Nupur Recyclers Share Price

NSE: NRL
|
Trading

₹ 165.54

+₹3.24 (2.00%)
1D
Last updated 15 Oct, 2026, 11:15 IST

Nupur Recyclers Share Price Today

As of 15 Oct 2026, Nupur Recyclers share price is ₹165.54. The stock opened at ₹165.54, compared to its previous close of ₹162.30. During today's trading session, Nupur Recyclers share price moved in the range of ₹165.54 to ₹165.54, with an average price of ₹165.54 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹45.10 and a high of ₹167.26. On the performance front, Nupur Recyclers share price has increased by 201.50% over the last six months and is up 149.39% on a year-on-year basis.


₹165.54
2.00% up today
₹165.54
1D LOW
1D HIGH

Nupur Recyclers Returns Calculator

Volume
12,515
Average traded price
₹165.54
Last traded time
11:15:02 15 Oct
Last traded quantity
50

Circuit
L
H
₹159.06
₹165.54
52-week
L
H
₹45.10
₹167.26
Mkt Cap Cr
1,120.99

P/E
56.55

P/B
8.36

ROA
10.01%
ROE
10.6%

ROCE
14.2%

Quick Ratio
3.32

EV/EBITDA
32.59
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 5 of 5
Performance
Excellent
Nupur Recyclers outperforming all market indices
Step 1 of 5
Valuation
Overvalued
Nupur Recyclers appears overvalued compared to its peers
Step 5 of 5
Earnings
Excellent
Nupur Recyclers revenue, operating profit and net profit are growing
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
Adani Enterprises3,64,614.0948.533.852.76%3.93%5.11%0.7218.11
Aegis Logistics48,859.2033.18.0710.19%14.83%15.38%1.6722.15
PREMIER ENERGIES LIMITED40,855.6424.419.4815.43%35.05%26.37%1.215.61
Redington30,657.2820.373.024.45%14.67%15.8%1.0612.57
HONASA CONSUMER LIMITED15,222.0761.0310.7811.91%14.16%17.48%1.440.55
AUGMONT ENTERPRISES LTD11,906.880.00.035.03%53.18%70.24%2.710.0
LLOYDS ENTERPRISES LTD10,852.9539.012.623.28%6.84%10.45%2.4329.63
SG MART LIMITED9,814.8978.966.155.53%6.96%10.42%2.3440.91
MMTC8,577.0019.194.0416.0%4.72%7.79%3.48.85
GNG ELECTRONICS LIMITED7,939.1955.7510.4811.36%17.42%15.97%0.937.98

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About Nupur Recyclers

ISIN
INE0JM501013
Sector Market Cap
₹ 1,120.99 Cr

Nupur Recyclers Limited is an India-based company, which operates as an importer and processor of non-ferrous metal scrap. The Company is engaged in the importing of non-ferrous metal scrap, such as shredded zinc scrap, zinc die-cast scrap, zurik scrap and aluminum zorba grades, and also engaged in the trading and manufacturing of these metals. Its products include Aluminum Zorba, Shredded Brass, Shredded Zinc, Zinc Diecast, Zurik, and Zinc. The Company develops recycled products and works with its customers to give them products.

Nupur Recyclers Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: Nupur Recyclers reported revenue of ₹226.61 crore in FY26 vs ₹167.69 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 35.14% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: Nupur Recyclers reported an operating profit of ₹21.61 crore in FY26 vs ₹21.33 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 1.31% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: Nupur Recyclers reported a net profit of ₹16.48 crore in FY26 vs ₹16.27 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 1.29% on a yearly basis.

Nupur Recyclers Quarterly Result Highlights

  • Nupur Recyclers reported revenue of ₹83.03 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹60.47 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 37.31% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • Nupur Recyclers reported an operating profit of ₹9.78 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹4.28 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 128.50% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • Nupur Recyclers reported a profit of ₹7.39 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹3.35 crore in Mar 2026, reflecting an increase of 120.60% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of Nupur Recyclers stood at ₹2.06 during Jun 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
73.61%
FII
0.41%
Other DII
0.00%
Retail and other
25.99%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Sep 20250.07%
Dec 20250.06%
Mar 20260.00%
Jun 20260.41%
1 day
+2.00%

1 week
+1.35%

1 month
+21.98%

1 year
+149.39%

3 years
+151.51%

5 years
+60.01%
Day
Open / Close
Change %
14 Oct 26
₹161.90 / ₹162.30
+2.00%

13 Oct 26
₹156.00 / ₹159.12
+2.00%

12 Oct 26
₹158.00 / ₹156.00
-1.27%

09 Oct 26
₹158.89 / ₹158.00
-0.57%
Show more

Nupur Recyclers Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Consolidated

Income Statement · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹215.94₹158.31₹240.08₹186.84
Other Income₹10.67₹9.38₹6.10₹6.56
Total Revenue₹226.61₹167.69₹246.19₹193.40
Total Expenses₹205.00₹146.36₹233.61₹174.46
Profit Before Tax₹21.61₹21.33₹12.58₹18.94
Tax₹5.13₹5.06₹3.96₹3.95
Profit After Tax₹16.48₹16.27₹8.62₹14.99
EPS - Basic₹2.06₹2.11₹1.05₹2.67
EPS - Diluted₹2.06₹2.11₹1.05₹2.67

