K.Z.LEASING & FINANCE LTD. Share Price

K.Z.LEASING & FINANCE LTD. Share Price

BSE: 511728
|
NBFC

₹ 16.24

+0.00 (0.00%)
1D
Last updated 09 Oct, 2026, 10:15 IST

--
0.00% up today
--
1D LOW
1D HIGH

K.Z.LEASING & FINANCE LTD. Returns Calculator

Volume
--
Average traded price
--
Last traded time
10:15:00 09 Oct
Last traded quantity
19

Circuit
L
H
₹15.43
₹17.05
52-week
L
H
₹14.52
₹27.98
Mkt Cap Cr
4.94

P/E
16.08

P/B
0.32

ROA
0.73%
ROE
-1.38%

ROCE
3.79%

Quick Ratio
0.16

EV/EBITDA
11.07
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 2 of 5
Performance
Poor
K Z Leasing has underperformed the market
Step 3 of 5
Valuation
Fairly Valued
K Z Leasing appears to be fairly valued compared to its peers
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
Bajaj Finance6,11,824.5328.985.253.69%16.68%9.91%0.4817.44
Bajaj Finserv2,81,273.9113.313.522.72%12.58%10.69%0.2411.65
Shriram Finance2,18,413.5219.32.073.51%15.21%10.99%3.5712.52
ICICI PRUDENTIAL AMC LTD1,46,666.2742.0835.1655.6%79.42%103.71%0.6531.43
JIO FIN SERVICES LTD1,40,646.9268.051.021.26%1.17%1.71%0.6644.92
Cholamandalam In & Fin Co1,36,339.5523.714.452.34%17.18%8.84%0.9214.51
TATA CAPITAL LIMITED1,38,764.7725.323.111.89%10.57%7.98%0.3315.2
Bajaj Holdings & Invs1,20,123.6413.361.6410.56%11.15%11.67%1.4513.23
Power Finance Corp1,10,932.923.30.782.7%18.22%9.82%0.919.79
Muthoot Finance1,05,267.049.22.65.48%28.01%13.5%0.499.17

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About K.Z.LEASING & FINANCE LTD.

K.Z.LEASING & FINANCE LTD. Share Price
ISIN
INE006C01015
Sector Market Cap
₹ 4.94 Cr

K Z Leasing and Finance Limited is an India-based non-banking finance company. The Company is engaged in the business of finance. The Company offers gold loan, vehicle loan, small, and medium enterprises (SME) finance, microfinance, housing loan, agricultural loan, and others. The Company cater to the micro entrepreneurs for their business activities. It also provides individuals and small business loans for three-wheeled vehicles, for the primary purpose of carrying goods or passengers. It provides new and used four-wheeler loans by partnering up with local car dealers to provide access to a variety of four-wheeler vehicles. Its branch offices are situated at Visnagar, Vijapur, Mehsana and Surat, besides Ahmedabad.

K.Z.LEASING & FINANCE LTD. Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: K.Z.LEASING & FINANCE LTD. reported revenue of ₹0.43 crore in FY26 vs ₹0.69 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 37.68% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: K.Z.LEASING & FINANCE LTD. reported an operating loss of ₹0.21 crore in FY26 vs ₹0.26 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 19.23% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: K.Z.LEASING & FINANCE LTD. reported a net loss of ₹0.21 crore in FY26 vs ₹0.19 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 10.53% on a yearly basis.

K.Z.LEASING & FINANCE LTD. Quarterly Result Highlights

  • K.Z.LEASING & FINANCE LTD. reported revenue of ₹0.06 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹0.09 crore in Mar 2026, representing a decrease of 33.33% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • K.Z.LEASING & FINANCE LTD. reported an operating profit of ₹1.55 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹0.38 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 307.89% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • K.Z.LEASING & FINANCE LTD. reported a profit of ₹1.14 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹0.60 crore in Mar 2026, reflecting an increase of 90.00% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of K.Z.LEASING & FINANCE LTD. stood at ₹0.70 during Jun 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
30.25%
FII
0.00%
Other DII
0.00%
Retail and other
69.75%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Dec 20250.00%
Mar 20260.00%
Jun 20260.00%
Sep 20260.00%
1 day
--

1 week
--

1 month
--

1 year
--

3 years
--

5 years
--
Day
Open / Close
Change %
09 Oct 26
₹16.24 / ₹16.24
-4.92%

07 Oct 26
₹17.08 / ₹17.08
+4.98%

06 Oct 26
₹16.27 / ₹16.27
+4.97%

05 Oct 26
₹15.50 / ₹15.50
0.00%
Show more

K.Z.LEASING & FINANCE LTD. Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue--------
Other Income₹2.74₹1.64₹4.25₹1.28
Total Revenue₹3.17₹2.33₹4.86₹1.95
Total Expenses₹3.38₹2.59₹3.15₹1.56
Profit Before Tax-₹0.21-₹0.26₹0.97₹0.39
Tax₹0.00-₹0.07₹0.25₹0.11
Profit After Tax-₹0.21-₹0.19₹0.72₹0.29
EPS - Basic-₹0.70-₹0.62₹2.37₹0.95
EPS - Diluted-₹0.70-₹0.62₹2.37₹0.95

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax-₹0.21-₹0.26₹0.97₹0.39
Income before WC changes-₹2.94-₹1.88-₹3.26-₹0.87
Change in Assets-₹0.07₹3.50₹1.58₹1.07
Change in Liabilities-₹1.64-₹0.65₹0.41-₹0.06
Change in WC-₹1.71₹2.86₹1.99₹1.01
Cash flow from Operations-₹4.65₹0.98-₹1.38₹0.03
Cash flow from Investing-₹15.55₹4.29-₹0.98-₹1.04
Cash flow from Financing₹20.20-₹5.24₹2.36₹0.70
Total Cash Flow₹0.00₹0.03₹0.00-₹0.31
Cash (Start of the year)₹0.03₹0.00₹0.01₹0.32
Cash (End of the year)₹0.03₹0.03₹0.00₹0.01

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹38.82₹23.97₹31.84₹24.27
Current Assets₹0.83₹0.79₹0.53₹0.33
Total Assets₹39.65₹24.76₹32.37₹24.61
Current Liabilities₹5.32₹2.40₹6.51₹5.04
Net Current Asset-₹4.49-₹1.61-₹5.98-₹4.71
Non-Current Liabilities₹18.92₹3.28₹5.13₹2.62
Equity Capital₹15.41₹19.07₹20.73₹16.95
Total Equity & Liabilities₹39.65₹24.76₹32.37₹24.61
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 0
Ask Total: 0
Buy orders: 0%
Sell orders: 0%
Bearish
1
Neutral
6
Bullish
1
Neutral
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
44.58
Neutral

ATR (14)
0.57
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
52.58
Neutral

STOCH RSI (14)
67.64
Neutral

ADX(9)
14.26
Bullish

UO(9)
50.85
Neutral

ROC(12)
-5.03
Bearish

WillR(14)
-62.64
Neutral
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
16.12
16.26

10D
15.93
16.31

20D
17.13
16.78

50D
17.78
17.51

100D
18.38
17.79
Volume trend — traded volume by day
9 Oct0L
7 Oct0L
Average0L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
K.Z.LEASING & FINANCE LTD. Share Price
K.Z.LEASING & FINANCE LTD.
NBFC
Add Stock
Add Another

K.Z.LEASING & FINANCE LTD. Share Price FAQs










Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.