AKME FINTRADE (INDIA) LTD Share Price

NSE: AFIL
|
NBFC

₹ 8.15

+₹0.14 (1.75%)
1D
Last updated 14 Oct, 2026, 15:29 IST

AKME FINTRADE (INDIA) LTD Share Price Today

As of 15 Oct 2026, AKME FINTRADE (INDIA) LTD share price is ₹8.15. The stock opened at ₹8.19, compared to its previous close of ₹8.01. During today's trading session, AKME FINTRADE (INDIA) LTD share price moved in the range of ₹8.01 to ₹8.19, with an average price of ₹8.10 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹3.92 and a high of ₹11.10. On the performance front, AKME FINTRADE (INDIA) LTD share price has declined by 8.98% over the last six months and is down 2.29% on a year-on-year basis.


₹8.01
1.75% up today
₹8.19
1D LOW
1D HIGH

AKME FINTRADE (INDIA) LTD Returns Calculator

Volume
1,13,343
Average traded price
₹8.13
Last traded time
03:29:54 14 Oct
Last traded quantity
7

Circuit
L
H
₹6.49
₹9.73
52-week
L
H
₹3.92
₹11.10
Mkt Cap Cr
354.00

P/E
7.97

P/B
0.83

ROA
4.74%
ROE
9.98%

ROCE
11.89%

Quick Ratio
5.74

EV/EBITDA
6.33
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 1 of 5
Performance
Very Poor
Akme Fintrade has not beaten FD return of 7%
Step 3 of 5
Valuation
Fairly Valued
Akme Fintrade appears to be fairly valued compared to its peers
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
Bajaj Finance6,11,824.5329.645.373.69%16.68%9.91%0.4817.41
Bajaj Finserv2,81,273.9113.633.612.72%12.58%10.69%0.2411.61
Shriram Finance2,32,484.9820.542.23.51%15.21%10.99%3.5712.45
ICICI PRUDENTIAL AMC LTD1,46,666.2741.0527.256.45%66.27%86.35%0.6530.09
JIO FIN SERVICES LTD1,40,646.9269.621.041.26%1.17%1.71%0.6644.7
TATA CAPITAL LIMITED1,38,998.2425.363.111.89%10.57%7.98%0.3315.35
Cholamandalam In & Fin Co1,33,622.6724.074.522.34%17.18%8.84%0.9214.48
Bajaj Holdings & Invs1,19,690.1713.311.6410.56%11.15%11.67%1.4513.14
Power Finance Corp1,13,853.513.350.792.7%18.22%9.82%0.919.82
SBI FUNDS MANAGEMENT LTD1,05,690.9834.6417.9151.44%43.02%56.5%0.9226.51

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About AKME FINTRADE (INDIA) LTD

ISIN
INE916Y01027
Sector Market Cap
₹ 354.00 Cr

Akme Fintrade (India) Limited is an India-based non-banking finance company. The Company is primarily engaged in rural and semi-urban centric lending solutions. It operates two principal lines of business: vehicle financing and business finance. Its vehicle finance business primarily involves providing financing for purchases of two-wheelers and three-wheelers passenger vehicles used or new commercial vehicles. Its customers include transport operators, self-employed and salaried individuals. Its lending business to small business owners, including small and medium enterprises (SME) and micro, small & medium enterprises (MSME) lending business, primarily involves the Company providing secured loans for business purposes to SME, including businessmen, traders, manufacturers and self-employed professionals. It has around four branches in Rajasthan and five branches located in the state of Maharashtra, Gujarat and Madhya Pradesh. It also has digital presence at 23 locations across India.

AKME FINTRADE (INDIA) LTD Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: AKME FINTRADE (INDIA) LTD reported revenue of ₹149.10 crore in FY26 vs ₹102.72 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 45.15% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: AKME FINTRADE (INDIA) LTD reported an operating profit of ₹53.99 crore in FY26 vs ₹42.89 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 25.88% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: AKME FINTRADE (INDIA) LTD reported a net profit of ₹42.32 crore in FY26 vs ₹33.23 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 27.35% on a yearly basis.

