A-ONE STEELS INDIA LTD Share Price

A-ONE STEELS INDIA LTD Share Price

NSE: AONESTEELS
|
Steel

₹ 401.70

-₹5.40 (-1.33%)
1D
Last updated 12 Oct, 2026, 15:53 IST

A-ONE STEELS INDIA LTD Share Price Today

As of 12 Oct 2026, A-ONE STEELS INDIA LTD share price is ₹401.70. The stock opened at ₹405.00, compared to its previous close of ₹407.10. During today's trading session, A-ONE STEELS INDIA LTD share price moved in the range of ₹395.00 to ₹421.75, with an average price of ₹408.38 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹366.45 and a high of ₹470.00. On the performance front, A-ONE STEELS INDIA LTD share price has declined by 2.27% over the last six months and is down 2.27% on a year-on-year basis.


₹395.00
1.33% down today
₹421.75
1D LOW
1D HIGH

A-ONE STEELS INDIA LTD Returns Calculator

Volume
2,88,595
Average traded price
₹407.16
Last traded time
03:53:42 12 Oct
Last traded quantity
1

Circuit
L
H
₹325.70
₹488.50
52-week
L
H
₹366.45
₹470.00
Mkt Cap Cr
3,136.89

P/E
0.0

P/B
0.0

ROA
6.01%
ROE
6.35%

ROCE
10.63%

Quick Ratio
0.76

EV/EBITDA
0.0
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 4 of 5
Performance
Good
A-One Steels outperforming most market indices
Step 1 of 5
Valuation
Overvalued
A-One Steels appears overvalued compared to its peers
Step 3 of 5
Earnings
Neutral
A-One Steels earnings growth is positive
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
JSW Steel2,85,873.5710.212.8610.38%7.21%10.29%1.026.86
Tata Steel2,16,714.0319.252.153.74%10.56%11.35%0.268.16
Jindal Steel & Power1,03,610.3538.262.042.77%7.92%9.16%0.8113.97
SAIL70,838.5116.591.173.14%6.35%7.76%0.287.35
Jindal Stainless58,356.5418.022.967.96%16.14%17.44%0.5710.52
Shyam Metalics and Energy29,590.7726.422.575.58%9.29%13.08%0.3811.23
Sarda Energy & Minerals16,974.2114.752.39.7%15.0%16.8%3.698.92
Usha Martin15,307.1830.174.6412.05%14.11%17.96%1.918.63
GODAWARI POW & ISP LTD13,911.3717.232.4211.07%13.79%18.5%1.979.73
Gallantt Ispat12,160.5627.913.6710.17%14.6%16.69%2.1416.81

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About A-ONE STEELS INDIA LTD

A-ONE STEELS INDIA LTD Share Price
ISIN
INE0OTC01025
Sector Market Cap
₹ 3,136.89 Cr

A-ONE STEELS INDIA LTD Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: A-ONE STEELS INDIA LTD reported revenue of ₹4,202.06 crore in FY26 vs ₹3,569.63 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 17.72% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: A-ONE STEELS INDIA LTD reported an operating profit of ₹167.02 crore in FY26 vs ₹25.85 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 546.11% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: A-ONE STEELS INDIA LTD reported a net profit of ₹127.41 crore in FY26 vs ₹7.71 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 1,552.53% on a yearly basis.
Know more
Promoters
74.51%
FII
3.18%
Other DII
3.23%
Retail and other
18.91%
Mutual funds
0.16%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Dec 20240.00%
Sep 20263.18%
1 day
-2.36%

1 week
-2.27%

1 month
-2.27%

1 year
-2.27%

3 years
-2.27%

5 years
-2.27%
Day
Open / Close
Change %
09 Oct 26
₹415.95 / ₹407.10
-2.36%

08 Oct 26
₹420.35 / ₹416.95
-0.81%

07 Oct 26
₹387.95 / ₹420.35
+9.24%

06 Oct 26
₹385.65 / ₹384.80
-1.18%
Show more

A-ONE STEELS INDIA LTD Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Consolidated

Income Statement · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹4,148.57₹3,542.22₹3,834.21₹3,163.52
Other Income₹53.49₹27.85₹28.23₹20.75
Total Revenue₹4,202.05₹3,570.06₹3,862.44₹3,184.27
Total Expenses₹4,101.12₹3,554.36₹3,804.26₹3,049.44
Profit Before Tax₹165.31₹25.85₹58.18₹134.83
Tax₹37.75₹15.13₹19.27₹37.14
Profit After Tax₹127.56₹10.72₹38.91₹97.70
EPS - Basic₹18.47₹1.28₹6.64₹16.68
EPS - Diluted₹18.47₹1.28₹6.64₹16.68

