Aro Granite Ind Share Price

Aro Granite Ind Share Price

NSE: AROGRANITE
|
Ceramics

₹ 23.50

+₹0.56 (2.44%)
1D
Last updated 13 Oct, 2026, 15:19 IST

Aro Granite Ind Share Price Today

As of 14 Oct 2026, Aro Granite Ind share price is ₹23.50. The stock opened at ₹22.75, compared to its previous close of ₹22.94. During today's trading session, Aro Granite Ind share price moved in the range of ₹22.60 to ₹23.99, with an average price of ₹23.30 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹18.67 and a high of ₹39.70. On the performance front, Aro Granite Ind share price has declined by 5.94% over the last six months and is down 33.28% on a year-on-year basis.


₹22.60
2.44% up today
₹23.99
1D LOW
1D HIGH

Aro Granite Ind Returns Calculator

Volume
2,732
Average traded price
₹23.30
Last traded time
03:19:21 13 Oct
Last traded quantity
36

Circuit
L
H
₹18.36
₹27.52
52-week
L
H
₹18.67
₹39.70
Mkt Cap Cr
35.94

P/E
-1.86

P/B
0.21

ROA
-4.9%
ROE
-6.79%

ROCE
1.07%

Quick Ratio
0.28

EV/EBITDA
33.19
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 5 of 5
Performance
Excellent
Aro Granite Inds outperforming all market indices
Step 1 of 5
Valuation
Overvalued
Aro Granite Inds appears overvalued compared to its peers
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
LG ELECTRONICS INDIA LTD1,19,185.6464.4715.3413.38%21.98%27.56%1.5139.14
Dixon Techno77,490.9037.2216.5710.87%30.76%38.12%0.7625.14
Havells India66,025.7640.476.9811.06%17.88%23.02%0.7424.2
Voltas33,783.3376.425.33.05%5.9%8.67%0.9142.34
Blue Star32,176.6663.29.385.94%15.38%17.99%0.8734.71
Amber Enterprises (I)23,030.20186.365.270.9%4.66%8.48%0.727.73
Kaynes Technology21,678.2562.74.575.01%7.66%10.97%1.5829.4
Avalon Technologies15,269.23118.9422.0210.57%15.65%18.01%1.1267.03
PG Electroplast15,031.8173.014.933.4%6.45%9.61%0.8532.46
Crompt Grea Con Elec13,200.25-61.614.4-3.48%11.31%22.64%1.1184.69

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About Aro Granite Ind

Aro Granite Ind Share Price
ISIN
INE210C01013
Sector Market Cap
₹ 35.94 Cr

Aro Granite Industries Limited (AGIL) is engaged in the manufacturing and trading of granite slabs and tiles. AGIL is engaged in the business of two segments, namely, Manufacturing of Granite Tiles and Slabs and Manufacturing of Quartz (Engineered) Slabs. AGIL products include slabs, tiles, cut-to-size, and quartz. It also offers customized slabs. It offers products in an array of finishes, including polished finish, flamed finish, honed finish, brushed finish, leather finish and caress finish. AGIL processes Indian, African, Finland, Norway, Brazil, Iran, African and Ukraine Granite regularly. It offers granite slabs in the categories of North Indian, South Indian and Imported colors. Likewise in Polish finish and other finishes in granite tiles. Quartz slabs are available in finishes, namely, polished finish, honed finish and leather finish. Its customer network spans the globe and meets the granite needs of the United States, Canada, Europe, Japan, Far East and others.

Aro Granite Ind Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: Aro Granite Ind reported revenue of ₹85.34 crore in FY26 vs ₹132.75 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 35.71% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: Aro Granite Ind reported an operating loss of ₹11.62 crore in FY26 vs ₹6.85 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 69.64% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: Aro Granite Ind reported a net loss of ₹11.82 crore in FY26 vs ₹6.42 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 84.11% on a yearly basis.

