IFL ENTERPRISES LIMITED Share Price

IFL ENTERPRISES LIMITED Share Price

BSE: 540377
|
Trading

₹ 0.31

+₹0.01 (3.33%)
1D
Last updated 13 Oct, 2026, 15:28 IST

IFL ENTERPRISES LIMITED Share Price Today

As of 13 Oct 2026, IFL ENTERPRISES LIMITED share price is ₹0.31. The stock opened at ₹0.30, compared to its previous close of ₹0.30. During today's trading session, IFL ENTERPRISES LIMITED share price moved in the range of ₹0.30 to ₹0.31, with an average price of ₹0.30 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹0.29 and a high of ₹0.72.


₹0.30
3.33% up today
₹0.31
1D LOW
1D HIGH

IFL ENTERPRISES LIMITED Returns Calculator

Volume
8,01,457
Average traded price
₹0.30
Last traded time
03:28:57 13 Oct
Last traded quantity
60

Circuit
L
H
₹0.24
₹0.36
52-week
L
H
₹0.29
₹0.72
Mkt Cap Cr
37.35

P/E
-10.0

P/B
0.3

ROA
-1.67%
ROE
-2.97%

ROCE
-2.93%

EV/EBITDA
-11.39
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 1 of 5
Performance
Very Poor
IFL Enterprises has not beaten FD return of 7%
Step 1 of 5
Valuation
Overvalued
IFL Enterprises appears overvalued compared to its peers
Step 1 of 5
Earnings
Very Poor
IFL Enterprises revenue, operating profits and net profits have been degrowing
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEEV/EBITDA
Avenue Supermarts2,29,612.9570.398.49.32%12.14%15.71%42.35
Trent1,55,703.8385.5122.2215.47%24.62%25.08%39.3
Vishal Mega Mart45,067.8650.636.077.79%11.32%13.79%22.72
Cartrade Tech14,346.0161.36.258.41%8.98%11.42%40.07
ADITYA BIRLA LIFES BRAN L8,777.9949.946.222.02%14.81%12.01%8.28
BRAINBEES SOLUTIONS LTD8,818.11-48.671.82-2.01%-2.1%0.59%22.04
ADITYA VISION LIMITED7,573.9554.5111.09.45%16.98%15.52%29.28
Medplus Health7,506.1635.773.815.35%11.12%11.64%12.35
Electronics Mart Ind7,333.3135.564.515.43%6.59%8.2%15.72
Ethos6,866.8364.694.64.81%6.37%8.71%24.15

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About IFL ENTERPRISES LIMITED

IFL ENTERPRISES LIMITED Share Price
ISIN
INE714U01024
Sector Market Cap
₹ 37.35 Cr

IFL Enterprises Limited is an India-based company that is engaged in the business of acquisition, trading of shares, stocks, bonds, paper, and stationery items. The Company is primarily engaged in trading textile products, primarily fabrics. It also carries on the business of all kinds of paper and other similar products. It offers a diverse product range which includes all kinds of paper related items, such as writing paper, coated paper, automatic four speed (A/4) paper, Hi bright, copier paper, duplex board, art and craft paper, notebooks, among others. Yamunashtakam Tradeventures Private Limited is a subsidiary of the Company.

IFL ENTERPRISES LIMITED Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: IFL ENTERPRISES LIMITED reported revenue of ₹73.33 crore in FY26 vs ₹123.22 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 40.49% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: IFL ENTERPRISES LIMITED reported an operating loss of ₹3.68 crore in FY26 vs ₹4.01 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 191.77% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: IFL ENTERPRISES LIMITED reported a net loss of ₹3.68 crore in FY26 vs ₹2.99 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 223.08% on a yearly basis.

IFL ENTERPRISES LIMITED Quarterly Result Highlights

  • IFL ENTERPRISES LIMITED reported revenue of ₹29.17 crore in Mar 2026, compared with ₹0.00 crore in Dec 2025.
  • IFL ENTERPRISES LIMITED reported an operating loss of ₹11.19 crore in Mar 2026, compared with ₹0.45 crore in Dec 2025, representing a decrease of 2,386.67% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • IFL ENTERPRISES LIMITED reported a loss of ₹9.25 crore in Mar 2026, compared with ₹0.35 crore in Dec 2025, reflecting a decrease of 2,542.86% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of IFL ENTERPRISES LIMITED stood at ₹0.03 during Mar 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
0.00%
FII
0.00%
Other DII
0.00%
Retail and other
100.00%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Jul 202516.06%
Sep 20250.00%
Dec 20250.00%
Mar 20260.00%
1 day
--

1 week
--

1 month
--

1 year
--

3 years
--

5 years
--
Day
Open / Close
Change %
12 Oct 26
₹0.30 / ₹0.30
0.00%

09 Oct 26
₹0.30 / ₹0.30
0.00%

08 Oct 26
₹0.30 / ₹0.30
-3.23%

07 Oct 26
₹0.30 / ₹0.31
0.00%
Show more

IFL ENTERPRISES LIMITED Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Consolidated

