JYOTI LTD. Share Price

JYOTI LTD. Share Price

BSE: 504076
|
Electric Equipment

₹ 67.01

+₹0.38 (0.57%)
1D
Last updated 14 Oct, 2026, 15:29 IST

JYOTI LTD. Share Price Today

As of 14 Oct 2026, JYOTI LTD. share price is ₹67.01. The stock opened at ₹67.79, compared to its previous close of ₹66.63. During today's trading session, JYOTI LTD. share price moved in the range of ₹66.10 to ₹68.50, with an average price of ₹67.30 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹48.50 and a high of ₹102.00.


₹66.10
0.57% up today
₹68.50
1D LOW
1D HIGH

JYOTI LTD. Returns Calculator

Volume
29,728
Average traded price
₹67.63
Last traded time
03:29:15 14 Oct
Last traded quantity
1

Circuit
L
H
₹53.31
₹79.95
52-week
L
H
₹48.50
₹102.00
Mkt Cap Cr
152.04

P/E
8.92

P/B
-4.55

ROA
5.3%
ROE
-85.74%

ROCE
11.83%

Quick Ratio
0.66

EV/EBITDA
10.97
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 5 of 5
Performance
Excellent
Jyoti outperforming all market indices
Step 3 of 5
Valuation
Fairly Valued
Jyoti appears to be fairly valued compared to its peers
Step 4 of 5
Earnings
Good
Jyoti revenue, operating profit and net profit are growing
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
BHEL1,52,932.2263.235.893.19%6.12%5.84%1.1834.83
ABB India1,47,706.4970.6647.920.64%22.38%29.83%1.6949.3
Hitachi Energy India1,39,066.22117.0826.029.55%19.09%24.84%1.3381.57
CG Power1,34,387.45108.3916.869.79%15.13%20.17%1.5371.18
Siemens1,30,696.2340.659.6217.37%17.15%22.11%2.2926.42
SIEMENS ENERGY INDIA LTD1,11,073.9993.8125.2912.38%25.11%31.5%1.7960.63
GE T&D India1,09,128.5143.217.749.84%18.64%20.9%1.0817.41
Apar Industries75,858.8663.799.558.62%18.11%27.5%0.9134.2
WAAREE ENERGIES LIMITED70,330.7517.574.8713.29%25.71%29.3%0.929.45
Suzlon Energy54,789.5617.395.816.66%33.43%27.06%1.116.65

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About JYOTI LTD.

JYOTI LTD. Share Price
ISIN
INE511D01012
Sector Market Cap
₹ 152.04 Cr

Jyoti Limited is an engineering company, serving the sectors of power and water. The Company offers a range of hydraulic and electrical products and services. It is engaged in designing and manufacturing a wide range of pumps and electronic pressure control system pumping systems from concept to commissioning. Its divisions include engineered pumps and projects, hydel, rotating electrical machines, switchgear, and electronics and control systems. The engineered pump products include vertical turbine pump, horizontal split casing pump, end suction pump, and others. The hydel division products include turbines, inlet valves and hydro generators. The rotating electrical machine division products include motors, alternators, and wind energy generators, among others. The switchgear division products include vacuum circuit breakers (indoor), busbars and draw out unit. The electronics and control systems include mini auxiliary relay type RE-400, mini auxiliary relay type RE-410, and others.

JYOTI LTD. Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: JYOTI LTD. reported revenue of ₹281.12 crore in FY26 vs ₹246.57 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 14.01% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: JYOTI LTD. reported an operating profit of ₹22.58 crore in FY26 vs ₹15.71 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 43.73% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: JYOTI LTD. reported a net profit of ₹18.04 crore in FY26 vs ₹16.23 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 11.15% on a yearly basis.

JYOTI LTD. Quarterly Result Highlights

  • JYOTI LTD. reported revenue of ₹75.63 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹84.09 crore in Mar 2026, representing a decrease of 10.06% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • JYOTI LTD. reported an operating profit of ₹6.93 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹7.58 crore in Mar 2026, representing a decrease of 8.58% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • JYOTI LTD. reported a profit of ₹5.23 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹3.04 crore in Mar 2026, reflecting an increase of 72.04% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of JYOTI LTD. stood at ₹7.82 during Jun 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
24.21%
FII
0.00%
Other DII
0.67%
Retail and other
75.12%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Dec 20250.00%
Mar 20260.00%
Jun 20260.00%
Sep 20260.00%
1 day
+1.20%

