ADVANCE LIFESTYLES LTD. Share Price

ADVANCE LIFESTYLES LTD. Share Price

BSE: 521048
|
Textile

₹ 28.83

+₹1.37 (4.99%)
1D
Last updated 13 Oct, 2026, 15:28 IST

ADVANCE LIFESTYLES LTD. Share Price Today

As of 14 Oct 2026, ADVANCE LIFESTYLES LTD. share price is ₹28.83. The stock opened at ₹28.83, compared to its previous close of ₹27.46. During today's trading session, ADVANCE LIFESTYLES LTD. share price moved in the range of ₹28.83 to ₹28.83, with an average price of ₹28.83 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹20.05 and a high of ₹34.00.


₹28.83
4.99% up today
₹28.83
1D LOW
1D HIGH

ADVANCE LIFESTYLES LTD. Returns Calculator

Volume
20
Average traded price
₹28.83
Last traded time
03:28:36 13 Oct
Last traded quantity
20

Circuit
L
H
₹26.09
₹28.83
52-week
L
H
₹20.05
₹34.00
Mkt Cap Cr
16.29

P/E
2.71

P/B
0.11

ROA
-0.26%
ROE
-1.64%

ROCE
6.35%

Quick Ratio
7.27

EV/EBITDA
8.79
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 5 of 5
Performance
Excellent
Advance Lifes. outperforming all market indices
Step 3 of 5
Valuation
Fairly Valued
Advance Lifes. appears to be fairly valued compared to its peers
Step 3 of 5
Earnings
Neutral
Advance Lifes. earnings growth is positive
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
Grasim Industries1,97,015.1117.321.871.98%4.8%6.76%0.8210.59
Welspun India21,091.6074.84.362.74%4.16%5.87%0.9224.69
Vardhman Textiles15,292.5517.781.456.2%7.09%8.46%1.9810.21
Arvind13,850.9532.353.064.87%10.24%12.86%0.5813.96
Trident11,216.2028.222.755.24%7.9%9.6%0.8212.96
Indo Count Industries8,981.7659.513.813.36%5.38%8.01%0.8219.63
Swan Energy8,381.8440.271.171.5%3.64%4.48%1.4918.49
Garware Tech Fibres7,470.5935.575.5311.17%14.67%20.05%1.8221.98
KUSUMGAR LIMITED6,100.5269.2610.3212.38%25.88%23.74%1.330.0
Filatex India4,842.4625.123.197.74%12.18%15.7%0.8114.05

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About ADVANCE LIFESTYLES LTD.

ADVANCE LIFESTYLES LTD. Share Price
ISIN
INE900E01015
Sector Market Cap
₹ 16.29 Cr

Advance Lifestyles Limited is an India-based company. The Company is engaged in the business of manufacturing and trading of various textile items and dealing in real estate properties. It is focused on dealing in textiles and piece goods of all kinds, yarn, threads, silks, art silks, cotton, woolen, nylon, synthetic rayon, made and allied materials, rayons and fabrics of all kinds, woven and non-woven cloths, industrial cloth, oil cloth, leather cloths, hessian, jute cloths, man-made fibers including regenerated cellulose and e-rayons, nylon, and the like, textile auxiliaries, and sizing materials including starch. It is also focused on dealing in real and personal property of all kinds, in particular lands, buildings, hereditaments, business concerns or undertakings, and other properties in India. The Company manufactures and exports all types of fabrics, cotton, wool, jute, hemp silk, nylon and allied materials and articles, textiles of all kinds, ready to wear garments.

ADVANCE LIFESTYLES LTD. Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: ADVANCE LIFESTYLES LTD. reported revenue of ₹0.00 crore in FY14 vs ₹52.01 crore in FY13. It showed a decrease of 100.00% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: ADVANCE LIFESTYLES LTD. reported an operating loss of ₹0.37 crore in FY14 vs ₹0.30 crore in FY13. It showed a decrease of 223.33% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: ADVANCE LIFESTYLES LTD. reported a net loss of ₹0.30 crore in FY14 vs ₹0.24 crore in FY13. It showed a decrease of 225.00% on a yearly basis.

ADVANCE LIFESTYLES LTD. Quarterly Result Highlights

  • ADVANCE LIFESTYLES LTD. reported revenue of ₹0.00 crore in Mar 2014, compared with ₹0.00 crore in Dec 2013.
  • ADVANCE LIFESTYLES LTD. reported an operating profit of ₹0.21 crore in Mar 2014, compared with ₹0.42 crore in Dec 2013, representing an increase of 150.00% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • ADVANCE LIFESTYLES LTD. reported a profit of ₹0.21 crore in Mar 2014, compared with ₹0.42 crore in Dec 2013, reflecting an increase of 150.00% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of ADVANCE LIFESTYLES LTD. stood at ₹1.20 during Mar 2014.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
72.32%
FII
0.00%
Other DII
0.01%
Retail and other
27.67%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Sep 20250.00%
Dec 20250.00%
Mar 20260.00%
Jun 20260.00%
1 day
--

