ARIHANT ACADEMY LIMITED Share Price

NSE: ARIHANTACA
|
Educational Institutions

₹ 230.00

+0.00 (0.00%)
1D
Last updated 07 Oct, 2026, 13:07 IST

ARIHANT ACADEMY LIMITED Share Price Today

As of 14 Oct 2026, ARIHANT ACADEMY LIMITED share price is ₹230.00. The stock opened at ₹230.00, compared to its previous close of ₹230.00. During today's trading session, ARIHANT ACADEMY LIMITED share price moved in the range of ₹230.00 to ₹230.00, with an average price of ₹230.00 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹192.50 and a high of ₹277.50.


₹230.00
0.00% up today
₹230.00
1D LOW
1D HIGH

ARIHANT ACADEMY LIMITED Returns Calculator

Volume
--
Average traded price
--
Last traded time
01:07:47 07 Oct
Last traded quantity
1,600

Circuit
L
H
₹184.00
₹276.00
52-week
L
H
₹192.50
₹277.50
Mkt Cap Cr
278.54

P/E
29.83

P/B
8.3

ROA
16.28%
ROE
27.15%

ROCE
37.06%

Quick Ratio
0.91

EV/EBITDA
16.85
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 2 of 5
Performance
Poor
Arihant Academy has underperformed the market
Step 3 of 5
Valuation
Fairly Valued
Arihant Academy appears to be fairly valued compared to its peers
Step 4 of 5
Earnings
Good
Arihant Academy revenue, operating profit and net profit are growing
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
PHYSICSWALLAH LIMITED40,808.682774.010.90.19%-0.26%2.77%2.8565.44
SHANTI EDU INITIATIVES L2,877.07496.3937.555.75%7.69%10.18%0.97283.03
CRIZAC LIMITED2,807.5912.574.7225.07%37.48%48.98%2.18.4
SHIPPING CORP OF ILA LTD1,711.3561.410.580.8%0.96%1.31%3.7741.69
JARO INS OF TEC MG N RE L913.1516.142.5323.86%38.89%39.07%2.599.62
GLOBAL EDUCATION LIMITED727.7427.985.3818.27%19.28%25.56%6.218.64
Veranda Learning Solutions358.522.270.378.61%3.51%8.81%0.672.39
CAREER POINT EDUTECH LTD327.4713.734.3427.69%30.42%40.87%8.09.87
CL Educate246.65-10.370.98-2.65%-6.64%5.29%1.054.03
MOXSH OVERSEAS EDUCON LTD100.9554.058.3811.86%18.57%20.93%1.5625.22

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About ARIHANT ACADEMY LIMITED

ISIN
INE0NCC01015
Sector Market Cap
₹ 278.54 Cr

Arihant Academy Limited is an India-based coaching institute. The Company is an education support and coaching services provider for students in secondary and higher secondary school and for students pursuing a graduation degree in commerce, preparing for various competitive examinations and undertaking chartered accountancy examinations. It provides courses for Secondary School Certificate (SSC), Indian Certificate for Secondary Education (ICSE), Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE), science and commerce education. For SSC, ICSE, and CBSE, the course starts from eighth grade to tenth. Arihant Academy Commerce offers a range of courses for Commerce students, starting from junior college (FYJC and SYJC) to degree courses (B. Com, BAF and BMS) to professional courses (CA and CS). It provides various other courses, including Joint Entrance Examination - Main (JEE-Main), JEE Advanced, and courses for Maharashtra Health and Technical Common Entrance Test (MHT-CET).

ARIHANT ACADEMY LIMITED Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: ARIHANT ACADEMY LIMITED reported revenue of ₹64.87 crore in FY26 vs ₹42.52 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 52.56% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: ARIHANT ACADEMY LIMITED reported an operating profit of ₹12.40 crore in FY26 vs ₹5.65 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 119.47% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: ARIHANT ACADEMY LIMITED reported a net profit of ₹9.04 crore in FY26 vs ₹4.38 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 106.39% on a yearly basis.

ARIHANT ACADEMY LIMITED Quarterly Result Highlights

  • ARIHANT ACADEMY LIMITED reported revenue of ₹22.32 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹16.11 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 38.55% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • ARIHANT ACADEMY LIMITED reported an operating profit of ₹2.76 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹4.88 crore in Mar 2026, representing a decrease of 43.44% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • ARIHANT ACADEMY LIMITED reported a profit of ₹2.19 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹3.33 crore in Mar 2026, reflecting a decrease of 34.23% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of ARIHANT ACADEMY LIMITED stood at ₹15.04 during Jun 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
64.74%
FII
0.00%
Other DII
0.00%
Retail and other
35.26%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Sep 20240.00%
Mar 20250.00%
Sep 20250.00%
Mar 20260.00%
1 day
--

1 week
--

1 month
--

1 year
--

3 years
--

5 years
--
Day
Open / Close
Change %
07 Oct 26
₹230.00 / ₹230.00
-10.68%

30 Sep 26
₹240.00 / ₹257.50
+4.89%

29 Sep 26
₹245.50 / ₹245.50
+4.47%

24 Sep 26
₹250.00 / ₹235.00
-6.00%
Show more

ARIHANT ACADEMY LIMITED Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Consolidated