Cash Flow · Consolidated

Cash Flow · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹21.61₹21.33₹12.58₹18.94
Income before WC changes₹25.53₹17.49₹7.12₹13.14
Change in Assets-₹7.28-₹27.48-₹0.29-₹26.47
Change in Liabilities₹5.45-₹3.06-₹15.61₹3.43
Change in WC-₹1.83-₹30.54-₹15.90-₹23.04
Cash flow from Operations₹18.31-₹18.67-₹11.07-₹17.15
Cash flow from Investing-₹15.90-₹1.09₹10.78-₹2.52
Cash flow from Financing₹0.34₹16.40-₹1.01-₹2.32
Total Cash Flow₹2.74-₹3.36-₹1.30-₹21.99
Cash (Start of the year)₹4.13₹7.49₹3.14₹25.13
Cash (End of the year)₹6.87₹4.13₹1.84₹3.14

Balance Sheet · Consolidated

Balance Sheet · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹69.35₹41.56₹41.91₹16.26
Current Assets₹128.66₹102.69₹72.69₹73.72
Total Assets₹198.01₹144.25₹114.60₹89.98
Current Liabilities₹24.39₹11.99₹13.83₹7.59
Net Current Asset₹104.27₹90.70₹58.86₹66.13
Non-Current Liabilities₹26.60₹6.40₹8.94₹1.18
Equity Capital₹147.02₹125.86₹91.83₹81.22
Total Equity & Liabilities₹198.01₹144.25₹114.60₹89.98

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹135.76₹134.04₹180.82₹98.85
Other Income₹6.84₹5.97₹6.02₹6.56
Total Revenue₹142.60₹140.01₹186.84₹105.41
Total Expenses₹131.61₹130.42₹177.10₹92.12
Profit Before Tax₹10.99₹9.59₹14.45₹13.29
Tax₹2.85₹2.57₹3.90₹3.95
Profit After Tax₹8.14₹7.02₹10.55₹9.34
EPS - Basic₹1.18₹1.02₹1.54₹1.36
EPS - Diluted₹1.18₹1.02₹1.54₹1.36

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹10.99₹9.78₹14.45₹13.29
Income before WC changes₹6.24₹5.64₹3.88₹7.09
Change in Assets-₹2.14-₹19.27₹10.45-₹14.36
Change in Liabilities₹2.96-₹6.03₹4.49-₹1.55
Change in WC₹0.82-₹25.31₹14.94-₹15.91
Cash flow from Operations₹4.80-₹23.42₹16.54-₹16.07
Cash flow from Investing-₹7.65₹5.09-₹17.18-₹2.52
Cash flow from Financing₹2.74₹18.35-₹0.53-₹2.32
Total Cash Flow-₹0.11₹0.01-₹1.18-₹20.92
Cash (Start of the year)₹1.31₹1.30₹2.47₹23.39
Cash (End of the year)₹1.19₹1.31₹1.30₹2.47

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹60.50₹57.74₹51.75₹21.45
Current Assets₹66.41₹54.35₹43.67₹52.36
Total Assets₹126.91₹112.08₹95.42₹73.80
Current Liabilities₹5.03₹2.15₹8.11₹2.60
Net Current Asset₹61.38₹52.20₹35.56₹49.76
Non-Current Liabilities₹1.18₹0.41₹1.65₹1.18
Equity Capital₹120.70₹109.52₹85.66₹70.03
Total Equity & Liabilities₹126.91₹112.08₹95.42₹73.80
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
34531
165.54
3000
165.5
200
165.2
4
163.92
108
163
Ask
Qty
165.5
50
165.54
556
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 37843
Ask Total: 606
Buy orders: 98%
Sell orders: 2%
Bearish
2
Neutral
5
Bullish
1
Slightly Bearish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
69.26
Neutral

ATR (14)
3
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
100
Bearish

STOCH RSI (14)
29.83
Neutral

ADX(9)
27.24
Bearish

UO(9)
62.45
Neutral

ROC(12)
0.37
Bullish

WillR(14)
-35.99
Neutral
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
158.86
159.51

10D
158.49
158.29

20D
156.01
153.56

50D
135.26
137.43

100D
111.29
117.17
Volume trend — traded volume by day
15 Oct0L
14 Oct0L
13 Oct0L
12 Oct0L
9 Oct0L
8 Oct0L
Average0L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
Nupur Recyclers
Trading
Add Stock
Add Another

Nupur Recyclers Share Price FAQs












Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.