1 week
+4.83%

1 month
+11.93%

1 year
-28.97%

3 years
+13.99%

5 years
+566.30%
Day
Open / Close
Change %
13 Oct 26
₹67.00 / ₹66.63
+1.20%

12 Oct 26
₹66.00 / ₹65.84
-0.41%

09 Oct 26
₹68.49 / ₹66.11
-1.86%

08 Oct 26
₹66.68 / ₹67.36
+0.72%
Show more

JYOTI LTD. Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Consolidated

Income Statement · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹276.53₹244.92₹175.35₹154.55
Other Income₹4.59₹1.65₹1.83₹8.81
Total Revenue₹281.13₹246.57₹177.18₹163.35
Total Expenses₹258.87₹233.57₹170.08₹153.43
Profit Before Tax₹22.58₹15.71₹7.60₹3.83
Tax₹4.54-₹0.52-₹0.84-₹0.79
Profit After Tax₹18.05₹16.23₹8.44₹4.62
EPS - Basic₹7.82₹7.03₹3.65₹2.00
EPS - Diluted₹7.82₹7.03₹3.65₹2.00

Cash Flow · Consolidated

Cash Flow · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹22.58₹15.71₹7.60₹3.83
Income before WC changes₹26.48₹25.65₹13.30₹10.24
Change in Assets-₹5.78-₹47.77₹5.16₹10.33
Change in Liabilities₹0.44₹39.34₹4.70-₹6.02
Change in WC-₹5.34-₹8.44₹9.85₹4.31
Cash flow from Operations₹15.87₹16.10₹23.32₹16.43
Cash flow from Investing-₹0.66-₹4.48-₹1.23₹7.31
Cash flow from Financing-₹11.98-₹21.60-₹13.50-₹16.10
Total Cash Flow₹3.23-₹9.98₹8.59₹7.64
Cash (Start of the year)₹6.94₹16.92₹8.33₹0.69
Cash (End of the year)₹10.17₹6.94₹16.92₹8.33

Balance Sheet · Consolidated

Balance Sheet · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹55.99₹54.95₹52.79₹66.74
Current Assets₹269.40₹263.38₹230.97₹218.20
Total Assets₹325.39₹318.33₹283.76₹284.94
Current Liabilities₹334.34₹346.71₹252.51₹211.58
Net Current Asset-₹64.94-₹83.33-₹21.54₹6.63
Non-Current Liabilities₹12.09₹11.22₹87.08₹137.71
Equity Capital-₹21.04-₹39.60-₹55.83-₹64.35
Total Equity & Liabilities₹325.39₹318.33₹283.76₹284.94

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹276.53₹244.92₹175.35₹154.55
Other Income₹4.59₹1.65₹1.83₹8.81
Total Revenue₹281.13₹246.57₹177.18₹163.35
Total Expenses₹258.87₹233.57₹170.08₹153.43
Profit Before Tax₹22.32₹13.00₹7.47₹3.38
Tax₹4.54-₹0.52-₹0.84-₹0.79
Profit After Tax₹17.79₹13.52₹8.31₹4.17
EPS - Basic₹7.70₹5.85₹3.60₹1.81
EPS - Diluted₹7.70₹5.85₹3.60₹1.81

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹22.32₹13.00₹7.47₹3.38
Income before WC changes₹26.21₹22.95₹13.17₹9.78
Change in Assets-₹5.78-₹47.77₹5.16₹10.33
Change in Liabilities₹0.44₹39.34₹4.70-₹6.02
Change in WC-₹5.34-₹8.44₹9.85₹4.31
Cash flow from Operations₹15.60₹13.39₹23.19₹15.97
Cash flow from Investing-₹0.40-₹1.77-₹1.10₹7.77
Cash flow from Financing-₹11.98-₹21.60-₹13.50-₹16.10
Total Cash Flow₹3.23-₹9.98₹8.59₹7.64
Cash (Start of the year)₹6.94₹16.92₹8.33₹0.69
Cash (End of the year)₹10.17₹6.94₹16.92₹8.33

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹43.18₹42.54₹43.09₹57.17
Current Assets₹269.40₹263.38₹230.97₹218.20
Total Assets₹312.58₹305.91₹274.06₹275.37
Current Liabilities₹334.34₹346.71₹252.51₹211.58
Net Current Asset-₹64.94-₹83.33-₹21.54₹6.63
Non-Current Liabilities₹12.09₹11.22₹87.08₹137.71
Equity Capital-₹33.85-₹52.02-₹65.53-₹73.92
Total Equity & Liabilities₹312.58₹305.91₹274.06₹275.37
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
67.04
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 0
Ask Total: 2
Buy orders: 0%
Sell orders: 100%
Bearish
2
Neutral
5
Bullish
1
Slightly Bearish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
60.77
Neutral

ATR (14)
4.47
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
75.96
Neutral

STOCH RSI (14)
79.51
Bearish

ADX(9)
24.1
Bearish

UO(9)
52.9
Neutral

ROC(12)
5.06
Bullish

WillR(14)
-24.04
Neutral
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
66.56
65.71

10D
63.31
64.51

20D
62.75
63.26

50D
59.95
61.52

100D
60.21
61.58
Volume trend — traded volume by day
14 Oct0L
13 Oct0L
12 Oct0L
9 Oct0L
8 Oct0L
7 Oct0L
Average0L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
JYOTI LTD. Share Price
JYOTI LTD.
Electric Equipment
Add Stock
Add Another

JYOTI LTD. Share Price FAQs












Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.