Arman Fin Serv Share Price

Arman Fin Serv Share Price

NSE: ARMANFIN
|
NBFC

₹ 1,677.40

+₹4.90 (0.29%)
1D
Last updated 13 Oct, 2026, 09:57 IST

Arman Fin Serv Share Price Today

As of 13 Oct 2026, Arman Fin Serv share price is ₹1,677.40. The stock opened at ₹1,660.00, compared to its previous close of ₹1,672.50. During today's trading session, Arman Fin Serv share price moved in the range of ₹1,645.00 to ₹1,680.90, with an average price of ₹1,662.95 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹1,301.00 and a high of ₹2,158.60. On the performance front, Arman Fin Serv share price has increased by 2.42% over the last six months and is up 2.58% on a year-on-year basis.


₹1,645.00
0.29% up today
₹1,680.90
1D LOW
1D HIGH

Arman Fin Serv Returns Calculator

Volume
2,421
Average traded price
₹1,665.60
Last traded time
09:57:04 13 Oct
Last traded quantity
6

Circuit
L
H
₹1,338.00
₹2,007.00
52-week
L
H
₹1,301.00
₹2,158.60
Mkt Cap Cr
1,788.08

P/E
15.21

P/B
1.9

ROA
4.16%
ROE
6.06%

ROCE
10.43%

Quick Ratio
1.65

EV/EBITDA
8.67
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 1 of 5
Performance
Very Poor
Arman Financial has not beaten FD return of 7%
Step 3 of 5
Valuation
Fairly Valued
Arman Financial appears to be fairly valued compared to its peers
Step 5 of 5
Earnings
Excellent
Arman Financial revenue, operating profit and net profit are growing
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
Bajaj Finance5,96,539.8128.895.233.69%16.68%9.91%0.4817.44
Bajaj Finserv2,78,326.1213.493.572.72%12.58%10.69%0.2411.65
Shriram Finance2,21,425.4719.562.13.51%15.21%10.99%3.5712.52
ICICI PRUDENTIAL AMC LTD1,49,693.6142.9535.8969.02%79.42%103.71%0.6531.43
JIO FIN SERVICES LTD1,41,835.4868.631.031.26%1.17%1.71%0.6644.92
Cholamandalam In & Fin Co1,35,365.5723.544.422.34%17.18%8.84%0.9214.51
TATA CAPITAL LIMITED1,38,764.7724.673.031.89%10.57%7.98%0.3315.2
Bajaj Holdings & Invs1,20,123.6413.371.6410.56%11.15%11.67%1.4513.23
Power Finance Corp1,08,243.343.220.762.7%18.22%9.82%0.919.79
Muthoot Finance1,05,267.049.192.595.48%28.01%13.5%0.499.17

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About Arman Fin Serv

Arman Fin Serv Share Price
ISIN
INE109C01017
Sector Market Cap
₹ 1,788.08 Cr

Arman Financial Services Limited is an India-based holding company. The Company is a non-banking finance company (NBFC). It is engaged primarily in the business of Financing. The Company and its subsidiary are engaged in the business of providing Micro, Small and Medium Enterprise loans (MSME), TwoWheeler loans (TW), Loan again property (LAP) and Micro Finance Joint Liability Groups (JLG) Loans. It offers products such as Two Wheeler, which offers two wheeler financing for all models of motorcycles, mopeds, scooterettes and scooters of Hero, Honda, Bajaj, TVS, HMSI, Suzuki, Yamaha, and Royal Enfield; and MSME, it offers term loans to the underserved non-group micro-enterprise segment of the Indian market. The Company has one subsidiary, Namra Finance Limited, which is a non-deposit taking NBFC - Microfinance Institution (NBFC-MFI). Its subsidiary is engaged in providing microfinance loans (MFL) to Joint Liability Groups (JLGs), with a focus on women entrepreneurs.

Arman Fin Serv Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: Arman Fin Serv reported revenue of ₹645.87 crore in FY26 vs ₹730.04 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 11.53% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: Arman Fin Serv reported an operating profit of ₹77.36 crore in FY26 vs ₹69.09 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 11.97% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: Arman Fin Serv reported a net profit of ₹56.61 crore in FY26 vs ₹52.07 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 8.72% on a yearly basis.

Arman Fin Serv Quarterly Result Highlights

  • Arman Fin Serv reported revenue of ₹201.78 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹175.58 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 14.92% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • Arman Fin Serv reported an operating profit of ₹57.17 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹42.09 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 35.83% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • Arman Fin Serv reported a profit of ₹45.17 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹41.01 crore in Mar 2026, reflecting an increase of 10.14% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of Arman Fin Serv stood at ₹53.91 during Jun 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
22.00%
FII
3.08%
Other DII
3.96%
Retail and other
70.07%
Mutual funds
0.89%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Sep 20251.81%
Dec 20251.68%
Mar 20262.61%
Jun 20263.08%
1 day
-1.28%

