CORONA REMEDIES LIMITED Share Price

NSE: CORONA
|
Pharmaceuticals

₹ 2,015.20

+₹5.20 (0.26%)
1D
Last updated 21 Oct, 2026, 14:04 IST

CORONA REMEDIES LIMITED Share Price Today

As of 21 Oct 2026, CORONA REMEDIES LIMITED share price is ₹2,015.20. The stock opened at ₹2,007.00, compared to its previous close of ₹2,010.00. During today's trading session, CORONA REMEDIES LIMITED share price moved in the range of ₹1,990.80 to ₹2,036.60, with an average price of ₹2,013.70 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹1,336.60 and a high of ₹2,292.40. On the performance front, CORONA REMEDIES LIMITED share price has increased by 24.11% over the last six months and is up 39.74% on a year-on-year basis.


₹1,990.80
0.26% up today
₹2,036.60
1D LOW
1D HIGH

CORONA REMEDIES LIMITED Returns Calculator

Volume
11,904
Average traded price
₹2,013.92
Last traded time
02:04:44 21 Oct
Last traded quantity
1

Circuit
L
H
₹1,608.00
₹2,412.00
52-week
L
H
₹1,336.60
₹2,292.40
Mkt Cap Cr
12,302.66

P/E
61.82

P/B
16.47

ROA
16.52%
ROE
24.79%

ROCE
27.13%

Quick Ratio
0.62

EV/EBITDA
40.05
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 1 of 5
Performance
Very Poor
Corona Remedies has not beaten FD return of 7%
Step 1 of 5
Valuation
Overvalued
Corona Remedies appears overvalued compared to its peers
Step 5 of 5
Earnings
Excellent
Corona Remedies revenue, operating profit and net profit are growing
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries4,18,683.9534.555.0111.19%13.74%17.33%2.3121.21
Divis Laboratories2,41,310.9482.514.414.6%15.32%19.56%3.554.74
Torrent Pharmaceuticals1,73,078.7980.2820.584.87%25.49%13.85%0.7537.36
Laurus Labs1,11,433.99102.221.0210.38%16.77%16.14%0.6854.7
Zydus Lifesciences1,11,022.1824.174.18.57%18.59%17.35%0.9114.83
Cipla1,07,527.5832.043.127.92%11.27%14.95%2.518.15
Dr. Reddy's Laboratories1,03,667.2932.562.725.48%11.07%12.54%1.3516.44
Mankind Pharma93,013.6244.985.717.36%11.74%13.13%0.7424.52
Aurobindo Pharma92,923.5325.042.456.34%9.25%11.76%1.1511.93
Lupin89,343.0316.093.9814.47%23.76%24.88%1.429.48

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About CORONA REMEDIES LIMITED

ISIN
INE02ZQ01018
Sector Market Cap
₹ 12,302.66 Cr

Corona Remedies Limited is an India-based pharmaceutical formulation company. The Company is engaged in developing, manufacturing and marketing products in women’s healthcare, cardio-diabetes, pain management, urology and other/multispecialty pharmaceuticals (comprising vitamins/minerals/nutrition (VMN), gastrointestinal and respiratory). Its diverse product portfolio comprises approximately 67 brands catering to a range of therapeutic areas. It has four dosage forms in pain management formulations, which it offers in the form of tablets, capsules, sprays and injections for treatments associated with musculoskeletal spasms and diabetes. It holds brands across the women’s healthcare lifecycle, from adolescence to infertility, pregnancy, post-pregnancy and pre- and post-menopause categories. Its brands include such as C-HOP; Trazer; COR; Cortel; Rosuless; Bisobis; Sitabite; Dapabite; Fur; Voglibite; Angiwell; Stimucor; Argihope, and others.

CORONA REMEDIES LIMITED Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: CORONA REMEDIES LIMITED reported revenue of ₹1,413.83 crore in FY26 vs ₹1,202.35 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 17.59% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: CORONA REMEDIES LIMITED reported an operating profit of ₹240.42 crore in FY26 vs ₹198.53 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 21.10% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: CORONA REMEDIES LIMITED reported a net profit of ₹185.12 crore in FY26 vs ₹149.43 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 23.88% on a yearly basis.

CORONA REMEDIES LIMITED Quarterly Result Highlights

  • CORONA REMEDIES LIMITED reported revenue of ₹425.58 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹357.20 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 19.14% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • CORONA REMEDIES LIMITED reported an operating profit of ₹80.36 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹54.74 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 46.80% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • CORONA REMEDIES LIMITED reported a profit of ₹60.11 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹45.33 crore in Mar 2026, reflecting an increase of 32.61% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of CORONA REMEDIES LIMITED stood at ₹30.27 during Jun 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
69.00%
FII
4.21%
Other DII
0.39%
Retail and other
10.34%
Mutual funds
16.06%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Dec 20251.84%
Mar 20262.25%
Jun 20263.63%
Sep 20264.21%
1 day
+0.30%

1 week
-0.26%

1 month
-8.71%

1 year
+39.74%

3 years
+39.74%

5 years
+39.74%
Day
Open / Close
Change %
19 Oct 26
₹2,000.10 / ₹2,010.00
+0.30%

16 Oct 26
₹2,044.40 / ₹2,003.90
-2.00%

15 Oct 26
₹2,058.80 / ₹2,044.80
-0.72%

14 Oct 26
₹2,024.00 / ₹2,059.60
+1.65%
Show more

CORONA REMEDIES LIMITED Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Consolidated

