DHARTI PROTEINS LIMITED Share Price

₹ 108.94

+₹5.18 (4.99%)
1D
Last updated 28 Oct, 2026, 13:30 IST
BSE: 531171
|
Trading

DHARTI PROTEINS LIMITED Share Price Today

As of 28 Oct 2026, DHARTI PROTEINS LIMITED share price is ₹108.94. The stock opened at ₹108.94, compared to its previous close of ₹103.76. During today's trading session, DHARTI PROTEINS LIMITED share price moved in the range of ₹108.94 to ₹108.94, with an average price of ₹108.94 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹60.71 and a high of ₹108.94.


₹108.94
4.99% up today
₹108.94
1D LOW
1D HIGH

DHARTI PROTEINS LIMITED Stock Insights

Stock Performance
OutperformingBeat Nifty by 62.92 % in last 1 month
Volume
1
Average traded price
₹108.94
Last traded time
01:30:33 28 Oct
Last traded quantity
1

Circuit
L
H
₹98.58
₹108.94
52-week
L
H
₹60.71
₹108.94
Mkt Cap Cr
5.19

P/E
2.13

P/B
8.74

ROA
69.63%
ROE
527.59%

ROCE
419.95%

Quick Ratio
14.23

EV/EBITDA
1.51
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 5 of 5
Performance
Excellent
Dharti Proteins outperforming all market indices
Step 3 of 5
Valuation
Fairly Valued
Dharti Proteins appears to be fairly valued compared to its peers
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
Adani Enterprises3,37,004.1144.863.562.76%3.93%5.11%0.7217.45
Aegis Logistics45,312.3527.146.339.92%20.01%19.34%1.6718.54
PREMIER ENERGIES LIMITED38,949.0423.279.0415.43%35.05%26.37%1.214.48
Redington28,679.4018.632.764.45%14.67%15.8%1.0611.86
HONASA CONSUMER LIMITED14,488.5258.0910.2611.91%14.16%17.48%1.437.05
SG MART LIMITED10,083.4380.926.36.0%6.96%10.42%2.3442.97
AUGMONT ENTERPRISES LTD9,624.370.00.035.03%53.18%70.24%2.710.0
LLOYDS ENTERPRISES LTD9,331.8033.632.263.28%6.84%10.45%2.4325.18
GNG ELECTRONICS LIMITED8,227.0757.7710.8611.36%17.42%15.97%0.938.52
MMTC7,665.0017.153.6116.0%4.72%7.79%3.48.01

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

DHARTI PROTEINS LIMITED Company Background

ISIN
INE248C01021
Sector Market Cap
₹ 5.19 Cr

DHARTI PROTEINS LIMITED Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: DHARTI PROTEINS LIMITED reported revenue of ₹0.03 crore in FY26 vs ₹0.07 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 57.14% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: DHARTI PROTEINS LIMITED reported an operating loss of ₹0.85 crore in FY26 vs ₹0.01 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 8,400.00% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: DHARTI PROTEINS LIMITED reported a net loss of ₹0.85 crore in FY26 vs ₹0.01 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 8,400.00% on a yearly basis.

DHARTI PROTEINS LIMITED Quarterly Result Highlights

  • DHARTI PROTEINS LIMITED reported revenue of ₹6.00 crore in Sep 2026, compared with ₹0.00 crore in Jun 2026.
  • DHARTI PROTEINS LIMITED reported an operating profit of ₹4.41 crore in Sep 2026, compared with ₹0.14 crore in Jun 2026, representing an increase of 3,250.00% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • DHARTI PROTEINS LIMITED reported a profit of ₹3.37 crore in Sep 2026, compared with ₹0.14 crore in Jun 2026, reflecting an increase of 2,507.14% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of DHARTI PROTEINS LIMITED stood at ₹16.93 during Sep 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
85.00%
FII
0.00%
Other DII
0.00%
Retail and other
15.00%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Feb 20260.00%
Mar 20260.00%
Jun 20260.00%
Sep 20260.00%
1 day
+5.00%

1 week
+27.59%

1 month
+62.79%

1 year
+62.79%

3 years
+62.79%

5 years
+62.79%
Day
Open / Close
Change %
27 Oct 26
₹103.76 / ₹103.76
+5.00%

26 Oct 26
₹98.82 / ₹98.82
+4.99%

23 Oct 26
₹94.12 / ₹94.12
+5.00%

22 Oct 26
₹89.64 / ₹89.64
+4.99%
Show more

DHARTI PROTEINS LIMITED Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2015
Revenue₹0.00₹0.00₹0.00₹0.00
Other Income₹0.03₹0.07₹0.00₹0.00
Total Revenue₹0.03₹0.07₹0.00₹0.00
Total Expenses₹0.18₹0.08₹0.19₹0.07
Profit Before Tax-₹0.85-₹0.01-₹0.19-₹0.07
Tax₹0.00₹0.00₹0.00₹0.01
Profit After Tax-₹0.85-₹0.01-₹0.19-₹0.08
EPS - Basic-₹16.93-₹0.01-₹0.18-₹0.07
EPS - Diluted-₹16.93-₹0.01-₹0.18-₹0.07

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2015
Profit before tax-₹0.85-₹0.01-₹0.19-₹0.07
Income before WC changes-₹0.88-₹0.08-₹0.02-₹0.06
Change in Assets-₹0.02-₹0.01₹0.00₹0.00
Change in Liabilities-₹3.80₹4.53₹0.01₹0.02
Change in WC-₹3.82₹4.52₹0.01₹0.03
Cash flow from Operations-₹4.70₹4.44-₹0.01-₹0.04
Cash flow from Investing₹3.12-₹3.19₹0.00₹0.00
Cash flow from Financing₹0.32₹0.04₹0.00-₹0.01
Total Cash Flow-₹1.27₹1.30-₹0.01-₹0.04
Cash (Start of the year)₹1.30₹0.00₹0.01₹0.13
Cash (End of the year)₹0.03₹1.30₹0.00₹0.09

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2015
Non-Current Assets₹0.47₹2.10₹2.11₹5.86
Current Assets₹0.26₹4.60₹0.03₹2.30
Total Assets₹0.72₹6.70₹2.14₹8.17
Current Liabilities₹0.02₹4.63₹0.10₹1.78
Net Current Asset₹0.24-₹0.04-₹0.07₹0.53
Non-Current Liabilities₹3.34₹2.06₹2.02₹1.29
Equity Capital-₹2.64₹0.01₹0.02₹5.10
Total Equity & Liabilities₹0.72₹6.70₹2.14₹8.17
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
14677
108.94
1000
108.9
100
108
10
105
5
104
Ask
Qty
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 15792
Ask Total: 0
Buy orders: 100%
Sell orders: 0%
Bearish
3
Neutral
1
Bullish
1
Neutral
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

ATR (14)
4
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
100
Bearish

ADX(9)
100
Bearish

ROC(12)
62.79
Bullish

WillR(14)
0
Bearish
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
94.34
95.67

10D
84.14
103.76

20D
82.29
0

50D
82.29
0

100D
82.29
0
Volume trend — traded volume by day
28 Oct0L
27 Oct0L
26 Oct0L
23 Oct0L
22 Oct0L
21 Oct0L
Average0L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
DHARTI PROTEINS LIMITED
Trading
Add Stock
Add Another

DHARTI PROTEINS LIMITED Returns Calculator

DHARTI PROTEINS LIMITED Share Price FAQs












Please be aware that DHARTI PROTEINS LIMITED stock prices are subject to continuous fluctuations due to various factors.