Asahi India Glass Share Price

Asahi India Glass Share Price

NSE: ASAHIINDIA
|
Glass

₹ 942.65

-₹1.45 (-0.15%)
1D
Last updated 13 Oct, 2026, 12:57 IST

Asahi India Glass Share Price Today

As of 13 Oct 2026, Asahi India Glass share price is ₹942.65. The stock opened at ₹951.70, compared to its previous close of ₹944.10. During today's trading session, Asahi India Glass share price moved in the range of ₹935.00 to ₹952.25, with an average price of ₹943.63 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹775.10 and a high of ₹1,074.00. On the performance front, Asahi India Glass share price has increased by 8.54% over the last six months and is up 4.91% on a year-on-year basis.


₹935.00
0.15% down today
₹952.25
1D LOW
1D HIGH

Asahi India Glass Returns Calculator

Volume
11,543
Average traded price
₹940.14
Last traded time
12:57:57 13 Oct
Last traded quantity
1

Circuit
L
H
₹755.30
₹1,132.90
52-week
L
H
₹775.10
₹1,074.00
Mkt Cap Cr
24,118.66

P/E
54.81

P/B
6.12

ROA
5.65%
ROE
8.77%

ROCE
10.28%

Quick Ratio
0.68

EV/EBITDA
24.26
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 5 of 5
Performance
Excellent
Asahi India Glas outperforming all market indices
Step 1 of 5
Valuation
Overvalued
Asahi India Glas appears overvalued compared to its peers
Step 4 of 5
Earnings
Good
Asahi India Glas revenue, operating profit and net profit are growing
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
Borosil Renewables6,294.3115.073.522.88%21.67%22.12%4.1411.74
Borosil3,239.6346.193.655.47%8.42%10.39%0.8317.93
La Opala1,719.3918.462.110.41%11.25%15.06%16.9411.71
SAINT GOBAIN SEKUR IND L979.4322.034.0315.24%18.83%24.2%5.6815.87
BOROSIL SCIENTIFIC LTD954.4522.122.167.86%9.13%11.67%2.512.97
SEJAL GLASS LIMITED763.4024.836.616.77%18.99%14.14%1.1412.95
HALDYN GLASS LTD.753.0625.433.215.91%10.58%12.41%0.6210.57
AGARWAL TOUGH GLASS IND L339.3715.472.4715.35%18.65%21.91%3.384.98
Banaras Beads73.8338.731.272.35%3.08%5.16%0.8814.5

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About Asahi India Glass

Asahi India Glass Share Price
ISIN
INE439A01020
Sector Market Cap
₹ 24,118.66 Cr

Asahi India Glass Limited (AIS) is an India-based integrated glass and windows solutions company. The Company is engaged in the business of manufacturing of auto glass, float glass and other value-added glasses. Its segments include Automotive Glass and Float Glass. Its auto glass products are used in the manufacturing of passenger and commercial vehicles, including trucks, buses, railways, metros, tractors, and off-highway vehicles. Its automotive glass includes windscreen, sidelites, backlite, sunroof, and bullet resistant glass. Its architectural glass includes float glass, super specialty glass, energy-efficiency glass, value-added glass, AIS windows, and designer glass. Its industrial glass includes consumer durable glass products and construction and farm equipment. It provides customized solutions to home and car owners through its consumer brands, AIS Windows, AIS Glasxperts, AIS Windshield Experts and Car fit Experts.

Asahi India Glass Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: Asahi India Glass reported revenue of ₹5,031.03 crore in FY26 vs ₹4,626.47 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 8.74% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: Asahi India Glass reported an operating profit of ₹458.79 crore in FY26 vs ₹512.77 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 10.53% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: Asahi India Glass reported a net profit of ₹345.06 crore in FY26 vs ₹367.30 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 6.05% on a yearly basis.

Asahi India Glass Quarterly Result Highlights

  • Asahi India Glass reported revenue of ₹1,419.14 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹1,362.98 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 4.12% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • Asahi India Glass reported an operating profit of ₹202.65 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹179.62 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 12.82% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • Asahi India Glass reported a profit of ₹149.08 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹132.61 crore in Mar 2026, reflecting an increase of 12.42% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of Asahi India Glass stood at ₹13.82 during Jun 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
51.57%
FII
4.86%
Other DII
0.03%
Retail and other
38.31%
Mutual funds
5.23%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Sep 20254.87%
Dec 20254.88%
Mar 20264.85%
Jun 20264.86%
1 day
-0.20%

1 week
-0.17%

1 month
-4.23%

1 year
+4.91%

3 years
+57.82%

5 years
+160.26%
Day
Open / Close
Change %
12 Oct 26
₹948.00 / ₹944.10
-0.20%

09 Oct 26
₹939.75 / ₹945.95
+0.76%

08 Oct 26
₹980.05 / ₹938.80
-3.84%

07 Oct 26
₹961.00 / ₹976.25
+2.02%
Show more

Asahi India Glass Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Consolidated