Income Statement · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹1,403.18₹1,196.42₹1,014.47₹884.05
Other Income₹10.65₹5.93₹6.46₹7.05
Total Revenue₹1,413.83₹1,202.35₹1,020.93₹891.10
Total Expenses₹1,154.58₹1,004.20₹902.46₹780.44
Profit Before Tax₹240.42₹198.53₹118.48₹110.89
Tax₹55.30₹49.10₹27.98₹25.96
Profit After Tax₹185.12₹149.43₹90.50₹84.93
EPS - Basic₹30.27₹24.43₹14.80₹14.57
EPS - Diluted₹30.27₹24.43₹14.80₹14.57

Cash Flow · Consolidated

Cash Flow · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹240.42₹198.53₹118.48₹110.89
Income before WC changes₹284.77₹250.84₹165.35₹133.44
Change in Assets-₹32.73-₹51.80-₹11.87-₹33.63
Change in Liabilities₹26.86₹34.73₹21.19₹28.72
Change in WC-₹5.87-₹17.07₹9.32-₹4.92
Cash flow from Operations₹229.48₹190.49₹156.76₹102.70
Cash flow from Investing-₹256.15-₹83.86-₹266.64-₹50.25
Cash flow from Financing₹25.28-₹106.57₹98.55-₹44.75
Total Cash Flow-₹1.39₹0.06-₹11.34₹7.71
Cash (Start of the year)₹3.22₹3.16₹14.49₹6.82
Cash (End of the year)₹1.83₹3.22₹3.16₹14.49

Balance Sheet · Consolidated

Balance Sheet · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹856.83₹590.99₹540.66₹303.54
Current Assets₹348.31₹338.87₹289.92₹291.49
Total Assets₹1,205.14₹929.86₹830.58₹595.02
Current Liabilities₹361.17₹239.59₹224.19₹137.37
Net Current Asset-₹12.86₹99.28₹65.72₹154.12
Non-Current Liabilities₹97.11₹83.93₹125.98₹49.13
Equity Capital₹746.86₹606.34₹480.41₹408.52
Total Equity & Liabilities₹1,205.14₹929.86₹830.58₹595.02

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹1,403.18₹1,196.42₹1,014.47₹884.05
Other Income₹10.65₹5.93₹6.46₹7.05
Total Revenue₹1,413.83₹1,202.35₹1,020.93₹891.10
Total Expenses₹1,154.58₹1,004.20₹902.46₹780.44
Profit Before Tax₹240.15₹198.15₹118.48₹110.66
Tax₹55.30₹49.10₹27.98₹25.96
Profit After Tax₹184.85₹149.05₹90.50₹84.70
EPS - Basic₹30.22₹24.37₹14.80₹14.53
EPS - Diluted₹30.22₹24.37₹14.80₹14.53

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹240.15₹198.15₹118.48₹110.66
Income before WC changes₹284.77₹250.84₹165.35₹133.44
Change in Assets-₹32.73-₹51.80-₹11.87-₹33.63
Change in Liabilities₹26.86₹34.73₹21.19₹28.72
Change in WC-₹5.87-₹17.07₹9.32-₹4.91
Cash flow from Operations₹229.48₹190.49₹156.76₹102.70
Cash flow from Investing-₹256.15-₹83.86-₹266.65-₹50.25
Cash flow from Financing₹25.28-₹106.57₹98.54-₹44.75
Total Cash Flow-₹1.39₹0.06-₹11.34₹7.71
Cash (Start of the year)₹3.22₹3.16₹14.49₹6.82
Cash (End of the year)₹1.83₹3.22₹3.16₹14.49

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹855.94₹590.37₹540.42₹303.31
Current Assets₹348.31₹338.87₹289.92₹291.49
Total Assets₹1,204.25₹929.24₹830.34₹594.80
Current Liabilities₹361.17₹239.59₹224.19₹137.37
Net Current Asset-₹12.86₹99.28₹65.73₹154.12
Non-Current Liabilities₹97.11₹83.93₹125.98₹49.13
Equity Capital₹745.97₹605.72₹480.18₹408.29
Total Equity & Liabilities₹1,204.25₹929.24₹830.34₹594.80
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
2
2013.3
3
2013.2
3
2013.1
3
2012.6
2
2012.5
Ask
Qty
2015.3
10
2015.4
6
2015.5
3
2015.6
3
2015.8
2
Bid Total: 13
Ask Total: 24
Buy orders: 35%
Sell orders: 65%
Bearish
2
Neutral
6
Bullish
0
Slightly Bearish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
41.44
Neutral

ATR (14)
62.61
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
54.58
Neutral

STOCH RSI (14)
46.11
Neutral

ADX(9)
45.61
Bearish

UO(9)
58.91
Neutral

ROC(12)
-3.98
Bearish

WillR(14)
-59.78
Neutral
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
2028.9
2021.64

10D
2025.67
2032.79

20D
2066.59
2056.39

50D
2100.63
2066.84

100D
2015.95
2022.1
Volume trend — traded volume by day
21 Oct0L
19 Oct0L
16 Oct1L
15 Oct0L
14 Oct0L
Average0L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
CORONA REMEDIES LIMITED
Pharmaceuticals
Add Stock
Add Another

CORONA REMEDIES LIMITED Share Price FAQs












Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.