Sah Polymers Share Price

Sah Polymers Share Price

NSE: AERONEU
|
Plastic Products

₹ 70.25

+₹0.21 (0.30%)
1D
Last updated 14 Oct, 2026, 11:05 IST

Sah Polymers Share Price Today

As of 14 Oct 2026, Sah Polymers share price is ₹70.25. The stock opened at ₹68.90, compared to its previous close of ₹70.04. During today's trading session, Sah Polymers share price moved in the range of ₹68.11 to ₹70.48, with an average price of ₹69.30 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹63.21 and a high of ₹105.50. On the performance front, Sah Polymers share price has declined by 12.91% over the last six months and is down 23.08% on a year-on-year basis.


₹68.11
0.30% up today
₹70.48
1D LOW
1D HIGH

Sah Polymers Returns Calculator

Volume
17,958
Average traded price
₹70.02
Last traded time
11:05:56 14 Oct
Last traded quantity
27

Circuit
L
H
₹56.04
₹84.04
52-week
L
H
₹63.21
₹105.50
Mkt Cap Cr
181.89

P/E
176.28

P/B
2.12

ROA
0.7%
ROE
1.6%

ROCE
4.25%

Quick Ratio
1.73

EV/EBITDA
23.59
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 5 of 5
Performance
Excellent
Aeroflex Neu outperforming all market indices
Step 1 of 5
Valuation
Overvalued
Aeroflex Neu appears overvalued compared to its peers
Step 5 of 5
Earnings
Excellent
Aeroflex Neu revenue, operating profit and net profit are growing
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
INOX INDIA LIMITED18,876.9974.0716.8912.64%23.08%29.29%1.2348.94
Garware Hi-Tech Films16,729.8843.136.312.88%12.73%17.01%3.128.33
EPL Limited7,378.8918.782.588.02%13.61%15.55%0.888.11
AGI Greenpac4,922.1813.732.0710.19%14.61%19.33%0.887.42
Uflex4,581.466.720.563.08%3.9%6.33%0.895.66
TCPL Packaging4,012.1934.745.586.73%13.61%16.25%0.8714.21
Polyplex Corporation3,165.7711.650.753.05%1.06%1.42%1.534.46
Xpro India2,463.6975.413.242.68%2.53%3.48%3.537.73
KNACK PACKAGING LIMITED2,611.27——17.64%38.76%30.89%0.93—
Mold-Tek Packaging1,480.0235.785.212.59%17.85%21.97%2.418.85

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About Sah Polymers

Sah Polymers Share Price
ISIN
INE035801013
Sector Market Cap
₹ 181.89 Cr

Sah Polymers Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: Sah Polymers reported revenue of ₹134.19 crore in FY26 vs ₹131.40 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 2.12% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: Sah Polymers reported an operating profit of ₹3.03 crore in FY26 vs ₹0.38 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 697.37% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: Sah Polymers reported a net profit of ₹1.75 crore in FY26 vs ₹0.23 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 660.87% on a yearly basis.

Sah Polymers Quarterly Result Highlights

  • Sah Polymers reported revenue of ₹28.92 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹35.55 crore in Mar 2026, representing a decrease of 18.65% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • Sah Polymers reported an operating profit of ₹0.18 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹0.02 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 1,000.00% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • Sah Polymers reported a profit of ₹0.08 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹0.87 crore in Mar 2026, reflecting an increase of 109.20% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of Sah Polymers stood at ₹0.09 during Jun 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
60.46%
FII
3.65%
Other DII
0.39%
Retail and other
35.50%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Dec 20253.69%
Mar 20264.12%
Jun 20264.12%
Sep 20263.65%
1 day
-0.69%

1 week
+0.10%

1 month
+1.86%

1 year
-23.08%

3 years
-23.24%

5 years
-21.52%
Day
Open / Close
Change %
13 Oct 26
₹71.89 / ₹70.04
-0.69%

12 Oct 26
₹69.86 / ₹70.53
+1.45%

09 Oct 26
₹70.90 / ₹69.52
+1.64%

08 Oct 26
₹71.00 / ₹68.40
-2.58%
Show more

Sah Polymers Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Consolidated

Income Statement · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹129.17₹129.24₹109.19₹95.40
Other Income₹5.02₹2.16₹2.33₹1.82
Total Revenue₹134.18₹131.39₹111.52₹97.22
Total Expenses--₹131.01₹110.16₹92.09
Profit Before Tax--₹0.38₹1.35₹5.12
Tax--₹0.15₹0.43₹1.36
Profit After Tax--₹0.23₹0.93₹3.76
EPS - Basic--₹0.09₹0.36₹2.10
EPS - Diluted--₹0.09₹0.36₹2.10

