Anand Seamless Limited Share Price

BSE: 544944
|
Steel

₹ 70.00

+₹1.75 (2.56%)
1D
Last updated 15 Oct, 2026, 14:29 IST

Anand Seamless Limited Share Price Today

As of 16 Oct 2026, Anand Seamless Limited share price is ₹70.00. The stock opened at ₹68.25, compared to its previous close of ₹68.25. During today's trading session, Anand Seamless Limited share price moved in the range of ₹68.25 to ₹70.00, with an average price of ₹69.13 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹61.00 and a high of ₹75.00.


₹68.25
2.56% up today
₹70.00
1D LOW
1D HIGH

Anand Seamless Limited Returns Calculator

Volume
8,000
Average traded price
₹68.65
Last traded time
02:29:30 15 Oct
Last traded quantity
1,600

Circuit
L
H
₹54.60
₹81.90
52-week
L
H
₹61.00
₹75.00
Mkt Cap Cr
81.69

P/E
0.0

P/B
1.81

ROA
11.45%
ROE
28.05%

ROCE
20.74%

Quick Ratio
0.43

EV/EBITDA
0.0
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 1 of 5
Performance
Very Poor
Anand Seamless has not beaten FD return of 7%
Step 1 of 5
Valuation
Overvalued
Anand Seamless appears overvalued compared to its peers
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
JSW Steel2,89,052.6610.272.8810.38%7.21%10.29%1.026.9
Tata Steel2,17,587.8819.322.163.74%10.56%11.35%0.268.2
Jindal Steel & Power1,05,069.0738.792.062.77%7.92%9.16%0.8114.15
SAIL70,177.6216.431.163.14%6.35%7.76%0.287.38
Jindal Stainless59,362.3318.222.997.96%16.14%17.44%0.5710.68
Shyam Metalics and Energy31,791.7228.382.765.58%9.29%13.08%0.3811.61
Sarda Energy & Minerals16,958.3514.742.39.7%15.0%16.8%3.698.76
Usha Martin14,859.2129.294.512.05%14.11%17.96%1.918.05
Gallantt Ispat13,683.0431.44.1310.17%14.6%16.69%2.1419.61
GODAWARI POW & ISP LTD14,093.2217.452.4611.07%13.79%18.5%1.979.77

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About Anand Seamless Limited

ISIN
INE0XDX01018
Sector Market Cap
₹ 81.69 Cr

Anand Seamless Limited Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: Anand Seamless Limited reported revenue of ₹56.17 crore in FY26 vs ₹33.64 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 66.97% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: Anand Seamless Limited reported an operating profit of ₹7.44 crore in FY26 vs ₹3.58 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 107.82% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: Anand Seamless Limited reported a net profit of ₹5.48 crore in FY26 vs ₹2.65 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 106.79% on a yearly basis.
Know more
Promoters
70.39%
FII
1.58%
Other DII
0.00%
Retail and other
28.03%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Feb 20260.00%
Sep 20261.58%
1 day
+2.56%

1 week
+6.79%

1 month
-2.91%

1 year
-2.91%

3 years
-2.91%

5 years
-2.91%
Day
Open / Close
Change %
15 Oct 26
₹68.25 / ₹70.00
+2.56%

14 Oct 26
₹68.25 / ₹68.25
+5.00%

13 Oct 26
₹65.00 / ₹65.00
+0.98%

12 Oct 26
₹62.28 / ₹64.37
+3.36%
Show more

Anand Seamless Limited Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹56.00₹33.55₹36.90₹41.39
Other Income₹0.17₹0.09₹0.10₹0.14
Total Revenue₹56.17₹33.64₹37.00₹41.53
Total Expenses₹48.73₹30.06₹32.45₹37.52
Profit Before Tax₹7.44₹3.58₹4.56₹4.00
Tax₹1.96₹0.93₹1.19₹1.12
Profit After Tax₹5.48₹2.65₹3.36₹2.89
EPS - Basic₹6.50₹3.15₹3.99₹3.43
EPS - Diluted₹6.50₹3.15₹3.99₹3.43

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹7.44₹3.58₹4.56₹4.00
Income before WC changes₹10.16₹5.67₹6.31₹5.80
Change in Assets-₹16.58-₹15.24-₹2.65-₹7.27
Change in Liabilities₹2.50₹6.67-₹1.12₹4.28
Change in WC-₹14.07-₹8.57-₹3.77-₹2.99
Cash flow from Operations-₹5.57-₹3.31₹1.51₹2.56
Cash flow from Investing-₹0.17-₹1.06-₹1.14-₹0.24
Cash flow from Financing₹4.64₹5.31-₹0.37-₹2.13
Total Cash Flow-₹1.10₹0.95-₹0.01₹0.20
Cash (Start of the year)₹1.57₹0.62₹0.63₹0.43
Cash (End of the year)₹0.47₹1.57₹0.62₹0.63

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹7.62₹8.17₹7.24₹6.28
Current Assets₹59.96₹44.23₹28.31₹25.97
Total Assets₹67.58₹52.40₹35.55₹32.24
Current Liabilities₹35.88₹28.45₹21.09₹20.03
Net Current Asset₹24.08₹15.79₹7.22₹5.94
Non-Current Liabilities₹12.18₹9.91₹3.06₹4.18
Equity Capital₹19.52₹14.05₹11.40₹8.03
Total Equity & Liabilities₹67.58₹52.40₹35.55₹32.24
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 0
Ask Total: 0
Buy orders: 0%
Sell orders: 0%
Bearish
1
Neutral
3
Bullish
1
Slightly Bearish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

ATR (14)
2.9
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
60.42
Neutral

ADX(9)
11.11
Bullish

ROC(12)
-5.34
Bearish

WillR(14)
-48.21
Neutral
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
65.09
66.28

10D
67.76
68.25

20D
68.15
0

50D
68.15
0

100D
68.15
0
Volume trend — traded volume by day
15 Oct0L
14 Oct0L
13 Oct0L
12 Oct0L
9 Oct0L
Average0L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
Anand Seamless Limited
Steel
Add Stock
Add Another

Anand Seamless Limited Share Price FAQs











Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.