BMB MUSIC & MAGNETICS LTD. Share Price

₹ 6.01

+₹0.28 (4.89%)
1D
Last updated 30 Oct, 2026, 15:02 IST
BSE: 531420
|
Film Production

BMB MUSIC & MAGNETICS LTD. Share Price Today

As of 31 Oct 2026, BMB MUSIC & MAGNETICS LTD. share price is ₹6.01. The stock opened at ₹6.01, compared to its previous close of ₹5.73. During today's trading session, BMB MUSIC & MAGNETICS LTD. share price moved in the range of ₹6.01 to ₹6.01, with an average price of ₹6.01 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹5.72 and a high of ₹24.10.

Share price over the last 1 day fell from 6.32 to 6.01, ranging between 5.72 and 6.32.

₹6.01
4.89% up today
₹6.01
1D LOW
1D HIGH

BMB MUSIC & MAGNETICS LTD. Stock Insights

Stock Performance
UnderperformingUnderperforming Nifty by 61.94 % in last 1 yr
Shareholding Pattern
PromoterPromoter decreased stake by 0.30%
BMB MUSIC & MAGNETICS LTD. stock performance
Open₹6.01
High₹6.01
Low₹6.01
Prev. close₹5.73
BMB MUSIC & MAGNETICS LTD. trading activity
Volume494
Average traded price₹6.01
Last traded time03:02:31 30 Oct
Last traded quantity20

Circuit
L
H
₹5.71
₹6.31
52-week
L
H
₹5.72
₹24.10
Mkt Cap Cr
3.64

P/E
-75.13

P/B
0.96

ROA
-0.36%
ROE
4.08%

ROCE
2.67%

Quick Ratio
1.15

EV/EBITDA
20.33

Based on fundamentals, this stock's

Performance: 4 out of 5, Good
Performance
Good
BMB Music outperforming most market indices
Valuation: 1 out of 5, Overvalued
Valuation
Overvalued
BMB Music appears overvalued compared to its peers
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
Sun TV Network23,944.5815.541.7810.46%11.39%15.3%7.88.71
PVR Inox14,615.1024.411.993.95%6.42%9.44%0.447.61
Saregama India10,538.0047.656.669.52%12.23%16.08%1.2725.78
Tips Industries10,053.2443.7630.65-11.55%70.06%92.99%3.1232.6
Zee Entertainment Enterprises6,384.5737.340.511.38%2.31%2.65%2.5613.78
Wonderla Holidays3,110.4330.51.735.24%4.55%6.04%6.0613.53
Imagicaaworld Entertainment2,421.02171.171.750.79%0.05%1.76%0.4219.86
MEDIA MATRIX WORLDWIDE L2,305.13179.6431.042.53%12.12%10.88%3.2575.29
PANORAMA STUDIOS INTL. L1,539.7779.866.982.34%7.1%7.78%0.6935.29
SUNSHINE PICTURES LIMITED1,194.8729.853.7629.52%39.23%46.98%3.20.0

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

BMB MUSIC & MAGNETICS LTD. Company Background

ISIN
INE644K01016
Sector Market Cap
₹ 3.64 Cr

BMB MUSIC & MAGNETICS LTD. Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: BMB MUSIC & MAGNETICS LTD. reported revenue of ₹1.85 crore in FY26 vs ₹2.88 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 35.76% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: BMB MUSIC & MAGNETICS LTD. reported an operating profit of ₹0.28 crore in FY26 vs ₹1.17 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 76.07% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: BMB MUSIC & MAGNETICS LTD. reported a net profit of ₹0.16 crore in FY26 vs ₹1.27 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 87.40% on a yearly basis.

BMB MUSIC & MAGNETICS LTD. Quarterly Result Highlights

  • BMB MUSIC & MAGNETICS LTD. reported revenue of ₹0.90 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹0.91 crore in Mar 2026, representing a decrease of 1.10% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • BMB MUSIC & MAGNETICS LTD. reported an operating profit of ₹0.33 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹0.04 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 925.00% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • BMB MUSIC & MAGNETICS LTD. reported a profit of ₹0.25 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹0.16 crore in Mar 2026, reflecting an increase of 256.25% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of BMB MUSIC & MAGNETICS LTD. stood at ₹0.26 during Jun 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Promoters
12.05%
FII
0.00%
Other DII
0.00%
Retail and other
87.95%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Dec 20250.00%
Mar 20260.00%
Jun 20260.00%
Sep 20260.00%