Income Statement · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹4,982.15₹4,594.25₹4,340.59₹4,018.76
Other Income₹48.88₹32.22₹25.27₹16.39
Total Revenue₹5,031.03₹4,626.47₹4,365.86₹4,035.15
Total Expenses₹4,560.50₹4,148.17₹3,931.37₹3,488.17
Profit Before Tax₹458.79₹512.77₹442.57₹563.33
Tax₹113.73₹145.47₹117.52₹201.66
Profit After Tax₹345.06₹367.30₹325.05₹361.67
EPS - Basic₹13.82₹15.27₹13.49₹15.01
EPS - Diluted₹13.82₹15.27₹13.49₹15.01

Cash Flow · Consolidated

Cash Flow · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹458.79₹512.77₹442.57₹563.33
Income before WC changes₹936.63₹787.11₹747.18₹802.41
Change in Assets-₹426.20-₹136.68-₹52.77-₹471.20
Change in Liabilities₹104.88₹213.74₹76.12₹271.39
Change in WC-₹321.32₹77.06₹23.35-₹199.81
Cash flow from Operations₹501.69₹719.97₹653.34₹401.57
Cash flow from Investing-₹665.03-₹1,191.28-₹923.68-₹320.27
Cash flow from Financing₹244.98₹457.91₹329.51-₹52.09
Total Cash Flow₹81.64-₹13.40₹59.17₹29.21
Cash (Start of the year)₹158.68₹172.08₹112.91₹83.70
Cash (End of the year)₹240.32₹158.68₹172.08₹112.91

Balance Sheet · Consolidated

Balance Sheet · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹5,442.56₹4,774.93₹3,757.03₹2,835.08
Current Assets₹2,329.69₹2,014.87₹1,742.58₹1,745.27
Total Assets₹7,772.25₹6,789.80₹5,499.61₹4,580.35
Current Liabilities₹1,631.55₹1,866.29₹1,694.39₹1,617.18
Net Current Asset₹698.14₹148.58₹48.19₹128.09
Non-Current Liabilities₹2,206.53₹2,281.14₹1,474.43₹910.02
Equity Capital₹3,934.17₹2,642.37₹2,330.79₹2,053.15
Total Equity & Liabilities₹7,772.25₹6,789.80₹5,499.61₹4,580.35

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹4,668.46₹4,311.61₹4,146.29₹3,918.37
Other Income₹51.32₹36.21₹30.97₹21.47
Total Revenue₹4,719.78₹4,347.82₹4,177.26₹3,939.84
Total Expenses₹4,264.65₹3,876.68₹3,723.46₹3,364.74
Profit Before Tax₹448.59₹527.43₹453.80₹575.10
Tax₹118.65₹138.33₹118.27₹207.28
Profit After Tax₹329.94₹389.10₹335.53₹367.82
EPS - Basic₹13.23₹16.01₹13.80₹15.13
EPS - Diluted₹13.23₹16.01₹13.80₹15.13

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹448.59₹527.43₹453.80₹575.10
Income before WC changes₹898.57₹755.50₹749.10₹821.04
Change in Assets-₹401.86-₹157.47-₹41.74-₹490.64
Change in Liabilities₹75.42₹203.59₹66.95₹253.34
Change in WC-₹326.44₹46.12₹25.21-₹237.30
Cash flow from Operations₹453.51₹664.38₹656.37₹377.09
Cash flow from Investing-₹630.41-₹1,168.01-₹979.46-₹294.01
Cash flow from Financing₹243.99₹475.49₹344.00-₹55.14
Total Cash Flow₹67.09-₹28.14₹20.91₹27.94
Cash (Start of the year)₹103.35₹131.49₹110.58₹82.64
Cash (End of the year)₹170.44₹103.35₹131.49₹110.58

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹5,296.73₹4,676.43₹3,663.58₹2,688.58
Current Assets₹2,419.58₹2,148.96₹1,853.12₹1,919.53
Total Assets₹7,716.31₹6,825.39₹5,516.70₹4,608.11
Current Liabilities₹1,533.00₹1,797.36₹1,635.91₹1,558.79
Net Current Asset₹886.58₹351.60₹217.21₹360.74
Non-Current Liabilities₹2,158.98₹2,280.88₹1,467.31₹922.31
Equity Capital₹4,024.33₹2,747.15₹2,413.48₹2,127.01
Total Equity & Liabilities₹7,716.31₹6,825.39₹5,516.70₹4,608.11
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
1
942.6
3
942.4
1
942.35
1
942.3
5
942.25
Ask
Qty
943.25
1
943.3
1
943.35
1
943.4
4
943.45
3
Bid Total: 11
Ask Total: 10
Buy orders: 52%
Sell orders: 48%
Bearish
1
Neutral
6
Bullish
1
Neutral
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
47.53
Neutral

ATR (14)
28.46
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
36.07
Neutral

STOCH RSI (14)
28.9
Neutral

ADX(9)
10.42
Bullish

UO(9)
43.26
Neutral

ROC(12)
-2.8
Bearish

WillR(14)
-70.65
Neutral
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
952.41
948.52

10D
950.24
951.32

20D
956.13
952.81

50D
944.78
941.39

100D
912.73
924.91
Volume trend — traded volume by day
13 Oct0L
12 Oct0L
9 Oct0L
8 Oct0L
7 Oct1L
6 Oct0L
Average0L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
Asahi India Glass Share Price
Asahi India Glass
Glass
Add Stock
Add Another

Asahi India Glass Share Price FAQs












Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.