Achyut Healthcare Limited Share Price

₹ 6.96

+₹0.33 (4.98%)
1D
Last updated 23 Oct, 2026, 15:14 IST
BSE: 543499
|
Trading

Achyut Healthcare Limited Share Price Today

As of 25 Oct 2026, Achyut Healthcare Limited share price is ₹6.96. The stock opened at ₹6.96, compared to its previous close of ₹6.63. During today's trading session, Achyut Healthcare Limited share price moved in the range of ₹6.96 to ₹6.96, with an average price of ₹6.96 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹4.70 and a high of ₹10.04.


₹6.96
4.98% up today
₹6.96
1D LOW
1D HIGH

Achyut Healthcare Limited Stock Insights

Stock Performance
OutperformingBeat Nifty by 7.18 % in last 1 month
Volume
40,407
Average traded price
₹6.96
Last traded time
03:14:19 23 Oct
Last traded quantity
1,000

Circuit
L
H
₹6.62
₹7.30
52-week
L
H
₹4.70
₹10.04
Mkt Cap Cr
167.98

P/E
696.0

P/B
4.79

ROA
0.84%
ROE
0.9%

ROCE
1.13%

Quick Ratio
4.34

EV/EBITDA
251.14
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 5 of 5
Performance
Excellent
Achyut Healthcar outperforming all market indices
Step 1 of 5
Valuation
Overvalued
Achyut Healthcar appears overvalued compared to its peers
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries4,18,204.0934.515.011.19%13.74%17.33%2.3121.4
Divis Laboratories2,38,496.9781.5414.2314.6%15.32%19.56%3.555.19
Torrent Pharmaceuticals1,70,480.8779.0820.274.83%25.49%13.85%0.7537.79
Zydus Lifesciences1,12,503.4724.54.158.57%18.59%17.35%0.9115.08
Laurus Labs1,06,657.6397.8220.1210.38%16.77%16.14%0.6852.98
Cipla1,08,012.3032.193.147.92%11.27%14.95%2.518.24
Dr. Reddy's Laboratories1,02,206.6032.112.685.52%11.07%12.54%1.3516.39
Mankind Pharma91,572.1044.295.627.36%11.74%13.13%0.7424.75
Aurobindo Pharma90,294.0524.332.386.34%9.25%11.76%1.1511.85
Lupin88,028.3215.863.9214.47%23.76%24.88%1.429.4

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

Achyut Healthcare Limited Company Background

ISIN
INE0K1401020
Sector Market Cap
₹ 167.98 Cr

Achyut healthcare Limited is an India-based pharmaceutical trading company. The Company is focused on dealing in active pharmaceutical ingredients (API), pharmaceutical products, and medical devices. The Company operates in the single business segment of pharmaceutical formulations in the form of tablets, capsules, oral liquid and injectable.

Achyut Healthcare Limited Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: Achyut Healthcare Limited reported revenue of ₹11.97 crore in FY26 vs ₹3.97 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 201.51% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: Achyut Healthcare Limited reported an operating profit of ₹0.38 crore in FY26 vs ₹0.65 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 41.54% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: Achyut Healthcare Limited reported a net profit of ₹0.32 crore in FY26 vs ₹0.51 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 37.25% on a yearly basis.

Achyut Healthcare Limited Quarterly Result Highlights

  • Achyut Healthcare Limited reported revenue of ₹3.18 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹4.53 crore in Mar 2026, representing a decrease of 29.80% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • Achyut Healthcare Limited reported an operating profit of ₹0.19 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹0.05 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 280.00% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • Achyut Healthcare Limited reported a profit of ₹0.14 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹0.06 crore in Mar 2026, reflecting an increase of 133.33% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of Achyut Healthcare Limited stood at ₹0.01 during Jun 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
47.40%
FII
5.13%
Other DII
0.00%
Retail and other
47.47%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Dec 20255.26%
Mar 20265.13%
Jun 20265.13%
Sep 20265.13%
1 day
--

1 week
--

1 month
--

1 year
--

3 years
--

5 years
--
Day
Open / Close
Change %
23 Oct 26
₹6.96 / ₹6.96
+4.98%

22 Oct 26
₹6.63 / ₹6.63
+4.91%

21 Oct 26
₹6.32 / ₹6.32
+4.98%

19 Oct 26
₹6.02 / ₹6.02
+4.88%
Show more

Achyut Healthcare Limited Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹11.59₹3.05₹6.14₹2.70
Other Income₹0.38₹0.92₹0.73₹0.59
Total Revenue₹11.97₹3.97₹6.86₹3.29
Total Expenses₹11.60₹3.32₹6.12₹2.98
Profit Before Tax₹0.38₹0.65₹0.74₹0.31
Tax₹0.06₹0.14₹0.17₹0.08
Profit After Tax₹0.32₹0.51₹0.57₹0.23
EPS - Basic₹0.01₹0.02₹0.34₹0.25
EPS - Diluted₹0.01₹0.02₹0.34₹0.25

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹0.38₹0.65₹0.74₹0.31
Income before WC changes₹0.37-₹0.14₹0.06-₹0.26
Change in Assets₹0.61-₹4.79₹0.26₹0.16
Change in Liabilities₹0.24₹1.10-₹0.46-₹0.24
Change in WC₹0.85-₹3.69-₹0.20-₹0.08
Cash flow from Operations₹1.13-₹4.00-₹0.36-₹0.43
Cash flow from Investing-₹2.23-₹1.50-₹15.23-₹4.81
Cash flow from Financing₹3.38-₹0.14₹15.72₹5.21
Total Cash Flow₹2.29-₹5.64₹0.14-₹0.03
Cash (Start of the year)₹1.00₹6.63₹0.23₹0.26
Cash (End of the year)₹3.29₹1.00₹0.37₹0.23

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹30.20₹24.05₹9.48₹4.99
Current Assets₹7.90₹10.08₹21.47₹10.35
Total Assets₹38.09₹34.13₹30.95₹15.34
Current Liabilities₹1.72₹1.45₹0.20₹0.82
Net Current Asset₹6.18₹8.63₹21.27₹9.54
Non-Current Liabilities₹1.31₹1.41₹0.00₹0.00
Equity Capital₹35.06₹31.27₹30.75₹14.52
Total Equity & Liabilities₹38.09₹34.13₹30.95₹15.34
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
704594
6.96
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 704594
Ask Total: 0
Buy orders: 100%
Sell orders: 0%
Bearish
5
Neutral
2
Bullish
1
Neutral
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
65.75
Neutral

ATR (14)
0.34
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
100
Bearish

STOCH RSI (14)
100
Bearish

ADX(9)
49.49
Bearish

UO(9)
80.1
Bearish

ROC(12)
22.97
Bullish

WillR(14)
0
Bearish
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
6.33
6.41

10D
5.8
6.12

20D
5.95
6.09

50D
6.53
6.38

100D
6.92
6.49
Volume trend — traded volume by day
23 Oct0L
22 Oct0L
21 Oct0L
19 Oct2L
Average0L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
Achyut Healthcare Limited
Trading
Add Stock
Add Another

Achyut Healthcare Limited Returns Calculator

Achyut Healthcare Limited Share Price FAQs











Please be aware that Achyut Healthcare Limited stock prices are subject to continuous fluctuations due to various factors.