Cash Flow · Consolidated

Cash Flow · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹167.02₹25.85₹58.18₹134.83
Income before WC changes₹294.92₹177.71₹180.08₹235.57
Change in Assets-₹402.66-₹237.89-₹323.47-₹587.97
Change in Liabilities₹194.08₹177.76₹449.03₹60.90
Change in WC-₹208.58-₹60.13₹125.56-₹527.07
Cash flow from Operations₹62.80₹108.96₹325.49-₹319.50
Cash flow from Investing-₹10.09-₹192.29-₹191.49-₹247.06
Cash flow from Financing-₹38.85₹45.30-₹155.78₹596.75
Total Cash Flow₹13.86-₹38.03-₹21.78₹30.19
Cash (Start of the year)₹11.71₹49.74₹71.52₹41.33
Cash (End of the year)₹25.57₹11.71₹49.74₹71.52

Balance Sheet · Consolidated

Balance Sheet · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹965.40₹923.72₹790.19₹648.78
Current Assets₹2,225.91₹1,829.34₹1,605.68₹1,325.11
Total Assets₹3,191.31₹2,753.06₹2,395.87₹1,973.90
Current Liabilities₹1,753.63₹1,524.61₹1,501.43₹1,157.05
Net Current Asset₹472.28₹304.73₹104.24₹168.06
Non-Current Liabilities₹574.31₹510.19₹449.52₹435.86
Equity Capital₹863.36₹718.26₹444.91₹380.98
Total Equity & Liabilities₹3,191.31₹2,753.06₹2,395.87₹1,973.90

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2021
Revenue₹3,004.31₹3,489.76₹2,829.65₹1,485.09
Other Income₹21.02₹24.25₹9.70₹1.84
Total Revenue₹3,025.32₹3,514.01₹2,839.35₹1,486.93
Total Expenses₹2,955.25₹3,478.21₹2,720.22₹1,432.90
Profit Before Tax₹65.64₹35.80₹119.13₹54.03
Tax₹18.92₹9.62₹30.78₹14.65
Profit After Tax₹46.72₹26.19₹88.35₹39.38
EPS - Basic₹7.06₹156.46₹527.86₹435.15
EPS - Diluted₹7.06₹156.46₹527.86₹435.15

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2021
Profit before tax₹65.64₹35.80₹119.13₹39.38
Income before WC changes₹192.07₹150.04₹200.83₹80.12
Change in Assets-₹135.26-₹248.78-₹541.24-₹50.10
Change in Liabilities₹133.97₹332.74₹79.36₹13.20
Change in WC-₹1.29₹83.96-₹461.88-₹36.90
Cash flow from Operations₹168.87₹201.73-₹315.43₹29.16
Cash flow from Investing-₹180.54-₹133.81-₹164.56-₹7.69
Cash flow from Financing₹10.98-₹94.47₹482.99-₹4.91
Total Cash Flow-₹0.68-₹26.55₹3.01₹16.57
Cash (Start of the year)₹7.67₹34.22₹31.21₹9.13
Cash (End of the year)₹6.99₹7.67₹34.22₹25.70

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2021
Non-Current Assets₹722.09₹583.00₹486.98₹115.35
Current Assets₹1,491.13₹1,349.57₹1,112.33₹341.89
Total Assets₹2,213.22₹1,932.58₹1,599.31₹457.24
Current Liabilities₹1,206.92₹1,230.57₹931.05₹266.23
Net Current Asset₹284.21₹119.01₹181.27₹75.67
Non-Current Liabilities₹358.77₹347.68₹340.05₹75.64
Equity Capital₹647.53₹354.33₹328.20₹115.37
Total Equity & Liabilities₹2,213.22₹1,932.58₹1,599.31₹457.24
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
401.7
1911
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 0
Ask Total: 1911
Buy orders: 0%
Sell orders: 100%
Bearish
1
Neutral
3
Bullish
0
Neutral
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

ATR (14)
28.94
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
39.26
Neutral

ROC(12)
-2.27
Bearish

WillR(14)
-60.74
Neutral
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
403.72
407.1

10D
405.86
0

20D
405.86
0

50D
405.86
0

100D
405.86
0
Volume trend — traded volume by day
12 Oct2L
9 Oct5L
8 Oct5L
7 Oct11L
6 Oct6L
5 Oct8L
Average6L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
A-ONE STEELS INDIA LTD Share Price
A-ONE STEELS INDIA LTD
Steel
Add Stock
Add Another

A-ONE STEELS INDIA LTD Share Price FAQs











Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.