RAJASTHAN SECURITIES LIMITED Share Price

RAJASTHAN SECURITIES LIMITED Share Price

BSE: 526873
|
Gases & Fuels

₹ 59.70

-₹0.22 (-0.37%)
1D
Last updated 13 Oct, 2026, 15:10 IST

RAJASTHAN SECURITIES LIMITED Share Price Today

As of 13 Oct 2026, RAJASTHAN SECURITIES LIMITED share price is ₹59.70. The stock opened at ₹60.49, compared to its previous close of ₹59.92. During today's trading session, RAJASTHAN SECURITIES LIMITED share price moved in the range of ₹59.70 to ₹60.49, with an average price of ₹60.09 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹29.00 and a high of ₹64.00.


₹59.70
0.37% down today
₹60.49
1D LOW
1D HIGH

RAJASTHAN SECURITIES LIMITED Returns Calculator

Volume
450
Average traded price
₹59.82
Last traded time
03:10:23 13 Oct
Last traded quantity
5

Circuit
L
H
₹47.94
₹71.90
52-week
L
H
₹29.00
₹64.00
Mkt Cap Cr
460.63

P/E
6.93

P/B
3.94

ROA
47.32%
ROE
69.28%

ROCE
89.86%

Quick Ratio
5.52

EV/EBITDA
5.02
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 5 of 5
Performance
Excellent
Rajasthan Securities outperforming all market indices
Step 3 of 5
Valuation
Fairly Valued
Rajasthan Securities appears to be fairly valued compared to its peers
Step 3 of 5
Earnings
Neutral
Rajasthan Securities earnings growth is positive
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
Bajaj Finance5,96,539.8128.985.253.69%16.68%9.91%0.4817.44
Bajaj Finserv2,78,326.1213.313.522.72%12.58%10.69%0.2411.65
Shriram Finance2,18,413.5219.32.073.51%15.21%10.99%3.5712.52
ICICI PRUDENTIAL AMC LTD1,49,693.6142.0835.1655.6%79.42%103.71%0.6531.43
JIO FIN SERVICES LTD1,41,835.4868.051.021.26%1.17%1.71%0.6644.92
Cholamandalam In & Fin Co1,36,339.5523.714.452.34%17.18%8.84%0.9214.51
TATA CAPITAL LIMITED1,38,764.7725.323.111.89%10.57%7.98%0.3315.2
Bajaj Holdings & Invs1,20,123.6413.361.6410.56%11.15%11.67%1.4513.23
Power Finance Corp1,10,932.923.30.782.7%18.22%9.82%0.919.79
Muthoot Finance1,05,267.049.22.65.48%28.01%13.5%0.499.17

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About RAJASTHAN SECURITIES LIMITED

RAJASTHAN SECURITIES LIMITED Share Price
ISIN
INE184D01026
Sector Market Cap
₹ 460.63 Cr

Rajasthan Securities Limited, formerly Rajasthan Gases Limited, is an India-based company, which is engaged in gas filling, transportation, and distribution of gases within the limits of Rajasthan. The Company operates through the natural gas segment. It is also focused on setting up a warehouse measuring approximately 10,000 square feet.

RAJASTHAN SECURITIES LIMITED Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: RAJASTHAN SECURITIES LIMITED reported revenue of ₹0.00 crore in FY19 vs ₹0.00 crore in FY18.
  • Operating Profit: RAJASTHAN SECURITIES LIMITED reported an operating loss of ₹7,417.79 crore in FY19 vs ₹9,484.40 crore in FY18. It showed an increase of 21.79% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: RAJASTHAN SECURITIES LIMITED reported a net loss of ₹7,417.79 crore in FY19 vs ₹9,484.40 crore in FY18. It showed an increase of 21.79% on a yearly basis.

