ENCOMPASS DESIGN INDIA L Share Price

ENCOMPASS DESIGN INDIA L Share Price

NSE: ENCOMPAS
|
Textiles

₹ 246.95

-₹6.05 (-2.39%)
1D
Last updated 13 Oct, 2026, 15:28 IST

ENCOMPASS DESIGN INDIA L Share Price Today

As of 13 Oct 2026, ENCOMPASS DESIGN INDIA L share price is ₹246.95. The stock opened at ₹242.55, compared to its previous close of ₹253.00. During today's trading session, ENCOMPASS DESIGN INDIA L share price moved in the range of ₹242.55 to ₹251.95, with an average price of ₹247.25 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹167.35 and a high of ₹302.90. On the performance front, ENCOMPASS DESIGN INDIA L share price has declined by 14.18% over the last six months and is up 30.99% on a year-on-year basis.


₹242.55
2.39% down today
₹251.95
1D LOW
1D HIGH

ENCOMPASS DESIGN INDIA L Returns Calculator

Volume
1,200
Average traded price
₹247.15
Last traded time
03:28:05 13 Oct
Last traded quantity
400

Circuit
L
H
₹202.40
₹303.60
52-week
L
H
₹167.35
₹302.90
Mkt Cap Cr
358.84

P/E
26.35

P/B
4.39

ROA
13.68%
ROE
15.92%

ROCE
19.07%

Quick Ratio
1.96

EV/EBITDA
16.23
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 3 of 5
Performance
Neutral
Encompass Design performance is moderate compared to markets
Step 1 of 5
Valuation
Overvalued
Encompass Design appears overvalued compared to its peers
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
Grasim Industries1,97,015.1117.321.871.98%4.8%6.76%0.8210.59
Welspun India21,091.6074.84.362.74%4.16%5.87%0.9224.69
Vardhman Textiles15,292.5517.781.456.2%7.09%8.46%1.9810.21
Arvind13,850.9532.353.064.87%10.24%12.86%0.5813.96
Trident11,216.2028.222.755.24%7.9%9.6%0.8212.96
Indo Count Industries8,981.7659.513.813.36%5.38%8.01%0.8219.63
Swan Energy8,381.8440.271.171.5%3.64%4.48%1.4918.49
Garware Tech Fibres7,470.5935.575.5311.17%14.67%20.05%1.8221.98
KUSUMGAR LIMITED6,100.5269.2610.3212.38%25.88%23.74%1.330.0
Filatex India4,842.4625.123.197.74%12.18%15.7%0.8114.05

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About ENCOMPASS DESIGN INDIA L

ENCOMPASS DESIGN INDIA L Share Price
ISIN
INE433T01015
Sector Market Cap
₹ 358.84 Cr

Encompass Design India Limited (EDIL) is an India-based company operating under the brand name ScaleSauce, which is engaged in building and scaling consumer brands in India, with a focus on the home & living and food segments tailored to the modern urban Indian consumer. The Company’s core business activities include the manufacturing of home and lifestyle products, such as bedsheets, curtains, comforters, table linens, and pillow covers, as well as food products, with a primary focus on sauces, marketed under its own brands. In addition to its manufacturing operations, it is also involved in the trading of agro-based products, cotton, and fabrics. It also offers digital and e-commerce support services, which include end-to-end solutions across marketing, technology, and operations, catering to both direct-to-consumer (D2C) businesses and corporate clients. Its products are sold through e-commerce trading platforms such as Amazon, Myntra, Nykaa Fashion, and other platforms.

ENCOMPASS DESIGN INDIA L Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: ENCOMPASS DESIGN INDIA L reported revenue of ₹68.38 crore in FY26 vs ₹55.01 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 24.30% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: ENCOMPASS DESIGN INDIA L reported an operating profit of ₹16.35 crore in FY26 vs ₹14.63 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 11.76% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: ENCOMPASS DESIGN INDIA L reported a net profit of ₹13.02 crore in FY26 vs ₹10.79 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 20.67% on a yearly basis.
Know more
Promoters
58.94%
FII
7.12%
Other DII
1.90%
Retail and other
32.04%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Jul 20250.00%
Nov 20250.00%
Dec 20257.87%
Mar 20267.12%
1 day
+1.28%

1 week
+0.20%

1 month
-2.50%

1 year
+30.99%

3 years
+30.99%

5 years
+30.99%
Day
Open / Close
Change %
12 Oct 26
₹250.00 / ₹253.00
+1.28%

09 Oct 26
₹238.25 / ₹249.80
0.00%

08 Oct 26
₹239.05 / ₹249.80
+0.32%

07 Oct 26
₹243.65 / ₹249.00
-1.97%
Show more

ENCOMPASS DESIGN INDIA L Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹68.12₹54.65₹40.04₹21.62
Other Income₹0.26₹0.36₹0.11₹0.07
Total Revenue₹68.38₹55.01₹40.15₹21.69
Total Expenses₹52.03₹40.38₹30.87₹22.67
Profit Before Tax₹16.35₹14.63₹9.28-₹0.98
Tax₹3.33₹3.84₹2.40₹0.32
Profit After Tax₹13.02₹10.79₹6.88-₹1.29
EPS - Basic₹11.15₹276.96₹6.68-₹1.26
EPS - Diluted₹11.15₹276.96₹6.67-₹1.26

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹16.35₹14.63₹9.28-₹0.98
Income before WC changes₹21.02₹17.23₹11.32₹0.63
Change in Assets-₹12.36-₹10.76₹4.91-₹4.24
Change in Liabilities-₹2.56-₹5.56-₹9.11₹6.74
Change in WC-₹14.92-₹16.33-₹4.20₹2.49
Cash flow from Operations₹9.42₹4.74₹6.50₹3.12
Cash flow from Investing-₹3.89₹1.50-₹6.57-₹0.72
Cash flow from Financing-₹2.88₹5.97₹0.30-₹2.84
Total Cash Flow₹2.65₹12.21₹0.24-₹0.44
Cash (Start of the year)₹12.51₹0.31₹0.07₹0.50
Cash (End of the year)₹15.16₹12.51₹0.31₹0.07

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹52.80₹18.91₹11.27₹7.32
Current Assets₹49.56₹34.54₹11.92₹16.60
Total Assets₹102.35₹53.45₹23.19₹23.92
Current Liabilities₹16.97₹16.53₹5.86₹13.16
Net Current Asset₹32.58₹18.01₹6.06₹3.44
Non-Current Liabilities₹3.59₹4.34₹6.95₹7.27
Equity Capital₹81.79₹32.58₹10.37₹3.50
Total Equity & Liabilities₹102.35₹53.45₹23.19₹23.92
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 0
Ask Total: 0
Buy orders: 0%
Sell orders: 0%
Bearish
5
Neutral
3
Bullish
0
Neutral
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
53.41
Neutral

ATR (14)
8.68
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
81.76
Bearish

STOCH RSI (14)
95.85
Bearish

ADX(9)
31.83
Bearish

UO(9)
65.61
Neutral

ROC(12)
-0.78
Bearish

WillR(14)
-18.24
Bearish
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
251.12
250.74

10D
247.44
249.67

20D
249.8
249.4

50D
248.46
248.04

100D
242.89
246.34
Volume trend — traded volume by day
13 Oct0L
12 Oct0L
9 Oct0L
8 Oct0L
7 Oct0L
6 Oct0L
Average0L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
ENCOMPASS DESIGN INDIA L Share Price
ENCOMPASS DESIGN INDIA L
Textiles
Add Stock
Add Another

ENCOMPASS DESIGN INDIA L Share Price FAQs












Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.