Enbee Trade & Finance Ltd Share Price

Enbee Trade & Finance Ltd Share Price

BSE: 512441
|
NBFC

₹ 0.24

+₹0.01 (4.35%)
1D
Last updated 13 Oct, 2026, 15:54 IST

Enbee Trade & Finance Ltd Share Price Today

As of 14 Oct 2026, Enbee Trade & Finance Ltd share price is ₹0.24. The stock opened at ₹0.24, compared to its previous close of ₹0.23. During today's trading session, Enbee Trade & Finance Ltd share price moved in the range of ₹0.23 to ₹0.24, with an average price of ₹0.23 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹0.23 and a high of ₹0.51.


₹0.23
4.35% up today
₹0.24
1D LOW
1D HIGH

Enbee Trade & Finance Ltd Returns Calculator

Volume
19,80,645
Average traded price
₹0.23
Last traded time
03:54:24 13 Oct
Last traded quantity
800

Circuit
L
H
₹0.21
₹0.25
52-week
L
H
₹0.23
₹0.51
Mkt Cap Cr
16.04

P/E
1.15

P/B
0.15

ROA
8.88%
ROE
13.71%

ROCE
14.93%

Quick Ratio
0.02

EV/EBITDA
2.94
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 1 of 5
Performance
Very Poor
Enbee Trade has not beaten FD return of 7%
Step 3 of 5
Valuation
Fairly Valued
Enbee Trade appears to be fairly valued compared to its peers
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
Bajaj Finance6,11,824.5328.985.253.69%16.68%9.91%0.4817.44
Bajaj Finserv2,81,273.9113.313.522.72%12.58%10.69%0.2411.65
Shriram Finance2,18,413.5219.32.073.51%15.21%10.99%3.5712.52
ICICI PRUDENTIAL AMC LTD1,46,666.2742.0835.1655.6%79.42%103.71%0.6531.43
JIO FIN SERVICES LTD1,40,646.9268.051.021.26%1.17%1.71%0.6644.92
Cholamandalam In & Fin Co1,36,339.5523.714.452.34%17.18%8.84%0.9214.51
TATA CAPITAL LIMITED1,38,764.7725.323.111.89%10.57%7.98%0.3315.2
Bajaj Holdings & Invs1,20,123.6413.361.6410.56%11.15%11.67%1.4513.23
Power Finance Corp1,10,932.923.30.782.7%18.22%9.82%0.919.79
Muthoot Finance1,05,267.049.22.65.48%28.01%13.5%0.499.17

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About Enbee Trade & Finance Ltd

Enbee Trade & Finance Ltd Share Price
ISIN
INE993I01029
Sector Market Cap
₹ 16.04 Cr

Enbee Trade and Finance Ltd is an India-based non deposit accepting non-banking financial company (NBFC). The Company provides unsecured loans to retail and micro, small, and medium enterprises (MSME) customers.

Enbee Trade & Finance Ltd Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: Enbee Trade & Finance Ltd reported revenue of ₹30.62 crore in FY26 vs ₹19.73 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 55.20% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: Enbee Trade & Finance Ltd reported an operating profit of ₹16.77 crore in FY26 vs ₹8.05 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 108.32% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: Enbee Trade & Finance Ltd reported a net profit of ₹12.52 crore in FY26 vs ₹4.95 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 152.93% on a yearly basis.

Enbee Trade & Finance Ltd Quarterly Result Highlights

  • Enbee Trade & Finance Ltd reported revenue of ₹8.22 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹7.92 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 3.79% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • Enbee Trade & Finance Ltd reported an operating profit of ₹5.42 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹5.31 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 2.07% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • Enbee Trade & Finance Ltd reported a profit of ₹4.05 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹3.95 crore in Mar 2026, reflecting an increase of 2.53% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of Enbee Trade & Finance Ltd stood at ₹0.22 during Jun 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
11.65%
FII
0.00%
Other DII
0.00%
Retail and other
88.35%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Dec 20250.00%
Mar 20260.00%
Apr 20260.00%
Jun 20260.00%
1 day
--

1 week
--

1 month
--

1 year
--

3 years
--

5 years
--
Day
Open / Close
Change %
13 Oct 26
₹0.24 / ₹0.24
+4.35%

12 Oct 26
₹0.25 / ₹0.23
-8.00%

09 Oct 26
₹0.26 / ₹0.25
0.00%

08 Oct 26
₹0.24 / ₹0.25
+8.70%
Show more

Enbee Trade & Finance Ltd Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue--------
Other Income₹0.01₹0.00₹0.00₹0.00
Total Revenue₹30.63₹19.73₹10.26₹4.87
Total Expenses₹13.86₹11.68₹8.18₹4.69
Profit Before Tax₹16.77₹8.05₹2.08₹0.18
Tax₹4.25₹3.11₹0.56₹0.04
Profit After Tax₹12.52₹4.95₹1.52₹0.14
EPS - Basic₹0.22₹0.09₹0.78₹0.87
EPS - Diluted₹0.22₹0.09₹0.78₹0.87

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹16.77₹8.05₹2.08₹0.18
Income before WC changes-₹5.55-₹4.28₹5.67-₹0.12
Change in Assets-₹1.27₹0.05-₹28.34-₹13.52
Change in Liabilities₹1.60₹0.70₹6.32₹14.89
Change in WC₹0.32₹0.75-₹22.02₹1.36
Cash flow from Operations-₹1.61-₹63.23-₹16.75₹0.68
Cash flow from Investing-₹0.60₹0.00-₹1.65-₹0.69
Cash flow from Financing₹2.21₹63.23₹18.38₹0.00
Total Cash Flow₹0.00₹0.01-₹0.02-₹0.01
Cash (Start of the year)₹0.02₹0.01₹0.03₹0.04
Cash (End of the year)₹0.02₹0.02₹0.01₹0.03

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹157.27₹136.86₹64.04₹36.70
Current Assets₹1.44₹0.16₹0.17₹0.22
Total Assets₹158.71₹137.02₹64.21₹36.93
Current Liabilities₹65.13₹56.10₹4.11₹1.63
Net Current Asset-₹63.70-₹55.94-₹3.95-₹1.40
Non-Current Liabilities₹2.26₹1.58₹29.72₹24.90
Equity Capital₹91.31₹79.34₹30.38₹10.40
Total Equity & Liabilities₹158.71₹137.02₹64.21₹36.93
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
0.24
3426101
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 0
Ask Total: 3426101
Buy orders: 0%
Sell orders: 100%
Bearish
2
Neutral
4
Bullish
2
Neutral
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
35.5
Neutral

ATR (14)
0.02
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
0
Bullish

STOCH RSI (14)
40.56
Neutral

ADX(9)
38.17
Bearish

UO(9)
41.61
Neutral

ROC(12)
-11.54
Bearish

WillR(14)
-100
Bullish
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
0.24
0.24

10D
0.25
0.25

20D
0.26
0.26

50D
0.29
0.28

100D
0.3
0.3
Volume trend — traded volume by day
13 Oct19L
12 Oct1Cr
9 Oct1Cr
8 Oct91L
7 Oct62L
Average84L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
Enbee Trade & Finance Ltd Share Price
Enbee Trade & Finance Ltd
NBFC
Add Stock
Add Another

Enbee Trade & Finance Ltd Share Price FAQs











Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.