RDB RASAYANS LTD. Share Price

RDB RASAYANS LTD. Share Price

BSE: 533608
|
Plastic Products

₹ 158.40

+₹1.05 (0.67%)
1D
Last updated 14 Oct, 2026, 10:10 IST

RDB RASAYANS LTD. Share Price Today

As of 14 Oct 2026, RDB RASAYANS LTD. share price is ₹158.40. The stock opened at ₹159.45, compared to its previous close of ₹157.35. During today's trading session, RDB RASAYANS LTD. share price moved in the range of ₹158.35 to ₹163.00, with an average price of ₹160.68 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹138.25 and a high of ₹192.00.


₹158.35
0.67% up today
₹163.00
1D LOW
1D HIGH

RDB RASAYANS LTD. Returns Calculator

Volume
498
Average traded price
₹159.44
Last traded time
10:10:21 14 Oct
Last traded quantity
9

Circuit
L
H
₹125.90
₹188.80
52-week
L
H
₹138.25
₹192.00
Mkt Cap Cr
278.74

P/E
7.54

P/B
1.13

ROA
14.49%
ROE
13.74%

ROCE
18.47%

Quick Ratio
38.37

EV/EBITDA
5.37
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 1 of 5
Performance
Very Poor
RDB Rasayans has not beaten FD return of 7%
Step 3 of 5
Valuation
Fairly Valued
RDB Rasayans appears to be fairly valued compared to its peers
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
INOX INDIA LIMITED18,876.9974.0716.8912.64%23.08%29.29%1.2348.94
Garware Hi-Tech Films16,729.8843.136.312.88%12.73%17.01%3.128.33
EPL Limited7,378.8918.782.588.02%13.61%15.55%0.888.11
AGI Greenpac4,922.1813.732.0710.19%14.61%19.33%0.887.42
Uflex4,581.466.720.563.08%3.9%6.33%0.895.66
TCPL Packaging4,012.1934.745.586.73%13.61%16.25%0.8714.21
Polyplex Corporation3,165.7711.650.753.05%1.06%1.42%1.534.46
KNACK PACKAGING LIMITED2,611.27——17.64%38.76%30.89%0.93—
Xpro India2,463.6975.413.242.68%2.53%3.48%3.537.73
Cosmo First2,133.8413.361.383.55%9.65%10.05%0.777.38

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About RDB RASAYANS LTD.

RDB RASAYANS LTD. Share Price
ISIN
INE123M01017
Sector Market Cap
₹ 278.74 Cr

RDB Rasayans Limited is an India-based manufacturer of polymer-based woven bags and flexible intermediate bulk containers (jumbo bags). The Company is engaged in manufacturing, supplying, importing and exporting jumbo bags, bulk container liners, woven sack bags, textile fabric and many more. Its segments include Manufacturing Activity and Trading Activity. It also deals in the trading activity of Raw Material of principle product manufacturing by the Company. Its plant is located at Haldia, West Bengal. The manufacturing facilities of the Company are vertically integrated. The Company also has its own lab with a jumbo bag peak load testing machine, Q panel weathering tester machine and all other lab equipment required for testing the bags. The range of its jumbo bag products is from 500 kilograms (kg) to 2000 kg capacity in various designs, like loop bag, baffle bag, and circular FIBC bag, both in uncoated / coated bags with various types of lifting, filling and discharge facility.

RDB RASAYANS LTD. Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: RDB RASAYANS LTD. reported revenue of ₹143.18 crore in FY26 vs ₹170.41 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 15.98% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: RDB RASAYANS LTD. reported an operating profit of ₹45.71 crore in FY26 vs ₹35.94 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 27.18% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: RDB RASAYANS LTD. reported a net profit of ₹33.96 crore in FY26 vs ₹26.47 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 28.30% on a yearly basis.

