ANLON HEALTHCARE LIMITED Share Price

ANLON HEALTHCARE LIMITED Share Price

NSE: AHCL
|
Pharmaceuticals

₹ 28.54

-₹0.97 (-3.29%)
1D
Last updated 13 Oct, 2026, 11:58 IST

ANLON HEALTHCARE LIMITED Share Price Today

As of 13 Oct 2026, ANLON HEALTHCARE LIMITED share price is ₹28.54. The stock opened at ₹30.50, compared to its previous close of ₹29.51. During today's trading session, ANLON HEALTHCARE LIMITED share price moved in the range of ₹28.27 to ₹30.74, with an average price of ₹29.50 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹10.37 and a high of ₹37.24. On the performance front, ANLON HEALTHCARE LIMITED share price has increased by 127.17% over the last six months and is up 128.23% on a year-on-year basis.


₹28.27
3.29% down today
₹30.74
1D LOW
1D HIGH

ANLON HEALTHCARE LIMITED Returns Calculator

Volume
1,41,71,443
Average traded price
₹29.37
Last traded time
11:58:37 13 Oct
Last traded quantity
140

Circuit
L
H
₹28.04
₹30.98
52-week
L
H
₹10.37
₹37.24
Mkt Cap Cr
1,498.87

P/E
44.06

P/B
6.51

ROA
9.04%
ROE
12.39%

ROCE
16.89%

Quick Ratio
1.81

EV/EBITDA
26.82
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 5 of 5
Performance
Excellent
Anlon Healthcare outperforming all market indices
Step 1 of 5
Valuation
Overvalued
Anlon Healthcare appears overvalued compared to its peers
Step 4 of 5
Earnings
Good
Anlon Healthcare revenue, operating profit and net profit are growing
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries4,21,539.1634.795.0411.19%13.74%17.33%2.3121.42
Divis Laboratories2,48,982.9884.6414.7714.6%15.32%19.56%3.556.28
Torrent Pharmaceuticals1,77,251.4282.2221.084.87%25.49%13.85%0.7538.11
Zydus Lifesciences1,13,615.6924.224.18.57%18.59%17.35%0.9114.87
Laurus Labs1,09,796.85100.720.7210.38%16.77%16.14%0.6853.86
Cipla1,05,289.7831.373.067.92%11.27%14.95%2.517.83
Dr. Reddy's Laboratories1,02,707.4131.332.625.48%11.07%12.54%1.3515.86
Mankind Pharma97,850.3847.326.07.36%11.74%13.13%0.7425.7
Aurobindo Pharma97,972.4726.152.566.34%9.25%11.76%1.1512.47
Lupin89,628.8316.153.9914.47%23.76%24.88%1.429.56

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About ANLON HEALTHCARE LIMITED

ANLON HEALTHCARE LIMITED Share Price
ISIN
INE0Y8W01025
Sector Market Cap
₹ 1,498.87 Cr

ANLON HEALTHCARE LIMITED Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: ANLON HEALTHCARE LIMITED reported revenue of ₹172.23 crore in FY26 vs ₹120.46 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 42.98% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: ANLON HEALTHCARE LIMITED reported an operating profit of ₹42.51 crore in FY26 vs ₹26.89 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 58.09% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: ANLON HEALTHCARE LIMITED reported a net profit of ₹29.09 crore in FY26 vs ₹20.52 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 41.76% on a yearly basis.

ANLON HEALTHCARE LIMITED Quarterly Result Highlights

  • ANLON HEALTHCARE LIMITED reported revenue of ₹87.62 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹50.90 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 72.14% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • ANLON HEALTHCARE LIMITED reported an operating profit of ₹13.66 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹14.44 crore in Mar 2026, representing a decrease of 5.40% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • ANLON HEALTHCARE LIMITED reported a profit of ₹8.28 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹11.07 crore in Mar 2026, reflecting a decrease of 25.20% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of ANLON HEALTHCARE LIMITED stood at ₹6.11 during Jun 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
52.68%
FII
1.67%
Other DII
1.22%
Retail and other
44.43%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Sep 20250.00%
Dec 20250.23%
Mar 20260.32%
Jun 20261.67%
1 day
+4.98%

1 week
-5.48%

1 month
+50.79%

1 year
+128.23%

3 years
+221.46%

5 years
+221.46%
Day
Open / Close
Change %
12 Oct 26
₹29.51 / ₹29.51
+4.98%

09 Oct 26
₹26.60 / ₹28.11
+4.97%

08 Oct 26
₹26.78 / ₹26.78
-4.97%

07 Oct 26
₹28.18 / ₹28.18
-4.99%
Show more

ANLON HEALTHCARE LIMITED Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Consolidated