BMB MUSIC & MAGNETICS LTD. Investment Returns

1 day
+4.89%

1 week
-14.14%

1 month
+0.17%

1 year
-72.46%

3 years
+156.84%

5 years
+233.89%

BMB MUSIC & MAGNETICS LTD. Share Price History

BMB MUSIC & MAGNETICS LTD. share price history by day, showing open and close prices and the percentage change
Day
Open / Close
Change %
30 Oct 26
₹6.01 / ₹6.01
+4.89%
29 Oct 26
₹5.72 / ₹5.73
-4.82%
28 Oct 26
₹6.33 / ₹6.02
-4.90%
27 Oct 26
₹6.99 / ₹6.33
-4.95%
Show more

BMB MUSIC & MAGNETICS LTD. Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹1.84₹2.55₹0.12₹0.14
Other Income₹0.01₹0.33₹0.00₹0.00
Total Revenue₹1.85₹2.88₹0.12₹0.14
Total Expenses₹1.57₹1.71₹0.06₹0.06
Profit Before Tax₹0.28₹1.17₹0.05₹0.08
Tax₹0.12-₹0.10₹0.00₹0.03
Profit After Tax₹0.16₹1.27₹0.05₹0.05
EPS - Basic₹0.26₹2.09₹0.09₹0.09
EPS - Diluted₹0.26₹2.09₹0.09₹0.09

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹0.28₹1.17₹0.05₹0.08
Income before WC changes₹0.45₹1.18₹0.06₹0.10
Change in Assets-₹0.07-₹0.39-₹1.33₹0.00
Change in Liabilities₹0.00₹0.00₹0.00-₹1.97
Change in WC-₹0.07-₹0.39-₹1.33-₹1.97
Cash flow from Operations₹0.36₹0.79-₹1.26-₹1.87
Cash flow from Investing-₹0.26-₹0.04₹0.20-₹0.07
Cash flow from Financing-₹0.12-₹0.73₹1.03₹1.96
Total Cash Flow-₹0.03₹0.02-₹0.04₹0.03
Cash (Start of the year)₹0.04₹0.02₹0.06₹0.03
Cash (End of the year)₹0.01₹0.04₹0.02₹0.06

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹3.90₹3.73₹3.70₹3.91
Current Assets₹7.19₹7.65₹7.34₹5.43
Total Assets₹11.09₹11.38₹11.04₹9.34
Current Liabilities₹1.96₹2.38₹2.43₹1.76
Net Current Asset₹5.23₹5.27₹4.91₹3.67
Non-Current Liabilities₹5.33₹5.36₹6.23₹5.26
Equity Capital₹3.80₹3.65₹2.38₹2.32
Total Equity & Liabilities₹11.09₹11.38₹11.04₹9.34
* All values are in INR Crore
BMB MUSIC & MAGNETICS LTD. market depth
Bid quantityBid priceAsk priceAsk quantity
506.0100
0000
0000
0000
0000
Total bid quantity50
Total ask quantity0
BMB MUSIC & MAGNETICS LTD. technical summary
Bearish indicators2
Neutral indicators3
Bullish indicators3
OverallSlightly Bullish
by SEBI experts

Expert Pick

EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Stop-loss is locked. Sign in to view.
Entry price
Entry price is locked. Sign in to view.
Target
Target is locked. Sign in to view.
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
42.54
Neutral

ATR (14)
0.37
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
18.71
Bullish

STOCH RSI (14)
21.69
Neutral

ADX(9)
27.56
Bearish

UO(9)
29.45
Bullish

ROC(12)
-1.15
Bearish

WillR(14)
-81.29
Bullish
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
6.15
6.14

10D
6.54
6.31

20D
6.39
6.4

50D
6.66
6.56

100D
7.3
7.1
Volume trend — traded volume by day
30 Oct0L
29 Oct0L
28 Oct0L
27 Oct0L
26 Oct0L
Average0L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks

BMB MUSIC & MAGNETICS LTD.
Film Production
Add Stock
Add Another

BMB MUSIC & MAGNETICS LTD. Returns Calculator

BMB MUSIC & MAGNETICS LTD. Share Price FAQs












Please be aware that BMB MUSIC & MAGNETICS LTD. stock prices are subject to continuous fluctuations due to various factors.