1 week
-4.70%

1 month
-16.84%

1 year
+2.58%

3 years
-28.18%

5 years
+56.91%
Day
Open / Close
Change %
12 Oct 26
₹1,693.40 / ₹1,672.50
-1.28%

09 Oct 26
₹1,709.00 / ₹1,694.20
-0.57%

08 Oct 26
₹1,740.00 / ₹1,703.90
-2.14%

07 Oct 26
₹1,742.90 / ₹1,741.20
-0.14%
Show more

Arman Fin Serv Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Consolidated

Income Statement · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue--------
Other Income₹0.00₹0.00₹0.07₹0.00
Total Revenue₹645.87₹730.04₹661.53₹423.90
Total Expenses₹568.51₹660.95₹433.44₹298.95
Profit Before Tax₹77.36₹69.09₹228.09₹124.95
Tax₹20.75₹17.02₹54.52₹31.14
Profit After Tax₹56.61₹52.07₹173.57₹93.81
EPS - Basic₹53.91₹49.67₹195.00₹110.47
EPS - Diluted₹53.57₹49.26₹192.76₹107.28

Cash Flow · Consolidated

Cash Flow · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹77.36₹69.09₹228.09₹124.95
Income before WC changes-₹363.50-₹322.76-₹111.33-₹107.81
Change in Assets-₹435.31₹441.56-₹483.86-₹811.63
Change in Liabilities-₹32.68₹32.13₹21.30₹26.90
Change in WC-₹468.00₹473.69-₹462.55-₹784.73
Cash flow from Operations-₹476.40₹492.82-₹302.40-₹717.66
Cash flow from Investing-₹49.68-₹48.80₹18.38-₹12.62
Cash flow from Financing₹546.12-₹494.85₹376.39₹680.97
Total Cash Flow₹20.03-₹50.84₹92.37-₹49.31
Cash (Start of the year)₹67.75₹118.59₹26.22₹75.53
Cash (End of the year)₹87.78₹67.75₹118.59₹26.22

Balance Sheet · Consolidated

Balance Sheet · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹2,361.79₹1,779.84₹2,066.85₹1,577.76
Current Assets₹436.02₹447.48₹568.21₹460.41
Total Assets₹2,797.81₹2,227.32₹2,635.06₹2,038.16
Current Liabilities₹263.52₹177.66₹323.56₹243.74
Net Current Asset₹172.50₹269.82₹244.65₹216.67
Non-Current Liabilities₹1,600.95₹1,175.24₹1,498.81₹1,428.74
Equity Capital₹933.33₹874.41₹812.69₹365.69
Total Equity & Liabilities₹2,797.81₹2,227.32₹2,635.06₹2,038.16

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue--------
Other Income₹1.43₹3.42₹4.72₹1.75
Total Revenue₹217.22₹185.30₹138.23₹96.14
Total Expenses₹163.15₹127.30₹89.88₹58.55
Profit Before Tax₹54.08₹58.00₹48.35₹37.59
Tax₹13.47₹14.83₹10.45₹9.23
Profit After Tax₹40.61₹43.17₹37.90₹28.36
EPS - Basic₹38.68₹41.17₹42.58₹33.40
EPS - Diluted₹38.43₹40.84₹42.09₹33.02

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹54.08₹58.00₹48.35₹37.59
Income before WC changes-₹90.03-₹59.71-₹31.29-₹30.99
Change in Assets-₹215.50-₹145.87-₹129.89-₹159.41
Change in Liabilities₹3.25-₹5.66₹0.34₹4.88
Change in WC-₹212.24-₹151.53-₹129.55-₹154.53
Cash flow from Operations-₹174.01-₹96.48-₹86.30-₹135.86
Cash flow from Investing-₹71.07-₹92.19-₹77.30-₹99.63
Cash flow from Financing₹315.11₹123.95₹231.68₹205.91
Total Cash Flow₹70.03-₹64.71₹68.08-₹29.58
Cash (Start of the year)₹4.81₹69.52₹1.44₹31.02
Cash (End of the year)₹74.84₹4.81₹69.52₹1.44

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹1,220.15₹936.35₹693.87₹497.92
Current Assets₹152.11₹79.78₹154.25₹69.59
Total Assets₹1,372.26₹1,016.13₹848.12₹567.51
Current Liabilities₹71.84₹70.81₹63.59₹74.43
Net Current Asset₹80.27₹8.96₹90.66-₹4.85
Non-Current Liabilities₹667.98₹359.51₹249.65₹263.71
Equity Capital₹632.44₹585.80₹534.88₹229.36
Total Equity & Liabilities₹1,372.26₹1,016.13₹848.12₹567.51
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
1
1674.4
1
1674.3
1
1673.7
4
1673.6
6
1673.2
Ask
Qty
1677
1
1677.2
1
1677.4
12
1677.5
1
1677.8
1
Bid Total: 13
Ask Total: 16
Buy orders: 45%
Sell orders: 55%
Bearish
3
Neutral
2
Bullish
3
Neutral
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
29.15
Bearish

ATR (14)
72.51
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
13
Bullish

STOCH RSI (14)
6.14
Bullish

ADX(9)
44.53
Bearish

UO(9)
41.08
Neutral

ROC(12)
-15.05
Bearish

WillR(14)
-93.9
Bullish
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
1711.1
1706.26

10D
1723.05
1744.6

20D
1832.19
1807.12

50D
1927.42
1864.01

100D
1838.84
1831.05
Volume trend — traded volume by day
13 Oct0L
12 Oct0L
9 Oct0L
8 Oct0L
7 Oct0L
6 Oct0L
Average0L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
Arman Fin Serv Share Price
Arman Fin Serv
NBFC
Add Stock
Add Another

Arman Fin Serv Share Price FAQs












Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.