FLUIDOMAT LTD. Share Price

BSE: 522017
|
Engineering

₹ 644.35

+₹5.95 (0.93%)
1D
Last updated 14 Oct, 2026, 15:29 IST

FLUIDOMAT LTD. Share Price Today

As of 14 Oct 2026, FLUIDOMAT LTD. share price is ₹644.35. The stock opened at ₹638.40, compared to its previous close of ₹638.40. During today's trading session, FLUIDOMAT LTD. share price moved in the range of ₹632.00 to ₹647.90, with an average price of ₹639.95 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹550.00 and a high of ₹1,064.40.


₹632.00
0.93% up today
₹647.90
1D LOW
1D HIGH

FLUIDOMAT LTD. Returns Calculator

Volume
2,104
Average traded price
₹638.58
Last traded time
03:29:59 14 Oct
Last traded quantity
7

Circuit
L
H
₹510.75
₹766.05
52-week
L
H
₹550.00
₹1,064.40
Mkt Cap Cr
279.24

P/E
10.77

P/B
2.1

ROA
19.16%
ROE
21.23%

ROCE
27.93%

Quick Ratio
2.07

EV/EBITDA
7.41
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 1 of 5
Performance
Very Poor
Fluidomat has not beaten FD return of 7%
Step 1 of 5
Valuation
Overvalued
Fluidomat appears overvalued compared to its peers
Step 5 of 5
Earnings
Excellent
Fluidomat revenue, operating profit and net profit are growing
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
Cummins India1,34,173.1256.3215.7320.94%27.87%36.13%2.8539.85
Welspun Corp72,049.1431.077.8711.35%17.62%19.97%0.7720.99
INDO-MIM LIMITED60,578.86110.3721.3112.44%23.43%24.65%1.330.0
APL Apollo Tubes59,867.3249.211.4213.91%22.71%28.28%0.8430.26
Tube Investments of India42,914.9838.45.495.16%8.22%22.35%1.4316.08
Kirloskar Oil and Engineering31,854.2659.588.84.93%15.86%14.13%1.225.62
JYOTI CNC AUTOMATION LTD23,239.2372.2211.618.9%16.79%18.82%1.2741.14
Carborundum Universal22,577.36120.195.793.55%6.57%9.98%1.6238.17
Grindwell Norton22,089.1949.778.6112.73%16.4%21.68%2.1731.12
Elgi Equipments18,600.9741.548.3312.63%19.28%21.8%1.4925.3

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About FLUIDOMAT LTD.

ISIN
INE459C01016
Sector Market Cap
₹ 279.24 Cr

Fluidomat Limited is an India-based company, which manufactures a wide range of fixed speed and variable speed fluid couplings for industrial and automotive drives up to 3800 kilowatts (kw). It operates in the manufacturing and sale of the high technology products Fluid Couplings segment, which are used in various sectors of industries including thermal power plants, steel, metal, cement, paper, chemical, fertilizers, coal and ore-mining and port handling facilities, among others. Its products include Constant Fill / Fixed Speed Coupling, Variable Speed Scoop Coupling, FNCT Fill Control Coupling and FNIC Drain Type Fluid Couplings for Internal Combustion Engines. The Company's FNCT fluid couplings products are used in pipe conveyors, ball and rod mills, armored face conveyors (AFC), mixers and beaters. Its Fluidomat FNIC products are drain nozzle type fluid couplings that are suitable for combustion engine driving.

FLUIDOMAT LTD. Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: FLUIDOMAT LTD. reported revenue of ₹47.43 crore in FY23 vs ₹35.65 crore in FY22. It showed an increase of 33.04% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: FLUIDOMAT LTD. reported an operating profit of ₹12.87 crore in FY23 vs ₹7.41 crore in FY22. It showed an increase of 73.68% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: FLUIDOMAT LTD. reported a net profit of ₹9.61 crore in FY23 vs ₹5.48 crore in FY22. It showed an increase of 75.36% on a yearly basis.

FLUIDOMAT LTD. Quarterly Result Highlights

  • FLUIDOMAT LTD. reported revenue of ₹14.46 crore in Mar 2023, compared with ₹10.28 crore in Dec 2022, representing an increase of 40.66% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • FLUIDOMAT LTD. reported an operating profit of ₹4.49 crore in Mar 2023, compared with ₹2.25 crore in Dec 2022, representing an increase of 99.56% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • FLUIDOMAT LTD. reported a profit of ₹3.30 crore in Mar 2023, compared with ₹1.71 crore in Dec 2022, reflecting an increase of 92.98% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of FLUIDOMAT LTD. stood at ₹19.48 during Mar 2023.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
53.45%
FII
0.58%
Other DII
0.25%
Retail and other
45.72%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Sep 20250.58%
Dec 20250.58%
Mar 20260.58%
Jun 20260.58%
1 day
-0.98%

