JYOTI STRUCTURES LTD Share Price

JYOTI STRUCTURES LTD Share Price

NSE: JYOTISTRUC
|
Transmission Towers

₹ 9.04

+₹0.11 (1.23%)
1D
Last updated 12 Oct, 2026, 15:29 IST

JYOTI STRUCTURES LTD Share Price Today

As of 13 Oct 2026, JYOTI STRUCTURES LTD share price is ₹9.04. The stock opened at ₹8.92, compared to its previous close of ₹8.93. During today's trading session, JYOTI STRUCTURES LTD share price moved in the range of ₹8.90 to ₹9.09, with an average price of ₹9.00 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹7.94 and a high of ₹15.03.


₹8.90
1.23% up today
₹9.09
1D LOW
1D HIGH

JYOTI STRUCTURES LTD Returns Calculator

Volume
27,02,569
Average traded price
₹8.99
Last traded time
03:29:55 12 Oct
Last traded quantity
970

Circuit
L
H
₹7.21
₹10.81
52-week
L
H
₹7.94
₹15.03
Mkt Cap Cr
1,065.94

P/E
16.59

P/B
2.3

ROA
2.2%
ROE
11.81%

ROCE
2.2%

Quick Ratio
5.69

EV/EBITDA
35.5
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 1 of 5
Performance
Very Poor
Jyoti Structures has not beaten FD return of 7%
Step 1 of 5
Valuation
Overvalued
Jyoti Structures appears overvalued compared to its peers
Step 5 of 5
Earnings
Excellent
Jyoti Structures revenue, operating profit and net profit are growing
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
BHEL1,50,703.7061.925.763.19%6.12%5.84%1.1834.31
ABB India1,43,594.4170.6647.920.64%22.38%29.83%1.6949.3
Hitachi Energy India1,36,700.10118.8326.419.55%19.09%24.84%1.3379.72
CG Power1,34,954.62108.8416.939.79%15.13%20.17%1.5370.19
Siemens1,28,203.3839.139.2617.37%17.15%22.11%2.2925.97
SIEMENS ENERGY INDIA LTD1,10,397.3693.8125.2912.38%25.11%31.5%1.7960.63
GE T&D India1,08,391.0943.217.749.84%18.64%20.9%1.0817.41
Apar Industries75,284.3763.729.548.62%18.11%27.5%0.9133.98
WAAREE ENERGIES LIMITED66,737.9916.674.6213.29%25.71%29.3%0.929.36
Suzlon Energy51,244.1916.275.4316.66%33.43%27.06%1.115.81

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About JYOTI STRUCTURES LTD

JYOTI STRUCTURES LTD Share Price
ISIN
INE197A01024
Sector Market Cap
₹ 1,065.94 Cr

Jyoti Structures Limited is an engineering, procurement and construction (EPC) company delivering projects in key infrastructure sectors, such as power transmission and distribution. The Company is also engaged in the manufacturing of transmission line towers, sub-station structures, tall antenna towers and masts. In addition, it also delivers turnkey / EPC projects involving survey, foundation, designing, fabrication, erection and stringing activities of extra-high voltage transmission lines and procurement of major bought-out items, supply of lattice and pipe type structures, civil works, testing and commissioning of switchyard / substations and distribution networks. It also specializes in overhead transmission lines, raw material procurement, right of way clearing, construction of access roads, and tower assembly and erection. It undertakes projects for overhead low voltage (LV) and medium voltage (MV) distribution lines, covering pole-mounted MV distribution substations.

JYOTI STRUCTURES LTD Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: JYOTI STRUCTURES LTD reported revenue of ₹772.44 crore in FY26 vs ₹504.50 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 53.11% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: JYOTI STRUCTURES LTD reported an operating profit of ₹54.71 crore in FY26 vs ₹35.42 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 54.46% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: JYOTI STRUCTURES LTD reported a net profit of ₹56.03 crore in FY26 vs ₹35.57 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 57.52% on a yearly basis.

JYOTI STRUCTURES LTD Quarterly Result Highlights

  • JYOTI STRUCTURES LTD reported revenue of ₹255.18 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹240.76 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 5.99% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • JYOTI STRUCTURES LTD reported an operating profit of ₹19.27 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹18.85 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 2.23% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • JYOTI STRUCTURES LTD reported a profit of ₹19.46 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹18.14 crore in Mar 2026, reflecting an increase of 7.28% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of JYOTI STRUCTURES LTD stood at ₹0.47 during Jun 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
0.00%
FII
1.22%
Other DII
0.01%
Retail and other
98.77%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Dec 20251.41%
Mar 20261.37%
Jun 20261.24%
Sep 20261.22%
1 day
--

1 week
--

1 month
--

1 year
--

3 years
--

5 years
--
Day
Open / Close
Change %
12 Oct 26
₹8.92 / ₹9.01
+0.90%

09 Oct 26
₹8.85 / ₹8.93
+2.06%

08 Oct 26
₹9.03 / ₹8.75
-3.10%

07 Oct 26
₹8.96 / ₹9.03
+1.01%
Show more

JYOTI STRUCTURES LTD Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Consolidated