Income Statement · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025
Revenue₹171.97₹120.29
Other Income₹0.26₹0.17
Total Revenue₹172.22₹120.46
Total Expenses₹129.71₹93.57
Profit Before Tax₹42.51₹26.89
Tax₹13.42₹6.37
Profit After Tax₹29.09₹20.52
EPS - Basic₹6.11₹6.37
EPS - Diluted₹6.11₹6.37

Cash Flow · Consolidated

Cash Flow · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025
Profit before tax₹28.80₹20.52
Income before WC changes₹47.53₹26.41
Change in Assets-₹134.13-₹57.00
Change in Liabilities₹32.52₹3.34
Change in WC-₹101.60-₹53.65
Cash flow from Operations-₹58.91-₹21.89
Cash flow from Investing-₹36.34₹2.79
Cash flow from Financing₹118.24₹18.95
Total Cash Flow₹23.00-₹0.16
Cash (Start of the year)₹1.45₹2.27
Cash (End of the year)₹24.45₹1.50

Balance Sheet · Consolidated

Balance Sheet · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025
Non-Current Assets₹65.70₹22.82
Current Assets₹308.26₹158.48
Total Assets₹373.97₹181.30
Current Liabilities₹107.57₹60.05
Net Current Asset₹200.69₹98.43
Non-Current Liabilities₹11.61₹40.83
Equity Capital₹254.79₹80.42
Total Equity & Liabilities₹373.97₹181.30

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹176.50₹120.29₹66.58₹112.88
Other Income₹0.25₹0.17₹0.11₹0.24
Total Revenue₹176.75₹120.46₹66.69₹113.12
Total Expenses₹136.08₹93.57₹56.94₹106.13
Profit Before Tax₹40.68₹26.89₹9.75₹6.99
Tax₹12.87₹6.37₹0.09₹1.17
Profit After Tax₹27.81₹20.52₹9.66₹5.82
EPS - Basic₹5.84₹6.37₹6.68₹4.85
EPS - Diluted₹5.84₹6.37₹6.68₹4.85

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹27.81₹20.52₹9.75₹6.99
Income before WC changes₹46.18₹26.41₹15.59₹12.65
Change in Assets-₹100.19-₹56.99-₹13.25-₹28.99
Change in Liabilities₹22.07₹3.34-₹5.55₹13.49
Change in WC-₹78.12-₹53.65-₹18.80-₹15.50
Cash flow from Operations-₹36.29-₹21.89-₹3.23-₹2.85
Cash flow from Investing-₹27.96₹2.79-₹3.37-₹0.33
Cash flow from Financing₹76.22₹18.95₹8.25₹2.27
Total Cash Flow₹11.96-₹0.16₹1.65-₹0.92
Cash (Start of the year)₹1.45₹2.27₹0.62₹1.54
Cash (End of the year)₹13.41₹1.50₹2.27₹0.62

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹57.47₹22.82₹27.30₹25.74
Current Assets₹259.73₹158.48₹100.70₹85.81
Total Assets₹317.21₹181.30₹128.00₹111.55
Current Liabilities₹100.91₹60.05₹50.10₹43.55
Net Current Asset₹158.82₹98.43₹50.60₹42.26
Non-Current Liabilities₹6.52₹40.83₹56.87₹60.62
Equity Capital₹209.77₹80.42₹21.03₹7.37
Total Equity & Liabilities₹317.21₹181.30₹128.00₹111.55
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
980
28.57
716
28.56
1487
28.55
4781
28.54
2016
28.53
Ask
Qty
28.6
1
28.61
712
28.62
1191
28.63
5439
28.64
4862
Bid Total: 9980
Ask Total: 12205
Buy orders: 45%
Sell orders: 55%
Bearish
2
Neutral
5
Bullish
1
Slightly Bearish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
56.81
Neutral

ATR (14)
2.58
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
22.17
Neutral

STOCH RSI (14)
7.99
Bullish

ADX(9)
52.85
Bearish

UO(9)
35.76
Neutral

ROC(12)
-2.6
Bearish

WillR(14)
-64.8
Neutral
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
28.45
29.06

10D
31.2
29.26

20D
28.07
27.43

50D
20.26
22.62

100D
17.66
19.19
Volume trend — traded volume by day
13 Oct1Cr
12 Oct1Cr
9 Oct2Cr
8 Oct2Cr
7 Oct21L
6 Oct1Cr
Average1Cr

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
ANLON HEALTHCARE LIMITED Share Price
ANLON HEALTHCARE LIMITED
Pharmaceuticals
Add Stock
Add Another

ANLON HEALTHCARE LIMITED Share Price FAQs












Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.