GUJARAT CRAFT INDUSTRIES LTD. Share Price

GUJARAT CRAFT INDUSTRIES LTD. Share Price

BSE: 526965
|
Plastic Products

₹ 88.00

-₹2.00 (-2.22%)
1D
Last updated 14 Oct, 2026, 09:58 IST

GUJARAT CRAFT INDUSTRIES LTD. Share Price Today

As of 14 Oct 2026, GUJARAT CRAFT INDUSTRIES LTD. share price is ₹88.00. The stock opened at ₹90.00, compared to its previous close of ₹90.00. During today's trading session, GUJARAT CRAFT INDUSTRIES LTD. share price moved in the range of ₹88.00 to ₹90.00, with an average price of ₹89.00 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹86.24 and a high of ₹144.95.


₹88.00
2.22% down today
₹90.00
1D LOW
1D HIGH

GUJARAT CRAFT INDUSTRIES LTD. Returns Calculator

Volume
13
Average traded price
₹89.07
Last traded time
09:58:58 14 Oct
Last traded quantity
6

Circuit
L
H
₹72.00
₹108.00
52-week
L
H
₹86.24
₹144.95
Mkt Cap Cr
43.99

P/E
73.17

P/B
1.04

ROA
0.36%
ROE
2.12%

ROCE
5.62%

Quick Ratio
0.48

EV/EBITDA
9.1
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 4 of 5
Performance
Good
Guj. Craft Inds outperforming most market indices
Step 1 of 5
Valuation
Overvalued
Guj. Craft Inds appears overvalued compared to its peers
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
INOX INDIA LIMITED18,876.9974.0716.8912.64%23.08%29.29%1.2348.94
Garware Hi-Tech Films16,729.8843.136.312.88%12.73%17.01%3.128.33
EPL Limited7,378.8918.782.588.02%13.61%15.55%0.888.11
AGI Greenpac4,922.1813.732.0710.19%14.61%19.33%0.887.42
Uflex4,581.466.720.563.08%3.9%6.33%0.895.66
TCPL Packaging4,012.1934.745.586.73%13.61%16.25%0.8714.21
Polyplex Corporation3,165.7711.650.753.05%1.06%1.42%1.534.46
KNACK PACKAGING LIMITED2,611.27——17.64%38.76%30.89%0.93—
Xpro India2,463.6975.413.242.68%2.53%3.48%3.537.73
Cosmo First2,133.8413.361.383.55%9.65%10.05%0.777.38

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About GUJARAT CRAFT INDUSTRIES LTD.

GUJARAT CRAFT INDUSTRIES LTD. Share Price
ISIN
INE372D01019
Sector Market Cap
₹ 43.99 Cr

Gujarat Craft Industries Limited is an India-based company. The Company is engaged in the manufacturing of high-density polyethylene/polypropylene (HDPE/PP) woven fabrics, sacks, PE tarpaulin. It operates in the Plastic Packing Material segment. The Company’s product line includes Flexible Intermediate Bulk Containers (FIBCs)/ Bulk bags (Big Bags), PP/HDPE Woven Fabrics, Woven Sacks, BOPP Bags, PE Tarpaulins, Plastic Sheeting, HDPE Geo-membranes, Vermicomposting beds, Fumigation covers. Its Bopp bags include Bopp laminated Woven Bags, Bopp Gusseted Bags and Bopp Printed Bags. Its PP bags include PP woven plain bags, PP liner bags, PP laminated bags and PP Gusseted bags. The Company’s Tarpaulins include All-purpose Tarpaulins, Relief Tarpaulins, PE Scaffolding Sheet and Pool Covers. It caters to both domestic and international markets. Its manufacturing facilities are in Ahmedabad, having a production capacity of approximately 1500 tons per month.

GUJARAT CRAFT INDUSTRIES LTD. Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: GUJARAT CRAFT INDUSTRIES LTD. reported revenue of ₹184.34 crore in FY26 vs ₹203.26 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 9.31% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: GUJARAT CRAFT INDUSTRIES LTD. reported an operating profit of ₹1.31 crore in FY26 vs ₹3.51 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 62.68% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: GUJARAT CRAFT INDUSTRIES LTD. reported a net profit of ₹0.97 crore in FY26 vs ₹2.69 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 63.94% on a yearly basis.

