FX Multitech Limited Share Price

BSE: 544941
|
Trading

₹ 146.00

-₹1.45 (-0.98%)
1D
Last updated 16 Oct, 2026, 15:04 IST

FX Multitech Limited Share Price Today

As of 16 Oct 2026, FX Multitech Limited share price is ₹146.00. The stock opened at ₹147.45, compared to its previous close of ₹147.45. During today's trading session, FX Multitech Limited share price moved in the range of ₹138.15 to ₹150.85, with an average price of ₹144.50 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹114.60 and a high of ₹151.90.


₹138.15
0.98% down today
₹150.85
1D LOW
1D HIGH

FX Multitech Limited Returns Calculator

Volume
92,400
Average traded price
₹144.84
Last traded time
03:04:05 16 Oct
Last traded quantity
1,200

Circuit
L
H
₹118.00
₹176.90
52-week
L
H
₹114.60
₹151.90
Mkt Cap Cr
181.79

P/E
0.0

P/B
0.0

ROA
17.78%
ROE
37.62%

ROCE
33.23%

Quick Ratio
0.95

EV/EBITDA
0.0
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 2 of 5
Performance
Poor
FX Multitech has underperformed the market
Step 3 of 5
Valuation
Fairly Valued
FX Multitech appears to be fairly valued compared to its peers
Step 3 of 5
Earnings
Neutral
FX Multitech earnings growth is positive
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
Adani Enterprises3,67,821.7248.643.862.76%3.93%5.11%0.7218.61
Aegis Logistics52,204.2333.538.1710.19%14.83%15.38%1.6722.75
PREMIER ENERGIES LIMITED41,990.5124.79.615.43%35.05%26.37%1.215.84
Redington31,431.2420.373.024.45%14.67%15.8%1.0612.92
HONASA CONSUMER LIMITED14,905.8358.5710.3411.91%14.16%17.48%1.439.18
AUGMONT ENTERPRISES LTD12,472.480.00.035.03%53.18%70.24%2.710.0
LLOYDS ENTERPRISES LTD10,776.5138.732.63.28%6.84%10.45%2.4329.74
SG MART LIMITED9,492.1476.365.955.53%6.96%10.42%2.3441.15
MMTC8,553.0019.134.0316.0%4.72%7.79%3.49.64
GNG ELECTRONICS LIMITED8,313.1555.4410.4211.36%17.42%15.97%0.939.6

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About FX Multitech Limited

ISIN
INE1D0M01019
Sector Market Cap
₹ 181.79 Cr

FX Multitech Limited Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: FX Multitech Limited reported revenue of ₹126.41 crore in FY26 vs ₹102.46 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 23.37% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: FX Multitech Limited reported an operating profit of ₹16.27 crore in FY26 vs ₹12.81 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 27.01% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: FX Multitech Limited reported a net profit of ₹12.10 crore in FY26 vs ₹9.54 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 26.83% on a yearly basis.
Know more
Promoters
72.84%
FII
0.93%
Other DII
12.67%
Retail and other
13.56%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Dec 20250.00%
Sep 20260.93%
1 day
--

1 week
--

1 month
--

1 year
--

3 years
--

5 years
--
Day
Open / Close
Change %
15 Oct 26
₹123.10 / ₹147.45
+16.47%

14 Oct 26
₹132.50 / ₹126.60
-4.45%

13 Oct 26
₹132.55 / ₹132.50
-3.46%

12 Oct 26
₹140.00 / ₹137.25
+0.26%
Show more

FX Multitech Limited Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Consolidated

Income Statement · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025
Revenue₹126.14₹102.01
Other Income₹0.27₹0.45
Total Revenue₹126.41₹102.45
Total Expenses₹110.14₹89.64
Profit Before Tax₹16.27₹12.81
Tax₹4.17₹3.27
Profit After Tax₹12.10₹9.54
EPS - Basic₹10.92₹8.84
EPS - Diluted₹10.92₹8.84

