EFORU ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED Share Price

BSE: 531190
|
Trading

₹ 105.85

+0.00 (0.00%)
1D
Last updated 13 Oct, 2026, 09:26 IST

--
0.00% up today
--
1D LOW
1D HIGH

EFORU ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED Returns Calculator

Volume
--
Average traded price
--
Last traded time
09:26:44 13 Oct
Last traded quantity
1

Circuit
L
H
₹100.60
₹111.10
52-week
L
H
₹46.16
₹109.20
Mkt Cap Cr
79.68

P/E
98.01

P/B
3.49

ROA
9.06%
ROE
9.93%

ROCE
11.93%

Quick Ratio
8.93

EV/EBITDA
72.79
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 1 of 5
Performance
Very Poor
Eforu Entertainment has not beaten FD return of 7%
Step 1 of 5
Valuation
Overvalued
Eforu Entertainment appears overvalued compared to its peers
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
Sun TV Network25,040.1416.361.9811.06%11.39%15.3%7.88.83
PVR Inox13,747.5031.071.872.84%3.21%7.06%0.447.94
Saregama India9,681.9343.786.129.52%12.23%16.08%1.2723.94
Tips Industries8,983.1941.8534.57-11.55%83.38%110.19%3.1229.73
Zee Entertainment Enterprises7,120.3335.30.611.42%2.31%2.65%2.5614.61
Wonderla Holidays3,230.6931.681.85.24%4.55%6.04%6.0614.08
Imagicaaworld Entertainment2,746.34197.252.020.79%0.05%1.76%0.4221.17
MEDIA MATRIX WORLDWIDE L2,618.90256.8939.034.11%8.73%13.69%3.2597.44
PANORAMA STUDIOS INTL. L1,545.7682.057.172.34%7.1%7.78%0.6935.94
SUNSHINE PICTURES LIMITED1,370.8634.344.3229.52%39.23%46.98%3.20.0

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About EFORU ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED

ISIN
INE355H01015
Sector Market Cap
₹ 79.68 Cr

Eforu Entertainment Limited, formerly Tavernier Resources Limited, is an India-based company. The Company is engaged in the dealing and trading of gems and jewelry in the domestic market, as well as overseas, mainly in exports of cut and polished diamonds. The Company is also engaged in trading of shares and securities and in real estate.

EFORU ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: EFORU ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED reported revenue of ₹1.69 crore in FY26 vs ₹2.94 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 42.52% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: EFORU ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED reported an operating profit of ₹1.04 crore in FY26 vs ₹2.68 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 61.19% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: EFORU ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED reported a net profit of ₹0.87 crore in FY26 vs ₹2.66 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 67.29% on a yearly basis.

EFORU ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED Quarterly Result Highlights

  • EFORU ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED reported revenue of ₹0.32 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹0.22 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 45.45% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • EFORU ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED reported an operating profit of ₹0.10 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹0.01 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 1,100.00% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • EFORU ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED reported a profit of ₹0.10 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹0.01 crore in Mar 2026, reflecting an increase of 1,100.00% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of EFORU ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED stood at ₹1.45 during Jun 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
50.25%
FII
0.00%
Other DII
0.00%
Retail and other
49.75%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Dec 20250.00%
Mar 20260.00%
Jun 20260.00%
Aug 20260.00%
1 day
--

1 week
--

1 month
--

1 year
--

3 years
--

5 years
--
Day
Open / Close
Change %
13 Oct 26
₹105.85 / ₹105.85
+4.91%

12 Oct 26
₹106.70 / ₹100.90
-0.74%

08 Oct 26
₹101.65 / ₹101.65
-5.00%

29 Sep 26
₹98.30 / ₹107.00
+3.41%
Show more

EFORU ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹1.33₹0.26₹1.42₹3.37
Other Income₹0.36₹2.68₹0.09₹0.03
Total Revenue₹1.69₹2.94₹1.51₹3.40
Total Expenses₹0.82₹0.26₹1.72₹3.52
Profit Before Tax₹0.87₹2.68-₹0.21-₹0.12
Tax₹0.00₹0.01₹0.09₹0.00
Profit After Tax₹0.87₹2.66-₹0.30-₹0.12
EPS - Basic₹1.45₹4.45-₹0.50-₹0.20
EPS - Diluted₹1.45₹4.45-₹0.50-₹0.20

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹0.87₹2.68-₹0.21-₹0.12
Income before WC changes₹0.51₹0.01-₹0.12₹0.18
Change in Assets₹0.18-₹1.90-₹0.09₹0.00
Change in Liabilities₹0.51₹0.04-₹0.03-₹0.02
Change in WC₹0.70-₹1.87-₹0.12-₹0.02
Cash flow from Operations₹1.21-₹1.86-₹0.24₹0.13
Cash flow from Investing-₹2.37₹6.09₹3.52₹0.00
Cash flow from Financing₹0.00-₹0.01-₹3.56-₹0.02
Total Cash Flow-₹1.16₹4.22-₹0.28₹0.10
Cash (Start of the year)₹4.32₹0.09₹0.38₹0.27
Cash (End of the year)₹3.16₹4.32₹0.09₹0.38

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹4.24₹1.52₹5.04₹8.49
Current Assets₹5.07₹6.41₹0.19₹0.46
Total Assets₹9.31₹7.94₹5.24₹8.95
Current Liabilities₹0.57₹0.06₹0.02₹0.33
Net Current Asset₹4.50₹6.36₹0.17₹0.13
Non-Current Liabilities₹0.00₹0.00₹0.00₹3.11
Equity Capital₹8.75₹7.88₹5.22₹5.51
Total Equity & Liabilities₹9.31₹7.94₹5.24₹8.95
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
100.6
199
101
524
104.8
15
104.85
50
0
0
Bid Total: 0
Ask Total: 788
Buy orders: 0%
Sell orders: 100%
Bearish
2
Neutral
5
Bullish
1
Slightly Bearish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
56.38
Neutral

ATR (14)
6.3
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
73.41
Neutral

STOCH RSI (14)
61.61
Neutral

ADX(9)
21.1
Bearish

UO(9)
52.88
Neutral

ROC(12)
13.82
Bullish

WillR(14)
-16.07
Bearish
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
103.77
103.94

10D
104.4
103.13

20D
100.95
101.19

50D
95.81
97.01

100D
91.54
92.44
Volume trend — traded volume by day
13 Oct0L
12 Oct0L
8 Oct0L
Average0L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
EFORU ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED
Trading
Add Stock
Add Another

EFORU ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED Share Price FAQs










Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.