Abans Holdings Share Price

Abans Holdings Share Price

NSE: AFSL
|
NBFC

₹ 201.00

-₹0.14 (-0.07%)
1D
Last updated 13 Oct, 2026, 15:22 IST

Abans Holdings Share Price Today

As of 14 Oct 2026, Abans Holdings share price is ₹201.00. The stock opened at ₹201.01, compared to its previous close of ₹201.14. During today's trading session, Abans Holdings share price moved in the range of ₹201.00 to ₹202.20, with an average price of ₹201.60 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹194.41 and a high of ₹227.00. On the performance front, Abans Holdings share price has declined by 3.25% over the last six months and is up 0.03% on a year-on-year basis.


₹201.00
0.07% down today
₹202.20
1D LOW
1D HIGH

Abans Holdings Returns Calculator

Volume
3,067
Average traded price
₹201.18
Last traded time
03:22:02 13 Oct
Last traded quantity
301

Circuit
L
H
₹160.92
₹241.36
52-week
L
H
₹194.41
₹227.00
Mkt Cap Cr
1,035.06

P/E
7.48

P/B
0.91

ROA
4.76%
ROE
7.71%

ROCE
8.09%

Quick Ratio
1.95

EV/EBITDA
5.57
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 5 of 5
Performance
Excellent
Abans Financial outperforming all market indices
Step 3 of 5
Valuation
Fairly Valued
Abans Financial appears to be fairly valued compared to its peers
Step 3 of 5
Earnings
Neutral
Abans Financial earnings growth is positive
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
Bajaj Finance6,11,824.5328.985.253.69%16.68%9.91%0.4817.44
Bajaj Finserv2,81,273.9113.313.522.72%12.58%10.69%0.2411.65
Shriram Finance2,18,413.5219.32.073.51%15.21%10.99%3.5712.52
ICICI PRUDENTIAL AMC LTD1,46,666.2742.0835.1655.6%79.42%103.71%0.6531.43
JIO FIN SERVICES LTD1,40,646.9268.051.021.26%1.17%1.71%0.6644.92
Cholamandalam In & Fin Co1,36,339.5523.714.452.34%17.18%8.84%0.9214.51
TATA CAPITAL LIMITED1,38,764.7725.323.111.89%10.57%7.98%0.3315.2
Bajaj Holdings & Invs1,20,123.6413.361.6410.56%11.15%11.67%1.4513.23
Power Finance Corp1,10,932.923.30.782.7%18.22%9.82%0.919.79
Muthoot Finance1,05,267.049.22.65.48%28.01%13.5%0.499.17

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About Abans Holdings

Abans Holdings Share Price
ISIN
INE00ZE01026
Sector Market Cap
₹ 1,035.06 Cr

Abans Financial Services Limited is an India-based diversified financial services company. It is engaged in providing NBFC services, multi-asset global institutional trading in equities. Its segments include Fee based investment services, Principal investment & Treasury and Lending & Credit solutions. It has various financial services businesses which are organized under: NBFC Business, Agency Business and Capital and other Business. It also offers opportunities in multi-asset global institutional trading in equities, commodities and currency. Besides, it also offers private client broking, asset management and investment advisory services, wealth management services to corporate, institutions and high net worth individuals. It operates a finance business through which it offers lending services focused on providing secured and unsecured term financing to individuals and small and medium enterprises across India. Capital Business includes its internal treasury operations.

Abans Holdings Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: Abans Holdings reported revenue of ₹23,873.57 crore in FY26 vs ₹3,280.68 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 627.70% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: Abans Holdings reported an operating profit of ₹120.70 crore in FY26 vs ₹132.35 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 8.80% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: Abans Holdings reported a net profit of ₹105.16 crore in FY26 vs ₹108.51 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 3.09% on a yearly basis.

Abans Holdings Quarterly Result Highlights

  • Abans Holdings reported revenue of ₹3,712.76 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹8,708.28 crore in Mar 2026, representing a decrease of 57.37% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • Abans Holdings reported an operating profit of ₹86.40 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹4.18 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 1,966.99% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • Abans Holdings reported a profit of ₹65.85 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹3.69 crore in Mar 2026, reflecting an increase of 1,884.55% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of Abans Holdings stood at ₹20.78 during Jun 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
71.11%
FII
20.71%
Other DII
0.00%
Retail and other
8.18%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Sep 202516.15%
Dec 202517.03%
Mar 202619.02%
Jun 202620.71%
1 day
-0.04%

