BNR UDYOG LTD. Share Price

BNR UDYOG LTD. Share Price

BSE: 530809
|
Diversified

₹ 34.02

+₹0.68 (2.04%)
1D
Last updated 13 Oct, 2026, 15:03 IST

BNR UDYOG LTD. Share Price Today

As of 13 Oct 2026, BNR UDYOG LTD. share price is ₹34.02. The stock opened at ₹34.03, compared to its previous close of ₹33.34. During today's trading session, BNR UDYOG LTD. share price moved in the range of ₹34.02 to ₹34.03, with an average price of ₹34.03 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹28.00 and a high of ₹50.13.


₹34.02
2.04% up today
₹34.03
1D LOW
1D HIGH

BNR UDYOG LTD. Returns Calculator

Volume
20
Average traded price
₹34.02
Last traded time
03:03:01 13 Oct
Last traded quantity
10

Circuit
L
H
₹30.01
₹36.67
52-week
L
H
₹28.00
₹50.13
Mkt Cap Cr
11.10

P/E
4.62

P/B
0.65

ROA
13.89%
ROE
14.17%

ROCE
18.96%

Quick Ratio
1.6

EV/EBITDA
2.94
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 5 of 5
Performance
Excellent
BNR Udyog outperforming all market indices
Step 3 of 5
Valuation
Fairly Valued
BNR Udyog appears to be fairly valued compared to its peers
Step 4 of 5
Earnings
Good
BNR Udyog revenue, operating profit and net profit are growing
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
3M India35,555.2258.1616.5618.82%27.17%36.23%2.0238.95
NAVA LIMITED15,443.3715.881.776.76%9.0%13.79%6.748.43
DCM Shriram14,864.4210.351.9310.15%11.07%10.97%0.669.49
INDIABULLS LIMITED8,531.2018.12.8611.72%10.93%7.73%—19.98
Quess Corp4,979.0319.654.278.34%19.0%21.61%1.3813.17
Balmer Lawrie & Co2,689.049.821.36.18%13.37%13.98%1.925.91
BLUSPRING ENTERPRISES LTD2,348.68-134.273.51-1.03%1.03%5.72%1.3232.04
GOCL Corporation1,732.315.10.559.56%8.57%12.15%10.753.94
TTK Healthcare1,443.9119.491.35.57%5.89%7.5%5.387.87
Andrew Yule & Co1,177.88-28.243.61-10.12%-5.9%-6.15%0.44-24.47

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About BNR UDYOG LTD.

BNR UDYOG LTD. Share Price
ISIN
INE355C01016
Sector Market Cap
₹ 11.10 Cr

BNR Udyog Limited is an India-based company. The Company is engaged in the business of Business Support Service, Information Technology (IT) / Information Technology Enabled Services (ITES) and Investment and Real Estate Business. The Company’s segments include Financial Activities/Others and Business Support Services. The Company offers services, including e-governance, healthcare services, IT and ITES, software development and system integration, document scanning and conversion, database management, data processing, and construction. Its ITES include call center, electronic publishing, medical transcription, data centers, geographical information system (GIS) mapping, portals, enterprise resource planning (ERP), and knowledge management and archiving. Its scanning services include scanning of forms/old and fragile documents, book scanning, drawings and map scanning, among others. Its software development is the process of computer programming, documenting, testing, and bug fixing.

BNR UDYOG LTD. Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: BNR UDYOG LTD. reported revenue of ₹3.62 crore in FY14 vs ₹3.50 crore in FY13. It showed an increase of 3.43% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: BNR UDYOG LTD. reported an operating profit of ₹0.74 crore in FY14 vs ₹0.87 crore in FY13. It showed a decrease of 14.94% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: BNR UDYOG LTD. reported a net profit of ₹0.55 crore in FY14 vs ₹0.65 crore in FY13. It showed a decrease of 15.38% on a yearly basis.

BNR UDYOG LTD. Quarterly Result Highlights

  • BNR UDYOG LTD. reported revenue of ₹1.26 crore in Dec 2013, compared with ₹0.56 crore in Sep 2013, representing an increase of 125.00% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • BNR UDYOG LTD. reported an operating profit of ₹0.19 crore in Dec 2013, compared with ₹0.16 crore in Sep 2013, representing an increase of 18.75% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • BNR UDYOG LTD. reported a profit of ₹0.21 crore in Dec 2013, compared with ₹0.18 crore in Sep 2013, reflecting an increase of 16.67% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of BNR UDYOG LTD. stood at ₹1.82 during Dec 2013.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
71.59%
FII
0.00%
Other DII
0.00%
Retail and other
28.41%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Sep 20250.00%
Dec 20250.00%
Mar 20260.00%
Jun 20260.00%
1 day
-9.89%

