Bajaj Elect Share Price

Bajaj Elect Share Price

NSE: BAJAJELEC
|
Consumer Durables

₹ 304.10

+₹5.25 (1.76%)
1D
Last updated 13 Oct, 2026, 15:29 IST

Bajaj Elect Share Price Today

As of 14 Oct 2026, Bajaj Elect share price is ₹304.10. The stock opened at ₹297.70, compared to its previous close of ₹298.85. During today's trading session, Bajaj Elect share price moved in the range of ₹295.00 to ₹304.35, with an average price of ₹299.68 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹289.05 and a high of ₹560.95. On the performance front, Bajaj Elect share price has declined by 20.26% over the last six months and is down 44.39% on a year-on-year basis.


₹295.00
1.76% up today
₹304.35
1D LOW
1D HIGH

Bajaj Elect Returns Calculator

Volume
85,723
Average traded price
₹298.06
Last traded time
03:29:55 13 Oct
Last traded quantity
8

Circuit
L
H
₹239.10
₹358.60
52-week
L
H
₹289.05
₹560.95
Mkt Cap Cr
3,441.93

P/E
-79.31

P/B
2.16

ROA
-1.02%
ROE
-1.13%

ROCE
3.16%

Quick Ratio
0.9

EV/EBITDA
20.32
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 1 of 5
Performance
Very Poor
Bajaj Electrical has not beaten FD return of 7%
Step 1 of 5
Valuation
Overvalued
Bajaj Electrical appears overvalued compared to its peers
Step 3 of 5
Earnings
Neutral
Bajaj Electrical earnings growth is positive
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
LG ELECTRONICS INDIA LTD1,19,185.6464.4715.3413.38%21.98%27.56%1.5139.14
Dixon Techno77,490.9037.2216.5710.87%30.76%38.12%0.7625.14
Havells India66,025.7640.476.9811.06%17.88%23.02%0.7424.2
Voltas33,783.3376.425.33.05%5.9%8.67%0.9142.34
Blue Star32,176.6663.29.385.94%15.38%17.99%0.8734.71
Amber Enterprises (I)23,030.20186.365.270.9%4.66%8.48%0.727.73
Kaynes Technology21,678.2562.74.575.01%7.66%10.97%1.5829.4
Avalon Technologies15,269.23118.9422.0210.57%15.65%18.01%1.1267.03
PG Electroplast15,031.8173.014.933.4%6.45%9.61%0.8532.46
Crompt Grea Con Elec13,200.25-61.614.4-3.48%11.31%22.64%1.1184.69

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About Bajaj Elect

Bajaj Elect Share Price
ISIN
INE193E01025
Sector Market Cap
₹ 3,441.93 Cr

Bajaj Electricals Limited is an India-based company. The Company operates through two segments: Consumer Products and Lighting Solutions. The Consumer Products segment is offering comprehensive range of fans, kitchen and home appliances. Lighting Solutions delivers lighting products for both consumer and professional applications. It offers a comprehensive range of light-emitting diode lamps and fixtures, including panels, battens and specialized solutions for street, sports, industrial and infrastructural lighting. The Company’s brand offerings comprising BAJAJ, Nirlep, Morphy Richards, and Nex. Under the brand BAJAJ it offers fans & appliances, consumer and professional lighting. The brand Nirlep offers non-stick and pressure cookware designed for low-oil cooking, nutritional retention and ease of use. It also provides various fans comprising ceilings, pedestals, tables, walls, personal, domestic, and others. It has over 1.7 lakh retail outlets and 660 consumer care centers.

Bajaj Elect Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: Bajaj Elect reported revenue of ₹4,524.34 crore in FY26 vs ₹4,883.21 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 7.35% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: Bajaj Elect reported an operating loss of ₹88.98 crore in FY26 vs ₹169.68 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 152.44% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: Bajaj Elect reported a net loss of ₹90.86 crore in FY26 vs ₹133.42 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 168.10% on a yearly basis.

Bajaj Elect Quarterly Result Highlights

  • Bajaj Elect reported revenue of ₹1,114.98 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹1,248.95 crore in Mar 2026, representing a decrease of 10.73% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • Bajaj Elect reported an operating profit of ₹65.67 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹51.94 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 226.43% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • Bajaj Elect reported a profit of ₹48.38 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹67.53 crore in Mar 2026, reflecting an increase of 171.64% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of Bajaj Elect stood at ₹7.88 during Jun 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
62.69%
FII
5.37%
Other DII
0.00%
Retail and other
15.11%
Mutual funds
16.82%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Sep 20257.75%
Dec 20256.48%
Mar 20266.51%
Jun 20265.37%
1 day
+1.41%

1 week
+0.93%

1 month
-9.62%

1 year
-44.39%

3 years
-71.77%

5 years
-75.39%
Day
Open / Close
Change %
13 Oct 26
₹297.70 / ₹303.05
+1.41%

12 Oct 26
₹296.00 / ₹298.85
+0.29%

09 Oct 26
₹291.00 / ₹298.00
+2.74%

08 Oct 26
₹299.15 / ₹290.05
-3.54%
Show more

Bajaj Elect Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Consolidated

Income Statement · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹4,462.16₹4,828.43₹4,641.27₹4,889.24
Other Income₹62.18₹54.78₹86.47₹45.04
Total Revenue₹4,524.34₹4,883.21₹4,727.74₹4,934.28
Total Expenses₹4,508.57₹4,734.90₹4,554.64₹4,631.89
Profit Before Tax-₹88.97₹169.68₹173.10₹302.39
Tax₹1.88₹36.25₹37.22₹86.95
Profit After Tax-₹90.86₹133.42₹135.88₹215.44
EPS - Basic-₹7.88₹11.57₹11.39₹18.80
EPS - Diluted-₹7.88₹11.56₹11.37₹18.77