1 week
+0.03%

1 month
+0.03%

1 year
+0.03%

3 years
-41.24%

5 years
-7.94%
Day
Open / Close
Change %
13 Oct 26
₹201.01 / ₹201.00
-0.07%

12 Oct 26
₹201.50 / ₹201.14
+0.03%

09 Oct 26
₹201.50 / ₹201.07
+0.03%

08 Oct 26
₹201.00 / ₹201.00
0.00%
Show more

Abans Holdings Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Consolidated

Income Statement · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue--------
Other Income₹5.58₹2.46₹2.05₹1.47
Total Revenue₹23,879.16₹3,283.14₹1,380.39₹1,164.03
Total Expenses₹23,758.46₹3,150.79₹1,280.38₹1,087.94
Profit Before Tax₹120.70₹132.35₹100.01₹75.96
Tax₹15.54₹23.84₹10.77₹5.66
Profit After Tax₹105.16₹108.51₹89.24₹70.29
EPS - Basic₹20.78₹21.56₹17.80₹14.84
EPS - Diluted₹20.78₹21.44₹17.74₹14.84

Cash Flow · Consolidated

Cash Flow · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹120.70₹132.35₹100.01₹75.96
Income before WC changes₹106.44₹30.06₹125.82₹74.86
Change in Assets₹940.08-₹1,015.65-₹579.40₹65.78
Change in Liabilities-₹505.52₹887.39₹497.03₹75.90
Change in WC₹434.55-₹128.26-₹82.36₹141.68
Cash flow from Operations₹505.18-₹118.76₹33.41₹211.49
Cash flow from Investing-₹278.42₹210.38-₹447.26-₹463.04
Cash flow from Financing-₹13.08-₹149.52₹402.68₹417.78
Total Cash Flow₹213.69-₹57.90-₹11.17₹166.23
Cash (Start of the year)₹109.89₹222.22₹232.01₹69.02
Cash (End of the year)₹332.63₹109.89₹222.22₹232.01

Balance Sheet · Consolidated

Balance Sheet · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹49.18₹56.53₹212.27₹208.93
Current Assets₹2,857.93₹3,003.30₹2,685.12₹1,654.06
Total Assets₹2,907.10₹3,059.83₹2,897.39₹1,862.99
Current Liabilities₹1,464.35₹1,855.20₹1,678.20₹847.69
Net Current Asset₹1,393.58₹1,148.10₹1,006.93₹806.37
Non-Current Liabilities₹91.10₹40.04₹206.55₹110.91
Equity Capital₹1,351.66₹1,164.59₹1,012.65₹904.39
Total Equity & Liabilities₹2,907.10₹3,059.83₹2,897.39₹1,862.99

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue--------
Other Income₹0.03₹0.01₹0.00₹0.00
Total Revenue₹13.91₹30.76₹14.57₹2.05
Total Expenses₹9.09₹10.69₹24.20₹0.79
Profit Before Tax₹4.82₹20.07-₹9.63₹1.26
Tax₹0.18₹5.09-₹2.91₹0.19
Profit After Tax₹4.64₹14.97-₹6.72₹1.06
EPS - Basic₹0.92₹2.97-₹1.34₹0.22
EPS - Diluted₹0.92₹2.96-₹1.34₹0.22

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹4.82₹20.07-₹9.63₹1.26
Income before WC changes₹9.35₹26.68₹0.94₹1.26
Change in Assets₹22.47-₹10.50₹8.03-₹3.29
Change in Liabilities₹0.50₹0.27₹0.03₹0.02
Change in WC₹22.97-₹10.23₹8.05-₹3.27
Cash flow from Operations₹32.53₹13.75₹8.75-₹2.25
Cash flow from Investing-₹30.11-₹13.98-₹9.09-₹88.05
Cash flow from Financing₹0.02₹0.09₹0.00₹90.95
Total Cash Flow₹2.43-₹0.15-₹0.33₹0.65
Cash (Start of the year)₹0.21₹0.36₹0.70₹0.05
Cash (End of the year)₹3.07₹0.21₹0.36₹0.70

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹140.56₹98.13₹100.98₹98.07
Current Assets₹31.52₹57.05₹19.85₹13.34
Total Assets₹172.07₹155.18₹120.83₹111.40
Current Liabilities₹0.55₹0.30₹0.08₹0.07
Net Current Asset₹30.97₹56.74₹19.77₹13.26
Non-Current Liabilities₹0.41₹0.06₹0.03₹0.00
Equity Capital₹171.11₹154.81₹120.73₹111.33
Total Equity & Liabilities₹172.07₹155.18₹120.83₹111.40
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 0
Ask Total: 0
Buy orders: 0%
Sell orders: 0%
Bearish
2
Neutral
2
Bullish
4
Slightly Bullish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
45.94
Neutral

ATR (14)
1.92
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
9.33
Bullish

STOCH RSI (14)
15.45
Bullish

ADX(9)
42.97
Bearish

UO(9)
11.99
Bullish

ROC(12)
-1.67
Bearish

WillR(14)
-97.81
Bullish
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
201.04
201.08

10D
201.03
201.19

20D
201.32
201.61

50D
203.06
202.24

100D
202.1
202.29
Volume trend — traded volume by day
13 Oct0L
12 Oct0L
9 Oct0L
8 Oct0L
7 Oct0L
Average0L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
Abans Holdings Share Price
Abans Holdings
NBFC
Add Stock
Add Another

Abans Holdings Share Price FAQs












Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.