Aro Granite Ind Quarterly Result Highlights

  • Aro Granite Ind reported revenue of ₹21.20 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹14.00 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 51.43% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • Aro Granite Ind reported an operating loss of ₹7.47 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹6.39 crore in Mar 2026, representing a decrease of 16.90% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • Aro Granite Ind reported a loss of ₹7.45 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹6.41 crore in Mar 2026, reflecting a decrease of 16.22% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of Aro Granite Ind stood at ₹7.79 during Jun 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
41.08%
FII
0.00%
Other DII
0.00%
Retail and other
58.92%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Sep 20250.00%
Dec 20250.00%
Mar 20260.00%
Jun 20260.00%
1 day
+2.18%

1 week
+2.05%

1 month
+0.26%

1 year
-33.28%

3 years
-61.16%

5 years
-63.52%
Day
Open / Close
Change %
13 Oct 26
₹22.75 / ₹23.50
+2.44%

12 Oct 26
₹22.30 / ₹22.94
+2.69%

09 Oct 26
₹22.75 / ₹22.34
-1.85%

08 Oct 26
₹22.54 / ₹22.76
+1.02%
Show more

Aro Granite Ind Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹73.52₹123.09₹155.09₹163.90
Other Income₹11.82₹9.66₹0.38₹0.55
Total Revenue₹85.33₹132.75₹155.47₹164.45
Total Expenses₹96.96₹139.60₹152.07₹170.36
Profit Before Tax-₹11.62-₹6.85₹3.40-₹5.91
Tax₹0.20-₹0.43₹2.09-₹0.12
Profit After Tax-₹11.82-₹6.42₹1.31-₹5.79
EPS - Basic-₹7.79-₹4.07₹0.89-₹3.84
EPS - Diluted-₹7.79-₹4.07₹0.89-₹3.84

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax-₹11.62-₹6.85₹3.40-₹5.91
Income before WC changes₹3.58₹7.11₹31.01₹26.69
Change in Assets₹18.85₹15.05-₹2.94-₹11.92
Change in Liabilities-₹5.70₹10.84₹6.97₹0.12
Change in WC₹13.15₹25.90₹4.03-₹11.80
Cash flow from Operations₹16.73₹33.01₹35.03₹13.96
Cash flow from Investing₹2.94₹0.22₹0.04-₹3.03
Cash flow from Financing-₹15.54-₹33.53-₹32.35-₹14.53
Total Cash Flow₹4.12-₹0.30₹2.73-₹3.60
Cash (Start of the year)₹8.40₹8.70₹5.97₹9.58
Cash (End of the year)₹12.53₹8.40₹8.70₹5.97

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹131.53₹142.57₹152.19₹164.16
Current Assets₹262.73₹277.17₹292.40₹286.22
Total Assets₹394.26₹419.74₹444.59₹450.38
Current Liabilities₹179.05₹190.32₹190.49₹185.95
Net Current Asset₹83.68₹86.85₹101.91₹100.26
Non-Current Liabilities₹41.27₹43.56₹62.08₹73.81
Equity Capital₹173.94₹185.86₹192.02₹190.61
Total Equity & Liabilities₹394.26₹419.74₹444.59₹450.38
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 0
Ask Total: 0
Buy orders: 0%
Sell orders: 0%
Bearish
2
Neutral
6
Bullish
0
Slightly Bearish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
46.17
Neutral

ATR (14)
1.24
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
50.22
Neutral

STOCH RSI (14)
66.2
Neutral

ADX(9)
69.35
Bearish

UO(9)
42.39
Neutral

ROC(12)
-5.32
Bearish

WillR(14)
-60.69
Neutral
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
22.71
22.71

10D
22.73
22.83

20D
23.05
23.16

50D
24.19
23.91

100D
24.78
24.56
Volume trend — traded volume by day
13 Oct0L
12 Oct0L
9 Oct0L
8 Oct0L
7 Oct0L
Average0L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
Aro Granite Ind Share Price
Aro Granite Ind
Ceramics
Add Stock
Add Another

Aro Granite Ind Share Price FAQs












Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.