RDB RASAYANS LTD. Quarterly Result Highlights

  • RDB RASAYANS LTD. reported revenue of ₹38.79 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹36.45 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 6.42% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • RDB RASAYANS LTD. reported an operating profit of ₹15.51 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹8.38 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 85.08% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • RDB RASAYANS LTD. reported a profit of ₹11.60 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹6.06 crore in Mar 2026, reflecting an increase of 91.42% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of RDB RASAYANS LTD. stood at ₹19.17 during Jun 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
69.83%
FII
0.00%
Other DII
0.00%
Retail and other
30.17%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Sep 20250.00%
Dec 20250.00%
Mar 20260.00%
Jun 20260.00%
1 day
-0.54%

1 week
-1.66%

1 month
-6.59%

1 year
-6.28%

3 years
+41.37%

5 years
+91.77%
Day
Open / Close
Change %
13 Oct 26
₹163.95 / ₹157.35
-0.54%

12 Oct 26
₹161.90 / ₹158.20
+0.60%

09 Oct 26
₹159.90 / ₹157.25
-0.22%

08 Oct 26
₹162.65 / ₹157.60
-1.90%
Show more

RDB RASAYANS LTD. Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹117.75₹148.37₹103.20₹109.44
Other Income₹25.43₹22.04₹17.18₹14.70
Total Revenue₹143.19₹170.41₹120.38₹124.13
Total Expenses₹97.48₹134.47₹88.13₹91.41
Profit Before Tax₹45.71₹35.94₹32.25₹32.72
Tax₹11.75₹9.47₹8.02₹8.35
Profit After Tax₹33.96₹26.47₹24.23₹24.37
EPS - Basic₹19.17₹14.94₹13.68₹13.76
EPS - Diluted₹19.17₹14.94₹13.68₹13.76

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹45.71₹35.94₹32.25₹32.72
Income before WC changes₹21.86₹15.52₹16.76₹19.78
Change in Assets-₹33.79-₹14.64-₹84.54₹42.49
Change in Liabilities₹1.93-₹1.75₹1.30-₹1.25
Change in WC-₹31.86-₹16.39-₹83.24₹41.24
Cash flow from Operations-₹20.53-₹11.53-₹75.91₹45.01
Cash flow from Investing₹20.24₹12.12₹73.82-₹39.35
Cash flow from Financing₹0.24-₹0.43₹0.70-₹4.67
Total Cash Flow-₹0.05₹0.16-₹1.38₹1.00
Cash (Start of the year)₹0.19₹0.04₹1.42₹0.42
Cash (End of the year)₹0.15₹0.19₹0.04₹1.42

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹14.89₹16.05₹16.54₹15.20
Current Assets₹240.50₹202.75₹177.72₹152.85
Total Assets₹255.39₹218.80₹194.25₹168.05
Current Liabilities₹6.10₹3.85₹5.92₹3.79
Net Current Asset₹234.40₹198.90₹171.79₹149.06
Non-Current Liabilities₹2.19₹1.99₹1.85₹1.93
Equity Capital₹247.10₹212.96₹186.48₹162.33
Total Equity & Liabilities₹255.39₹218.80₹194.25₹168.05
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
10
158.45
5
158.35
30
158.3
50
158
7
157.1
Ask
Qty
159.7
20
159.75
29
159.8
980
160
100
161.2
8
Bid Total: 102
Ask Total: 1137
Buy orders: 8%
Sell orders: 92%
Bearish
2
Neutral
2
Bullish
4
Slightly Bullish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
36.11
Neutral

ATR (14)
5.06
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
15.03
Bullish

STOCH RSI (14)
17.51
Bullish

ADX(9)
21.84
Bearish

UO(9)
24.58
Bullish

ROC(12)
-2.81
Bearish

WillR(14)
-87.96
Bullish
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
158.21
158.2

10D
159.54
159.27

20D
161.23
160.97

50D
164.97
162.51

100D
159.62
162.16
Volume trend — traded volume by day
14 Oct0L
13 Oct0L
12 Oct0L
9 Oct0L
8 Oct0L
7 Oct0L
Average0L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
RDB RASAYANS LTD. Share Price
RDB RASAYANS LTD.
Plastic Products
Add Stock
Add Another

RDB RASAYANS LTD. Share Price FAQs












Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.