AKME FINTRADE (INDIA) LTD Quarterly Result Highlights

  • AKME FINTRADE (INDIA) LTD reported revenue of ₹41.77 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹42.60 crore in Mar 2026, representing a decrease of 1.95% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • AKME FINTRADE (INDIA) LTD reported an operating profit of ₹14.15 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹13.69 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 3.36% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • AKME FINTRADE (INDIA) LTD reported a profit of ₹11.57 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹12.27 crore in Mar 2026, reflecting a decrease of 5.70% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of AKME FINTRADE (INDIA) LTD stood at ₹0.99 during Jun 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
39.02%
FII
0.35%
Other DII
1.95%
Retail and other
58.68%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Sep 20250.57%
Dec 20250.41%
Mar 20260.62%
Jun 20260.35%
1 day
+1.25%

1 week
+7.56%

1 month
-9.08%

1 year
-2.29%

3 years
-35.99%

5 years
-35.99%
Day
Open / Close
Change %
14 Oct 26
₹8.19 / ₹8.11
+1.25%

13 Oct 26
₹8.02 / ₹8.01
-0.12%

12 Oct 26
₹7.62 / ₹8.02
+5.67%

09 Oct 26
₹7.73 / ₹7.59
+0.13%
Show more

AKME FINTRADE (INDIA) LTD Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue--------
Other Income₹0.28₹0.27₹0.69₹0.05
Total Revenue₹149.10₹102.72₹73.54₹69.57
Total Expenses₹95.12₹59.83₹49.78₹50.80
Profit Before Tax₹53.99₹42.89₹23.76₹18.77
Tax₹11.67₹9.65₹5.23₹4.25
Profit After Tax₹42.32₹33.23₹18.53₹14.52
EPS - Basic₹0.99₹0.83₹5.85₹5.38
EPS - Diluted₹0.99₹0.83₹5.85₹5.38

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹53.99₹42.89₹23.76₹20.05
Income before WC changes₹53.39₹42.89₹29.96₹24.16
Change in Assets-₹209.58-₹194.75-₹51.35₹1.51
Change in Liabilities₹1.02-₹16.21-₹17.63₹2.74
Change in WC-₹208.57-₹210.96-₹68.97₹4.25
Cash flow from Operations-₹166.61-₹177.11-₹45.50₹23.61
Cash flow from Investing-₹22.44-₹35.35₹2.01-₹14.96
Cash flow from Financing₹215.60₹222.41₹44.83-₹2.02
Total Cash Flow₹26.55₹9.96₹1.33₹6.63
Cash (Start of the year)₹18.67₹8.71₹7.37₹0.74
Cash (End of the year)₹45.22₹18.67₹8.71₹7.37

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹789.87₹587.30₹411.17₹366.13
Current Assets₹144.42₹88.07₹24.88₹24.30
Total Assets₹934.29₹675.36₹436.05₹390.43
Current Liabilities₹25.17₹24.21₹40.55₹109.62
Net Current Asset₹119.25₹63.85-₹15.67-₹85.33
Non-Current Liabilities₹485.25₹268.94₹172.26₹76.10
Equity Capital₹423.87₹382.21₹223.24₹204.71
Total Equity & Liabilities₹934.29₹675.36₹436.05₹390.43
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 0
Ask Total: 0
Buy orders: 0%
Sell orders: 0%
Bearish
4
Neutral
4
Bullish
0
Neutral
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
42.72
Neutral

ATR (14)
0.48
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
81.54
Bearish

STOCH RSI (14)
98.73
Bearish

ADX(9)
39.25
Bearish

UO(9)
52.29
Neutral

ROC(12)
-0.37
Bearish

WillR(14)
-33.75
Neutral
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
7.87
7.96

10D
7.84
7.93

20D
8.04
8.11

50D
8.84
8.62

100D
9.36
8.77
Volume trend — traded volume by day
14 Oct1L
13 Oct1L
12 Oct5L
9 Oct2L
8 Oct1L
Average2L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
AKME FINTRADE (INDIA) LTD
NBFC
Add Stock
Add Another

AKME FINTRADE (INDIA) LTD Share Price FAQs












Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.