Barbeque Nation Hosp Share Price

Barbeque Nation Hosp Share Price

NSE: UFBL
|
Hotel

₹ 684.20

+₹6.70 (0.99%)
1D
Last updated 14 Oct, 2026, 09:53 IST

Barbeque Nation Hosp Share Price Today

As of 14 Oct 2026, Barbeque Nation Hosp share price is ₹684.20. The stock opened at ₹677.50, compared to its previous close of ₹677.50. During today's trading session, Barbeque Nation Hosp share price moved in the range of ₹670.20 to ₹685.55, with an average price of ₹677.88 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹172.34 and a high of ₹850.00. On the performance front, Barbeque Nation Hosp share price has increased by 131.89% over the last six months and is up 194.16% on a year-on-year basis.


₹670.20
0.99% up today
₹685.55
1D LOW
1D HIGH

Barbeque Nation Hosp Returns Calculator

Volume
481
Average traded price
₹678.18
Last traded time
09:53:08 14 Oct
Last traded quantity
4

Circuit
L
H
₹643.65
₹711.35
52-week
L
H
₹172.34
₹850.00
Mkt Cap Cr
2,679.48

P/E
-62.44

P/B
8.63

ROA
-2.99%
ROE
-19.06%

ROCE
1.49%

Quick Ratio
0.29

EV/EBITDA
15.52
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 5 of 5
Performance
Excellent
United Foodbrands outperforming all market indices
Step 1 of 5
Valuation
Overvalued
United Foodbrands appears overvalued compared to its peers
Step 4 of 5
Earnings
Good
United Foodbrands revenue, operating profit and net profit are growing
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
DOMINO'S PIZZA28,040.1261.1412.04.71%18.69%13.86%0.2815.76
TRAVEL FOOD SERVICES LTD15,972.4932.7411.0321.32%30.57%38.98%1.8918.91
Devyani International15,202.15-560.459.86-0.41%-1.32%4.46%0.4119.98
Westlife Development9,148.00288.9914.781.12%0.83%5.77%0.1225.89
Restaurant Brand Asia6,485.46-33.383.94-5.67%-25.94%-0.53%0.4521.06
SAPPHIRE FOODS INDIA LTD6,334.46-400.04.62-0.5%-1.05%3.89%0.4215.9
Coffee Day Enterprise652.563.440.244.22%-1.26%1.45%3.493.58

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About Barbeque Nation Hosp

Barbeque Nation Hosp Share Price
ISIN
INE382M01027
Sector Market Cap
₹ 2,679.48 Cr

United Foodbrands Limited, formerly Barbeque-Nation Hospitality Limited, is an India-based casual dining restaurant (CDR) company. The Company is engaged in the business of operating casual dining restaurant chain in India, Dubai, Malaysia, Oman, Bahrain, Sri Lanka and Saudi Arabia. It offers over-the-table barbeque live grills embedded in dining tables-allowing guests to grill their own barbecues right at their table. It also offers do-it-yourself (DIY) and cooked-at-the-table nature, the flexibility and mixing and matching a variety of meats, vegetables, sauces and condiments to create dishes according to each diner’s individual tastes and preferences. It operates approximately 230 restaurants in India, with nine outlets in the United Arab Emirates, Oman, Malaysia, Bahrain and Sri Lanka. Its brands include Barbeque Nation, UBQ, Dum Safar, Toscano, Salt, and Omm Nom Nomm. Toscano is an Italian casual dining chain. Salt offers contemporary pan-Indian a-la-carte cuisine.

Barbeque Nation Hosp Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: Barbeque Nation Hosp reported revenue of ₹1,353.49 crore in FY26 vs ₹1,248.90 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 8.37% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: Barbeque Nation Hosp reported an operating loss of ₹68.26 crore in FY26 vs ₹27.16 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 151.33% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: Barbeque Nation Hosp reported a net loss of ₹61.91 crore in FY26 vs ₹27.04 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 128.96% on a yearly basis.

Barbeque Nation Hosp Quarterly Result Highlights

  • Barbeque Nation Hosp reported revenue of ₹427.14 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹363.46 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 17.52% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • Barbeque Nation Hosp reported an operating profit of ₹2.43 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹13.75 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 117.67% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • Barbeque Nation Hosp reported a profit of ₹2.31 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹15.07 crore in Mar 2026, reflecting an increase of 115.33% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of Barbeque Nation Hosp stood at ₹15.13 during Jun 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
34.61%
FII
10.55%
Other DII
4.28%
Retail and other
37.62%
Mutual funds
12.94%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Sep 20259.68%
Dec 20259.34%
Mar 20269.67%
Jun 202610.55%
1 day
-1.23%

1 week
-2.55%

1 month
-3.06%

1 year
+194.16%

3 years
-8.67%

5 years
-45.14%
Day
Open / Close
Change %
13 Oct 26
₹685.95 / ₹677.50
-1.23%

12 Oct 26
₹697.10 / ₹685.95
-1.60%

09 Oct 26
₹656.55 / ₹697.10
+4.79%

08 Oct 26
₹694.90 / ₹665.25
-3.26%
Show more

Barbeque Nation Hosp Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Consolidated