1 week
-9.65%

1 month
-16.10%

1 year
-34.08%

3 years
+72.08%

5 years
+355.84%
Day
Open / Close
Change %
13 Oct 26
₹648.80 / ₹638.40
-0.98%

12 Oct 26
₹661.60 / ₹644.70
-3.30%

09 Oct 26
₹692.00 / ₹666.70
-3.57%

08 Oct 26
₹700.00 / ₹691.35
-1.04%
Show more

FLUIDOMAT LTD. Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Consolidated

Income Statement · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020
Revenue₹46.16₹34.07₹28.27₹25.49
Other Income₹1.27₹1.58₹1.36₹1.68
Total Revenue₹47.43₹35.65₹29.64₹27.17
Total Expenses₹34.56₹28.57₹24.24₹22.90
Profit Before Tax₹12.87₹7.41₹5.40₹4.26
Tax₹3.25₹1.94₹1.41₹1.07
Profit After Tax₹9.62₹5.48₹3.99₹3.19
EPS - Basic₹19.48₹11.65₹8.93₹6.50
EPS - Diluted₹19.48₹11.65₹8.93₹6.50

Cash Flow · Consolidated

Cash Flow · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020
Profit before tax₹12.86₹7.08₹5.40₹4.26
Income before WC changes₹12.40₹6.44₹4.74₹3.75
Change in Assets-₹4.92-₹0.91-₹1.20₹0.59
Change in Liabilities₹0.70₹1.84₹0.29₹0.23
Change in WC-₹4.22₹0.93-₹0.90₹0.82
Cash flow from Operations₹5.08₹6.03₹2.45₹3.32
Cash flow from Investing-₹2.91-₹3.35-₹1.28-₹1.42
Cash flow from Financing-₹1.72-₹1.60-₹0.84-₹1.69
Total Cash Flow₹0.45₹1.09₹0.33₹0.21
Cash (Start of the year)₹1.73₹0.65₹0.32₹0.11
Cash (End of the year)₹2.19₹1.73₹0.65₹0.32

Balance Sheet · Consolidated

Balance Sheet · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020
Non-Current Assets₹33.71₹26.13₹24.11₹20.57
Current Assets₹26.22₹25.06₹20.83₹20.46
Total Assets₹59.93₹51.19₹44.94₹41.04
Current Liabilities₹9.55₹8.75₹6.82₹7.33
Net Current Asset₹16.67₹16.31₹14.01₹13.13
Non-Current Liabilities₹1.18₹1.12₹0.94₹0.93
Equity Capital₹49.19₹41.32₹37.18₹32.78
Total Equity & Liabilities₹59.93₹51.19₹44.94₹41.04

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹72.46₹72.18₹55.49₹46.20
Other Income₹4.15₹3.46₹3.45₹1.27
Total Revenue₹76.61₹75.64₹58.94₹47.47
Total Expenses₹49.75₹45.84₹41.37₹34.60
Profit Before Tax₹26.87₹29.81₹17.57₹12.87
Tax₹6.80₹7.58₹4.52₹3.25
Profit After Tax₹20.06₹22.22₹13.05₹9.62
EPS - Basic₹40.72₹45.10₹26.50₹19.50
EPS - Diluted₹40.72₹45.10₹26.50₹19.50

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹26.87₹29.81₹17.57₹12.87
Income before WC changes₹24.06₹27.45₹15.06₹12.40
Change in Assets-₹7.52-₹7.88₹0.30-₹4.92
Change in Liabilities₹0.45₹2.07-₹0.29₹0.70
Change in WC-₹7.07-₹5.81₹0.01-₹4.22
Cash flow from Operations₹10.75₹14.30₹10.31₹5.10
Cash flow from Investing-₹7.36-₹12.19-₹9.12-₹2.91
Cash flow from Financing-₹3.70-₹2.71-₹2.22-₹1.72
Total Cash Flow-₹0.31-₹0.60-₹1.03₹0.47
Cash (Start of the year)₹0.43₹1.03₹2.05₹1.59
Cash (End of the year)₹0.12₹0.43₹1.03₹2.05

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹15.74₹42.81₹33.40₹33.87
Current Assets₹94.17₹50.16₹37.72₹26.09
Total Assets₹109.91₹92.97₹71.12₹59.96
Current Liabilities₹12.18₹11.08₹8.91₹9.55
Net Current Asset₹81.99₹39.08₹28.80₹16.53
Non-Current Liabilities₹1.36₹1.44₹1.29₹1.18
Equity Capital₹96.37₹80.45₹60.91₹49.22
Total Equity & Liabilities₹109.91₹92.97₹71.12₹59.96
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
72
640
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 72
Ask Total: 0
Buy orders: 100%
Sell orders: 0%
Bearish
3
Neutral
1
Bullish
4
Slightly Bullish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
19.12
Bearish

ATR (14)
30.97
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
6.66
Bullish

STOCH RSI (14)
0
Bullish

ADX(9)
39.99
Bearish

UO(9)
26.19
Bullish

ROC(12)
-12.37
Bearish

WillR(14)
-94.46
Bullish
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
667.95
663.82

10D
695.73
685.69

20D
719.34
710.49

50D
769.15
754.99

100D
813.58
770.15
Volume trend — traded volume by day
14 Oct0L
13 Oct0L
12 Oct0L
9 Oct0L
8 Oct0L
7 Oct0L
Average0L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
FLUIDOMAT LTD.
Engineering
Add Stock
Add Another

FLUIDOMAT LTD. Share Price FAQs












Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.