Asian Hotels (East) Share Price

NSE: AHLEAST
|
Hotel

₹ 135.00

-₹0.69 (-0.51%)
1D
Last updated 16 Oct, 2026, 15:18 IST

Asian Hotels (East) Share Price Today

As of 16 Oct 2026, Asian Hotels (East) share price is ₹135.00. The stock opened at ₹135.30, compared to its previous close of ₹135.69. During today's trading session, Asian Hotels (East) share price moved in the range of ₹135.00 to ₹137.99, with an average price of ₹136.50 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹127.25 and a high of ₹175.30. On the performance front, Asian Hotels (East) share price has declined by 13.81% over the last six months and is down 9.01% on a year-on-year basis.


₹135.00
0.51% down today
₹137.99
1D LOW
1D HIGH

Asian Hotels (East) Returns Calculator

Volume
984
Average traded price
₹135.39
Last traded time
03:18:20 16 Oct
Last traded quantity
64

Circuit
L
H
₹108.56
₹162.82
52-week
L
H
₹127.25
₹175.30
Mkt Cap Cr
233.61

P/E
-4.89

P/B
1.27

ROA
-6.81%
ROE
-3.48%

ROCE
5.39%

Quick Ratio
0.23

EV/EBITDA
-28.29
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 5 of 5
Performance
Excellent
Asian Hotels (E) outperforming all market indices
Step 1 of 5
Valuation
Overvalued
Asian Hotels (E) appears overvalued compared to its peers
Step 1 of 5
Earnings
Very Poor
Asian Hotels (E) revenue, operating profits and net profits have been degrowing
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
The Indian Hotels Co.1,03,519.1145.628.0711.17%15.97%19.78%2.4326.95
ITC HOTELS LIMITED32,672.8738.062.846.45%7.01%9.58%1.7119.88
LEELA PALACES HOTEL LTD19,910.5743.023.045.05%7.06%8.48%0.9625.43
EIH Limited18,420.1024.883.511.3%13.68%19.82%2.5814.26
Chalet Hotels18,390.0334.834.977.22%17.45%16.03%0.4918.29
VENTIVE HOSPITALITY LTD12,926.5321.982.355.51%7.73%11.7%1.0910.94
Lemon Tree Hotels8,837.5129.956.416.94%16.32%15.49%1.1715.91
India Tourism Development Corp5,732.4069.9113.5610.76%19.46%26.04%1.8845.32
JUNIPER HOTELS LIMITED4,807.1629.01.683.86%6.05%8.16%0.6214.13
Mahindra Holidays4,038.6478.5-16.340.45%8.94%3.32%1.1810.79

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About Asian Hotels (East)

ISIN
INE926K01017
Sector Market Cap
₹ 233.61 Cr

Asian Hotels (East) Limited is an India-based company. The Company is primarily engaged in the hotel business through Hyatt Regency Kolkata, a five-star hotel situated in Kolkata. The Company operates through a single segment, namely Hotel operation business. The Company has two wholly owned subsidiaries, namely, Novak Hotels Private Limited, Mumbai and GJS Hotels Limited, Kolkata.

Asian Hotels (East) Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: Asian Hotels (East) reported revenue of ₹122.88 crore in FY26 vs ₹154.06 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 20.24% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: Asian Hotels (East) reported an operating loss of ₹49.37 crore in FY26 vs ₹27.18 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 281.64% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: Asian Hotels (East) reported a net loss of ₹58.64 crore in FY26 vs ₹17.52 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 434.70% on a yearly basis.

Asian Hotels (East) Quarterly Result Highlights

  • Asian Hotels (East) reported revenue of ₹27.52 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹34.56 crore in Mar 2026, representing a decrease of 20.37% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • Asian Hotels (East) reported an operating profit of ₹5.82 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹10.37 crore in Mar 2026, representing a decrease of 43.88% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • Asian Hotels (East) reported a profit of ₹4.32 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹7.50 crore in Mar 2026, reflecting a decrease of 42.40% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of Asian Hotels (East) stood at ₹33.91 during Jun 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
65.63%
FII
0.00%
Other DII
0.22%
Retail and other
34.14%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Dec 20250.00%
Mar 20260.00%
Jun 20260.00%
Sep 20260.00%
1 day
--

1 week
-0.14%

1 month
-0.72%

1 year
-9.01%

3 years
-5.57%

5 years
+7.38%
Day
Open / Close
Change %
14 Oct 26
₹135.01 / ₹135.69
-0.28%

13 Oct 26
₹136.25 / ₹136.07
+0.95%

12 Oct 26
₹137.70 / ₹134.79
-0.35%

09 Oct 26
₹132.80 / ₹135.27
+1.88%
Show more

Asian Hotels (East) Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Consolidated