Cash Flow · Consolidated

Cash Flow · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹3.03₹0.38₹1.35₹5.12
Income before WC changes₹8.44₹6.94₹5.52₹8.11
Change in Assets₹0.47₹0.72-₹5.84-₹24.04
Change in Liabilities-₹6.09₹1.06₹1.44₹0.30
Change in WC-₹5.63₹1.79-₹4.40-₹23.74
Cash flow from Operations₹2.89₹8.56₹0.19-₹16.98
Cash flow from Investing-₹0.01-₹5.52-₹4.51-₹24.01
Cash flow from Financing₹10.90-₹5.40-₹5.48₹45.61
Total Cash Flow₹13.78-₹2.35-₹9.80₹4.62
Cash (Start of the year)-₹12.78-₹10.43-₹0.62₹1.90
Cash (End of the year)₹1.01-₹12.78-₹10.43₹10.61

Balance Sheet · Consolidated

Balance Sheet · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹54.85₹55.90₹53.33₹50.45
Current Assets₹89.91₹71.82₹78.16₹75.71
Total Assets₹144.77₹127.72₹131.50₹126.16
Current Liabilities₹34.79₹34.39₹35.48₹28.44
Net Current Asset₹55.12₹37.43₹42.68₹47.27
Non-Current Liabilities₹4.78₹6.09₹8.94₹10.14
Equity Capital₹105.19₹87.24₹87.07₹87.58
Total Equity & Liabilities₹144.77₹127.72₹131.50₹126.16

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹101.25₹113.67₹100.76₹82.45
Other Income₹4.32₹2.02₹2.19₹1.40
Total Revenue₹105.57₹115.69₹102.95₹83.86
Total Expenses₹103.15₹115.53₹102.11₹79.75
Profit Before Tax₹2.34₹0.15₹0.84₹4.11
Tax₹1.17-₹0.02₹0.18₹1.05
Profit After Tax₹1.17₹0.17₹0.66₹3.06
EPS - Basic₹0.45₹0.07₹0.37₹1.71
EPS - Diluted₹0.38₹0.07₹0.37₹1.71

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹2.34₹0.15₹0.84₹4.11
Income before WC changes₹6.63₹6.29₹4.41₹6.56
Change in Assets-₹1.50₹3.97-₹6.27-₹22.51
Change in Liabilities₹0.13-₹1.73₹1.97₹0.97
Change in WC-₹1.37₹2.24-₹4.30-₹21.54
Cash flow from Operations₹5.26₹8.51-₹0.57-₹16.12
Cash flow from Investing₹1.00-₹5.20-₹4.42-₹24.00
Cash flow from Financing₹9.78-₹5.09-₹5.22₹47.34
Total Cash Flow₹16.04-₹1.79-₹10.21₹7.22
Cash (Start of the year)₹4.76₹7.26₹1.68₹1.28
Cash (End of the year)₹5.72-₹10.32-₹8.53₹10.50

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹54.80₹58.48₹55.01₹51.98
Current Assets₹74.67₹60.89₹68.84₹65.05
Total Assets₹129.46₹119.37₹123.84₹117.03
Current Liabilities₹24.12₹29.90₹31.56₹22.68
Net Current Asset₹50.55₹30.99₹37.28₹42.37
Non-Current Liabilities₹4.54₹6.03₹8.96₹10.25
Equity Capital₹100.81₹83.44₹83.32₹84.10
Total Equity & Liabilities₹129.46₹119.37₹123.84₹117.03
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
10
70.23
16
70.21
14
70.19
2
70.06
12
70.02
Ask
Qty
70.25
370
70.42
8
70.48
104
70.49
45
70.5
500
Bid Total: 54
Ask Total: 1027
Buy orders: 5%
Sell orders: 95%
Bearish
1
Neutral
5
Bullish
2
Slightly Bullish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
45.26
Neutral

ATR (14)
4.9
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
42.17
Neutral

STOCH RSI (14)
54.27
Neutral

ADX(9)
22.81
Bearish

UO(9)
38.21
Neutral

ROC(12)
4.96
Bullish

WillR(14)
-83.46
Bullish
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
69.73
70.03

10D
70.79
70.5

20D
70.17
71.65

50D
77.12
75.88

100D
83.18
78.77
Volume trend — traded volume by day
14 Oct0L
13 Oct0L
12 Oct0L
9 Oct0L
8 Oct0L
7 Oct0L
Average0L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
Sah Polymers Share Price
Sah Polymers
Plastic Products
Add Stock
Add Another

Sah Polymers Share Price FAQs












Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.