Income Statement · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹1,338.70₹1,233.05₹1,254.51₹1,233.76
Other Income₹14.79₹15.85₹17.57₹8.03
Total Revenue₹1,353.49₹1,248.90₹1,272.08₹1,241.78
Total Expenses₹1,421.78₹1,276.12₹1,286.09₹1,219.87
Profit Before Tax-₹68.26-₹27.16-₹14.02₹25.73
Tax-₹6.35-₹0.13-₹2.84₹6.59
Profit After Tax-₹61.91-₹27.04-₹11.18₹19.15
EPS - Basic-₹15.13-₹7.11-₹3.44₹4.37
EPS - Diluted-₹15.13-₹7.11-₹3.44₹4.32

Cash Flow · Consolidated

Cash Flow · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax-₹68.26-₹27.16-₹14.02₹25.73
Income before WC changes₹188.75₹215.26₹214.27₹229.49
Change in Assets-₹9.21-₹13.86-₹12.11-₹22.85
Change in Liabilities₹50.63-₹4.85₹15.48₹26.69
Change in WC₹41.41-₹18.72₹3.37₹3.84
Cash flow from Operations₹222.96₹193.35₹220.51₹227.59
Cash flow from Investing-₹127.98-₹89.90-₹105.95-₹151.79
Cash flow from Financing-₹86.33-₹122.50-₹121.15-₹118.58
Total Cash Flow₹8.65-₹19.04-₹6.59-₹42.78
Cash (Start of the year)₹16.93₹35.98₹42.56₹85.34
Cash (End of the year)₹25.58₹16.93₹35.98₹42.56

Balance Sheet · Consolidated

Balance Sheet · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹1,290.52₹1,182.32₹1,141.61₹1,137.33
Current Assets₹146.82₹131.74₹135.66₹121.59
Total Assets₹1,437.34₹1,314.05₹1,277.27₹1,258.92
Current Liabilities₹353.22₹268.47₹257.47₹230.59
Net Current Asset-₹206.40-₹136.73-₹121.81-₹109.00
Non-Current Liabilities₹762.82₹674.73₹616.06₹618.96
Equity Capital₹321.31₹370.86₹403.73₹409.38
Total Equity & Liabilities₹1,437.34₹1,314.05₹1,277.27₹1,258.92

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹1,025.40₹980.74₹1,045.63₹1,073.78
Other Income₹12.07₹19.67₹20.12₹9.82
Total Revenue₹1,037.47₹1,000.42₹1,065.75₹1,083.60
Total Expenses₹1,102.18₹1,036.18₹1,097.37₹1,078.11
Profit Before Tax-₹64.71-₹35.76-₹31.62₹10.19
Tax-₹6.14-₹0.48-₹5.26₹3.47
Profit After Tax-₹58.56-₹35.28-₹26.36₹6.72
EPS - Basic-₹14.98-₹9.03-₹6.76₹1.72
EPS - Diluted-₹14.98-₹9.03-₹6.76₹1.71

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax-₹64.71-₹35.76-₹31.62₹10.19
Income before WC changes₹129.99₹159.29₹158.13₹184.47
Change in Assets-₹2.12-₹7.12-₹10.34-₹18.02
Change in Liabilities₹23.46-₹2.41₹8.85₹21.13
Change in WC₹21.34-₹9.52-₹1.49₹3.11
Cash flow from Operations₹149.16₹147.07₹163.39₹184.17
Cash flow from Investing-₹72.84-₹69.00-₹75.49-₹127.01
Cash flow from Financing-₹72.68-₹90.84-₹90.88-₹101.96
Total Cash Flow₹3.64-₹12.78-₹2.97-₹44.80
Cash (Start of the year)₹2.25₹15.04₹18.01₹62.81
Cash (End of the year)₹5.90₹2.25₹15.04₹18.01

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹1,108.81₹1,084.82₹1,071.79₹1,114.61
Current Assets₹103.44₹99.75₹106.01₹89.07
Total Assets₹1,212.25₹1,184.57₹1,177.81₹1,203.69
Current Liabilities₹249.84₹215.73₹211.31₹194.19
Net Current Asset-₹146.40-₹115.98-₹105.30-₹105.12
Non-Current Liabilities₹620.78₹576.53₹550.34₹580.49
Equity Capital₹341.64₹392.31₹416.15₹429.00
Total Equity & Liabilities₹1,212.25₹1,184.57₹1,177.81₹1,203.69
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
78
676.1
50
676.05
10
676
35
675.75
496
675.55
Ask
Qty
684.1
43
684.15
30
684.2
83
684.25
2
685.1
4
Bid Total: 669
Ask Total: 162
Buy orders: 81%
Sell orders: 19%
Bearish
2
Neutral
6
Bullish
0
Slightly Bearish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
45.23
Neutral

ATR (14)
33.85
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
52.1
Neutral

STOCH RSI (14)
52.78
Neutral

ADX(9)
33.87
Bearish

UO(9)
47.07
Neutral

ROC(12)
-6.29
Bearish

WillR(14)
-63.91
Neutral
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
682.69
682.73

10D
681.65
685.35

20D
692.23
693.45

50D
730.24
697.81

100D
678.62
644.1
Volume trend — traded volume by day
14 Oct0L
13 Oct0L
12 Oct0L
9 Oct0L
8 Oct0L
7 Oct0L
Average0L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
Barbeque Nation Hosp Share Price
Barbeque Nation Hosp
Hotel
Add Stock
Add Another

Barbeque Nation Hosp Share Price FAQs












Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.