Income Statement · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹750.87₹498.04₹451.38₹229.23
Other Income₹21.57₹6.46₹11.64₹1.84
Total Revenue₹772.44₹504.50₹463.02₹231.07
Total Expenses₹717.73₹469.08₹443.49₹235.15
Profit Before Tax₹54.71₹35.42₹19.53-₹4.07
Tax-₹1.32-₹0.15-₹9.32₹0.00
Profit After Tax₹56.03₹35.57₹28.86-₹4.07
EPS - Basic₹0.47₹0.40₹0.42-₹0.06
EPS - Diluted₹0.47₹0.39₹0.40-₹0.06

Cash Flow · Consolidated

Cash Flow · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹56.03₹35.57₹28.86-₹4.07
Income before WC changes₹35.76₹44.72₹41.20₹3.35
Change in Assets-₹257.57-₹222.81-₹55.14-₹149.04
Change in Liabilities-₹47.17₹0.80-₹5.54₹109.66
Change in WC-₹304.74-₹222.01-₹60.68-₹39.37
Cash flow from Operations-₹268.98-₹177.29-₹19.48-₹36.02
Cash flow from Investing-₹23.09-₹12.84-₹6.89-₹10.53
Cash flow from Financing-₹74.44₹615.26₹34.47-₹6.71
Total Cash Flow-₹366.51₹425.13₹8.10-₹53.26
Cash (Start of the year)₹463.85₹38.72₹30.62₹83.88
Cash (End of the year)₹97.34₹463.85₹38.72₹30.62

Balance Sheet · Consolidated

Balance Sheet · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹77.42₹48.81₹38.86₹36.59
Current Assets₹2,848.10₹2,956.75₹2,301.26₹2,248.83
Total Assets₹2,925.52₹3,005.56₹2,340.12₹2,285.42
Current Liabilities₹474.63₹491.68₹359.02₹371.82
Net Current Asset₹2,373.47₹2,465.07₹1,942.25₹1,877.01
Non-Current Liabilities₹1,976.28₹1,951.52₹2,006.62₹1,888.19
Equity Capital₹474.61₹562.36-₹25.51₹25.40
Total Equity & Liabilities₹2,925.52₹3,005.56₹2,340.12₹2,285.42

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹750.87₹498.04₹451.38₹229.23
Other Income₹21.57₹6.46₹11.64₹1.84
Total Revenue₹772.44₹504.50₹463.02₹231.07
Total Expenses₹717.72₹468.84₹443.15₹235.13
Profit Before Tax₹54.72₹35.66₹19.88-₹4.06
Tax-₹1.32-₹0.15-₹9.57₹0.00
Profit After Tax₹56.04₹35.81₹29.44-₹4.06
EPS - Basic₹0.47₹0.41₹0.42₹0.06
EPS - Diluted₹0.47₹0.40₹0.40₹0.06

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹56.04₹35.81₹29.44-₹4.06
Income before WC changes₹35.77₹44.96₹34.27₹3.36
Change in Assets-₹257.57-₹222.84-₹55.10-₹147.78
Change in Liabilities-₹47.17₹0.80₹1.49₹108.42
Change in WC-₹304.74-₹222.04-₹53.61-₹39.36
Cash flow from Operations-₹268.97-₹177.08-₹19.34-₹36.00
Cash flow from Investing-₹23.09-₹12.84-₹6.94-₹10.53
Cash flow from Financing-₹74.44₹615.25₹34.47-₹6.71
Total Cash Flow-₹366.50₹425.33₹8.19-₹53.24
Cash (Start of the year)₹463.83₹38.50₹30.31₹83.54
Cash (End of the year)₹97.33₹463.83₹38.50₹30.31

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹83.82₹55.22₹45.25₹42.93
Current Assets₹2,829.27₹2,942.24₹2,296.08₹2,241.95
Total Assets₹2,913.09₹2,997.46₹2,341.33₹2,284.88
Current Liabilities₹437.48₹459.11₹327.66₹339.93
Net Current Asset₹2,391.79₹2,483.13₹1,968.42₹1,902.01
Non-Current Liabilities₹1,976.28₹1,951.52₹2,006.62₹1,888.44
Equity Capital₹499.33₹586.83₹7.05₹56.50
Total Equity & Liabilities₹2,913.09₹2,997.46₹2,341.33₹2,284.88
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
9.01
30
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 0
Ask Total: 30
Buy orders: 0%
Sell orders: 100%
Bearish
3
Neutral
5
Bullish
0
Slightly Bearish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
43.87
Neutral

ATR (14)
0.38
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
64.18
Neutral

STOCH RSI (14)
100
Bearish

ADX(9)
23.86
Bearish

UO(9)
43.22
Neutral

ROC(12)
-3.11
Bearish

WillR(14)
-54.74
Neutral
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
8.94
8.94

10D
8.9
8.97

20D
9.05
9.16

50D
10.02
9.83

100D
10.95
10.43
Volume trend — traded volume by day
12 Oct27L
9 Oct36L
8 Oct63L
7 Oct29L
6 Oct33L
Average37L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
JYOTI STRUCTURES LTD Share Price
JYOTI STRUCTURES LTD
Transmission Towers
Add Stock
Add Another

JYOTI STRUCTURES LTD Share Price FAQs











Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.