1 week
-13.63%

1 month
-10.04%

1 year
-30.40%

3 years
-20.49%

5 years
+81.20%
Day
Open / Close
Change %
12 Oct 26
₹39.40 / ₹33.34
-9.89%

09 Oct 26
₹38.49 / ₹37.00
-5.10%

08 Oct 26
₹37.50 / ₹38.99
+3.07%

07 Oct 26
₹41.89 / ₹37.83
-1.99%
Show more

BNR UDYOG LTD. Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Consolidated

Income Statement · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2014Mar 2013Mar 2012
Revenue₹3.47₹3.35₹3.55
Other Income₹0.15₹0.15₹0.08
Total Revenue₹3.61₹3.50₹3.63
Total Expenses₹1.79₹1.33₹1.14
Profit Before Tax₹0.81₹0.91₹0.99
Tax₹0.26₹0.26₹0.30
Profit After Tax₹0.55₹0.65₹0.69
EPS - Basic₹1.82₹2.18₹2.31
EPS - Diluted₹1.82₹2.18₹2.31

Cash Flow · Consolidated

Cash Flow · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2014Mar 2013Mar 2012
Profit before tax₹0.81₹0.91₹0.99
Income before WC changes₹1.14₹1.14₹1.07
Change in Assets₹0.52-₹0.20-₹0.59
Change in Liabilities-₹0.10₹0.61₹0.03
Change in WC₹0.42₹0.41-₹0.57
Cash flow from Operations₹1.29₹1.37₹0.50
Cash flow from Investing₹0.06-₹1.86-₹0.31
Cash flow from Financing-₹1.03₹0.21₹0.02
Total Cash Flow₹0.32-₹0.28₹0.21
Cash (Start of the year)₹0.07₹0.35₹0.14
Cash (End of the year)₹0.39₹0.07₹0.35

Balance Sheet · Consolidated

Balance Sheet · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2014Mar 2013Mar 2012
Non-Current Assets₹4.89₹5.21₹3.54
Current Assets₹2.59₹2.79₹2.87
Total Assets₹7.48₹8.00₹6.41
Current Liabilities₹1.16₹1.93₹0.75
Net Current Asset₹1.43₹0.86₹2.13
Non-Current Liabilities₹0.58₹0.52₹0.42
Equity Capital₹5.74₹5.55₹5.24
Total Equity & Liabilities₹7.48₹8.00₹6.41

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹1.34₹1.55₹3.03₹3.90
Other Income₹0.34₹0.12₹4.21₹0.04
Total Revenue₹1.68₹1.67₹7.24₹3.94
Total Expenses₹2.51₹2.67₹2.15₹2.59
Profit Before Tax-₹0.84-₹1.00₹5.09₹1.35
Tax-₹0.30-₹0.45₹0.78₹0.27
Profit After Tax-₹0.53-₹0.55₹4.31₹1.08
EPS - Basic-₹1.78-₹1.83₹14.36₹3.59
EPS - Diluted-₹1.78-₹1.83₹14.36₹3.59

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax-₹0.84-₹1.00₹5.09₹1.35
Income before WC changes-₹0.78-₹1.01-₹0.94-₹0.68
Change in Assets₹1.86₹0.04₹0.93-₹0.63
Change in Liabilities-₹0.03-₹1.05₹0.02-₹0.51
Change in WC₹1.82-₹1.02₹0.95-₹1.14
Cash flow from Operations₹1.04-₹2.02-₹0.72-₹1.53
Cash flow from Investing₹0.77-₹0.75₹1.51₹3.14
Cash flow from Financing₹0.00₹0.00₹0.00₹0.00
Total Cash Flow₹1.81-₹2.77₹0.79₹1.62
Cash (Start of the year)₹0.04₹2.81₹2.02₹0.40
Cash (End of the year)₹1.85₹0.04₹2.81₹2.02

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹3.11₹3.69₹2.61₹2.65
Current Assets₹6.27₹6.32₹9.13₹3.84
Total Assets₹9.38₹10.01₹11.73₹6.49
Current Liabilities₹0.29₹0.33₹1.38₹0.64
Net Current Asset₹5.98₹6.00₹7.75₹3.20
Non-Current Liabilities₹0.00₹0.00₹0.12₹0.07
Equity Capital₹9.09₹9.69₹10.23₹5.79
Total Equity & Liabilities₹9.38₹10.01₹11.73₹6.49
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
90
34.02
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 90
Ask Total: 0
Buy orders: 100%
Sell orders: 0%
Bearish
2
Neutral
3
Bullish
3
Slightly Bullish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
38.43
Neutral

ATR (14)
2.45
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
0.47
Bullish

STOCH RSI (14)
0
Bullish

ADX(9)
26.78
Bearish

UO(9)
37.89
Neutral

ROC(12)
-9.87
Bearish

WillR(14)
-99.53
Bullish
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
37.15
36.3

10D
37.27
36.89

20D
37.28
37.21

50D
37.47
36.96

100D
35.16
36.1
Volume trend — traded volume by day
13 Oct0L
12 Oct0L
9 Oct0L
8 Oct0L
7 Oct0L
Average0L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
BNR UDYOG LTD. Share Price
BNR UDYOG LTD.
Diversified
Add Stock
Add Another

BNR UDYOG LTD. Share Price FAQs












Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.