PRABHATAM INFRA VENTURE LIMITE Share Price

₹ 27.70

+0.00 (0.00%)
1D
Last updated 28 Sep, 2026, 10:40 IST
BSE: 531647
|
Trading

--
0.00% up today
--
1D LOW
1D HIGH

PRABHATAM INFRA VENTURE LIMITE Stock Insights

Stock Performance
OutperformingBeat Nifty by 7.71 % in last 1 month
Volume
--
Average traded price
--
Last traded time
10:40:52 28 Sep
Last traded quantity
1

Circuit
L
H
₹26.32
₹27.70
52-week
L
H
₹19.72
₹27.70
Mkt Cap Cr
613.66

P/E
-692.5

P/B
31.81

ROA
-15.23%
ROE
66.62%

ROCE
-7.33%

EV/EBITDA
-6840.98
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 5 of 5
Performance
Excellent
Prabhatam Infra Venture Venture outperforming all market indices
Step 1 of 5
Valuation
Overvalued
Prabhatam Infra Venture Venture appears overvalued compared to its peers
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEEV/EBITDA
Adani Enterprises3,44,041.9545.793.632.76%3.93%5.11%17.92
Aegis Logistics45,758.1231.07.5610.19%14.83%15.38%20.21
PREMIER ENERGIES LIMITED40,038.5223.469.1215.43%35.05%26.37%15.15
Redington28,679.4019.062.824.45%14.67%15.8%11.7
HONASA CONSUMER LIMITED14,423.3157.8310.2111.91%14.16%17.48%37.85
AUGMONT ENTERPRISES LTD10,538.560.00.035.03%53.18%70.24%0.0
LLOYDS ENTERPRISES LTD9,747.6335.032.353.28%6.84%10.45%27.31
SG MART LIMITED9,508.5376.495.965.53%6.96%10.42%40.17
MMTC7,564.5017.473.6816.0%4.72%7.79%8.59
GNG ELECTRONICS LIMITED7,695.7854.0410.1611.36%17.42%15.97%36.52

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

PRABHATAM INFRA VENTURE LIMITE Company Background

ISIN
INE265C01025
Sector Market Cap
₹ 613.66 Cr

PRABHATAM INFRA VENTURE LIMITE Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: PRABHATAM INFRA VENTURE LIMITE reported revenue of ₹0.10 crore in FY26 vs ₹0.00 crore in FY25.
  • Operating Profit: PRABHATAM INFRA VENTURE LIMITE reported an operating loss of ₹0.62 crore in FY26 vs ₹0.21 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 195.24% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: PRABHATAM INFRA VENTURE LIMITE reported a net loss of ₹0.62 crore in FY26 vs ₹0.21 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 195.24% on a yearly basis.

PRABHATAM INFRA VENTURE LIMITE Quarterly Result Highlights

  • PRABHATAM INFRA VENTURE LIMITE reported revenue of ₹0.13 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹0.09 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 44.44% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • PRABHATAM INFRA VENTURE LIMITE reported an operating loss of ₹0.27 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹0.21 crore in Mar 2026, representing a decrease of 28.57% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • PRABHATAM INFRA VENTURE LIMITE reported a loss of ₹0.27 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹0.21 crore in Mar 2026, reflecting a decrease of 28.57% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of PRABHATAM INFRA VENTURE LIMITE stood at ₹0.43 during Jun 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
68.68%
FII
0.00%
Other DII
0.00%
Retail and other
31.32%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Mar 20260.00%
Jun 20260.00%
Jul 20260.00%
Sep 20260.00%
1 day
--

1 week
--

1 month
--

1 year
--

3 years
--

5 years
--
Day
Open / Close
Change %
28 Sep 26
₹27.70 / ₹27.70
0.00%

21 Sep 26
₹27.70 / ₹27.70
0.00%

15 Sep 26
₹27.70 / ₹27.70
+4.96%

07 Sep 26
₹26.39 / ₹26.39
0.00%
Show more

PRABHATAM INFRA VENTURE LIMITE Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Revenue₹0.00₹0.00₹0.00₹0.00
Other Income₹0.00₹0.09₹0.00₹0.00
Total Revenue₹0.00₹0.09₹0.00₹0.00
Total Expenses₹0.21₹0.83₹0.04₹0.01
Profit Before Tax-₹0.21-₹0.74-₹0.04-₹0.01
Tax₹0.00₹0.00₹0.00₹0.00
Profit After Tax-₹0.21-₹0.74-₹0.04-₹0.01
EPS - Basic-₹0.43-₹1.51-₹0.07-₹0.03
EPS - Diluted-₹0.43-₹1.51-₹0.07-₹0.03

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Profit before tax-₹0.21-₹0.74-₹0.04-₹0.01
Income before WC changes-₹0.16-₹0.72-₹0.04-₹0.01
Change in Assets₹0.00₹0.01₹0.00₹0.00
Change in Liabilities₹0.01₹0.19₹0.00₹0.00
Change in WC₹0.02₹0.20₹0.00₹0.00
Cash flow from Operations-₹0.14-₹0.52-₹0.04-₹0.01
Cash flow from Investing₹0.00₹0.00₹0.00₹0.00
Cash flow from Financing₹0.15₹0.51₹0.04-₹0.02
Total Cash Flow₹0.00-₹0.01₹0.00-₹0.03
Cash (Start of the year)₹0.00₹0.01₹0.01₹0.04
Cash (End of the year)₹0.01₹0.00₹0.01₹0.01

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Non-Current Assets₹0.00₹0.00₹0.01₹0.01
Current Assets₹0.01₹0.00₹0.01₹0.01
Total Assets₹0.01₹0.00₹0.02₹0.02
Current Liabilities₹1.73₹1.52₹0.79₹0.75
Net Current Asset-₹1.72-₹1.51-₹0.78-₹0.74
Non-Current Liabilities₹0.00₹0.00₹0.00₹0.00
Equity Capital-₹1.72-₹1.51-₹0.77-₹0.73
Total Equity & Liabilities₹0.01₹0.00₹0.02₹0.02
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
7320
27.7
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 7320
Ask Total: 0
Buy orders: 100%
Sell orders: 0%
Bearish
3
Neutral
1
Bullish
2
Slightly Bearish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
100
Bullish

ATR (14)
0.27
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
100
Bearish

ADX(9)
61.03
Bearish

ROC(12)
15.66
Bullish

WillR(14)
0
Bearish
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
27.18
27.25

10D
26.53
26.55

20D
24.96
26.73

50D
23.83
0

100D
23.83
0

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
PRABHATAM INFRA VENTURE LIMITE
Trading
Add Stock
Add Another

PRABHATAM INFRA VENTURE LIMITE Returns Calculator

PRABHATAM INFRA VENTURE LIMITE Share Price FAQs










Please be aware that PRABHATAM INFRA VENTURE LIMITE stock prices are subject to continuous fluctuations due to various factors.