FUJIYAMA POWER SYSTEMS L Share Price

FUJIYAMA POWER SYSTEMS L Share Price

₹ 402.70

-₹8.35 (-2.03%)
1D
Last updated 13 Oct, 2026, 15:58 IST

FUJIYAMA POWER SYSTEMS L Share Price Today

As of 13 Oct 2026, FUJIYAMA POWER SYSTEMS L share price is ₹402.70. The stock opened at ₹418.20, compared to its previous close of ₹411.05. During today's trading session, FUJIYAMA POWER SYSTEMS L share price moved in the range of ₹393.10 to ₹418.20, with an average price of ₹405.65 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹172.00 and a high of ₹494.25. On the performance front, FUJIYAMA POWER SYSTEMS L share price has increased by 85.63% over the last six months and is up 97.20% on a year-on-year basis.


₹393.10
2.03% down today
₹418.20
1D LOW
1D HIGH

FUJIYAMA POWER SYSTEMS L Returns Calculator

Volume
2,46,441
Average traded price
₹401.71
Last traded time
03:58:03 13 Oct
Last traded quantity
9

Circuit
L
H
₹369.95
₹452.15
52-week
L
H
₹172.00
₹494.25
Mkt Cap Cr
12,570.70

P/E
42.9

P/B
9.92

ROA
10.52%
ROE
58.02%

ROCE
16.42%

Quick Ratio
0.79

EV/EBITDA
25.67
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 1 of 5
Performance
Very Poor
Fujiyama Power has not beaten FD return of 7%
Step 3 of 5
Valuation
Fairly Valued
Fujiyama Power appears to be fairly valued compared to its peers
Step 2 of 5
Earnings
Poor
Fujiyama Power earnings have been degrowing
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
BHEL1,50,703.7062.835.853.19%6.12%5.84%1.1834.31
ABB India1,43,594.4170.6647.920.64%22.38%29.83%1.6949.3
Hitachi Energy India1,39,066.22120.8926.879.55%19.09%24.84%1.3379.72
CG Power1,34,954.62109.5617.049.79%15.13%20.17%1.5370.19
Siemens1,30,696.2339.899.4417.37%17.15%22.11%2.2925.97
SIEMENS ENERGY INDIA LTD1,10,397.3693.8125.2912.38%25.11%31.5%1.7960.63
GE T&D India1,09,128.5143.217.749.84%18.64%20.9%1.0817.41
Apar Industries75,284.3764.29.618.62%18.11%27.5%0.9133.98
WAAREE ENERGIES LIMITED66,737.9916.894.6813.29%25.71%29.3%0.929.36
Suzlon Energy53,985.0317.145.7216.66%33.43%27.06%1.115.81

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About FUJIYAMA POWER SYSTEMS L

FUJIYAMA POWER SYSTEMS L Share Price
ISIN
INE12UR01024
Sector Market Cap
₹ 12,570.70 Cr

Fujiyama Power Systems Limited is a manufacturer of products and solution provider in the rooftop solar industry, including on-grid, off-grid and hybrid solar systems. It is engaged in production of solar panels, solar batteries, solar inverters, solar charges, lithium-ion batteries and related products. It has a comprehensive product portfolio in the roof-top solar segment. Its products include solar panels, hybrid solar inverter, off-grid inverter, on-grid inverter, online solar power conditioning unit, solar management unit, lithium-ion battery, tubular lead acid battery, online UPS, inverter, hybrid charge controller unit, EV charger, marine charger/ engine start charger. It provides solar PCUs, solar off-grid, on-grid and hybrid inverters, solar panels, pulse-width-modulation chargers and other battery chargers, lithium-ion and tubular batteries, online uninterruptible power supply systems, offline UPS systems, solar management units and solar charge controllers, among others.

FUJIYAMA POWER SYSTEMS L Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: FUJIYAMA POWER SYSTEMS L reported revenue of ₹2,660.03 crore in FY26 vs ₹1,550.10 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 71.60% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: FUJIYAMA POWER SYSTEMS L reported an operating profit of ₹408.03 crore in FY26 vs ₹213.12 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 91.46% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: FUJIYAMA POWER SYSTEMS L reported a net profit of ₹304.13 crore in FY26 vs ₹156.34 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 94.53% on a yearly basis.

FUJIYAMA POWER SYSTEMS L Quarterly Result Highlights

  • FUJIYAMA POWER SYSTEMS L reported revenue of ₹1,348.04 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹903.60 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 49.19% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • FUJIYAMA POWER SYSTEMS L reported an operating profit of ₹77.66 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹144.12 crore in Mar 2026, representing a decrease of 46.11% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • FUJIYAMA POWER SYSTEMS L reported a profit of ₹57.79 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹106.32 crore in Mar 2026, reflecting a decrease of 45.65% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of FUJIYAMA POWER SYSTEMS L stood at ₹14.48 during Jun 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
86.63%
FII
1.63%
Other DII
3.01%
Retail and other
5.76%
Mutual funds
2.97%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Nov 20252.87%
Dec 20252.50%
Mar 20261.93%
Jun 20261.63%
1 day
+0.49%