Income Statement · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹68.48₹8.24₹8.17
Other Income₹2.59₹1.32₹1.30
Total Revenue₹71.07₹9.56₹9.47
Total Expenses₹67.17₹8.15₹8.75
Profit Before Tax₹3.90₹1.41₹0.72
Tax₹1.02₹0.41₹0.20
Profit After Tax₹2.88₹1.00₹0.52
EPS - Basic₹0.03₹0.04₹0.03
EPS - Diluted₹0.03₹0.04₹0.03

Cash Flow · Consolidated

Cash Flow · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹3.90₹1.41₹0.72
Income before WC changes₹3.29₹0.43-₹0.52
Change in Assets-₹47.35-₹1.23-₹4.51
Change in Liabilities₹17.82-₹0.70₹3.24
Change in WC-₹29.53-₹1.93-₹1.27
Cash flow from Operations-₹27.24-₹1.82-₹1.79
Cash flow from Investing-₹22.41₹2.43-₹17.78
Cash flow from Financing₹49.97-₹0.05₹18.28
Total Cash Flow₹0.33₹0.56-₹1.28
Cash (Start of the year)₹0.69₹0.13₹1.43
Cash (End of the year)₹0.53₹0.69₹0.15

Balance Sheet · Consolidated

Balance Sheet · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹6.68₹6.55₹0.11
Current Assets₹94.96₹21.59₹28.39
Total Assets₹101.64₹28.14₹28.50
Current Liabilities₹19.88₹2.13₹3.49
Net Current Asset₹75.08₹19.45₹24.90
Non-Current Liabilities₹3.60₹0.26₹0.00
Equity Capital₹78.16₹25.75₹25.01
Total Equity & Liabilities₹101.64₹28.14₹28.50

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Revenue₹68.48₹8.24₹5.55₹1.46
Other Income₹2.59₹1.32₹0.92₹1.09
Total Revenue₹71.07₹9.56₹6.46₹2.55
Total Expenses₹67.17₹8.15₹5.78₹2.76
Profit Before Tax₹3.90₹1.41₹0.69-₹0.21
Tax₹1.02₹0.41₹0.18₹0.00
Profit After Tax₹2.88₹1.00₹0.51-₹0.21
EPS - Basic₹0.03₹0.04₹0.03-₹0.71
EPS - Diluted₹0.03₹0.04₹0.03-₹0.71

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Profit before tax₹3.90₹1.41₹0.69-₹0.21
Income before WC changes₹3.29₹0.43-₹0.21-₹0.24
Change in Assets-₹47.35-₹1.23-₹4.19₹4.24
Change in Liabilities₹17.82-₹0.70₹2.41₹0.01
Change in WC-₹29.53-₹1.93-₹1.78₹4.25
Cash flow from Operations-₹27.24-₹1.82-₹1.99₹4.01
Cash flow from Investing-₹22.41₹2.43-₹17.59-₹2.62
Cash flow from Financing₹49.97-₹0.05₹18.28₹0.00
Total Cash Flow₹0.33₹0.56-₹1.30₹1.39
Cash (Start of the year)₹0.69₹0.13₹1.43₹0.05
Cash (End of the year)₹0.53₹0.69₹0.13₹1.43

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Non-Current Assets₹6.39₹6.55₹6.11₹0.73
Current Assets₹95.25₹21.59₹21.49₹5.50
Total Assets₹101.64₹28.14₹27.61₹6.23
Current Liabilities₹19.88₹2.13₹2.63₹0.04
Net Current Asset₹75.37₹19.46₹18.87₹5.45
Non-Current Liabilities₹3.60₹0.26₹0.00₹0.00
Equity Capital₹78.16₹25.75₹24.98₹6.19
Total Equity & Liabilities₹101.64₹28.14₹27.61₹6.23
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 0
Ask Total: 0
Buy orders: 0%
Sell orders: 0%
Bearish
3
Neutral
4
Bullish
1
Slightly Bearish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
25.8
Bearish

ATR (14)
0.02
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
33.33
Neutral

STOCH RSI (14)
0
Bullish

ADX(9)
53.78
Bearish

UO(9)
55.01
Neutral

ROC(12)
-6.25
Bearish

WillR(14)
-75
Neutral
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
0.3
0.3

10D
0.31
0.31

20D
0.31
0.31

50D
0.33
0.33

100D
0.36
0.36
Volume trend — traded volume by day
13 Oct8L
12 Oct65L
9 Oct26L
8 Oct16L
7 Oct8L
6 Oct48L
Average28L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
IFL ENTERPRISES LIMITED Share Price
IFL ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Trading
Add Stock
Add Another

IFL ENTERPRISES LIMITED Share Price FAQs











Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.