CREDENT CONNECT N CARE L Share Price

CREDENT CONNECT N CARE L Share Price

NSE: CREDENT
|
Healthcare

₹ 350.00

-₹12.60 (-3.47%)
1D
Last updated 13 Oct, 2026, 15:29 IST

CREDENT CONNECT N CARE L Share Price Today

As of 13 Oct 2026, CREDENT CONNECT N CARE L share price is ₹350.00. The stock opened at ₹368.00, compared to its previous close of ₹362.60. During today's trading session, CREDENT CONNECT N CARE L share price moved in the range of ₹346.45 to ₹368.00, with an average price of ₹357.23 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹309.05 and a high of ₹420.35. On the performance front, CREDENT CONNECT N CARE L share price has declined by 3.83% over the last six months and is down 3.83% on a year-on-year basis.


₹346.45
3.47% down today
₹368.00
1D LOW
1D HIGH

CREDENT CONNECT N CARE L Returns Calculator

Volume
22,800
Average traded price
₹352.03
Last traded time
03:29:58 13 Oct
Last traded quantity
600

Circuit
L
H
₹290.10
₹435.10
52-week
L
H
₹309.05
₹420.35
Mkt Cap Cr
660.76

P/E
0.0

P/B
0.0

ROA
27.26%
ROE
42.13%

ROCE
38.41%

Quick Ratio
2.06

EV/EBITDA
0.0
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 5 of 5
Performance
Excellent
Credent Connect N Care outperforming all market indices
Step 3 of 5
Valuation
Fairly Valued
Credent Connect N Care appears to be fairly valued compared to its peers
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
Apollo Hospitals1,12,225.3651.6711.849.79%20.48%17.27%0.9828.99
MANIPAL HEALTH ENTERPRI L89,254.9298.485.434.07%10.59%9.51%1.1736.12
Max Healthcare84,580.6658.057.878.46%13.42%12.97%0.8436.44
Aster DM Healthcare59,426.27163.8814.134.47%8.48%10.1%1.968.39
Fortis Healthcare57,188.0853.425.786.7%10.53%12.56%0.828.66
Global Health35,176.8963.78.889.35%14.05%15.26%2.5433.4
Narayana Hrudayalaya35,140.8642.427.636.55%17.76%11.42%2.0721.62
Dr. Lal Path Labs32,438.4660.5113.1817.36%20.13%25.56%3.3834.78
KRISHNA INST OF MED SCI L29,589.46152.167.92.51%10.74%7.99%0.6839.28
MOLBIO DIAGNOSTICS LTD16,590.53114.9912.469.42%15.36%19.08%1.680.0

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About CREDENT CONNECT N CARE L

CREDENT CONNECT N CARE L Share Price
ISIN
INE1KPX01025
Sector Market Cap
₹ 660.76 Cr

CREDENT CONNECT N CARE L Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: CREDENT CONNECT N CARE L reported revenue of ₹78.23 crore in FY25 vs ₹76.01 crore in FY24. It showed an increase of 2.92% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: CREDENT CONNECT N CARE L reported an operating profit of ₹3.01 crore in FY25 vs ₹3.59 crore in FY24. It showed a decrease of 16.16% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: CREDENT CONNECT N CARE L reported a net profit of ₹2.25 crore in FY25 vs ₹2.66 crore in FY24. It showed a decrease of 15.41% on a yearly basis.
Know more
Promoters
63.75%
FII
3.06%
Other DII
8.86%
Retail and other
23.97%
Mutual funds
0.37%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Mar 20260.00%
Aug 20263.06%
1 day
-2.42%

1 week
-1.39%

1 month
+1.54%

1 year
-3.83%

3 years
-3.83%

5 years
-3.83%
Day
Open / Close
Change %
12 Oct 26
₹373.00 / ₹362.60
-2.42%

09 Oct 26
₹368.05 / ₹371.60
+0.96%

08 Oct 26
₹365.00 / ₹368.05
-0.65%

07 Oct 26
₹385.00 / ₹370.45
-1.34%
Show more

CREDENT CONNECT N CARE L Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Consolidated

Income Statement · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026
Revenue₹214.16
Other Income₹0.27
Total Revenue₹214.43
Total Expenses₹189.83
Profit Before Tax₹24.59
Tax₹6.15
Profit After Tax₹18.45
EPS - Basic₹13.95
EPS - Diluted₹13.95

Cash Flow · Consolidated

Cash Flow · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026
Profit before tax₹24.59
Income before WC changes₹29.30
Change in Assets-₹28.62
Change in Liabilities-₹1.64
Change in WC-₹30.26
Cash flow from Operations-₹6.62
Cash flow from Investing-₹10.78
Cash flow from Financing₹18.66
Total Cash Flow₹1.25
Cash (Start of the year)₹0.96
Cash (End of the year)₹2.21

Balance Sheet · Consolidated

Balance Sheet · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026
Non-Current Assets₹18.52
Current Assets₹63.05
Total Assets₹81.57
Current Liabilities₹30.63
Net Current Asset₹32.42
Non-Current Liabilities₹7.15
Equity Capital₹43.79
Total Equity & Liabilities₹81.57

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹77.94₹76.63₹59.32
Other Income₹0.29₹0.35₹0.59
Total Revenue₹78.23₹76.98₹59.91
Total Expenses₹75.23₹72.15₹56.48
Profit Before Tax₹3.01₹4.83₹3.43
Tax₹0.76₹1.42₹0.90
Profit After Tax₹2.25₹3.41₹2.53
EPS - Basic₹2.20₹17.04₹1,263.85
EPS - Diluted₹2.20₹59.11₹1,657.51

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024
Profit before tax₹3.01₹3.59
Income before WC changes₹5.75₹4.53
Change in Assets₹0.54-₹4.13
Change in Liabilities₹0.11₹1.91
Change in WC₹0.66-₹2.22
Cash flow from Operations₹5.48₹0.81
Cash flow from Investing-₹6.19-₹1.13
Cash flow from Financing-₹0.38₹2.16
Total Cash Flow-₹1.09₹1.84
Cash (Start of the year)₹2.05₹0.21
Cash (End of the year)₹0.96₹2.05

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹10.14₹1.81₹2.20
Current Assets₹19.36₹22.76₹13.17
Total Assets₹29.50₹24.57₹15.37
Current Liabilities₹12.32₹11.02₹6.00
Net Current Asset₹7.03₹11.73₹7.17
Non-Current Liabilities₹1.27₹2.37₹1.61
Equity Capital₹15.90₹11.17₹7.76
Total Equity & Liabilities₹29.50₹24.57₹15.37
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 0
Ask Total: 0
Buy orders: 0%
Sell orders: 0%
Bearish
2
Neutral
2
Bullish
4
Slightly Bullish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
74.15
Bullish

ATR (14)
23.37
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
3.82
Bullish

STOCH RSI (14)
0
Bullish

ADX(9)
24.55
Bearish

UO(9)
47.53
Neutral

ROC(12)
-9.76
Bearish

WillR(14)
-90.04
Bullish
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
369.62
369.6

10D
379.06
372.8

20D
371.7
373.19

50D
361.24
0

100D
361.24
0
Volume trend — traded volume by day
13 Oct0L
12 Oct0L
9 Oct0L
8 Oct0L
7 Oct0L
6 Oct0L
Average0L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
CREDENT CONNECT N CARE L Share Price
CREDENT CONNECT N CARE L
Healthcare
Add Stock
Add Another

CREDENT CONNECT N CARE L Share Price FAQs











Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.