Income Statement · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2022Mar 2021
Revenue₹63.43₹40.56₹15.21₹14.08
Other Income₹1.44₹1.96₹0.11₹0.02
Total Revenue₹64.87₹42.52₹15.32₹14.10
Total Expenses₹52.47₹36.87₹12.62₹12.58
Profit Before Tax₹12.40₹5.65₹2.70₹1.52
Tax₹3.36₹1.26₹0.68₹0.39
Profit After Tax₹9.04₹4.38₹2.02₹1.13
EPS - Basic₹15.04₹7.34₹4.57₹2.55
EPS - Diluted₹15.04₹7.34₹4.57₹2.55

Cash Flow · Consolidated

Cash Flow · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2022Mar 2021
Profit before tax₹12.40₹5.71₹2.70₹1.52
Income before WC changes₹14.75₹6.26₹3.19₹2.15
Change in Assets-₹6.14-₹3.54-₹0.65₹0.64
Change in Liabilities₹5.47₹4.62-₹0.10-₹0.58
Change in WC-₹0.67₹1.09-₹0.75₹0.06
Cash flow from Operations₹10.32₹5.91₹1.79₹1.81
Cash flow from Investing-₹12.89-₹16.89₹0.00-₹1.17
Cash flow from Financing-₹0.65-₹0.63₹0.75-₹0.47
Total Cash Flow-₹3.23-₹11.61₹2.55₹0.17
Cash (Start of the year)₹8.27₹19.89₹0.54₹0.37
Cash (End of the year)₹5.05₹8.27₹3.09₹0.54

Balance Sheet · Consolidated

Balance Sheet · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2022Mar 2021
Non-Current Assets₹36.22₹25.45₹4.99₹5.44
Current Assets₹21.15₹17.95₹6.05₹2.85
Total Assets₹57.37₹43.40₹11.04₹8.29
Current Liabilities₹23.21₹17.90₹6.04₹5.11
Net Current Asset-₹2.06₹0.05₹0.01-₹2.25
Non-Current Liabilities₹0.62₹0.46₹0.08₹0.28
Equity Capital₹33.54₹25.04₹4.93₹2.91
Total Equity & Liabilities₹57.37₹43.40₹11.04₹8.29

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹63.43₹40.56₹30.32₹23.12
Other Income₹1.51₹2.02₹1.23₹1.17
Total Revenue₹64.94₹42.58₹31.55₹24.29
Total Expenses₹52.47₹36.87₹29.76₹21.18
Profit Before Tax₹12.46₹5.71₹1.79₹2.32
Tax₹3.36₹1.26₹0.24₹0.83
Profit After Tax₹9.11₹4.45₹1.55₹1.49
EPS - Basic₹15.04₹7.34₹2.56₹4.82
EPS - Diluted₹15.04₹7.34₹2.56₹4.82

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹12.46₹5.71₹1.79₹2.32
Income before WC changes₹14.82₹6.26₹1.94₹2.98
Change in Assets-₹6.14-₹3.54₹1.53-₹5.21
Change in Liabilities₹5.47₹4.62₹6.19₹3.01
Change in WC-₹0.67₹1.09₹7.72-₹2.19
Cash flow from Operations₹10.39₹5.91₹8.25-₹0.03
Cash flow from Investing-₹12.96-₹16.89-₹3.58-₹0.13
Cash flow from Financing-₹0.65-₹0.63-₹0.01₹12.29
Total Cash Flow-₹3.23-₹11.61₹4.67₹12.13
Cash (Start of the year)₹8.27₹19.89₹15.22₹3.09
Cash (End of the year)₹5.05₹8.27₹19.89₹15.22

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹36.22₹25.45₹12.24₹7.43
Current Assets₹21.15₹17.95₹22.70₹20.61
Total Assets₹57.37₹43.40₹34.94₹28.05
Current Liabilities₹23.21₹17.90₹13.32₹8.02
Net Current Asset-₹2.06₹0.05₹9.38₹12.59
Non-Current Liabilities₹0.62₹0.46₹0.42₹0.37
Equity Capital₹33.54₹25.04₹21.20₹19.65
Total Equity & Liabilities₹57.37₹43.40₹34.94₹28.05
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 0
Ask Total: 0
Buy orders: 0%
Sell orders: 0%
Bearish
1
Neutral
3
Bullish
4
Slightly Bullish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
43
Neutral

ATR (14)
8.55
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
0
Bullish

STOCH RSI (14)
0
Bullish

ADX(9)
18.08
Bullish

UO(9)
43.88
Neutral

ROC(12)
-7.26
Bearish

WillR(14)
-100
Bullish
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
243.6
242.6

10D
246.19
243.9

20D
241.38
242.6

50D
236.51
239.54

100D
237.41
237.08
Volume trend — traded volume by day
7 Oct0L
Average0L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
ARIHANT ACADEMY LIMITED
Educational Institutions
Add Stock
Add Another

ARIHANT ACADEMY LIMITED Share Price FAQs











Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.