Cash Flow · Consolidated

Cash Flow · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax-₹88.97₹169.68₹173.10₹302.39
Income before WC changes₹205.57₹344.46₹288.85₹404.44
Change in Assets₹303.74-₹78.45₹110.00-₹674.46
Change in Liabilities₹117.49₹83.21-₹39.53₹735.34
Change in WC₹421.24₹4.76₹70.47₹60.88
Cash flow from Operations₹619.27₹346.80₹353.79₹449.39
Cash flow from Investing-₹379.78-₹194.96-₹210.23-₹88.02
Cash flow from Financing-₹136.97-₹146.07-₹132.63-₹138.67
Total Cash Flow₹102.52₹5.76₹10.93₹222.70
Cash (Start of the year)₹119.79₹114.02₹341.52₹118.82
Cash (End of the year)₹222.31₹119.79₹114.02₹341.52

Balance Sheet · Consolidated

Balance Sheet · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹1,530.68₹1,330.43₹1,221.04₹1,110.38
Current Assets₹2,729.45₹2,888.72₹2,612.12₹3,882.35
Total Assets₹4,260.14₹4,219.16₹3,833.16₹4,992.73
Current Liabilities₹2,450.14₹2,246.60₹2,157.56₹2,942.58
Net Current Asset₹279.31₹642.12₹454.55₹939.77
Non-Current Liabilities₹215.81₹247.44₹234.38₹142.94
Equity Capital₹1,594.18₹1,725.11₹1,441.22₹1,907.22
Total Equity & Liabilities₹4,260.14₹4,219.16₹3,833.16₹4,992.73

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹4,462.16₹4,828.43₹4,641.27₹4,889.24
Other Income₹62.18₹54.78₹86.47₹45.04
Total Revenue₹4,524.34₹4,883.21₹4,727.74₹4,934.28
Total Expenses₹4,508.57₹4,734.90₹4,554.64₹4,631.89
Profit Before Tax-₹75.38₹169.68₹173.10₹302.39
Tax₹1.88₹36.25₹37.22₹86.95
Profit After Tax-₹77.26₹133.42₹135.88₹215.44
EPS - Basic-₹6.70₹11.57₹11.45₹18.82
EPS - Diluted-₹6.70₹11.56₹11.43₹18.79

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax-₹75.38₹169.68₹173.10₹302.39
Income before WC changes₹205.57₹344.46₹288.85₹404.44
Change in Assets₹303.74-₹78.45₹110.00-₹674.46
Change in Liabilities₹117.49₹83.21-₹39.53₹735.34
Change in WC₹421.24₹4.76₹70.47₹60.88
Cash flow from Operations₹619.27₹346.80₹353.79₹449.39
Cash flow from Investing-₹379.78-₹194.96-₹210.23-₹88.02
Cash flow from Financing-₹136.97-₹146.07-₹132.63-₹138.67
Total Cash Flow₹102.52₹5.76₹10.93₹222.70
Cash (Start of the year)₹119.79₹114.02₹341.52₹118.82
Cash (End of the year)₹222.31₹119.79₹114.02₹341.52

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹1,395.63₹1,164.22₹1,221.04₹1,110.88
Current Assets₹2,729.45₹2,888.72₹2,612.12₹3,881.89
Total Assets₹4,125.08₹4,052.94₹3,833.16₹4,992.77
Current Liabilities₹2,450.14₹2,246.60₹2,157.56₹2,942.31
Net Current Asset₹279.31₹642.12₹454.55₹939.57
Non-Current Liabilities₹215.81₹247.44₹234.38₹142.94
Equity Capital₹1,459.12₹1,558.90₹1,441.22₹1,907.52
Total Equity & Liabilities₹4,125.08₹4,052.94₹3,833.16₹4,992.77
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
110
303.05
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 110
Ask Total: 0
Buy orders: 100%
Sell orders: 0%
Bearish
2
Neutral
6
Bullish
0
Slightly Bearish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
35.1
Neutral

ATR (14)
8.85
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
37.76
Neutral

STOCH RSI (14)
48.23
Neutral

ADX(9)
44.3
Bearish

UO(9)
38.05
Neutral

ROC(12)
-9.27
Bearish

WillR(14)
-76.91
Neutral
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
297.57
298.46

10D
301.48
302.71

20D
313.43
311.11

50D
333.12
324.13

100D
329.02
334.86
Volume trend — traded volume by day
13 Oct0L
12 Oct0L
9 Oct0L
8 Oct1L
7 Oct0L
Average0L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
Bajaj Elect Share Price
Bajaj Elect
Consumer Durables
Add Stock
Add Another

Bajaj Elect Share Price FAQs












Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.