Cash Flow · Consolidated

Cash Flow · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025
Profit before tax₹16.27₹12.81
Income before WC changes₹19.67₹13.87
Change in Assets-₹16.49-₹22.50
Change in Liabilities-₹0.09₹9.97
Change in WC-₹16.58-₹12.54
Cash flow from Operations-₹0.99-₹1.93
Cash flow from Investing-₹0.67-₹1.51
Cash flow from Financing₹2.06₹3.40
Total Cash Flow₹0.40-₹0.03
Cash (Start of the year)₹0.06₹0.10
Cash (End of the year)₹0.46₹0.06

Balance Sheet · Consolidated

Balance Sheet · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025
Non-Current Assets₹5.70₹5.73
Current Assets₹80.18₹63.54
Total Assets₹85.88₹69.27
Current Liabilities₹44.24₹39.16
Net Current Asset₹35.95₹24.38
Non-Current Liabilities₹1.53₹2.11
Equity Capital₹40.11₹28.00
Total Equity & Liabilities₹85.88₹69.27

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹111.57₹101.77₹68.52₹98.59
Other Income₹0.33₹0.55₹0.22₹0.20
Total Revenue₹111.90₹102.32₹68.74₹98.80
Total Expenses₹96.41₹89.42₹63.12₹92.66
Profit Before Tax₹15.49₹12.90₹5.62₹6.15
Tax₹3.95₹3.27₹1.44₹1.57
Profit After Tax₹11.54₹9.62₹4.18₹4.58
EPS - Basic₹10.68₹8.90₹3.87₹4.24
EPS - Diluted₹10.68₹8.90₹3.87₹4.24

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹15.49₹12.92₹5.62₹6.15
Income before WC changes₹17.51₹13.71₹7.00₹7.66
Change in Assets-₹8.82-₹25.38₹3.16-₹21.76
Change in Liabilities-₹0.93₹12.96-₹7.14₹17.36
Change in WC-₹9.75-₹12.42-₹3.98-₹4.40
Cash flow from Operations₹3.66-₹1.98₹1.51₹0.58
Cash flow from Investing-₹3.20-₹3.14-₹0.07₹2.20
Cash flow from Financing-₹0.46₹5.03-₹1.75-₹2.64
Total Cash Flow₹0.00-₹0.09-₹0.31₹0.13
Cash (Start of the year)₹0.01₹0.10₹0.41₹0.28
Cash (End of the year)₹0.02₹0.01₹0.10₹0.41

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹7.16₹3.84₹0.84₹0.83
Current Assets₹65.89₹57.26₹31.82₹35.26
Total Assets₹73.05₹61.10₹32.66₹36.09
Current Liabilities₹34.97₹34.52₹15.38₹22.36
Net Current Asset₹30.92₹22.74₹16.45₹12.90
Non-Current Liabilities₹0.19₹0.25₹0.58₹1.20
Equity Capital₹37.89₹26.33₹16.71₹12.53
Total Equity & Liabilities₹73.05₹61.10₹32.66₹36.09
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
1200
144.5
1200
144.2
2400
144.05
1200
142.7
1200
142.5
Ask
Qty
146
1200
147.4
1200
147.45
2400
148
1200
149.45
1200
Bid Total: 7200
Ask Total: 7200
Buy orders: 50%
Sell orders: 50%
Bearish
3
Neutral
1
Bullish
1
Neutral
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

ATR (14)
9.97
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
88.07
Bearish

ADX(9)
83.62
Bearish

ROC(12)
14.13
Bullish

WillR(14)
-11.93
Bearish
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
136.14
136.09

10D
129.68
134.34

20D
129.24
0

50D
129.24
0

100D
129.24
0
Volume trend — traded volume by day
16 Oct0L
15 Oct3L
14 Oct1L
13 Oct0L
12 Oct0L
9 Oct1L
Average1L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
FX Multitech Limited
Trading
Add Stock
Add Another

FX Multitech Limited Share Price FAQs










Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.