AGARWAL FORTUNE INDIA LIMITED Share Price

AGARWAL FORTUNE INDIA LIMITED Share Price

BSE: 530765
|
NBFC

₹ 19.70

+0.00 (0.00%)
1D
Last updated 08 Oct, 2026, 15:15 IST

--
0.00% up today
--
1D LOW
1D HIGH

AGARWAL FORTUNE INDIA LIMITED Returns Calculator

Volume
--
Average traded price
--
Last traded time
03:15:00 08 Oct
Last traded quantity
5

Circuit
L
H
₹18.72
₹20.68
52-week
L
H
₹16.50
₹24.14
Mkt Cap Cr
6.77

P/E
109.44

P/B
0.27

ROA
-1.34%
ROE
-3.21%

ROCE
-1.56%

Quick Ratio
10.02

EV/EBITDA
32.23
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 5 of 5
Performance
Excellent
Agarwal Fortune outperforming all market indices
Step 3 of 5
Valuation
Fairly Valued
Agarwal Fortune appears to be fairly valued compared to its peers
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
Asahi India Glass24,118.6654.816.125.65%8.77%10.28%0.6824.26
Borosil Renewables6,294.3115.073.522.88%21.67%22.12%4.1411.74
Borosil3,239.6346.233.655.47%8.42%10.39%0.8317.93
La Opala1,719.3918.12.0510.41%11.25%15.06%16.9411.71
SAINT GOBAIN SEKUR IND L979.4322.034.0315.24%18.83%24.2%5.6815.87
BOROSIL SCIENTIFIC LTD975.8022.622.217.86%9.13%11.67%2.512.97
SEJAL GLASS LIMITED790.3624.836.616.77%18.99%14.14%1.1412.95
HALDYN GLASS LTD.753.0625.353.215.91%10.58%12.41%0.6210.57
AGARWAL TOUGH GLASS IND L334.3515.472.4715.35%18.65%21.91%3.384.98
Banaras Beads73.8339.171.282.35%3.08%5.16%0.8814.5

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About AGARWAL FORTUNE INDIA LIMITED

AGARWAL FORTUNE INDIA LIMITED Share Price
ISIN
INE510B01018
Sector Market Cap
₹ 6.77 Cr

Agarwal Fortune India Limited is an India-based company. The Company is engaged in the business of trading in various types of glass and mirrors, providing technical consultancy services and advisory services and other allied activities relating to industrial glass and other categories. It operates in the trading of glasses and other allied activities segment.

AGARWAL FORTUNE INDIA LIMITED Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: AGARWAL FORTUNE INDIA LIMITED reported revenue of ₹5.63 crore in FY26 vs ₹4.49 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 25.39% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: AGARWAL FORTUNE INDIA LIMITED reported an operating profit of ₹0.06 crore in FY26 vs ₹0.19 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 68.42% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: AGARWAL FORTUNE INDIA LIMITED reported a net profit of ₹0.06 crore in FY26 vs ₹0.19 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 68.42% on a yearly basis.

AGARWAL FORTUNE INDIA LIMITED Quarterly Result Highlights

  • AGARWAL FORTUNE INDIA LIMITED reported revenue of ₹0.39 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹0.43 crore in Mar 2026, representing a decrease of 9.30% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • AGARWAL FORTUNE INDIA LIMITED reported an operating profit of ₹0.03 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹0.01 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 200.00% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • AGARWAL FORTUNE INDIA LIMITED reported a profit of ₹0.03 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹0.01 crore in Mar 2026, reflecting an increase of 200.00% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of AGARWAL FORTUNE INDIA LIMITED stood at ₹0.18 during Jun 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
49.32%
FII
0.00%
Other DII
0.00%
Retail and other
50.68%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Dec 20250.00%
Mar 20260.00%
Jun 20260.00%
Sep 20260.00%
1 day
--

1 week
--

1 month
--

1 year
--

3 years
--

5 years
--
Day
Open / Close
Change %
08 Oct 26
₹19.20 / ₹19.70
-0.96%

29 Sep 26
₹19.89 / ₹19.89
+4.96%

22 Sep 26
₹18.95 / ₹18.95
+0.53%

16 Sep 26
₹18.03 / ₹18.85
+4.78%
Show more

AGARWAL FORTUNE INDIA LIMITED Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Consolidated

Income Statement · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2014Mar 2013Mar 2012Mar 2011
Revenue₹0.07₹0.11₹0.13₹0.17
Other Income₹0.02₹0.00₹0.01₹0.00
Total Revenue₹0.09₹0.11₹0.14₹0.18
Total Expenses₹0.16₹0.21₹0.23₹0.58
Profit Before Tax-₹0.07-₹0.11-₹0.09-₹0.41
Tax-₹0.01₹0.00₹0.00₹0.00
Profit After Tax-₹0.06-₹0.10-₹0.09-₹0.41
EPS - Basic-₹0.18-₹0.29-₹0.26-₹1.16
EPS - Diluted-₹0.18-₹0.29-₹0.26-₹1.16