RAJASTHAN SECURITIES LIMITED Quarterly Result Highlights

  • RAJASTHAN SECURITIES LIMITED reported revenue of ₹5.02 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹61.21 crore in Mar 2026, representing a decrease of 91.80% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • RAJASTHAN SECURITIES LIMITED reported an operating loss of ₹4.87 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹72.94 crore in Mar 2026, representing a decrease of 106.68% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • RAJASTHAN SECURITIES LIMITED reported a loss of ₹4.87 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹61.14 crore in Mar 2026, reflecting a decrease of 107.97% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of RAJASTHAN SECURITIES LIMITED stood at ₹10.54 during Jun 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
0.00%
FII
0.00%
Other DII
0.00%
Retail and other
100.00%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Sep 20250.00%
Dec 20250.00%
Mar 20260.00%
Jun 20260.00%
1 day
--

1 week
--

1 month
--

1 year
--

3 years
--

5 years
--
Day
Open / Close
Change %
12 Oct 26
₹59.80 / ₹59.92
+0.54%

09 Oct 26
₹59.70 / ₹59.60
+0.34%

08 Oct 26
₹59.40 / ₹59.40
+0.17%

07 Oct 26
₹59.50 / ₹59.30
-0.17%
Show more

RAJASTHAN SECURITIES LIMITED Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Consolidated

Income Statement · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2018Mar 2019
Revenue00
Operating profit-9,484.4-7,417.79
Net profit-9,484.4-7,417.79

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue--------
Other Income₹71.50₹8.23₹0.00₹0.00
Total Revenue₹132.71₹8.23₹0.00₹0.00
Total Expenses₹28.40₹0.20₹0.50₹1.03
Profit Before Tax₹104.31₹8.03-₹0.50-₹1.03
Tax₹23.31₹1.02₹0.00₹0.00
Profit After Tax₹80.99₹7.01-₹0.50-₹1.03
EPS - Basic₹10.54₹0.91-₹0.06-₹1.92
EPS - Diluted₹10.54₹0.91-₹0.06-₹1.92

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹104.31₹8.03-₹0.50-₹1.03
Income before WC changes₹59.04₹8.03-₹0.50-₹1.03
Change in Assets-₹119.83-₹5.89-₹0.49₹0.00
Change in Liabilities₹21.78₹1.16₹0.00₹0.00
Change in WC-₹98.05-₹4.73-₹0.50₹0.00
Cash flow from Operations-₹61.62₹2.28-₹1.00-₹1.03
Cash flow from Investing₹63.17-₹2.46-₹16.01-₹7.04
Cash flow from Financing-₹0.80₹0.00₹16.64₹8.36
Total Cash Flow₹0.75-₹0.18-₹0.37₹0.29
Cash (Start of the year)₹0.15₹0.32₹0.69₹0.40
Cash (End of the year)₹0.90₹0.15₹0.32₹0.69

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹13.41₹30.50₹28.59₹12.09
Current Assets₹127.16₹6.58₹0.32₹0.69
Total Assets₹140.57₹37.09₹28.91₹12.78
Current Liabilities₹22.90₹1.18₹0.01₹0.02
Net Current Asset₹104.26₹5.41₹0.31₹0.67
Non-Current Liabilities₹0.76₹0.00₹0.00₹4.81
Equity Capital₹116.90₹35.91₹28.90₹7.95
Total Equity & Liabilities₹140.57₹37.09₹28.91₹12.78
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 0
Ask Total: 0
Buy orders: 0%
Sell orders: 0%
Bearish
4
Neutral
2
Bullish
2
Slightly Bearish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
78.83
Bullish

ATR (14)
0.24
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
92.73
Bearish

STOCH RSI (14)
100
Bearish

ADX(9)
61.21
Bearish

UO(9)
68.6
Neutral

ROC(12)
2.6
Bullish

WillR(14)
-4.71
Bearish
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
59.52
59.56

10D
59.29
59.29

20D
58.79
58.74

50D
56.91
57.03

100D
53.99
53.76
Volume trend — traded volume by day
13 Oct0L
12 Oct0L
9 Oct0L
8 Oct0L
7 Oct0L
6 Oct0L
Average0L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
RAJASTHAN SECURITIES LIMITED Share Price
RAJASTHAN SECURITIES LIMITED
Gases & Fuels
Add Stock
Add Another

RAJASTHAN SECURITIES LIMITED Share Price FAQs











Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.