Income Statement · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹122.29₹113.02₹108.47₹93.76
Other Income₹0.59₹41.04₹28.24₹2.04
Total Revenue₹122.88₹154.07₹136.70₹95.80
Total Expenses₹110.12₹126.88₹102.32₹76.53
Profit Before Tax-₹49.37₹27.18₹42.54₹29.09
Tax₹9.27₹9.66₹10.83₹5.23
Profit After Tax-₹58.64₹17.52₹31.71₹23.86
EPS - Basic-₹33.91₹10.13₹18.34₹14.18
EPS - Diluted-₹33.91₹10.13₹18.34₹14.18

Cash Flow · Consolidated

Cash Flow · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Profit before tax₹27.18₹42.54₹30.75-₹34.71
Income before WC changes₹29.79₹38.76₹38.12-₹3.95
Change in Assets-₹13.36-₹395.17-₹2.15-₹5.84
Change in Liabilities-₹3.57-₹17.77-₹20.82₹9.29
Change in WC-₹16.93-₹412.94-₹22.98₹3.45
Cash flow from Operations₹0.39-₹385.18₹8.75₹2.61
Cash flow from Investing₹9.58₹58.13-₹2.73-₹10.36
Cash flow from Financing-₹9.14₹326.98-₹10.12₹6.73
Total Cash Flow₹0.84-₹0.07-₹4.10-₹1.03
Cash (Start of the year)₹1.16₹1.23₹1.60₹2.63
Cash (End of the year)₹1.99₹1.16₹1.23₹1.60

Balance Sheet · Consolidated

Balance Sheet · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹618.19₹589.42₹188.54₹189.24
Current Assets₹84.04₹81.65₹416.03₹52.01
Total Assets₹702.22₹671.07₹604.57₹241.25
Current Liabilities₹367.69₹270.58₹212.12₹27.21
Net Current Asset-₹283.65-₹188.93₹203.91₹24.80
Non-Current Liabilities₹151.29₹156.92₹162.17₹11.13
Equity Capital₹183.24₹243.57₹230.29₹202.91
Total Equity & Liabilities₹702.22₹671.07₹604.57₹241.25

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹122.29₹113.02₹108.47₹93.76
Other Income₹20.17₹21.31₹18.90₹2.04
Total Revenue₹142.45₹134.34₹127.37₹95.80
Total Expenses₹105.32₹99.37₹96.98₹76.48
Profit Before Tax₹37.13₹34.96₹38.54₹29.16
Tax₹9.44₹9.57₹9.81₹5.23
Profit After Tax₹27.69₹25.40₹28.74₹23.93
EPS - Basic₹16.01₹14.69₹16.62₹13.84
EPS - Diluted₹16.01₹14.69₹16.62₹13.84

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Profit before tax₹34.96₹38.54₹33.10₹0.36
Income before WC changes₹33.73₹38.85₹31.65-₹0.62
Change in Assets-₹0.58₹2.17-₹0.97-₹5.48
Change in Liabilities₹3.05-₹5.01-₹23.04₹7.28
Change in WC₹2.47-₹2.84-₹24.01₹1.80
Cash flow from Operations₹28.50₹27.62₹1.17₹0.52
Cash flow from Investing-₹5.20-₹162.33-₹0.69-₹1.68
Cash flow from Financing-₹23.50₹133.92-₹0.05-₹0.08
Total Cash Flow-₹0.19-₹0.79₹0.43-₹1.23
Cash (Start of the year)₹0.42₹1.21₹0.79₹2.02
Cash (End of the year)₹0.22₹0.42₹1.21₹0.79

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹133.70₹132.47₹125.75₹128.10
Current Assets₹264.38₹245.38₹229.15₹51.93
Total Assets₹398.09₹377.84₹354.90₹180.03
Current Liabilities₹33.29₹33.59₹26.55₹27.12
Net Current Asset₹231.10₹211.79₹202.60₹24.80
Non-Current Liabilities₹151.46₹156.91₹162.17₹11.13
Equity Capital₹213.34₹187.34₹166.18₹141.78
Total Equity & Liabilities₹398.09₹377.84₹354.90₹180.03
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 0
Ask Total: 0
Buy orders: 0%
Sell orders: 0%
Bearish
3
Neutral
4
Bullish
1
Slightly Bearish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
48.6
Neutral

ATR (14)
4.05
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
45.79
Neutral

STOCH RSI (14)
89.67
Bearish

ADX(9)
29.04
Bearish

UO(9)
26.45
Bullish

ROC(12)
-1.26
Bearish

WillR(14)
-66.76
Neutral
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
134.92
135.36

10D
135.1
135.29

20D
135.43
135.66

50D
137.84
138.23

100D
144.05
142.01
Volume trend — traded volume by day
16 Oct0L
14 Oct0L
13 Oct0L
12 Oct0L
9 Oct0L
Average0L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
Asian Hotels (East)
Hotel
Add Stock
Add Another

Asian Hotels (East) Share Price FAQs












Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.