FRUITION VENTURE LTD Share Price

FRUITION VENTURE LTD Share Price

BSE: 538568
|
Stock Broking

₹ 25.17

+0.00 (0.00%)
1D
Last updated 13 Oct, 2026, 14:00 IST

--
0.00% up today
--
1D LOW
1D HIGH

FRUITION VENTURE LTD Returns Calculator

Volume
--
Average traded price
--
Last traded time
02:00:24 13 Oct
Last traded quantity
2,300

Circuit
L
H
₹23.92
₹26.42
52-week
L
H
₹24.80
₹48.43
Mkt Cap Cr
11.58

P/E
-10.11

P/B
2.22

ROA
-18.42%
ROE
-18.7%

ROCE
6.7%

Quick Ratio
0.93

EV/EBITDA
22.55
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 1 of 5
Performance
Very Poor
Fruition Venture has not beaten FD return of 7%
Step 1 of 5
Valuation
Overvalued
Fruition Venture appears overvalued compared to its peers
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
Bajaj Finance6,11,824.5328.985.253.69%16.68%9.91%0.4817.44
Bajaj Finserv2,81,273.9113.313.522.72%12.58%10.69%0.2411.65
Shriram Finance2,18,413.5219.32.073.51%15.21%10.99%3.5712.52
ICICI PRUDENTIAL AMC LTD1,46,666.2742.0835.1655.6%79.42%103.71%0.6531.43
JIO FIN SERVICES LTD1,40,646.9268.051.021.26%1.17%1.71%0.6644.92
TATA CAPITAL LIMITED1,38,764.7725.323.111.89%10.57%7.98%0.3315.2
Cholamandalam In & Fin Co1,36,339.5523.714.452.34%17.18%8.84%0.9214.51
Bajaj Holdings & Invs1,20,123.6413.361.6410.56%11.15%11.67%1.4513.23
Power Finance Corp1,10,932.923.30.782.7%18.22%9.82%0.919.79
SBI FUNDS MANAGEMENT LTD1,01,841.3834.6117.8951.44%43.02%56.5%0.9225.56

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About FRUITION VENTURE LTD

FRUITION VENTURE LTD Share Price
ISIN
INE836C01015
Sector Market Cap
₹ 11.58 Cr

Fruition venture Limited is an India-based industrial and investment company with interests in trading of shares, securities and consultancy and other related activities. The Company is engaged in the business of trading and manufacturing activities in commodities. It has diversified its business activities and ventured into the business of manufacturing and marketing of consumer goods. The Company has installed injection molding machines and commenced manufacturing of plastic products.

FRUITION VENTURE LTD Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: FRUITION VENTURE LTD reported revenue of ₹5.20 crore in FY26 vs ₹3.63 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 43.25% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: FRUITION VENTURE LTD reported an operating profit of ₹0.39 crore in FY26 vs ₹0.15 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 360.00% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: FRUITION VENTURE LTD reported a net loss of ₹0.98 crore in FY26 vs ₹0.22 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 345.45% on a yearly basis.

FRUITION VENTURE LTD Quarterly Result Highlights

  • FRUITION VENTURE LTD reported revenue of ₹1.25 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹1.48 crore in Mar 2026, representing a decrease of 15.54% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • FRUITION VENTURE LTD reported an operating loss of ₹0.05 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹0.03 crore in Mar 2026, representing a decrease of 266.67% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • FRUITION VENTURE LTD reported a loss of ₹0.05 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹1.34 crore in Mar 2026, reflecting an increase of 96.27% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of FRUITION VENTURE LTD stood at ₹2.46 during Jun 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
50.85%
FII
0.00%
Other DII
0.00%
Retail and other
49.15%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Sep 20250.00%
Dec 20250.00%
Mar 20260.00%
Jun 20260.00%
1 day
--

1 week
-9.33%

1 month
-20.60%

1 year
-30.41%

3 years
-55.28%

5 years
+140.86%
Day
Open / Close
Change %
13 Oct 26
₹25.17 / ₹25.17
0.00%

12 Oct 26
₹27.03 / ₹25.17
-2.25%

09 Oct 26
₹25.75 / ₹25.75
-4.35%

08 Oct 26
₹28.00 / ₹26.92
-3.86%
Show more

FRUITION VENTURE LTD Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue--------
Other Income₹0.01₹0.01₹0.14₹0.08
Total Revenue₹5.21₹3.64₹0.30₹4.43
Total Expenses₹4.83₹3.79₹0.92₹4.58
Profit Before Tax₹0.39-₹0.15-₹0.62-₹0.15
Tax₹1.37₹0.07₹0.13-₹0.23
Profit After Tax-₹0.98-₹0.22-₹0.75₹0.08
EPS - Basic-₹2.46-₹0.55-₹1.87₹0.21
EPS - Diluted-₹2.28-₹0.55-₹1.87₹0.21

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹0.39-₹0.15-₹0.62-₹0.15
Income before WC changes₹0.67₹0.13-₹0.74-₹0.22
Change in Assets₹1.10₹0.03-₹0.45₹2.29
Change in Liabilities₹0.22₹0.19₹0.00-₹0.07
Change in WC₹1.32₹0.23-₹0.45₹2.22
Cash flow from Operations₹0.61₹0.23-₹1.19₹1.99
Cash flow from Investing-₹0.90-₹1.00-₹2.93₹0.08
Cash flow from Financing₹0.37-₹0.42₹1.80₹0.00
Total Cash Flow₹0.08-₹1.19-₹2.32₹2.07
Cash (Start of the year)₹0.04₹1.23₹3.55₹1.48
Cash (End of the year)₹0.12₹0.04₹1.23₹3.55

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹4.65₹5.25₹4.59₹1.57
Current Assets₹1.54₹1.14₹2.37₹3.88
Total Assets₹6.19₹6.39₹6.96₹5.45
Current Liabilities₹0.93₹1.11₹0.68₹0.03
Net Current Asset₹0.61₹0.03₹1.68₹3.85
Non-Current Liabilities₹0.00₹0.49₹1.15₹0.00
Equity Capital₹5.26₹4.79₹5.13₹5.43
Total Equity & Liabilities₹6.19₹6.39₹6.96₹5.45
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
300
24.26
250
24.25
50
24.05
500
24
0
0
Ask
Qty
26.42
86
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 1100
Ask Total: 86
Buy orders: 93%
Sell orders: 7%
Bearish
2
Neutral
1
Bullish
5
Slightly Bullish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
28.67
Bearish

ATR (14)
1.55
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
5.97
Bullish

STOCH RSI (14)
9.77
Bullish

ADX(9)
19.52
Bullish

UO(9)
19.87
Bullish

ROC(12)
-13.68
Bearish

WillR(14)
-94.03
Bullish
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
26.2
26.07

10D
27.6
27.12

20D
28.68
29.04

50D
35.96
32.74

100D
35.12
34.45
Volume trend — traded volume by day
13 Oct0L
12 Oct0L
9 Oct0L
8 Oct0L
7 Oct0L
Average0L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
FRUITION VENTURE LTD Share Price
FRUITION VENTURE LTD
Stock Broking
Add Stock
Add Another

FRUITION VENTURE LTD Share Price FAQs











Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.