SJP ULTRASONICS LIMITED Share Price

₹ 110.00

+₹9.11 (9.03%)
1D
Last updated 28 Oct, 2026, 14:16 IST
BSE: 544980
|
Engineering

SJP ULTRASONICS LIMITED Share Price Today

As of 28 Oct 2026, SJP ULTRASONICS LIMITED share price is ₹110.00. The stock opened at ₹101.00, compared to its previous close of ₹100.89. During today's trading session, SJP ULTRASONICS LIMITED share price moved in the range of ₹101.00 to ₹112.85, with an average price of ₹106.92 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹73.00 and a high of ₹112.85.


₹101.00
9.03% up today
₹112.85
1D LOW
1D HIGH

SJP ULTRASONICS LIMITED Stock Insights

Stock Performance
OutperformingBeat Nifty by 38.32 % in last 1 month
Shareholding Pattern
PromoterPromoter decreased stake by 27.05%
Volume
1,14,000
Average traded price
₹108.65
Last traded time
02:16:10 28 Oct
Last traded quantity
2,000

Circuit
L
H
₹80.72
₹121.06
52-week
L
H
₹73.00
₹112.85
Mkt Cap Cr
112.03

P/E
0.0

P/B
3.0

ROA
19.83%
ROE
26.1%

ROCE
30.33%

Quick Ratio
0.92

EV/EBITDA
0.0
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 5 of 5
Performance
Excellent
SJP Ultrasonics outperforming all market indices
Step 1 of 5
Valuation
Overvalued
SJP Ultrasonics appears overvalued compared to its peers
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
Lakshmi Machines17,265.1784.855.734.18%6.75%8.63%1.839.55
BONFIGLIOLI TRANS LIMITED—0.00.023.55%25.66%35.27%1.790.0
Skipper6,214.9227.663.234.96%14.29%19.39%0.8411.27
TRIVENI POWER TRANS LTD4,823.41-9012.0232.3512.93%25.21%33.11%6.4835.7
TEMPSENS INST (INDIA) LTD4,115.7765.467.2111.16%15.32%18.59%1.520.0
Uniparts India3,225.6317.873.7114.38%18.19%21.06%1.5511.01
THEJO ENGINEERING LIMITED2,062.9837.985.829.9%13.9%18.07%2.121.35
TAAL TECH LTD.1,266.5620.785.2923.05%23.14%30.36%9.4914.82
EMKAY TOOLS LIMITED1,141.8319.368.141.87%41.87%56.59%1.6511.36
ICE Make Refrigeration1,140.5697.363.62.37%9.17%9.9%0.6528.96

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

SJP ULTRASONICS LIMITED Company Background

ISIN
INE0S4601017
Sector Market Cap
₹ 112.03 Cr

SJP ULTRASONICS LIMITED Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: SJP ULTRASONICS LIMITED reported revenue of ₹26.64 crore in FY26 vs ₹21.16 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 25.90% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: SJP ULTRASONICS LIMITED reported an operating profit of ₹7.02 crore in FY26 vs ₹5.50 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 27.64% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: SJP ULTRASONICS LIMITED reported a net profit of ₹5.24 crore in FY26 vs ₹4.17 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 25.66% on a yearly basis.
Know more
Promoters
58.00%
FII
2.44%
Other DII
1.36%
Retail and other
38.19%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Sep 20250.00%
Sep 20260.00%
Oct 20262.44%
1 day
--

1 week
--

1 month
--

1 year
--

3 years
--

5 years
--
Day
Open / Close
Change %
27 Oct 26
₹90.60 / ₹100.89
+16.53%

26 Oct 26
₹91.00 / ₹86.58
-4.42%

23 Oct 26
₹96.00 / ₹90.58
-11.03%

22 Oct 26
₹105.88 / ₹101.81
+0.96%
Show more

SJP ULTRASONICS LIMITED Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹21.06₹15.21₹11.45
Other Income₹0.10₹0.01₹0.08
Total Revenue₹21.15₹15.22₹11.53
Total Expenses₹15.65₹10.48₹9.38
Profit Before Tax₹5.50₹4.74₹2.15
Tax₹1.33₹1.34₹0.73
Profit After Tax₹4.17₹3.40₹1.41
EPS - Basic₹6.75₹6.19₹2.57
EPS - Diluted₹6.75₹6.19₹2.57

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹7.02₹5.50₹4.74₹2.15
Income before WC changes₹5.61₹4.61₹5.47₹2.75
Change in Assets-₹8.65-₹9.94-₹4.25-₹4.85
Change in Liabilities-₹0.47₹1.37-₹0.41₹1.35
Change in WC-₹9.12-₹8.58-₹4.65-₹3.51
Cash flow from Operations-₹3.51-₹3.97₹0.15-₹0.84
Cash flow from Investing-₹0.40-₹0.59-₹0.02₹0.13
Cash flow from Financing₹3.36₹4.50₹0.10-₹0.20
Total Cash Flow-₹0.55-₹0.05₹0.23-₹0.91
Cash (Start of the year)₹1.03₹1.08₹0.85₹1.76
Cash (End of the year)₹0.48₹1.03₹1.08₹0.85

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹2.27₹1.96₹2.13
Current Assets₹24.79₹15.01₹10.63
Total Assets₹27.06₹16.97₹12.77
Current Liabilities₹10.07₹8.10₹7.75
Net Current Asset₹14.72₹6.91₹2.88
Non-Current Liabilities₹2.14₹2.14₹1.68
Equity Capital₹14.85₹6.73₹3.33
Total Equity & Liabilities₹27.06₹16.97₹12.77
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
2000
109.01
2000
109
2000
108.1
2000
108.01
2000
108
Ask
Qty
111.28
2000
111.29
2000
111.3
2000
111.5
2000
111.95
4000
Bid Total: 10000
Ask Total: 12000
Buy orders: 45%
Sell orders: 55%
Bearish
2
Neutral
2
Bullish
1
Neutral
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

ATR (14)
6.26
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
78.07
Neutral

ADX(9)
86.56
Bearish

ROC(12)
38.19
Bullish

WillR(14)
-15.18
Bearish
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
96.14
95

10D
91.82
91.86

20D
87.69
0

50D
87.69
0

100D
87.69
0
Volume trend — traded volume by day
28 Oct1L
27 Oct1L
26 Oct0L
23 Oct1L
22 Oct1L
21 Oct3L
Average1L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
SJP ULTRASONICS LIMITED
Engineering
Add Stock
Add Another

SJP ULTRASONICS LIMITED Returns Calculator

SJP ULTRASONICS LIMITED Share Price FAQs










Please be aware that SJP ULTRASONICS LIMITED stock prices are subject to continuous fluctuations due to various factors.