Cash Flow · Consolidated

Cash Flow · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2014Mar 2013Mar 2012Mar 2011
Profit before tax-₹0.07-₹0.11-₹0.09-₹0.41
Income before WC changes-₹0.06-₹0.09-₹0.08-₹0.39
Change in Assets-₹0.15-₹0.03₹0.07₹0.41
Change in Liabilities₹0.03₹0.00₹0.00-₹0.01
Change in WC-₹0.12-₹0.03₹0.07₹0.40
Cash flow from Operations-₹0.18-₹0.12-₹0.01₹0.01
Cash flow from Investing₹0.02₹0.00₹0.01₹0.02
Cash flow from Financing₹0.00₹0.00₹0.00-₹0.02
Total Cash Flow-₹0.15-₹0.12₹0.00₹0.01
Cash (Start of the year)₹0.35₹0.47₹0.47₹0.46
Cash (End of the year)₹0.20₹0.35₹0.47₹0.47

Balance Sheet · Consolidated

Balance Sheet · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2014Mar 2013Mar 2012Mar 2011
Non-Current Assets₹3.80₹3.84₹3.93₹3.97
Current Assets₹0.72₹0.72₹0.74₹0.79
Total Assets₹4.52₹4.56₹4.67₹4.77
Current Liabilities₹0.05₹0.02₹0.02₹0.03
Net Current Asset₹0.67₹0.70₹0.72₹0.77
Non-Current Liabilities₹2.64₹2.64₹2.65₹2.65
Equity Capital₹1.84₹1.90₹2.00₹2.10
Total Equity & Liabilities₹4.52₹4.56₹4.67₹4.77

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹5.62₹4.42₹7.38₹4.92
Other Income₹0.01₹0.07₹0.16₹0.26
Total Revenue₹5.63₹4.48₹7.54₹5.18
Total Expenses₹5.57₹4.29₹7.44₹5.09
Profit Before Tax₹0.06₹0.19₹0.10₹0.09
Tax₹0.00₹0.00₹0.00₹0.03
Profit After Tax₹0.06₹0.19₹0.10₹0.06
EPS - Basic₹0.18₹0.57₹0.28₹0.18
EPS - Diluted₹0.18₹0.57₹0.28₹0.18

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹0.06₹0.19₹0.10₹0.09
Income before WC changes₹0.27₹0.33₹0.07₹0.09
Change in Assets-₹0.42₹0.01-₹0.61-₹0.23
Change in Liabilities-₹0.26-₹0.20₹0.42₹0.01
Change in WC-₹0.68-₹0.19-₹0.20-₹0.22
Cash flow from Operations-₹0.40₹0.14-₹0.12-₹0.13
Cash flow from Investing-₹0.11-₹1.21₹0.00-₹0.01
Cash flow from Financing₹0.61₹1.03-₹0.08₹0.11
Total Cash Flow₹0.10-₹0.04-₹0.20-₹0.03
Cash (Start of the year)₹0.00₹0.04₹0.24₹0.28
Cash (End of the year)₹0.10₹0.00₹0.04₹0.24

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹1.31₹1.23₹0.05₹0.03
Current Assets₹1.47₹0.93₹0.97₹0.48
Total Assets₹2.78₹2.16₹1.02₹0.50
Current Liabilities₹1.81₹0.26₹0.56₹0.14
Net Current Asset-₹0.34₹0.67₹0.42₹0.33
Non-Current Liabilities₹0.25₹1.24₹0.00₹0.00
Equity Capital₹0.72₹0.66₹0.46₹0.36
Total Equity & Liabilities₹2.78₹2.16₹1.02₹0.50
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
2
19.7
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 2
Ask Total: 0
Buy orders: 100%
Sell orders: 0%
Bearish
2
Neutral
4
Bullish
2
Neutral
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
51.71
Neutral

ATR (14)
0.59
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
90
Bearish

STOCH RSI (14)
93.12
Bearish

ADX(9)
19.87
Bullish

UO(9)
68.31
Neutral

ROC(12)
1.13
Bullish

WillR(14)
-29.05
Neutral
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
19.08
19.27

10D
18.78
19.11

20D
19.18
19.32

50D
20.11
19.93

100D
20.46
20.29
Volume trend — traded volume by day
8 Oct0L
Average0L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
AGARWAL FORTUNE INDIA LIMITED Share Price
AGARWAL FORTUNE INDIA LIMITED
NBFC
Add Stock
Add Another

AGARWAL FORTUNE INDIA LIMITED Share Price FAQs










Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.