Electro Share Price

₹ 16.60

+0.00 (0.00%)
1D
Last updated 28 Oct, 2026, 14:43 IST
NSE: EFORCE
|
Electronics

Electro Share Price Today

As of 29 Oct 2026, Electro share price is ₹16.60. The stock opened at ₹16.60, compared to its previous close of ₹16.60. During today's trading session, Electro share price moved in the range of ₹16.60 to ₹16.60, with an average price of ₹16.60 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹15.00 and a high of ₹47.00. On the performance front, Electro share price has declined by 40.71% over the last six months and is down 63.11% on a year-on-year basis.


₹16.60
0.00% up today
₹16.60
1D LOW
1D HIGH

Electro Stock Insights

Stock Performance
UnderperformingUnderperforming Nifty by 50.23 % in last 1 yr
Volume
--
Average traded price
--
Last traded time
02:43:09 28 Oct
Last traded quantity
1,200

Circuit
L
H
₹13.30
₹19.90
52-week
L
H
₹15.00
₹47.00
Mkt Cap Cr
38.84

P/E
61.48

P/B
0.54

ROA
0.87%
ROE
0.88%

ROCE
1.31%

Quick Ratio
8.07

EV/EBITDA
27.06
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 1 of 5
Performance
Very Poor
Electro Force has not beaten FD return of 7%
Step 1 of 5
Valuation
Overvalued
Electro Force appears overvalued compared to its peers
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
BHEL1,38,934.3348.255.193.75%10.76%8.95%1.1827.59
ABB India1,38,630.4670.6647.920.64%22.38%29.83%1.6949.3
CG Power1,31,221.2396.4215.059.44%15.74%20.93%1.5362.6
Hitachi Energy India1,26,540.94110.0424.469.55%19.09%24.84%1.3373.76
Siemens1,16,629.4736.298.5917.37%17.15%22.11%2.2923.59
SIEMENS ENERGY INDIA LTD1,01,264.6593.8125.2912.38%25.11%31.5%1.7960.63
GE T&D India1,02,163.9543.217.749.84%18.64%20.9%1.0817.41
WAAREE ENERGIES LIMITED65,354.3816.614.0210.25%23.05%24.02%0.929.27
Apar Industries63,529.9753.778.058.62%18.11%27.5%0.9127.98
Suzlon Energy50,386.4016.05.3316.66%33.43%27.06%1.115.61

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

Electro Company Background

ISIN
INE0Q1W01012
Sector Market Cap
₹ 38.84 Cr

Electro Force (India) Ltd is an India-based company, which is engaged in the design and manufacturing of precision sheet metal components, plastic injection moldings, and related assemblies. The Company specializes in providing advanced manufacturing solutions for complex precision sheet metal components and assemblies to various industries such as electrical and electronics, lighting, and other engineering industries in India. Its services include product designing, prototyping, and process development for precision sheet metal components and plastic products and assemblies for the electrical and switchgear industry. Its services include tool design and manufacturing, precision metal stamping, prototyping, injection molding, insert molding, and assembly and secondary operations. It works with a wide variety of materials in the precision metal stamping process, including Brass, Phosphorous Bronze, Stainless Steel, Copper, Beryllium Copper, Cold Rolled Steel, Aluchrome, and others.

Electro Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: Electro reported revenue of ₹21.38 crore in FY26 vs ₹53.33 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 59.91% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: Electro reported an operating profit of ₹0.87 crore in FY26 vs ₹1.74 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 50.00% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: Electro reported a net profit of ₹0.63 crore in FY26 vs ₹1.28 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 50.78% on a yearly basis.
Know more
Promoters
62.89%
FII
0.00%
Other DII
0.00%
Retail and other
37.11%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Mar 20250.03%
Sep 20250.00%
Mar 20260.00%
Sep 20260.00%
1 day
--

1 week
-7.78%

1 month
-10.27%

1 year
-63.11%

3 years
-84.19%

5 years
-84.19%
Day
Open / Close
Change %
28 Oct 26
₹16.20 / ₹16.60
0.00%

27 Oct 26
₹16.40 / ₹16.60
+1.22%

26 Oct 26
₹16.50 / ₹16.40
-2.38%

23 Oct 26
₹17.10 / ₹16.80
-1.18%
Show more

Electro Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹19.21₹52.39₹36.44₹30.25
Other Income₹2.17₹0.94₹0.14₹0.04
Total Revenue₹21.38₹53.33₹36.58₹30.29
Total Expenses₹20.51₹51.59₹28.69₹19.60
Profit Before Tax₹0.87₹1.74₹7.89₹10.69
Tax₹0.24₹0.46₹2.13₹2.97
Profit After Tax₹0.63₹1.28₹5.75₹7.72
EPS - Basic₹0.27₹0.55₹3.03₹4.44
EPS - Diluted₹0.27₹0.55₹3.03₹4.44

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹0.87₹1.74₹7.89₹10.69
Income before WC changes-₹0.79₹1.36₹8.43₹11.35
Change in Assets₹0.37₹26.77-₹12.55-₹34.12
Change in Liabilities₹0.80-₹8.90-₹37.77₹24.62
Change in WC₹1.17₹17.87-₹50.32-₹9.50
Cash flow from Operations-₹0.35₹17.13-₹44.79-₹0.23
Cash flow from Investing-₹0.12-₹16.40-₹1.06-₹0.33
Cash flow from Financing-₹0.07-₹0.02₹46.06-₹8.78
Total Cash Flow-₹0.54₹0.71₹0.21-₹9.35
Cash (Start of the year)₹1.86₹1.15₹0.94₹10.29
Cash (End of the year)₹1.31₹1.86₹1.15₹0.94

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹20.90₹21.08₹4.29₹3.72
Current Assets₹56.59₹55.29₹81.35₹68.59
Total Assets₹77.49₹76.37₹85.65₹72.32
Current Liabilities₹5.34₹4.82₹15.36₹53.86
Net Current Asset₹51.26₹50.47₹65.99₹14.74
Non-Current Liabilities₹0.04₹0.07₹0.09₹0.11
Equity Capital₹72.11₹71.48₹70.20₹18.35
Total Equity & Liabilities₹77.49₹76.37₹85.65₹72.32
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
1200
16
1200
15.55
1200
15.05
1200
15
1200
13.75
Ask
Qty
18.65
1200
18.7
1200
18.9
10800
19.9
2400
0
0
Bid Total: 6000
Ask Total: 15600
Buy orders: 28%
Sell orders: 72%
Bearish
1
Neutral
5
Bullish
2
Slightly Bullish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
36.21
Neutral

ATR (14)
1
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
48.48
Neutral

STOCH RSI (14)
12.65
Bullish

ADX(9)
17.09
Bullish

UO(9)
44.56
Neutral

ROC(12)
-11.47
Bearish

WillR(14)
-66.67
Neutral
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
16.68
16.8

10D
17.26
17.17

20D
17.85
17.72

50D
19.1
18.92

100D
20.63
20.53
Volume trend — traded volume by day
28 Oct0L
27 Oct0L
26 Oct0L
23 Oct0L
22 Oct0L
Average0L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
Electro
Electronics
Add Stock
Add Another

Electro Returns Calculator

Electro Share Price FAQs












Please be aware that Electro stock prices are subject to continuous fluctuations due to various factors.