1 week
--

1 month
--

1 year
--

3 years
--

5 years
--
Day
Open / Close
Change %
13 Oct 26
₹28.83 / ₹28.83
+4.99%

12 Oct 26
₹27.46 / ₹27.46
+4.97%

08 Oct 26
₹26.16 / ₹26.16
-2.02%

07 Oct 26
₹26.70 / ₹26.70
-0.19%
Show more

ADVANCE LIFESTYLES LTD. Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Consolidated

Income Statement · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2012Mar 2011
Revenue₹1.12₹2.77
Other Income₹0.90₹0.60
Total Revenue₹2.02₹3.37
Total Expenses₹2.42₹3.46
Profit Before Tax-₹0.37-₹0.06
Tax₹0.00₹0.00
Profit After Tax-₹0.37-₹0.06
EPS - Basic-₹1.20-₹0.21
EPS - Diluted-₹1.20-₹0.21

Cash Flow · Consolidated

Cash Flow · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2012Mar 2011
Profit before tax-₹0.37-₹0.06
Income before WC changes₹9.25-₹0.21
Change in Assets-₹137.45-₹7.59
Change in Liabilities₹20.63-₹1.04
Change in WC-₹116.81-₹8.63
Cash flow from Operations-₹106.49-₹9.22
Cash flow from Investing₹0.88₹0.55
Cash flow from Financing₹105.52₹8.43
Total Cash Flow-₹0.08-₹0.24
Cash (Start of the year)₹0.12₹0.36
Cash (End of the year)₹0.04₹0.12

Balance Sheet · Consolidated

Balance Sheet · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2012Mar 2011
Non-Current Assets₹9.65₹8.35
Current Assets₹151.80₹16.82
Total Assets₹161.46₹25.18
Current Liabilities₹7.14₹5.33
Net Current Asset₹144.66₹11.49
Non-Current Liabilities₹148.77₹13.93
Equity Capital₹5.54₹5.91
Total Equity & Liabilities₹161.46₹25.18

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹0.00₹0.00₹0.00₹2.31
Other Income₹7.68₹4.47₹3.51₹3.20
Total Revenue₹7.68₹4.47₹3.51₹5.52
Total Expenses₹3.20₹2.96₹2.75₹4.98
Profit Before Tax₹4.48₹1.51₹0.26₹0.54
Tax₹0.00₹0.09₹0.05₹0.00
Profit After Tax₹4.48₹1.43₹0.21₹0.54
EPS - Basic₹7.20₹2.29₹0.34₹0.86
EPS - Diluted₹7.20₹2.29₹0.34₹0.86

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹4.48₹1.51₹0.26₹0.54
Income before WC changes-₹0.36-₹0.27-₹0.76₹0.03
Change in Assets-₹68.43-₹0.14-₹0.02₹0.01
Change in Liabilities-₹0.24₹0.09-₹0.02-₹0.02
Change in WC-₹68.67-₹0.05-₹0.04-₹0.01
Cash flow from Operations-₹69.03-₹0.32-₹0.80₹0.01
Cash flow from Investing₹69.66₹0.56₹0.45₹0.50
Cash flow from Financing-₹0.02-₹0.25₹0.25-₹0.40
Total Cash Flow₹0.61-₹0.02-₹0.10₹0.11
Cash (Start of the year)₹0.02₹0.03₹0.13₹0.02
Cash (End of the year)₹0.63₹0.02₹0.03₹0.13

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹0.81₹27.78₹39.89₹36.86
Current Assets₹75.77₹45.89₹30.30₹30.83
Total Assets₹76.58₹73.67₹70.19₹67.69
Current Liabilities₹10.41₹10.69₹11.34₹11.54
Net Current Asset₹65.36₹35.20₹18.96₹19.30
Non-Current Liabilities₹33.85₹35.14₹32.45₹29.96
Equity Capital₹32.32₹27.84₹26.41₹26.20
Total Equity & Liabilities₹76.58₹73.67₹70.19₹67.69
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
28.83
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 0
Ask Total: 1
Buy orders: 0%
Sell orders: 100%
Bearish
0
Neutral
6
Bullish
2
Slightly Bullish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
45.86
Neutral

ATR (14)
1
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
27.45
Neutral

STOCH RSI (14)
43.76
Neutral

ADX(9)
17.94
Bullish

UO(9)
35
Neutral

ROC(12)
1.33
Bullish

WillR(14)
-72.55
Neutral
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
26.83
27.14

10D
27.86
27.48

20D
27.75
28

50D
29.59
28.76

100D
29.24
28.46
Volume trend — traded volume by day
13 Oct0L
12 Oct0L
8 Oct0L
7 Oct0L
Average0L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
ADVANCE LIFESTYLES LTD. Share Price
ADVANCE LIFESTYLES LTD.
Textile
Add Stock
Add Another

ADVANCE LIFESTYLES LTD. Share Price FAQs











Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.