1 week
-0.27%

1 month
-8.21%

1 year
+97.20%

3 years
+97.20%

5 years
+97.20%
Day
Open / Close
Change %
12 Oct 26
₹414.20 / ₹411.05
+0.49%

09 Oct 26
₹409.20 / ₹409.05
-0.04%

08 Oct 26
₹434.80 / ₹409.20
-5.22%

07 Oct 26
₹417.50 / ₹431.75
+3.08%
Show more

FUJIYAMA POWER SYSTEMS L Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Consolidated

Income Statement · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2021Mar 2020
Revenue₹405.05₹299.46
Other Income₹3.43₹2.95
Total Revenue₹408.49₹302.41
Total Expenses₹382.26₹287.41
Profit Before Tax₹26.23₹15.00
Tax₹6.47₹4.43
Profit After Tax₹19.76₹10.56
EPS - Basic₹14.48₹7.74
EPS - Diluted₹8.05₹4.31

Cash Flow · Consolidated

Cash Flow · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2021Mar 2020
Profit before tax₹26.23₹15.00
Income before WC changes₹40.60₹32.10
Change in Assets-₹55.88-₹45.55
Change in Liabilities₹10.77₹9.06
Change in WC-₹45.11-₹36.49
Cash flow from Operations-₹10.54-₹6.85
Cash flow from Investing-₹2.43-₹10.65
Cash flow from Financing₹15.99₹8.43
Total Cash Flow₹3.02-₹9.06
Cash (Start of the year)₹8.18₹9.78
Cash (End of the year)₹6.55₹8.18

Balance Sheet · Consolidated

Balance Sheet · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2021Mar 2020
Non-Current Assets₹102.69₹101.29
Current Assets₹138.03₹93.77
Total Assets₹240.72₹195.06
Current Liabilities₹83.20₹50.47
Net Current Asset₹54.83₹43.30
Non-Current Liabilities₹4.70₹11.52
Equity Capital₹152.83₹133.07
Total Equity & Liabilities₹240.72₹195.06

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹2,654.51₹1,540.68₹924.69₹664.08
Other Income₹5.52₹9.42₹2.51₹1.24
Total Revenue₹2,660.03₹1,550.09₹927.20₹665.33
Total Expenses₹2,252.00₹1,336.97₹864.60₹633.85
Profit Before Tax₹408.03₹213.12₹62.60₹31.48
Tax₹103.90₹56.79₹17.30₹7.11
Profit After Tax₹304.13₹156.34₹45.30₹24.37
EPS - Basic₹10.24₹5.59₹1.62₹18.46
EPS - Diluted₹10.21₹5.56₹1.61₹18.29

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹408.03₹213.12₹62.60₹31.48
Income before WC changes₹496.39₹260.48₹108.39₹52.81
Change in Assets-₹692.56-₹237.84-₹64.23₹2.82
Change in Liabilities₹305.77₹39.13₹48.78₹25.39
Change in WC-₹386.80-₹198.71-₹15.45₹28.21
Cash flow from Operations-₹2.89₹18.14₹85.46₹77.88
Cash flow from Investing-₹519.70-₹118.13-₹44.59-₹132.31
Cash flow from Financing₹653.82₹104.00-₹36.76₹54.50
Total Cash Flow₹131.23₹4.01₹4.10₹0.08
Cash (Start of the year)₹8.23₹4.22₹0.11₹0.03
Cash (End of the year)₹139.46₹8.23₹4.22₹0.11

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹934.15₹446.84₹280.67₹247.56
Current Assets₹1,409.40₹567.12₹328.97₹267.00
Total Assets₹2,343.56₹1,013.96₹609.64₹514.56
Current Liabilities₹819.13₹451.87₹287.02₹242.96
Net Current Asset₹590.28₹115.25₹41.95₹24.04
Non-Current Liabilities₹251.07₹165.27₹83.08₹78.52
Equity Capital₹1,273.36₹396.82₹239.54₹193.08
Total Equity & Liabilities₹2,343.56₹1,013.96₹609.64₹514.56
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
402.7
44
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 0
Ask Total: 44
Buy orders: 0%
Sell orders: 100%
Bearish
1
Neutral
6
Bullish
1
Neutral
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
46.58
Neutral

ATR (14)
21.7
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
46.55
Neutral

STOCH RSI (14)
37.55
Neutral

ADX(9)
15.95
Bullish

UO(9)
49.41
Neutral

ROC(12)
-7.86
Bearish

WillR(14)
-64.95
Neutral
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
415.98
412.67

10D
410.89
414.5

20D
418.5
418.41

50D
425.61
412.12

100D
380.19
384.88
Volume trend — traded volume by day
13 Oct2L
12 Oct1L
9 Oct1L
8 Oct2L
7 Oct4L
6 Oct1L
Average2L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
FUJIYAMA POWER SYSTEMS L Share Price
FUJIYAMA POWER SYSTEMS L
Capital Goods - Electrical Equipment
Add Stock
Add Another

FUJIYAMA POWER SYSTEMS L Share Price FAQs












Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.