GUJARAT CRAFT INDUSTRIES LTD. Quarterly Result Highlights

  • GUJARAT CRAFT INDUSTRIES LTD. reported revenue of ₹44.49 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹42.53 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 4.61% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • GUJARAT CRAFT INDUSTRIES LTD. reported an operating profit of ₹0.08 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹0.09 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 188.89% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • GUJARAT CRAFT INDUSTRIES LTD. reported a profit of ₹0.06 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹0.04 crore in Mar 2026, reflecting an increase of 250.00% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of GUJARAT CRAFT INDUSTRIES LTD. stood at ₹1.98 during Jun 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
73.83%
FII
0.12%
Other DII
0.00%
Retail and other
26.05%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Sep 20250.12%
Dec 20250.12%
Mar 20260.12%
Jun 20260.12%
1 day
-0.99%

1 week
-1.83%

1 month
-5.05%

1 year
-35.69%

3 years
+10.43%

5 years
+27.30%
Day
Open / Close
Change %
13 Oct 26
₹90.90 / ₹90.00
-0.99%

12 Oct 26
₹92.00 / ₹90.90
+1.97%

09 Oct 26
₹91.00 / ₹89.14
+0.11%

08 Oct 26
₹95.00 / ₹89.04
-0.03%
Show more

GUJARAT CRAFT INDUSTRIES LTD. Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹184.06₹202.89₹175.56₹164.33
Other Income₹0.28₹0.37₹0.36₹0.37
Total Revenue₹184.34₹203.26₹175.91₹164.70
Total Expenses₹182.51₹199.75₹171.77₹160.11
Profit Before Tax₹1.31₹3.51₹4.15₹4.59
Tax₹0.34₹0.82₹1.12₹1.12
Profit After Tax₹0.97₹2.69₹3.03₹3.47
EPS - Basic₹1.98₹5.50₹6.19₹7.10
EPS - Diluted₹1.98₹5.50₹6.19₹7.10

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹1.31₹3.51₹4.15₹4.59
Income before WC changes₹11.77₹12.60₹11.23₹9.02
Change in Assets₹3.63-₹12.64-₹18.24-₹1.51
Change in Liabilities-₹6.75₹6.69₹8.11₹3.07
Change in WC-₹3.12-₹5.95-₹10.13₹1.56
Cash flow from Operations₹7.68₹6.02₹0.02₹8.86
Cash flow from Investing-₹11.49-₹7.52-₹6.69-₹2.17
Cash flow from Financing₹3.77₹1.46₹6.29-₹6.61
Total Cash Flow-₹0.05-₹0.05-₹0.38₹0.07
Cash (Start of the year)₹0.08₹0.12₹0.51₹0.43
Cash (End of the year)₹0.03₹0.08₹0.12₹0.51

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹75.66₹65.26₹59.49₹49.17
Current Assets₹88.76₹92.84₹79.52₹62.22
Total Assets₹164.42₹158.10₹139.01₹111.39
Current Liabilities₹63.79₹67.25₹53.83₹32.10
Net Current Asset₹24.97₹25.60₹25.69₹30.13
Non-Current Liabilities₹36.53₹27.37₹25.11₹21.78
Equity Capital₹64.10₹63.49₹60.07₹57.52
Total Equity & Liabilities₹164.42₹158.10₹139.01₹111.39
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
38
88
4
87.1
36
87
1
86
1
85.65
Ask
Qty
89.9
200
90
805
93.99
20
94
100
95
20
Bid Total: 80
Ask Total: 1145
Buy orders: 7%
Sell orders: 93%
Bearish
2
Neutral
6
Bullish
0
Slightly Bearish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
45.62
Neutral

ATR (14)
3.94
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
38.56
Neutral

STOCH RSI (14)
56.28
Neutral

ADX(9)
32.5
Bearish

UO(9)
45.39
Neutral

ROC(12)
-1.64
Bearish

WillR(14)
-61.44
Neutral
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
89.63
90.11

10D
90.52
90.41

20D
90.88
91.17

50D
93.08
92.77

100D
94.52
95.17
Volume trend — traded volume by day
14 Oct0L
13 Oct0L
12 Oct0L
9 Oct0L
8 Oct0L
7 Oct0L
Average0L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
GUJARAT CRAFT INDUSTRIES LTD. Share Price
GUJARAT CRAFT INDUSTRIES LTD.
Plastic Products
Add Stock
Add Another

GUJARAT CRAFT INDUSTRIES LTD. Share Price FAQs












Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.