₹10.96₹13.83₹6.13

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹16.37₹15.18₹8.44₹4.94
Income before WC changes₹24.45₹23.63₹14.65₹8.77
Change in Assets-₹64.85-₹68.17-₹24.97-₹17.59
Change in Liabilities₹10.58₹9.05₹0.67-₹0.38
Change in WC-₹54.28-₹59.12-₹24.30-₹17.97
Cash flow from Operations-₹34.97-₹39.96-₹12.25-₹10.27
Cash flow from Investing₹0.12-₹8.46₹0.59₹1.40
Cash flow from Financing₹25.39₹58.05₹11.95₹7.59
Total Cash Flow-₹9.46₹9.63₹0.28-₹1.28
Cash (Start of the year)₹10.67₹1.04₹0.75₹2.03
Cash (End of the year)₹1.20₹10.67₹1.04₹0.75

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹17.07₹16.98₹8.70₹8.03
Current Assets₹228.80₹173.24₹96.20₹71.37
Total Assets₹245.87₹190.22₹104.89₹79.40
Current Liabilities₹92.80₹54.42₹46.25₹42.36
Net Current Asset₹136.00₹118.82₹49.94₹29.01
Non-Current Liabilities₹14.39₹29.20₹27.28₹23.92
Equity Capital₹138.68₹106.60₹31.36₹13.12
Total Equity & Liabilities₹245.87₹190.22₹104.89₹79.40
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 0
Ask Total: 0
Buy orders: 0%
Sell orders: 0%
Bearish
2
Neutral
6
Bullish
0
Slightly Bearish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
34.01
Neutral

ATR (14)
4.34
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
36.23
Neutral

STOCH RSI (14)
30.23
Neutral

ADX(9)
27.22
Bearish

UO(9)
32.3
Neutral

ROC(12)
-17.58
Bearish

WillR(14)
-76.45
Neutral
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
64.55
65.03

10D
68.87
68.09

20D
73.5
73

50D
83.18
80.08

100D
83.55
81.24
Volume trend — traded volume by day
13 Oct0L
12 Oct0L
9 Oct0L
8 Oct0L
7 Oct0L
Average0L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
Manoj Ceramic Limited Share Price
Manoj Ceramic Limited
Trading
Add Stock
Add Another

Manoj Ceramic Limited Share Price FAQs











Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.